Turffontein 12 November 2019
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 52,194ZAR - 9 ran
Placed twice in six starts. Beaten 1/2l by Christmas Flower when second of 12 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed twice in six starts. Beaten 1/2l by Christmas Flower when second of 12 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed twice in six starts. Beaten 1/2l by Christmas Flower when second of 12 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in five starts. Finished 5l behind Pomander when fourth of 10 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
Placed once in five starts. Finished 5l behind Pomander when fourth of 10 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
Placed once in five starts. Finished 5l behind Pomander when fourth of 10 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 8l behind Swept Off My Feet at 18-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in June.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 8l behind Swept Off My Feet at 18-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in June.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 8l behind Swept Off My Feet at 18-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cole Dicken | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Trapiche when fourth of 15 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Trapiche when fourth of 15 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Trapiche when fourth of 15 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 4l by Shezahotti when second of 8 at 11-10fav on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 4l by Shezahotti when second of 8 at 11-10fav on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 4l by Shezahotti when second of 8 at 11-10fav on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Third of 8 behind Shezahotti beaten 4 1/2l at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
Placed once in four starts. Third of 8 behind Shezahotti beaten 4 1/2l at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
Placed once in four starts. Third of 8 behind Shezahotti beaten 4 1/2l at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Bella Rosa 10
ch m COUNT DUBOIS - Jennyanydots (Black Minnaloushe)
Placed once in two starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Trapiche when fifth of 15 at 13-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Trapiche when fifth of 15 at 13-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Trapiche when fifth of 15 at 13-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 12l behind Karino at 100-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 12l behind Karino at 100-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 12l behind Karino at 100-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Joey Soma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 10l behind Kayla's Champ at 14-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 10l behind Kayla's Champ at 14-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 10l behind Kayla's Champ at 14-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 7l behind Trapiche at 8-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 7l behind Trapiche at 8-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 7l behind Trapiche at 8-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Fireworks , 4/1 Starting Line , 5/1 Bella Rosa , 5/1 Stunning , 7/1 Irish Dame , 10/1 Blow Your Cool , 10/1 Peaceontherocks , 16/1 Charlie's Jet , 20/1 Martha , 33/1 Hear The Tempest (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 11:54:25
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FIREWORKS finished ahead of more fancied BELLA ROSA last time with PEACEONTHEROCKS (blinkers now on) further behind. The positions could be confirmed. STARTING LINE is improving all the while and should be in contention. STUNNING and IRISH DAME finished alongside when they met recently and either could have a say. BLOW YOUR COOL could just need it.
Top Tip:
Starting Line
(1)
Watch out for:
Fireworks
(4)
11:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
All To Come Maiden Plate
Winner 52,194ZAR - 14 ran
Placed once in four starts. Finished 1 1/4l behind Mantracker when fourth of 13 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August last year.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 1 1/4l behind Mantracker when fourth of 13 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August last year.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 1 1/4l behind Mantracker when fourth of 13 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 14 behind Gentleman's Wager beaten 3 1/2l at 15-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 14 behind Gentleman's Wager beaten 3 1/2l at 15-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 14 behind Gentleman's Wager beaten 3 1/2l at 15-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 12 starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Sell High when 14th of 15 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed once in 12 starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Sell High when 14th of 15 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed once in 12 starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Sell High when 14th of 15 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Luchelle Kruger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 8l behind Prince Evlanoff at 100-1 when eighth of 20 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 8l behind Prince Evlanoff at 100-1 when eighth of 20 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 8l behind Prince Evlanoff at 100-1 when eighth of 20 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Clinton Binda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 14 behind Master Of Masada beaten 1/2l at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in September.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 14 behind Master Of Masada beaten 1/2l at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in September.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 14 behind Master Of Masada beaten 1/2l at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 6l behind Youcanthurrylove when sixth of 11 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 6l behind Youcanthurrylove when sixth of 11 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 6l behind Youcanthurrylove when sixth of 11 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cole Dicken | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 10l behind Gimme The Fire at 40-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in September.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 10l behind Gimme The Fire at 40-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in September.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 10l behind Gimme The Fire at 40-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tejash Juglall | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all eight starts. Finished 5l behind Kisumu when fifth of 10 at 13-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all eight starts. Finished 5l behind Kisumu when fifth of 10 at 13-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all eight starts. Finished 5l behind Kisumu when fifth of 10 at 13-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Sworder Street when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Sworder Street when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Sworder Street when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 55-1 behind Pop Icon when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 55-1 behind Pop Icon when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 55-1 behind Pop Icon when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-relation to Spam Alert, won twice at 6f and 7f.
Half-relation to Spam Alert, won twice at 6f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 19l behind Pure State at 55-1 when 10th of 14 on his racecourse debut here over 7f (good) last month.
Beaten 19l behind Pure State at 55-1 when 10th of 14 on his racecourse debut here over 7f (good) last month.
Beaten 19l behind Pure State at 55-1 when 10th of 14 on his racecourse debut here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Brian Nyawo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in both starts. Beaten 3l by Hellofaride when second of 16 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Placed in both starts. Beaten 3l by Hellofaride when second of 16 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Placed in both starts. Beaten 3l by Hellofaride when second of 16 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Oscar Wilde when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Oscar Wilde when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Oscar Wilde when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dylan Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Segontium when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in September.
Unplaced in all four starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Segontium when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in September.
Unplaced in all four starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Segontium when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-relation to Super Good, won six times between 5f and 7f.
Half-relation to Super Good, won six times between 5f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: SP Intenso , SP Ideal Man , 4/5 Whiskytangofoxtrot , 3/1 Seven Patriots , 7/1 Enigma , 12/1 Eightintheeighth , 14/1 Amandla , 20/1 Earth Shaker , 20/1 Contrail , 33/1 Skip The Light , 33/1 Blue Flute , 33/1 Hamlin , 33/1 Moodies Well , 50/1 Marked White Night , 50/1 Star Over Capetown , 50/1 Thunderbolt Lane (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 11:54:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
WHISKYTANGOFOXTROT needed his last run and the mile should be ideal. He will be hard to peg back. SEVEN PATRIOTS wasn't disgraced in both starts and looks a lively threat. EIGHTINTHEEIGHTH has a wide draw to overcome but could get into the frame. AMANDLA is improving and rates a money chance. Watch newcomer ENIGMA.
Top Tip:
Whiskytangofoxtrot
(5)
Watch out for:
Enigma
(11)
12:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Graduation Plate (F & M)
Winner 52,194ZAR - 8 ran
A winner at 6f on soft ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 4l behind Gin Fizz when fourth of 8 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on soft ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 4l behind Gin Fizz when fourth of 8 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on soft ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 4l behind Gin Fizz when fourth of 8 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Aurelia Cotta when fourth of 7 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Aurelia Cotta when fourth of 7 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Aurelia Cotta when fourth of 7 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Burindi when fifth of 8 at 15-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Burindi when fifth of 8 at 15-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Burindi when fifth of 8 at 15-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 2 | 3 | 8.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 2 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 2 | 2 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Keep Smiling 10
ch f Flower Alley - Queen Of All (Jallad)
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Florida Quays when fourth of 11 at 7-2fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Florida Quays when fourth of 11 at 7-2fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Florida Quays when fourth of 11 at 7-2fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5-2 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Madame Patrice by 1 3/4l.
A winner at 5-2 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Madame Patrice by 1 3/4l.
A winner at 5-2 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Madame Patrice by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | M F De Kock | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mill Queen at 14-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mill Queen at 14-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mill Queen at 14-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 4-1 behind Green Dragon when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 4-1 behind Green Dragon when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 4-1 behind Green Dragon when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cole Dicken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Nassif | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind In Full Bloom at 18-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind In Full Bloom at 18-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind In Full Bloom at 18-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 1 | 4 | 2.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 1 | 4 | 2.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 20 | 1 | 3 | 5% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 1 | 3 | 3.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 34 | 1 | 4 | 2.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mpumelelo Mjoka | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Chris Erasmus | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/4 Keep Smiling , 5/2 Green Top , 7/2 Moroccan Flame , 7/1 California Cool , 14/1 Snow Palace , 20/1 Mazari , 25/1 Twice As Special , 50/1 Brave Zndaya
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 11:54:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
KEEP SMILING disappointed last time when strongly fancied but the conditions may not have suited. She deserves another chance. GREEN TOP has run against top sorts and could resume winning ways. MOROCCAN FLAME needed her last outing and will come on heaps. CALIFORNIA COOL impressed when winning on debut and the jump up to a mile will suit. SNOW PALACE needs to find form.
Top Tip:
Green Top
(1)
Watch out for:
Moroccan Flame
(2)
12:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Fm 84 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 52,194ZAR - 9 ran
Eightfolds Lass 17
b m Eightfold Path - Antonia's Lass (Jallad)
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Third of 7 behind Aurelia Cotta beaten 3 1/2l at 2-1fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Third of 7 behind Aurelia Cotta beaten 3 1/2l at 2-1fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Third of 7 behind Aurelia Cotta beaten 3 1/2l at 2-1fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| T | Joey Soma | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Emily Jay 10
b m Jay Peg - West To East (Western Winter)
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 75-1 behind Queen Supreme when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 75-1 behind Queen Supreme when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 75-1 behind Queen Supreme when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 7 | 6 | 17.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 41 | 7 | 6 | 17.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 23 | 2 | 3 | 8.7% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 7 | 5 | 18.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 33 | 6 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Nassif | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 5l behind My Dream Chaser when fourth of 11 at 13-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in September.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 5l behind My Dream Chaser when fourth of 11 at 13-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in September.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 5l behind My Dream Chaser when fourth of 11 at 13-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 4 | 4 | 17.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 4 | 4 | 17.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Paul Peter | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Evening Bell 17
ch f Horse Chestnut - Rakes Progress (Rakeen)
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3l by Aurelia Cotta when second of 7 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3l by Aurelia Cotta when second of 7 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3l by Aurelia Cotta when second of 7 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Jive Express when last of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Jive Express when last of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Jive Express when last of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Brett Webber | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Comet Crystal at 17-2 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Comet Crystal at 17-2 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Comet Crystal at 17-2 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 2 | 7 | 8.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cole Dicken | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Maroun | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Targaryen Queen when second of 14 at 11-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Targaryen Queen when second of 14 at 11-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Targaryen Queen when second of 14 at 11-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Star Of Gibraltar 61
ch f Rock Of Gibraltar - Supernatural (Mastercraftsman)
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Over The Limit at 5-1jt-fav when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Over The Limit at 5-1jt-fav when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Over The Limit at 5-1jt-fav when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Samarra at 18-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in April.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Samarra at 18-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in April.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Samarra at 18-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mpumelelo Mjoka | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Evening Bell , 5/2 Eightfolds Lass , 5/1 Pretty Ballerina , 10/1 Now You See Me , 14/1 Emily Jay , 14/1 Tombola , 14/1 Star Of Gibraltar , 16/1 Illuminate , 20/1 Oh Mercy Me
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 11:54:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
EVENING BELL did well after a rest and looks to have a lot more to offer. She finished just in front of EIGHTFOLDS LASS who is holding form and should confirm. PRETTY BALLERINA comes off a short rest and could do better. ILLUMINATE pulled up coughing last time and a better effort is expected. NOW YOU SEE ME is running well and could get into the frame.
Top Tip:
Eightfolds Lass
(1)
Watch out for:
Pretty Ballerina
(3)
13:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Save The Date Gauteng Summer Cup 30 November Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 37,703ZAR - 14 ran
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 5 behind Circle Of Latitude beaten 8l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 5 behind Circle Of Latitude beaten 8l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 5 behind Circle Of Latitude beaten 8l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Luchelle Kruger | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Impressive Duchess at 33-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Impressive Duchess at 33-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Impressive Duchess at 33-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gary Alexander | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Targaryen Queen at 11-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Targaryen Queen at 11-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Targaryen Queen at 11-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dylan Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Querari Ferrari when fourth of 13 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Querari Ferrari when fourth of 13 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Querari Ferrari when fourth of 13 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Jive Express at 16-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Jive Express at 16-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Jive Express at 16-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Wordyness beaten 3 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Wordyness beaten 3 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Wordyness beaten 3 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Piccadilly Square 19
b m Antonius Pius - Sashay (London News)
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Passion Peach at 12-1 when 9th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Passion Peach at 12-1 when 9th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Passion Peach at 12-1 when 9th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 3 | 10 | 7.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 38 | 3 | 10 | 7.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| C | Course | 18 | 1 | 7 | 5.6% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 2 | 7 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 36 | 3 | 10 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 3 | 10 | 7.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Brett Webber | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Targaryen Queen at 66-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Targaryen Queen at 66-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Targaryen Queen at 66-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 2 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tejash Juglall | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Querari Ferrari when fifth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Querari Ferrari when fifth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Querari Ferrari when fifth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Webber | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 4-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Debbie Goes West by 6l.
A winner at 4-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Debbie Goes West by 6l.
A winner at 4-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Debbie Goes West by 6l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Paul Peter | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 7-10fav at Vaal over 6f (good) last month, beating Latest Craze by 4 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 7-10fav at Vaal over 6f (good) last month, beating Latest Craze by 4 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 7-10fav at Vaal over 6f (good) last month, beating Latest Craze by 4 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of 17 starts. Beaten 5l behind Summer Pudding at 45-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in three of 17 starts. Beaten 5l behind Summer Pudding at 45-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in three of 17 starts. Beaten 5l behind Summer Pudding at 45-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Craig Mayhew | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Querari Ferrari at 16-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Querari Ferrari at 16-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Querari Ferrari at 16-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 1 | 9 | 3.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 1 | 9 | 3.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| C | Course | 23 | 1 | 8 | 4.4% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 1 | 9 | 3.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 1 | 8 | 3.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 28 | 1 | 9 | 3.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Summer Pudding at 6-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Summer Pudding at 6-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Summer Pudding at 6-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ex's 'n Oh's 24
b m Jackson - Jahazi (Green Desert)
Non Runner (Reserve)
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 14 behind Targaryen Queen beaten 2 1/4l at 17-4jt-fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 14 behind Targaryen Queen beaten 2 1/4l at 17-4jt-fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 14 behind Targaryen Queen beaten 2 1/4l at 17-4jt-fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Nassif | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: SP Ex's 'n Oh's , 6/4 Mabella , 6/1 Evening Rise , 8/1 Celeste , 10/1 Piccadilly Square , 10/1 Kimberley Green , 10/1 Dancewithadragon , 14/1 Diva Faustina , 14/1 Kapama , 14/1 Ufo , 20/1 Miss Khalifa , 20/1 Berry Flambeau , 20/1 Rachel , 33/1 Miss Patriot , 33/1 Burindi (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 11:54:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
MABELLA was heavily backed when beating a moderate lot impressively on debut. She should love the step up to a mile and rates tough to beat. EVENING RISE should be at peak fitness and could get into the picture. Stable mate UFO is running close up and could take home money. CELESTE looks to have scope for improvement. KAPAMA is one of many looking for minor money.
Top Tip:
Evening Rise
(4)
Watch out for:
Mabella
(11)
14:05 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
International Jockey's Challenge 16 November Mr 104 Handicap
Winner 69,598ZAR - 9 ran
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind American Indian when last of 5 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind American Indian when last of 5 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind American Indian when last of 5 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Peter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Seattle Force 10
b g Mambo in Seattle - Selkie (Caesour)
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Atyaab at 11-4fav when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Atyaab at 11-4fav when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Atyaab at 11-4fav when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42.9% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 5 | 1 | 38.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 8 | 4 | 0 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Seattle Force when second of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Seattle Force when second of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Seattle Force when second of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Gift For The Gap 115
b g Master Of My Fate - Idler (Fort Wood)
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 5 behind American Indian beaten 3/4l at 13-5 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 5 behind American Indian beaten 3/4l at 13-5 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 5 behind American Indian beaten 3/4l at 13-5 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 5 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 18 | 5 | 2 | 27.8% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 5 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 5 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 20 | 5 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 14l behind Green Haze when sixth of 8 at 13-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 14l behind Green Haze when sixth of 8 at 13-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 14l behind Green Haze when sixth of 8 at 13-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 7 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 4 | 7 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 4 | 6 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 20 | 4 | 7 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good to soft ground. Beaten 5l by Green Haze when second of 8 at 13-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good to soft ground. Beaten 5l by Green Haze when second of 8 at 13-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good to soft ground. Beaten 5l by Green Haze when second of 8 at 13-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Bize when fifth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Bize when fifth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Bize when fifth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Master Magic at 13-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Master Magic at 13-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Master Magic at 13-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 54 | 7 | 17 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 53 | 7 | 17 | 13.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 37 | 7 | 11 | 18.9% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 50 | 6 | 17 | 12% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 35 | 2 | 12 | 5.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gary Alexander | 54 | 7 | 17 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Snorting Bull when second of 6 at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August.
Winner of five races at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Snorting Bull when second of 6 at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August.
Winner of five races at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Snorting Bull when second of 6 at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 5 | 10 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 5 | 10 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 18 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 5 | 9 | 17.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 5 | 10 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 30 | 5 | 10 | 16.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 10l behind Seattle Force at 55-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 10l behind Seattle Force at 55-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 10l behind Seattle Force at 55-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 5 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 5 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 4 | 0 | 40% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 5 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 5 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 14 | 4 | 0 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Seattle Force , 5/1 Greek Fire , 5/1 Gift For The Gap , 7/1 Tirzan , 7/1 Lord Silverio , 7/1 Owlinthetree , 10/1 Top Shot , 14/1 Jet Start , 14/1 D' Arrivee , 25/1 Jiffy (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 11:54:27
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
On their meeting in July TIRZAN has the measure of SEATTLE FORCE (2kg worse off and 1 length) and the distance will be no problem. On collateral form GREEK FIRE and GIFT OF THE GAP should be on top of them. OWLINTHETREE and LORD SILVERIO are having their peak runs and come into the reckoning. Others could pop up.
Top Tip:
Seattle Force
(2)
Watch out for:
Greek Fire
(3)
14:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Graduation Plate (F & M)
Winner 52,194ZAR - 7 ran
Summer Afternoon 196
b m Trippi - Pin Turn (Pivotal)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Dalai's Promise at 6-5fav when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in April.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Dalai's Promise at 6-5fav when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in April.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Dalai's Promise at 6-5fav when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Deerupt (AUS) 199
b m Snitzel - Ready On Time (More Than Ready)
Non Runner
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Ulla at 33-10fav when 10th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Ulla at 33-10fav when 10th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Ulla at 33-10fav when 10th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
True To Life 3
b m Duke Of Marmalade - Mina Salaam (Medaglia d'Oro)
Non Runner
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-4fav at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Ikigai by a neck.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-4fav at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Ikigai by a neck.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-4fav at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Ikigai by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Deon Sampson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Nicky Noo at 10-1fav when 14th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Nicky Noo at 10-1fav when 14th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Nicky Noo at 10-1fav when 14th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Arikel when fifth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Arikel when fifth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Arikel when fifth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Roy Magner | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind League Of Her Own when fourth of 8 at 33-10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind League Of Her Own when fourth of 8 at 33-10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind League Of Her Own when fourth of 8 at 33-10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Gabor at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Thekwini Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Gabor at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Thekwini Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Gabor at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Thekwini Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tobie Spies.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Impressive Duchess beaten 2 1/2l at 11-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Impressive Duchess beaten 2 1/2l at 11-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Impressive Duchess beaten 2 1/2l at 11-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Impressive Duchess at 15-4 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Impressive Duchess at 15-4 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Impressive Duchess at 15-4 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 True Charm , 7/2 Eskimo Kisses , 7/2 True To Life , 7/1 Margot's Magic , 7/1 The Fifth Wave , 10/1 Clock Stopper , 14/1 Deerupt , 20/1 Summer Afternoon , 20/1 Gallic Princess (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 11:54:27
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
TRUE CHARM has pole position and could show them a clean pair of heels. She races before this - watch! TRUE TO LIFE races fresh and will enjoy the the drop in trip. ESKIMO KISSES needed her last outing and will come on heaps.THE FIFTH WAVE and stable companion MARGOT'S MAGIC can never be ignored for money. CLOCK STOPPER could get into the frame.
Top Tip:
True To Life
(3)
Watch out for:
True Charm
(4)
15:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 16 November Mr 87 Handicap
Winner 58,001ZAR - 11 ran
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Sea Air by 1 1/2l.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Sea Air by 1 1/2l.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Sea Air by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 63 | 7 | 22 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 58 | 7 | 20 | 12.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 34 | 4 | 10 | 11.8% |
| D | Distance | 33 | 3 | 13 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 56 | 7 | 20 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 50 | 6 | 18 | 12% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cole Dicken | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 52 | 6 | 19 | 11.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 13-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Flying High by 1l.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 13-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Flying High by 1l.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 13-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Flying High by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 5 | 3 | 31.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| C | Course | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 4 | 3 | 44.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 5 | 2 | 35.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 5 | 3 | 31.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 16 | 5 | 3 | 31.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 17-4 at Vaal over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Kings Archer by 1 3/4l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 17-4 at Vaal over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Kings Archer by 1 3/4l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 17-4 at Vaal over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Kings Archer by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | M F De Kock | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 6l behind Diamond Dancer at 4-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in July.
He has won three times from 5f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 6l behind Diamond Dancer at 4-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in July.
He has won three times from 5f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 6l behind Diamond Dancer at 4-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 9l behind Green Haze when fifth of 8 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 9l behind Green Haze when fifth of 8 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 9l behind Green Haze when fifth of 8 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. A winner at 11-1 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Cockney Pride by 3/4l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. A winner at 11-1 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Cockney Pride by 3/4l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. A winner at 11-1 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Cockney Pride by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Captain Flynt beaten 1 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Captain Flynt beaten 1 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Captain Flynt beaten 1 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 51 | 8 | 16 | 15.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 50 | 8 | 16 | 16% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 22 | 1 | 7 | 4.6% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 49 | 7 | 16 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Scott Kenny | 51 | 8 | 16 | 15.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Kings Archer when sixth of 11 at 66-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Kings Archer when sixth of 11 at 66-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Kings Archer when sixth of 11 at 66-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dylan Lerena | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Withdrawn
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 25-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Pidgeon Rock by 3/4l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 25-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Pidgeon Rock by 3/4l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 25-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Pidgeon Rock by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Set The Standard when last of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Set The Standard when last of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Set The Standard when last of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Brian Nyawo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 14 behind Youcanthurrylove beaten 2 1/2l at 75-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 14 behind Youcanthurrylove beaten 2 1/2l at 75-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 14 behind Youcanthurrylove beaten 2 1/2l at 75-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tejash Juglall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | D Gray St John | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on his latest outing when 17-10fav at Flamingo Park over 1m in August, beating Call To Duty by 3l.
Won on his latest outing when 17-10fav at Flamingo Park over 1m in August, beating Call To Duty by 3l.
Won on his latest outing when 17-10fav at Flamingo Park over 1m in August, beating Call To Duty by 3l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 7 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 7 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stephen Lerena | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Donderweer , 4/1 Promise , 4/1 Fired Up , 6/1 Kings Archer , 8/1 Hidden Agenda , 12/1 Movie Magic , 14/1 Lumber Jackaroo , 20/1 Wild Curve , 20/1 Last Of The Legend , 20/1 Peace Call Me , 33/1 Lion King , 50/1 Iron Born
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 11:54:27
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
DONDERWEER looks well above average. He has the speed to overcome a wide draw and out to prove his ability. PROMISE is holding top form and will match strides in front going for home. FIRED UP beat KINGS ARCHER who subsequently won and could repeat that performance. HIDDEN AGENDA is always in with a money chance. MOVIE MAGIC needs to confirm his latest effort.
Top Tip:
Kings Archer
(1)
Watch out for:
Promise
(2)