Turffontein 22 June 2023
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:30 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
Winner 50,008ZAR - 7 ran
Placed once in nine starts. Well beaten at 12-1 behind Free Movement when last of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in nine starts. Well beaten at 12-1 behind Free Movement when last of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in nine starts. Well beaten at 12-1 behind Free Movement when last of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Shilpa's Moon when second of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Shilpa's Moon when second of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Shilpa's Moon when second of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in three starts. Third of 10 behind Ivy League beaten 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Third of 10 behind Ivy League beaten 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Third of 10 behind Ivy League beaten 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Chris Jonker | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 10l behind Rani Of Kittur at 25-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in March.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 10l behind Rani Of Kittur at 25-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in March.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 10l behind Rani Of Kittur at 25-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to One Way Or Another, won at 6f. Finished 4 1/2l behind Law Of Success when fourth of 10 at 3-1 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Half-sister to One Way Or Another, won at 6f. Finished 4 1/2l behind Law Of Success when fourth of 10 at 3-1 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Half-sister to One Way Or Another, won at 6f. Finished 4 1/2l behind Law Of Success when fourth of 10 at 3-1 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rose Greenhow 39
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Secret Mission (Fort Wood)
Full sister to Hack Green, won four times at 5f and 6f including a Group 2 race. Third of 8 behind Tsitsikamma Pearl beaten 3l at 13-8fav on her racecourse debut at Turffontein over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Full sister to Hack Green, won four times at 5f and 6f including a Group 2 race. Third of 8 behind Tsitsikamma Pearl beaten 3l at 13-8fav on her racecourse debut at Turffontein over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Full sister to Hack Green, won four times at 5f and 6f including a Group 2 race. Third of 8 behind Tsitsikamma Pearl beaten 3l at 13-8fav on her racecourse debut at Turffontein over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 9l behind No Filter when sixth of 13 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 9l behind No Filter when sixth of 13 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 9l behind No Filter when sixth of 13 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Geerthsen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 16l behind Bavarian Beauty at 66-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 16l behind Bavarian Beauty at 66-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 16l behind Bavarian Beauty at 66-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Rose Greenhow , 3/1 One Religion , 7/2 Khateera , 9/2 Mocha Macaroon , 12/1 Godspeed , 20/1 Mount Etna , 20/1 Signora Bomba , 33/1 Stay Focused (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2023 23:52:11
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ROSE GREENHOW was backed on debut and wasn't disgraced. She will know more about it - respect. ONE RELIGION also attracted support on her debut and showed up nicely. She too can only improve. Another filly supported, KHATEERA (races before this), was a bit disappointing in both starts but cannot be ignored for money. MOCHA MACAROON improved heaps last time over this course and distance - she has a definite money chance. GODSPEED could place.
Top Tip:
Khateera
(2)
Watch out for:
Mocha Macaroon
(3)
12:05 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
www.soccer6.co.za Maiden Plate
Winner 46,876ZAR - 9 ran
Placed in three of seven starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Savantrix when second of 8 at 15-8 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f earlier this month.
Placed in three of seven starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Savantrix when second of 8 at 15-8 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f earlier this month.
Placed in three of seven starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Savantrix when second of 8 at 15-8 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 12l behind San Marzano when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 12l behind San Marzano when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 12l behind San Marzano when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 5l behind William Iron Arm when sixth of 8 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 5l behind William Iron Arm when sixth of 8 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 5l behind William Iron Arm when sixth of 8 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won three times at 7f and 1m. Beaten 14l behind Mount Pilatus at 20-1 when last of 12 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Dam won three times at 7f and 1m. Beaten 14l behind Mount Pilatus at 20-1 when last of 12 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Dam won three times at 7f and 1m. Beaten 14l behind Mount Pilatus at 20-1 when last of 12 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 7l behind Main Defender when fifth of 10 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 7l behind Main Defender when fifth of 10 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 7l behind Main Defender when fifth of 10 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Mk's Dreams beaten 3 1/2l at 28-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Mk's Dreams beaten 3 1/2l at 28-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Mk's Dreams beaten 3 1/2l at 28-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 19l behind We Are The Logans at 33-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 19l behind We Are The Logans at 33-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 19l behind We Are The Logans at 33-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 7l behind Raven Black when fifth of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 7l behind Raven Black when fifth of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 7l behind Raven Black when fifth of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Free Movement beaten 4l at 50-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Free Movement beaten 4l at 50-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Free Movement beaten 4l at 50-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to World Radar, won five times at 6f including a Group 3 race. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mount Pilatus when fourth of 12 at 20-1 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Half-brother to World Radar, won five times at 6f including a Group 3 race. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mount Pilatus when fourth of 12 at 20-1 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Half-brother to World Radar, won five times at 6f including a Group 3 race. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mount Pilatus when fourth of 12 at 20-1 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Scarlett Pimpernel , 11/4 Storm Ahead , 4/1 Nazare , 7/1 Longsword , 7/1 Mambo's Call , 14/1 Battle Of Kursk , 16/1 Scampton , 20/1 In A Blue Moon , 25/1 Summer Lightning , 33/1 Rock Of Ages (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2023 23:52:11
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
NAZARE was runner-up in his last two runs, has drawn well and it could be third time lucky. However, he gives the maturing1 two-year-olds 4kg which could prove difficult. SCARLETT PIMPERNEL showed improvement over the extra last time and should challenge. Stable companion STORM AHEAD wasn't disgraced on debut and will come on heaps. MAMBO'S CALL showed marked improvement in his 2nd start and will relish the extra. BATTLE OF KURSK, SCAMPTON and LONGSWORD are looking to improve.
12:40 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Thanks & Appreciates Jannie Borman Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 46,876ZAR - 9 ran
Placed in five of ten starts. Finished 4l behind Sweet Basil when sixth of 12 at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in five of ten starts. Finished 4l behind Sweet Basil when sixth of 12 at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in five of ten starts. Finished 4l behind Sweet Basil when sixth of 12 at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 7l behind We Are The Logans at 28-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 7l behind We Are The Logans at 28-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 7l behind We Are The Logans at 28-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Chris Jonker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of 16 starts. Beaten 11l behind We Are The Logans at 25-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed in three of 16 starts. Beaten 11l behind We Are The Logans at 25-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed in three of 16 starts. Beaten 11l behind We Are The Logans at 25-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Chris Jonker | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Elusive Fire when fifth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Elusive Fire when fifth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Elusive Fire when fifth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in eight starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Spring In Heaven when last of 7 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in eight starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Spring In Heaven when last of 7 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in eight starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Spring In Heaven when last of 7 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Hennie Greyling | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jannie Borman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 16l behind Sweet Basil at 66-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 16l behind Sweet Basil at 66-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 16l behind Sweet Basil at 66-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 12l behind Red Hot Rose at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in April.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 12l behind Red Hot Rose at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in April.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 12l behind Red Hot Rose at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 3/4l by Jasiri when second of 10 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 3/4l by Jasiri when second of 10 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 3/4l by Jasiri when second of 10 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Just Be Lekker when second of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Just Be Lekker when second of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Just Be Lekker when second of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 7l behind Colorado Creek at 50-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 7l behind Colorado Creek at 50-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 7l behind Colorado Creek at 50-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Green Bubbles , 9/4 Fairy Circle , 5/2 Lady Elliot , 12/1 She's A Klawer , 14/1 Shiny Silva , 20/1 Lorna Lilly , 20/1 Little Miz Swagger , 33/1 Butternutenrooiwyn , 50/1 Countess Danza , 50/1 Punta Alta (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2023 23:52:12
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
GREEN BUBBLES has had her chances but doesn't meet a strong field and could get it right. The year younger fillies, FAIRY CIRCLE (showed vast improvement in her 2nd start and should have no problem with the extra) as well as LADY ELLIOT (is improving with racing) should challenge strongly receiving 4kg. SHINY SILVA is crying out for the longer trip and with SHE'S A KLAWER are looking for minor money.
Top Tip:
Green Bubbles
(1)
Watch out for:
Fairy Circle
(8)
13:15 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Thanks & Appreciates Lucky Houdalakis Mr 81 Handicap
Winner 50,008ZAR - 10 ran
Jet Dynasty 21
b g Dynasty - Jet Belle (JET MASTER)
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 10-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 10-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 10-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground, but last win was over three years ago. Beaten 5l behind Millahue at 7-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground, but last win was over three years ago. Beaten 5l behind Millahue at 7-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground, but last win was over three years ago. Beaten 5l behind Millahue at 7-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 4 | 9 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 36 | 4 | 9 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7.4% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 4 | 8 | 12.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 36 | 4 | 9 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 9-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Sword Of Mercy by 5l.
A winner at 9-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Sword Of Mercy by 5l.
A winner at 9-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Sword Of Mercy by 5l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Barend / / Vosloo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Millahue when second of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Millahue when second of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Millahue when second of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Spin Doctor at 12-1 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Spin Doctor at 12-1 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Spin Doctor at 12-1 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Banha Bridge 21
ch g Flower Alley - Along The Nile (Belong To Me)
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Mambo Come Tesio when fifth of 12 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Mambo Come Tesio when fifth of 12 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Mambo Come Tesio when fifth of 12 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 6 | 7 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 33 | 4 | 6 | 12.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 4 | 6 | 14.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 36 | 6 | 7 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Celestial City at 20-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Stuart Pettigrew.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Celestial City at 20-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Stuart Pettigrew.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Celestial City at 20-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Stuart Pettigrew.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 3 | 10 | 11.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 3 | 10 | 11.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 2 | 10 | 8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 22 | 3 | 7 | 13.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Millahue when sixth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Millahue when sixth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Millahue when sixth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Roy Magner | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Over Two You when fourth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Over Two You when fourth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Over Two You when fourth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Over Two You when second of 11 at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Over Two You when second of 11 at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Over Two You when second of 11 at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Raffles at 40-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Raffles at 40-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Raffles at 40-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 2 | 5 | 5.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 22 | 1 | 4 | 4.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Kobus Roux | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Jet Dynasty , 5/1 Banha Bridge , 5/1 Silvano's Song , 5/1 Ryan's Dream , 5/1 Total Surrender , 12/1 Battleground , 14/1 Youcanthurrylove , 14/1 Every Cloud , 16/1 Castle Corner , 20/1 Dungeons , 33/1 Coromandel (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2023 23:52:12
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
JET DYNASTY had his issues last time but is back over a preferred distance and Gavin Lerena is back on board - the combo could make it 3 wins, 1 second from 4 tries. BANHA BRIDGE is a trier and should be involved in the finish. SILVANO'S SONG and TOTAL SURRENDER are maturing and should finish on top of each other on their recent meeting. RYAN'S DREAM has an outside draw but cannot be ignored for top honours. YOUCANTHURRYLOVE sports blinkers and could improve.
Top Tip:
Jet Dynasty
(1)
Watch out for:
Ryan's Dream
(4)
13:50 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 90 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 53,120ZAR - 8 ran
Crimson Princess 39
b m Silvano - Crimson Lane (Street Cry)
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Tipsy Tarragon when second of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Tipsy Tarragon when second of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Tipsy Tarragon when second of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 4 | 10 | 12.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 4 | 10 | 12.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 3 | 9 | 10.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 27 | 4 | 9 | 14.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Ashley Fortune | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Admire Me 144
b m Capetown Noir - Irresistable Chris (Mark of Esteem)
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Well beaten at 11-2 behind Flying First Class when fifth of 6 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Well beaten at 11-2 behind Flying First Class when fifth of 6 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Well beaten at 11-2 behind Flying First Class when fifth of 6 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by Cape Lights when second of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by Cape Lights when second of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by Cape Lights when second of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 5 | 2 | 26.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 5 | 2 | 26.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 5 | 2 | 26.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 17 | 4 | 2 | 23.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Geerthsen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 19 | 5 | 2 | 26.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Avoontoast 30
b f Twice Over - Rodeo Sioux (CASEY TIBBS)
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Cape Lights beaten 3 1/2l at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Cape Lights beaten 3 1/2l at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Cape Lights beaten 3 1/2l at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Joey Soma | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind None Other at 22-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing in the Group 2 Wilgerbosdrift Bridget Oppenheimer Oaks at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind None Other at 22-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing in the Group 2 Wilgerbosdrift Bridget Oppenheimer Oaks at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind None Other at 22-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing in the Group 2 Wilgerbosdrift Bridget Oppenheimer Oaks at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Greek Miss at 6-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Greek Miss at 6-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Greek Miss at 6-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lilliana 39
b f Vercingetorix - Narjis (Galileo)
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Greek Miss at 16-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Greek Miss at 16-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Greek Miss at 16-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Greek Miss when sixth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Greek Miss when sixth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Greek Miss when sixth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 6 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Escape Artist , 11/4 Avoontoast , 7/2 Crimson Princess , 7/1 Admire Me , 7/1 Namaqua Blossom , 10/1 Trentino , 16/1 Lilliana , 20/1 Memorial Day
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2023 23:52:12
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
CRIMSON PRINCESS and ESCAPE ARTIST should get close together on their recent meeting - either could win it. AVOONTOAST sports blinkers now and could be the advantage needed to turn it around on recent collateral form. ADMIRE ME comes off a rest and could just need it. NAMAQUA BLOSSOM could resume earning ways. TRENTINO is having her peak run and could make the Trifecta.
Top Tip:
Crimson Princess
(1)
Watch out for:
Admire Me
(2)
14:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Book For July Day In Jozi 0116811796 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 46,876ZAR - 11 ran
Successful at 7f and 1m on good to soft ground. A winner at 15-2 at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) on her latest outing in April, beating Island Beauty by 2 3/4l.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good to soft ground. A winner at 15-2 at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) on her latest outing in April, beating Island Beauty by 2 3/4l.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good to soft ground. A winner at 15-2 at Turffontein over 1m (good to soft) on her latest outing in April, beating Island Beauty by 2 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Southern Song when sixth of 10 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Southern Song when sixth of 10 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Southern Song when sixth of 10 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Dandolo at 11-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Dandolo at 11-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Dandolo at 11-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lunar Ballade 30
b f Querari - Earn A Moon (INDIGO MAGIC)
Non Runner
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Lady Calavera when fourth of 12 at 13-8fav on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Lady Calavera when fourth of 12 at 13-8fav on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Lady Calavera when fourth of 12 at 13-8fav on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| T | Alec Laird | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Elembee at 18-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Elembee at 18-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Elembee at 18-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Calavera at 22-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Calavera at 22-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Calavera at 22-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Crawford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Tinder Dry 16
b f Futura - Up In Smoke (Noordhoek Flyer)
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Over Two You at 18-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Over Two You at 18-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Over Two You at 18-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 3 | 9 | 7.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 41 | 3 | 9 | 7.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 20 | 1 | 7 | 5% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 40 | 3 | 9 | 7.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 40 | 3 | 9 | 7.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 41 | 3 | 9 | 7.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Wikkel Spikkel 156
b f Elusive Fort - Hear The Rain (JET MASTER)
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Regent at 18-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in January.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Regent at 18-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in January.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Regent at 18-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Southern Song at 20-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Southern Song at 20-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Southern Song at 20-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Midnight Crystal beaten 2 1/2l at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
She has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Midnight Crystal beaten 2 1/2l at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
She has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Midnight Crystal beaten 2 1/2l at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 4 | 9 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 38 | 4 | 9 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 4 | 9 | 10.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 4 | 9 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 38 | 4 | 9 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lulu's Boy when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lulu's Boy when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lulu's Boy when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Crawford | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Sage King when sixth of 15 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Sage King when sixth of 15 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Sage King when sixth of 15 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 October Fair , 7/2 Lunar Ballade , 9/2 Say Yes , 8/1 Mamaquera , 8/1 Pashasha , 14/1 Tinder Dry , 14/1 Della's Sword , 14/1 Beguiling , 16/1 Princess Ilaria , 20/1 Hotchiwitchi , 20/1 Turn The Page , 33/1 Wikkel Spikkel (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2023 23:52:13
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
MAMAQUERA has a good chance of turning it around with OCTOBER FAIR on their recent meeting being 4kg better terms for 3.50 lengths. She could also turn it around with LUNAR BALLADE on 3.5kg better terms for a neck beating recently. She should represent value. SAY YES ran a flat 2nd run after a lay-off and could get back on track. Others are looking for minor money.
Top Tip:
October Fair
(1)
Watch out for:
Say Yes
(2)
14:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing240 For Racing. For You Mr 75 Handicap
Winner 46,876ZAR - 8 ran
Siberian Steel 14
b g What A Winter - Spring Wonder (Querari)
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Stormy Seas when sixth of 11 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Stormy Seas when sixth of 11 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Stormy Seas when sixth of 11 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Axel Collins 14
b g The United States - Yoshie (Antonius Pius)
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Stormy Seas when fifth of 11 at 4-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Stormy Seas when fifth of 11 at 4-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Stormy Seas when fifth of 11 at 4-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Tony Peter | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 10l behind Dandolo at 9-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 10l behind Dandolo at 9-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 10l behind Dandolo at 9-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 5 | 1 | 22.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 5 | 1 | 23.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 4 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 5 | 1 | 22.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 21 | 5 | 1 | 23.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 3-1fav at Turffontein over 5f (good) last month, beating What A Tiger by 1l.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 3-1fav at Turffontein over 5f (good) last month, beating What A Tiger by 1l.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 3-1fav at Turffontein over 5f (good) last month, beating What A Tiger by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| C | Course | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 4 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3/4l behind Stormy Seas when fourth of 11 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3/4l behind Stormy Seas when fourth of 11 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3/4l behind Stormy Seas when fourth of 11 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Captain Dizzy beaten 1 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (soft) last month.
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Captain Dizzy beaten 1 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (soft) last month.
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Captain Dizzy beaten 1 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating On Cue by 1 3/4l.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating On Cue by 1 3/4l.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating On Cue by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Pendragon when second of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Pendragon when second of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Pendragon when second of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 What A Tiger , 5/1 Dancing Dora , 5/1 Pendragon , 5/1 Tre Amici , 5/1 Iron Sky , 7/1 Axel Collins , 7/1 Siberian Steel , 10/1 Clean Living
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2023 23:52:13
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
All 8 runners have winning claims. SIBERIAN STEEL, AXEL COLLINS and IRON SKY should finish close together on their last meeting. There should be nothing to choose between PENDRAGON and WHAT A TIGER on their recent meeting. TRE AMICI, DANCING DORA and CLEAN LIVING should be thereabouts on collateral form. Good luck!
Top Tip:
Siberian Steel
(1)
Watch out for:
Axel Collins
(2)
15:30 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 27 June Fm 90 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 53,120ZAR - 10 ran
She has won three times at 6f on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month, beating Rockets Red Glare by 1l.
She has won three times at 6f on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month, beating Rockets Red Glare by 1l.
She has won three times at 6f on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month, beating Rockets Red Glare by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Trompie when fourth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Trompie when fourth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Trompie when fourth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 4 | 5 | 19.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 4 | 5 | 19.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 4 | 5 | 19.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 21 | 4 | 5 | 19.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 11-8fav at Turffontein over 7f (good) in February, beating Roll Over Redrover by 1l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 11-8fav at Turffontein over 7f (good) in February, beating Roll Over Redrover by 1l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 11-8fav at Turffontein over 7f (good) in February, beating Roll Over Redrover by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Valerias Dream at 7-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) last month.
She has won four times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Valerias Dream at 7-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) last month.
She has won four times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Valerias Dream at 7-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 4 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 4 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 18 | 4 | 4 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten a neck by Elembee when second of 11 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten a neck by Elembee when second of 11 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten a neck by Elembee when second of 11 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 73 | 6 | 10 | 8.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 72 | 6 | 10 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 17 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% |
| C | Course | 45 | 3 | 7 | 6.7% |
| D | Distance | 25 | 3 | 4 | 12% |
| G | Similar Going | 69 | 6 | 8 | 8.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 53 | 4 | 10 | 7.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 48 | 3 | 6 | 6.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Coldhardstare beaten 4 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Coldhardstare beaten 4 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Coldhardstare beaten 4 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 6 | 12 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 42 | 6 | 12 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| C | Course | 20 | 4 | 7 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 22 | 3 | 8 | 13.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 39 | 6 | 10 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 40 | 6 | 12 | 15% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 21 | 4 | 5 | 19.1% |
| T | Corne Spies | 42 | 6 | 12 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Berengaria 35
b f William Longsword - Seventh Virtue (Seventh Rock)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Coldhardstare at 15-2 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Coldhardstare at 15-2 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Coldhardstare at 15-2 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Barend / / Vosloo | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Silver Winter when second of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Silver Winter when second of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Silver Winter when second of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 4 | 6 | 17.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l behind Stormy Seas at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l behind Stormy Seas at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l behind Stormy Seas at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 6 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 6 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 5 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 6 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 16 | 3 | 6 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good and soft ground. Beaten 11l behind In The Beginning at 25-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful twice at 6f on good and soft ground. Beaten 11l behind In The Beginning at 25-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful twice at 6f on good and soft ground. Beaten 11l behind In The Beginning at 25-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Coldhardstare , 3/1 Rozara , 5/1 Big Eyed Girl , 8/1 What A Honey , 8/1 Celtic Rumours , 14/1 Golden Aspen , 16/1 Princess Philippa , 20/1 Kayla's Champ , 20/1 Benguela Cove , 20/1 Berengaria
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2023 23:52:13
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Lightly raced COLDHARDSTARE will be tested but could pass with flying colours. She gives 1kg to BIG EYED GIRL who has good form but has yet to win beyond the minimum distance. On the other hand, ROZARA has 5kg less to shoulder and if doesn't give too much start could grab her late. CELTIC RUMOURS and WHAT A HONEY are capable but may not be at peak fitness.
Top Tip:
Coldhardstare
(1)
Watch out for:
Big Eyed Girl
(2)