Turffontein 14 March 2020
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
10:15 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Juvenile Plate
Winner 60,004ZAR - 8 ran
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind War Room when fourth of 6 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind War Room when fourth of 6 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind War Room when fourth of 6 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on his latest outing when 33-10fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in January, beating Afternoon Tea by 3/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 33-10fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in January, beating Afternoon Tea by 3/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 33-10fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in January, beating Afternoon Tea by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Paul Peter | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dubawi Princess 21
ch m Willow Magic - Millenium Reign (King Of Kings)
Won on her latest outing when 9-10fav over this course and distance (good to soft) last month, beating Ululate by 2 1/4l.
Won on her latest outing when 9-10fav over this course and distance (good to soft) last month, beating Ululate by 2 1/4l.
Won on her latest outing when 9-10fav over this course and distance (good to soft) last month, beating Ululate by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 2-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Swingthewillow by 6l.
A winner at 2-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Swingthewillow by 6l.
A winner at 2-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Swingthewillow by 6l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-relation to Flower Blue, won four times at 7f.
Half-relation to Flower Blue, won four times at 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-relation to Two Gunsy, won seven times at 1m and 1m 1f.
Half-relation to Two Gunsy, won seven times at 1m and 1m 1f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 16l behind Elusive Woman at 75-1 when last of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 16l behind Elusive Woman at 75-1 when last of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 16l behind Elusive Woman at 75-1 when last of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Romeo Francis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Magic's First, won twice at 1m 4f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten a neck by Master Of Disguise when second of 12 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Half-brother to Magic's First, won twice at 1m 4f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten a neck by Master Of Disguise when second of 12 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Half-brother to Magic's First, won twice at 1m 4f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten a neck by Master Of Disguise when second of 12 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won twice at 6f and 1m. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Master Of Disguise when 10th of 12 on his racecourse debut here over 7f (good to soft) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Dam won twice at 6f and 1m. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Master Of Disguise when 10th of 12 on his racecourse debut here over 7f (good to soft) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Dam won twice at 6f and 1m. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Master Of Disguise when 10th of 12 on his racecourse debut here over 7f (good to soft) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Romeo Francis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/4 Dubawi Princess , 3/1 Karnallie , 7/2 Portico , 4/1 Elusive Woman , 6/1 Magic Blaze , 8/1 Cleveland , 12/1 Captain Morisco , 33/1 Sitting Bull , 50/1 Hot Tot Charn (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:23
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Difficult to assess - watch the betting all round. PORTICO easily accounted for KARNALLIE but the latter found all kinds of problems and produced a good effort in a recent listed event. Also the former is coupled with newcomer CLEVELAND. ELUSIVE WOMAN looks above average and is coupled with first-timer CAPTAIN MORISCO. DUBAWI PRINCESS won well this track and trip - respect.
10:45 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
HSH Princess Charlene Empress Club Stakes 18 April Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
Winner 60,004ZAR - 10 ran
Fromheretoeternity 31
b m Captain Of All - Delta Dancer (Tiger Dance)
Dam won at 7f. A winner at 13-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Afternoon Tea by a head.
Dam won at 7f. A winner at 13-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Afternoon Tea by a head.
Dam won at 7f. A winner at 13-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Afternoon Tea by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Paul Peter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 7f. A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 8l behind Springs Of Carmel at 55-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Dam won at 7f. A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 8l behind Springs Of Carmel at 55-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Dam won at 7f. A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 8l behind Springs Of Carmel at 55-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Corne Spies | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 6f. Beaten 19l behind Dubawi Princess at 75-1 when last of 12 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Dam won at 6f. Beaten 19l behind Dubawi Princess at 75-1 when last of 12 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Dam won at 6f. Beaten 19l behind Dubawi Princess at 75-1 when last of 12 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won three times at 5f and 6f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Springs Of Carmel when second of 7 at 55-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Dam won three times at 5f and 6f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Springs Of Carmel when second of 7 at 55-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Dam won three times at 5f and 6f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Springs Of Carmel when second of 7 at 55-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-relation to Supa Mufti, won three times at 7f and 1m.
Half-relation to Supa Mufti, won three times at 7f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won five times between 6f and 1m 1f including a Group 1 race. Third of 15 behind Fromheretoeternity beaten 1 1/4l at 16-1 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) last month.
Dam won five times between 6f and 1m 1f including a Group 1 race. Third of 15 behind Fromheretoeternity beaten 1 1/4l at 16-1 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) last month.
Dam won five times between 6f and 1m 1f including a Group 1 race. Third of 15 behind Fromheretoeternity beaten 1 1/4l at 16-1 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-relation to The Goon Show, won at 1m.
Half-relation to The Goon Show, won at 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won three times at 7f and 1m 2f.
Dam won three times at 7f and 1m 2f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won four times at 5f and 6f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Dubawi Princess when second of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Dam won four times at 5f and 6f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Dubawi Princess when second of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Dam won four times at 5f and 6f. Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Dubawi Princess when second of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Varina at 7-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Varina at 7-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Varina at 7-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Fromheretoeternity , 7/2 Siren Of Greece , 7/2 Ululate , 4/1 Rabbedoe , 10/1 Sweet And Spicy , 14/1 Winters Power , 20/1 Zernez , 25/1 Shezaglo , 25/1 Super Tanaye , 33/1 Burnt Jasper
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:23
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FROMHERETOETERNITY worked hard to win on debut and had SIREN OF GREECE (3kg better off) a length behind her. It could go either way. ULULATE finished 3 lengths further back on the same form line and showed good improvement last time when the form was franked by RABBEDOE in a recent listed race. Watch first-timer SWEET AND SPICY.
Top Tip:
Fromheretoeternity
(1)
Watch out for:
Rabbedoe
(4)
11:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Join Us For The Joburg's Prawn Festival 4 April Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 53,991ZAR - 10 ran
Placed in all four of her starts. Beaten a neck by One-oh-wonder when second of 16 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in all four of her starts. Beaten a neck by One-oh-wonder when second of 16 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in all four of her starts. Beaten a neck by One-oh-wonder when second of 16 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in seven starts. Third of 13 behind Milford Sound beaten 2 1/4l at 15-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed twice in seven starts. Third of 13 behind Milford Sound beaten 2 1/4l at 15-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed twice in seven starts. Third of 13 behind Milford Sound beaten 2 1/4l at 15-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of 16 starts. Finished 4l behind Ever Fair when fourth of 16 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed in four of 16 starts. Finished 4l behind Ever Fair when fourth of 16 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed in four of 16 starts. Finished 4l behind Ever Fair when fourth of 16 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 10l behind Wylie Wench at 33-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 10l behind Wylie Wench at 33-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 10l behind Wylie Wench at 33-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of 17 starts. Third of 14 behind Wylie Wench beaten 1 3/4l at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Placed in three of 17 starts. Third of 14 behind Wylie Wench beaten 1 3/4l at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Placed in three of 17 starts. Third of 14 behind Wylie Wench beaten 1 3/4l at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Brett Webber | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Fayrooz at 50-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Fayrooz at 50-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Fayrooz at 50-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Romeo Francis | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Warren | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 9l behind Leading Fast at 33-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in January.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 9l behind Leading Fast at 33-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in January.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 9l behind Leading Fast at 33-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in both starts. Third of 16 behind One-oh-wonder beaten 2 1/4l at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in both starts. Third of 16 behind One-oh-wonder beaten 2 1/4l at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in both starts. Third of 16 behind One-oh-wonder beaten 2 1/4l at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 6l behind Lightning Rock when sixth of 13 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 6l behind Lightning Rock when sixth of 13 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 6l behind Lightning Rock when sixth of 13 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Rock You , 4/1 Fireworks , 5/1 Pucker Up , 5/1 Fire Flower , 6/1 Miss Cap Mala , 10/1 Encore , 14/1 Saving Grace , 14/1 On Broadway , 20/1 Delightfilly , 33/1 Amberglo Star
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:24
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ROCK YOU was close up in all 4 starts and could get her just reward. She finished 2 lengths in front of FIRE FLOWER last time but the latter is improving and could get closer. FIREWORKS is running well and edges out PUCKER UP on strict form. MISS CAP MALA has had her chances but needed her last and has a definite money chance. ENCORE, SAVING GRACE and ON BROADWAY can earn.
11:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Gold Rush Sprint (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Olds)
Winner 80,996ZAR - 6 ran
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 20 behind Invidia beaten 1 1/4l at 25-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 20 behind Invidia beaten 1 1/4l at 25-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 20 behind Invidia beaten 1 1/4l at 25-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | M F De Kock | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Mr Flood at 20-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Mr Flood at 20-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Mr Flood at 20-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Clinton Binda | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 4f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind All Of Me at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful at 4f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind All Of Me at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful at 4f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind All Of Me at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Illusion 53
b g Var - Eastern Greeting (Kahal)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Epic Dream when fifth of 12 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Epic Dream when fifth of 12 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Epic Dream when fifth of 12 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Paul Peter | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Impressive Duchess 11
ch m Duke Of Marmalade - Letsimpress (General Monash)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind All Of Me at 17-2 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind All Of Me at 17-2 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind All Of Me at 17-2 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Corne Spies | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Emerald Tiara by 4 1/2l.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Emerald Tiara by 4 1/2l.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Emerald Tiara by 4 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: Evens Vaseem , 3/1 Illusion , 7/1 Look To The Sky , 8/1 Before The Dawn , 10/1 Arapaho , 14/1 Impressive Duchess
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:24
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
VASEEM has the class and if ready after a top Cape raid should make a bold bid. The remaining 5 runners are all capable of chasing him home. Stable companions ARAPAHO and ILLUSION (appears stable elect on riding engagements) have blinkers on for the first time. BEFORE THE DAWN is consistent and could go in again.
Top Tip:
Vaseem
(1)
Watch out for:
Look To The Sky
(2)
12:30 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Derby Trial (Listed) (3 Year-Olds)
Winner 89,997ZAR - 12 ran
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Green Laser when second of 10 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) in January.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Green Laser when second of 10 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) in January.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Green Laser when second of 10 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Out Of Your League 25
b g Elusive Fort - Lil' Bacio (Windrush)
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Gold Griffin when second of 11 at 33-10jt-fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Gold Griffin when second of 11 at 33-10jt-fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Gold Griffin when second of 11 at 33-10jt-fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Our Man In Havana 28
b g Gimmethegreenlight - Secret Mission (Fort Wood)
Successful twice at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Master Supreme when fourth of 12 at 16-10jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Master Supreme when fourth of 12 at 16-10jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Master Supreme when fourth of 12 at 16-10jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Seven Patriots at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Seven Patriots at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Seven Patriots at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Banha Bridge 44
ch g Flower Alley - Along The Nile (Belong To Me)
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Nimcha when fifth of 10 at 17-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in January.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Nimcha when fifth of 10 at 17-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in January.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Nimcha when fifth of 10 at 17-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on his latest outing when 11-8fav here over 1m (good) last month, beating Golden Tune by 5l.
Won on his latest outing when 11-8fav here over 1m (good) last month, beating Golden Tune by 5l.
Won on his latest outing when 11-8fav here over 1m (good) last month, beating Golden Tune by 5l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gary Alexander | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Master Supreme 7
b g Master Of My Fate - Cousin Annie (Kahal)
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Got The Greenlight at 20-1fav when seventh of 17 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Got The Greenlight at 20-1fav when seventh of 17 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Got The Greenlight at 20-1fav when seventh of 17 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Marshall Foch when sixth of 13 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Marshall Foch when sixth of 13 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Marshall Foch when sixth of 13 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on his latest outing when 11-4fav at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in January, beating Psycho King by a neck.
Won on his latest outing when 11-4fav at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in January, beating Psycho King by a neck.
Won on his latest outing when 11-4fav at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in January, beating Psycho King by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Imperial Ruby beaten 5l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Imperial Ruby beaten 5l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Imperial Ruby beaten 5l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Magic Vision 28
b g Visionaire - Little Miss Magic (JET MASTER)
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Master Supreme at 20-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Master Supreme at 20-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Master Supreme at 20-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 10-1 at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Great Esteem by 2 3/4l.
A winner at 10-1 at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Great Esteem by 2 3/4l.
A winner at 10-1 at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Great Esteem by 2 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Master Supreme , 7/2 Our Man In Havana , 7/2 Cornish Pomodoro , 5/1 Out Of Your League , 16/1 General Jackson , 20/1 Nebraas , 25/1 Set The Standard , 25/1 Christopher Robin , 25/1 Banha Bridge , 33/1 Magic Vision , 33/1 Capetown Affair , 33/1 Bellagio King
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:24
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
MASTER SUPREME is maturing nicely and ran on strongly when not far off them in the Classic last time. CORNISH POMODORO is another improving with racing. He has drawn widest but should make his presence felt. OUR MAN IN HAVANA was not suited to tactics last time and a better run is expected. Stable companion OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE stays best and on form sequence could win.
Top Tip:
Cornish Pomodoro
(1)
Watch out for:
Out Of Your League
(2)
13:05 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Ormond Ferraris Oaks Trial (Listed) (3 Year-Old Fillies)
Winner 89,997ZAR - 13 ran
Pomander 31
ch m Flower Alley - Pure Spice (Black Minnaloushe)
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Chitengo when second of 11 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Chitengo when second of 11 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Chitengo when second of 11 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and soft ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 1m (soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Flying High by 1l.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and soft ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 1m (soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Flying High by 1l.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and soft ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 1m (soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Flying High by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | D Gray St John | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 3-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) in January, beating Secret Dream by 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 3-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) in January, beating Secret Dream by 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 3-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) in January, beating Secret Dream by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Saragon when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Saragon when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Saragon when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ballet Shoes 25
b m Twice Over - Elegant Princess (Thunder Gulch)
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Littlewood when second of 8 at 2-1fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Littlewood when second of 8 at 2-1fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Littlewood when second of 8 at 2-1fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 10l behind Imperial Ruby when fifth of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 10l behind Imperial Ruby when fifth of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 10l behind Imperial Ruby when fifth of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Brian Nyawo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | M F De Kock | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Tartan Dancer beaten 2 3/4l at 9-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Tartan Dancer beaten 2 3/4l at 9-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Tartan Dancer beaten 2 3/4l at 9-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Paul Peter | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner at 11-2 at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Sammi Moosa by 2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner at 11-2 at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Sammi Moosa by 2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner at 11-2 at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Sammi Moosa by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Third of 15 behind Alicante beaten 1 1/2l at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Third of 15 behind Alicante beaten 1 1/2l at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Third of 15 behind Alicante beaten 1 1/2l at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Peaceontherocks by 3/4l.
Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Peaceontherocks by 3/4l.
Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Peaceontherocks by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Super Duper by 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Super Duper by 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Super Duper by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating Dance Class by 1l.
Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating Dance Class by 1l.
Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating Dance Class by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-2fav at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month, beating Emerald Bay by a head.
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-2fav at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month, beating Emerald Bay by a head.
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-2fav at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month, beating Emerald Bay by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Pomander , 7/1 Wild Date , 7/1 Ballet Shoes , 10/1 Machali , 10/1 Tartan Dancer , 10/1 Alicante , 10/1 Magic Mila , 10/1 Smoking Hot , 10/1 Fayrooz , 14/1 Tahitian Orana , 16/1 Diorama , 20/1 Irish Dame , 25/1 Roman Royalty
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:24
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
POMANDER, IRISH DAME and ALICANTE have proven stamina and will be catching late. BALLET SHOES, DIORAMA, SMOKING HOT and FAYROOZ have proved themselves over this distance. TARTAN DANCER, WILD DATE, MACHALI, MAGIC MILA, TAHITIAN ORANA and ROMAN ROYALTY are out to prove that the will stay. All this makes for an interesting Ormond Ferraris Oaks Trial.
13:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Senor Santa Stakes (Grade 2)
Winner 210,006ZAR - 10 ran
Winner of seven races from 5f to 7f on good and soft ground. A winner at 17-2fav over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing in November last year, beating Warrior's Rest by 2 1/4l.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 7f on good and soft ground. A winner at 17-2fav over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing in November last year, beating Warrior's Rest by 2 1/4l.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 7f on good and soft ground. A winner at 17-2fav over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing in November last year, beating Warrior's Rest by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 7 | 5 | 43.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 7 | 5 | 43.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 5 | 4 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 6 | 4 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Mr Flood 31
b g Pathfork - Last Word Pam (Jallad)
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-4fav here over 5f (good) last month, beating Mombela by 1/2l.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-4fav here over 5f (good) last month, beating Mombela by 1/2l.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-4fav here over 5f (good) last month, beating Mombela by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 6 | 0 | 75% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 6 | 0 | 75% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 6 | 0 | 75% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 6 | 0 | 75% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 8 | 6 | 0 | 75% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rebel's Champ 14
ch g Rebel King - Anne Bonny (CAPTAIN AL)
Has won nine races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Basadi Faith when fourth of 8 at 7-4jt-fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Has won nine races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Basadi Faith when fourth of 8 at 7-4jt-fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Has won nine races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Basadi Faith when fourth of 8 at 7-4jt-fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 9 | 9 | 26.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 9 | 9 | 26.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 20 | 5 | 5 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 9 | 7 | 31% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 26 | 6 | 7 | 23.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Paul Peter | 34 | 9 | 9 | 26.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 3/4l by Tierra Del Fuego when second of 9 at 5-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 3/4l by Tierra Del Fuego when second of 9 at 5-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 3/4l by Tierra Del Fuego when second of 9 at 5-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 6 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 5 | 6 | 26.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 5 | 5 | 26.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 20 | 5 | 6 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 12 behind Mr Flood beaten 1 3/4l at 35-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 12 behind Mr Flood beaten 1 3/4l at 35-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 12 behind Mr Flood beaten 1 3/4l at 35-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 6 | 10 | 19.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 6 | 10 | 19.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 22 | 4 | 7 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 6 | 10 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 17 | 1 | 5 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 6f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Mr Flood when fourth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times at 6f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Mr Flood when fourth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times at 6f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Mr Flood when fourth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 4 | 8 | 14.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 4 | 8 | 14.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 19 | 4 | 6 | 21.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 4 | 8 | 14.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 27 | 4 | 8 | 14.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Basadi Faith 14
b f Master Of My Fate - Coral Colour (CAPTAIN AL)
Winner of five races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-4 here over 5f (good to soft) on her latest outing last month, beating Mighty High by 3 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-4 here over 5f (good to soft) on her latest outing last month, beating Mighty High by 3 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-4 here over 5f (good to soft) on her latest outing last month, beating Mighty High by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 5 | 0 | 71.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 5 | 0 | 71.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 5 | 0 | 71.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 5 | 0 | 71.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 7 | 5 | 0 | 71.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Basadi Faith when second of 8 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Basadi Faith when second of 8 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Basadi Faith when second of 8 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 4 | 4 | 36.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 12-5fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Mythical Bolt by nk.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 12-5fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Mythical Bolt by nk.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 12-5fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Mythical Bolt by nk.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Paul Peter | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Carbon Atom 14
b g Fort Wood - Welwitschia (Oasis Dream)
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Dan The Lad when fourth of 9 at 7-2co-fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Dan The Lad when fourth of 9 at 7-2co-fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Dan The Lad when fourth of 9 at 7-2co-fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Mr Flood , 7/2 Mardi Gras , 5/1 Basadi Faith , 12/1 Warrior's Rest , 12/1 Rebel's Champ , 12/1 Benji , 14/1 Mighty High , 20/1 Rivarine , 20/1 Romi's Boy , 50/1 Carbon Atom
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:25
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Great Senor Santa. Highly thought of MARDI GRAS won on debut for his new yard and races fresh again. MR FLOOD is looking for 6 straight and that speaks for itself. BASADI FAITH showed his back to early brilliance and receives weight. Add REBEL'S CHAMP, WARRIOR'S REST, MIGHTY HIGH and BENJI to the top 3 and it should be a true crowd puller.
Top Tip:
Mardi Gras
(1)
Watch out for:
Mr Flood
(2)
14:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Bauhinia Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
Winner 89,997ZAR - 15 ran
She has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind True To Life at 7-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year.
She has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind True To Life at 7-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year.
She has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind True To Life at 7-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 9 | 4 | 0 | 44.4% |
| T | Corne Spies | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dancing Queen 31
b m Mambo in Seattle - Jet Princess (JET MASTER)
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Double 'O' Eight when fourth of 11 at 17-10fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Double 'O' Eight when fourth of 11 at 17-10fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Double 'O' Eight when fourth of 11 at 17-10fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 6 | 4 | 37.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 6 | 4 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 6 | 4 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 6 | 4 | 37.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% |
| T | Roy Magner | 16 | 6 | 4 | 37.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Green Plains 31
b m Gimmethegreenlight - Savannah Leigh (JET MASTER)
Winner of six races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Double 'O' Eight when second of 11 at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Double 'O' Eight when second of 11 at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Double 'O' Eight when second of 11 at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 6 | 7 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 6 | 7 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| C | Course | 13 | 6 | 4 | 46.2% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 6 | 7 | 26.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 24 | 6 | 7 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Che Bella 70
b m Sail From Seattle - La Bella Donna (Trempolino)
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Dancing Queen at 17-4 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Dancing Queen at 17-4 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Dancing Queen at 17-4 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 5 | 4 | 31.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Paul Peter | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Mr Flood at 11-2 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Mr Flood at 11-2 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Mr Flood at 11-2 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dalai's Promise 105
b f Potala Palace - Competitor (Tara's Halls)
Winner of five races at 5f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind True To Life at 55-1 when last of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year.
Winner of five races at 5f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind True To Life at 55-1 when last of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year.
Winner of five races at 5f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind True To Life at 55-1 when last of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 5 | 1 | 26.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 5 | 1 | 31.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 5 | 1 | 26.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 5 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 18 | 5 | 1 | 27.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Double 'O' Eight at 7-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Double 'O' Eight at 7-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Double 'O' Eight at 7-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 48 | 7 | 14 | 14.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 47 | 7 | 14 | 14.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 32 | 6 | 9 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 46 | 7 | 14 | 15.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 48 | 7 | 14 | 14.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 48 | 7 | 14 | 14.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Nicky Noo 49
b m Horse Chestnut - Burnt Sienna (Western Winter)
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind La Bella Mia at 17-4 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in January.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind La Bella Mia at 17-4 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in January.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind La Bella Mia at 17-4 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 4 | 5 | 17.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Clinton Binda | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Basadi Faith at 25-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Basadi Faith at 25-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Basadi Faith at 25-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 5 | 4 | 26.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 5 | 4 | 26.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 5 | 4 | 26.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 5 | 4 | 26.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 44.4% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 19 | 5 | 4 | 26.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 14l behind True To Life at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 14l behind True To Life at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 14l behind True To Life at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 3 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Double 'O' Eight at 8-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Double 'O' Eight at 8-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Double 'O' Eight at 8-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Corne Spies | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind All Of Me at 5-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind All Of Me at 5-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind All Of Me at 5-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 4 | 11 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 4 | 11 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 30 | 4 | 11 | 13.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 4 | 10 | 12.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 34 | 4 | 11 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| T | Roy Magner | 34 | 4 | 11 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Summer Afternoon 44
b m Trippi - Pin Turn (Pivotal)
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing in January, beating Yessiricanboogie by a head.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing in January, beating Yessiricanboogie by a head.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing in January, beating Yessiricanboogie by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Capitiana 31
b f Captain Of All - Sunshine Girl (Northern Guest)
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Gallic Princess at 10-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Gallic Princess at 10-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Gallic Princess at 10-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind All Of Me when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind All Of Me when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind All Of Me when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 5 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 3 | 5 | 13.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 3-1jt-fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Eskimo Kisses by 1/2l.
Winner of six races at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 3-1jt-fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Eskimo Kisses by 1/2l.
Winner of six races at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 3-1jt-fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Eskimo Kisses by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 6 | 7 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 5 | 7 | 23.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| C | Course | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 6 | 6 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 5 | 7 | 23.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 6 | 7 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 22 | 6 | 7 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Mademoiselle , 11/2 Green Plains , 11/2 Dancing Queen , 11/2 Che Bella , 10/1 Fly Away , 14/1 Pool Party , 14/1 Winter Watch , 14/1 Capitiana , 20/1 Nicky Noo , 20/1 Nawaasi , 20/1 Dalai's Promise , 20/1 Ulla , 20/1 Singforafa , 20/1 True Charm , 25/1 Lesedi La Rona , 25/1 Summer Afternoon (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:25
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Competitive Bauhinia Handicap. MADEMOISELLE has reeled off 2 in a row after a rest and could complete a hat-trick off a handy weight. Both DANCING QUEEN and CHE BELLA ran below best last time and could get back on track. GREEN PLAINS shouldn't be far off and must be respected. FLY AWAY needed her last run and with POOL PARTY, WINTER WATCH and CAPITIANA make up the short list.
Top Tip:
Dancing Queen
(2)
Watch out for:
Green Plains
(3)
14:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Sun Chariot Handicap (Non-Black Type) (Fillies And Mares)
Winner 80,996ZAR - 7 ran
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Chijmes when sixth of 8 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Chijmes when sixth of 8 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Chijmes when sixth of 8 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 14 | 4 | 4 | 28.6% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sunshine Silk 28
ch m Silvano - Vanilla Silk (Al Mufti)
Winner of seven races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Chijmes when fourth of 8 at 5-2fav on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Chijmes when fourth of 8 at 5-2fav on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Chijmes when fourth of 8 at 5-2fav on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 7 | 10 | 24.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 7 | 10 | 24.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 18 | 6 | 7 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 7 | 10 | 24.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 13 | 2 | 8 | 15.4% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 29 | 7 | 10 | 24.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Chitengo beaten 4l at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Chitengo beaten 4l at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Chitengo beaten 4l at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 6 | 10 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 6 | 9 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 6 | 10 | 24% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 1m to 2m on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Chitengo at 11-2 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Has won eight races from 1m to 2m on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Chitengo at 11-2 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Has won eight races from 1m to 2m on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Chitengo at 11-2 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 51 | 9 | 11 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 51 | 9 | 11 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| C | Course | 33 | 5 | 7 | 15.2% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 4 | 4 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 49 | 9 | 10 | 18.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 50 | 9 | 11 | 18% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Factor Fifty 31
ch m Marchfield - TANOVER (Model Man)
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Chitengo when fourth of 11 at 13-8fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Chitengo when fourth of 11 at 13-8fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Chitengo when fourth of 11 at 13-8fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Pilgrim's Progress 16
b m Await The Dawn - Movingandgrooving (JET MASTER)
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Fife at 50-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Fife at 50-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Fife at 50-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 6 | 8 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 6 | 8 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 6 | 8 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| T | Paul Peter | 19 | 3 | 6 | 15.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Chitengo beaten 4 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Chitengo beaten 4 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Chitengo beaten 4 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 8 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Brett Webber | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Sunshine Silk , 7/2 Factor Fifty , 7/1 Pilgrim's Progress , 7/1 Flichity By Farr , 8/1 Illuminate , 8/1 Seville Orange , 10/1 Bondiblu
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:25
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FACTOR FIFTY shaded SUNSHINE SILK in a recent meeting but on 1kg worse off could battle to confirm. ILLUMINATE finished over a length in front of FACTOR FIFTY last time and is 1,5kg better and off so gets the nod. FLICHITY BY FARR, SEVILLE ORANGE, BONDIBLU and PILGRIM'S PROGRESS all have chances of pulling it off.
Top Tip:
Seville Orange
(1)
Watch out for:
Sunshine Silk
(2)
15:30 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 19 March Maiden Plate
Winner 53,991ZAR - 9 ran
Placed in three of ten starts. Beaten 2l by Akwaan when second of 16 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Placed in three of ten starts. Beaten 2l by Akwaan when second of 16 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Placed in three of ten starts. Beaten 2l by Akwaan when second of 16 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Craig Mayhew | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Latin Opus when second of 16 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Latin Opus when second of 16 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Latin Opus when second of 16 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | D Gray St John | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 5l behind Dual At Dawn at 25-1 when 10th of 15 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) in January.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 5l behind Dual At Dawn at 25-1 when 10th of 15 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) in January.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 5l behind Dual At Dawn at 25-1 when 10th of 15 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in five starts. Third of 9 behind Bella Rosa beaten 2 1/2l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
Placed twice in five starts. Third of 9 behind Bella Rosa beaten 2 1/2l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
Placed twice in five starts. Third of 9 behind Bella Rosa beaten 2 1/2l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 10l behind Follow My Path at 14-1fav when eighth of 20 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in December last year.
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 10l behind Follow My Path at 14-1fav when eighth of 20 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in December last year.
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 10l behind Follow My Path at 14-1fav when eighth of 20 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in five starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Bellagio King when second of 16 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed once in five starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Bellagio King when second of 16 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed once in five starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Bellagio King when second of 16 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 6l behind Akwaan when fifth of 16 at 50-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 6l behind Akwaan when fifth of 16 at 50-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 6l behind Akwaan when fifth of 16 at 50-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 11l behind Bellagio King at 12-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 11l behind Bellagio King at 12-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 11l behind Bellagio King at 12-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Joey Soma | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in seven of 42 starts. Finished 12l behind Maroon Bells when fifth of 13 at 75-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Placed in seven of 42 starts. Finished 12l behind Maroon Bells when fifth of 13 at 75-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Placed in seven of 42 starts. Finished 12l behind Maroon Bells when fifth of 13 at 75-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 42 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 40 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 40 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Romeo Francis | 42 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Center Stage, won four times at 7f and 1m. Beaten 18l behind Expressfromtheus at 28-1 when 10th of 13 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Half-brother to Center Stage, won four times at 7f and 1m. Beaten 18l behind Expressfromtheus at 28-1 when 10th of 13 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Half-brother to Center Stage, won four times at 7f and 1m. Beaten 18l behind Expressfromtheus at 28-1 when 10th of 13 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dylan Lerena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Phillip Vermeulen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 7f. Beaten 14l behind Undisclosed at 25-1 when 10th of 12 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Dam won at 7f. Beaten 14l behind Undisclosed at 25-1 when 10th of 12 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Dam won at 7f. Beaten 14l behind Undisclosed at 25-1 when 10th of 12 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Ferraris | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Abdul , 9/2 Eppagilia , 7/1 Dogliotti , 7/1 Willo'thewisp , 10/1 Great Esteem , 10/1 Red Admiral , 10/1 Samurai Jack , 10/1 Noble Caesar , 14/1 Royal Tiger , 20/1 Brave Detail , 33/1 Future Perfect (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 21 Mar 2023 12:28:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ABDUL found support last time and despite coughing ran on nicely. He should be right there. EPPAGILIA has been close up recently and should run an honest race. WILLO'THEWISP, GREAT ESTEEM, SAMURAI JACK (blinkers on) and RED ADMIRAL (blinkers on) are having their peak runs and could feature. DOGLIOTTI could get into the action if behaves.