Turffontein 23 November 2024
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
10:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Super Bock Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 65,636ZAR - 7 ran
Placed in four of six starts. Beaten 8l by Vulcanite when second of 6 at 8-15fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in August.
Placed in four of six starts. Beaten 8l by Vulcanite when second of 6 at 8-15fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in August.
Placed in four of six starts. Beaten 8l by Vulcanite when second of 6 at 8-15fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kobus Roux | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 3 1/2l by Glamorous Lady when second of 7 at 15-8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 3 1/2l by Glamorous Lady when second of 7 at 15-8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 3 1/2l by Glamorous Lady when second of 7 at 15-8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in three starts. Finished 8l behind Glamorous Lady when fourth of 7 at 13-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Finished 8l behind Glamorous Lady when fourth of 7 at 13-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Finished 8l behind Glamorous Lady when fourth of 7 at 13-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 10l by Cat O'clock when second of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 10l by Cat O'clock when second of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 10l by Cat O'clock when second of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corrie Lensley | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Finished 7l behind Sonic Jet when fifth of 15 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Finished 7l behind Sonic Jet when fifth of 15 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Finished 7l behind Sonic Jet when fifth of 15 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Craig Mayhew | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 11l behind Fastnet Filly at 80-1 when seventh of 8 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 11l behind Fastnet Filly at 80-1 when seventh of 8 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 11l behind Fastnet Filly at 80-1 when seventh of 8 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 10l behind Glamorous Lady when fifth of 7 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 10l behind Glamorous Lady when fifth of 7 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 10l behind Glamorous Lady when fifth of 7 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Maith An Cailin, won at 1m 2f.
Half-sister to Maith An Cailin, won at 1m 2f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Tuscan Star , 7/2 Lacewing , 5/1 Ono No Komachi , 6/1 Bella Boop Boop , 7/1 Asiah's Tiara , 10/1 Precious Beauty , 16/1 Lady William , 25/1 Lady Sabrina (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 23 Nov 2024 23:51:36
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
LADY LACEWING is overdue. She has run second three times in a row and could get rewarded. But she is returning from a three-month break and the betting market may prove to be the best guide to her chances. TUSCAN STAR ran a fair race on her Highveld debut and stripping fitter she could open her account at the fourth time of asking. ONO NO KAMACHI has steady form and probably needs time to mature. She should be in the money on form. ASIAH'S TIARA has not disgraced herself in both starts and could be the dark horse over the distance.
Top Tip:
Tuscan Star
(2)
Watch out for:
Lacewing
(1)
11:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Ross Robertson Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 65,636ZAR - 9 ran
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Theatre Of Life at 33-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Theatre Of Life at 33-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Theatre Of Life at 33-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Queen Of Love at 10-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Queen Of Love at 10-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Queen Of Love at 10-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 25-1 behind One Religion when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 25-1 behind One Religion when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 25-1 behind One Religion when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Hat's Queen at 28-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in September.
She has won three times at 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Hat's Queen at 28-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in September.
She has won three times at 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Hat's Queen at 28-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 3 | 7 | 8.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 2 | 7 | 6.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5.6% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 2 | 7 | 6.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 34 | 3 | 7 | 8.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 34 | 3 | 7 | 8.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Can't Catch Me by 1 1/2l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Can't Catch Me by 1 1/2l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Can't Catch Me by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 2 | 9 | 6.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 2 | 7 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 2 | 7 | 8.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 6 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Chestnut Bomber when sixth of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Chestnut Bomber when sixth of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Chestnut Bomber when sixth of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 4-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Glamorous Lady by 1 3/4l.
A winner at 4-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Glamorous Lady by 1 3/4l.
A winner at 4-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Glamorous Lady by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Rattle Bag beaten 1 1/4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Rattle Bag beaten 1 1/4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Rattle Bag beaten 1 1/4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 1 | 7 | 3.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 1 | 7 | 3.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Well beaten at 22-1 behind Rattle Bag when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Well beaten at 22-1 behind Rattle Bag when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Well beaten at 22-1 behind Rattle Bag when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 1 | 6 | 3.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 1 | 6 | 4.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Tried And True when fifth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Tried And True when fifth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Tried And True when fifth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 2 | 9 | 5.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 37 | 2 | 9 | 5.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 2 | 9 | 5.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 28 | 2 | 7 | 7.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 33 | 2 | 9 | 6.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Tried And True , 4/1 Fireburst , 9/2 Kuramathi , 5/1 Pretty Analia , 7/1 Shampimpi , 10/1 Vermacilli , 12/1 Pretty In Pearls , 16/1 Count Your Chances , 20/1 Easy On Me , 25/1 Incredible Indrani (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 23 Nov 2024 23:51:36
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
KURAMATHI has been getting stronger with each passing month. She won her maiden well enough to suggest that she could make a decent handicap debut. FIREBURST took on a decent field including males in her first post maiden outing. She can go a lot better in this race. TRIED AND TRUE is open to further improvement after she won convincingly on her return to the Highveld. The longer trip could be a stretch, however. PRETTY ANALIA didn't run a bad race on her local debut and has gone close over the distance on poly and turf in KwaZulu-Natal. VERMACILLI is another that could threaten.
Top Tip:
Kuramathi
(7)
Watch out for:
Tried And True
(5)
11:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Drakenstein Stud Graduation Plate
Winner 81,247ZAR - 6 ran
Successful twice at 6f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 6l behind Mount Pinatubo when last of 5 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 6l behind Mount Pinatubo when last of 5 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 6l behind Mount Pinatubo when last of 5 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 2 | 8 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 2 | 8 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 17 | 1 | 7 | 5.9% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 2 | 8 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 22 | 2 | 8 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lead The Charge 63
b g Lancaster Bomber - San Fermin (Charge forward)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Third of 4 behind Taxi To The Moon beaten 2 1/4l at 10-11fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Third of 4 behind Taxi To The Moon beaten 2 1/4l at 10-11fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Third of 4 behind Taxi To The Moon beaten 2 1/4l at 10-11fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Karate Kid 30
b g Erupt - Kinematic Countess (COUNT DUBOIS)
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle at 7-2fav when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle at 7-2fav when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle at 7-2fav when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Great Plains when fourth of 12 at 18-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) in June.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Great Plains when fourth of 12 at 18-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) in June.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Great Plains when fourth of 12 at 18-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Almond Sea when second of 4 at 5-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Almond Sea when second of 4 at 5-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Almond Sea when second of 4 at 5-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rondebosch 35
b g Gimmethegreenlight - Redberry Lane (Western Winter)
Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Dwight Eisenhower by 4 1/2l.
Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Dwight Eisenhower by 4 1/2l.
Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Dwight Eisenhower by 4 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Gorgeous Klein when sixth of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Gorgeous Klein when sixth of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Gorgeous Klein when sixth of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/4 Master Casper , 4/1 Rondebosch , 5/1 Lead The Charge , 6/1 French Bolt , 6/1 Bakwena , 7/1 Karate Kid , 14/1 Fostinovo (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 23 Nov 2024 23:51:37
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Great race as most are talented. MASTER CASPER finished second to top-class filly Almond Sea and that could be the form line to be with. One to watch out for is RONDEBOSCH who overcame a wide draw and sprinted away in good style to win his first run after a rest and gelding. He can only improve. MASTER CASPER's stablemate BAKWENA has more to come and looks well weighted even if taking on males. FRENCH BOLT finished fourth in the Listed Gatecrasher Stakes as a youngster so has shown class. He must be respected after a break. LEAD THE CHARGE is another quality sort who could take it.
Top Tip:
Master Casper
(5)
Watch out for:
Rondebosch
(6)
12:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
OWA Ceiling Systems Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 84,369ZAR - 11 ran
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav at Vaal over 7f (good) last month, beating Mia Moo by 3/4l.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav at Vaal over 7f (good) last month, beating Mia Moo by 3/4l.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav at Vaal over 7f (good) last month, beating Mia Moo by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Hillary Step 28
b f Canford Cliffs - Mrs Everest (Galileo)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l by Vj's Angel when second of 7 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l by Vj's Angel when second of 7 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l by Vj's Angel when second of 7 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Andi's Girl at 18-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Andi's Girl at 18-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Andi's Girl at 18-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 3 | 10 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 3 | 10 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| C | Course | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 3 | 10 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 3 | 10 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 21 | 3 | 10 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Willy Meet Again when second of 9 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Willy Meet Again when second of 9 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Willy Meet Again when second of 9 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Craig Mayhew | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Hammies Hero by 1/2l.
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Hammies Hero by 1/2l.
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Hammies Hero by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| T | Tony Peter | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Coral Blaze at 7-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Coral Blaze at 7-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Coral Blaze at 7-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 4 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 4 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 4 | 1 | 19.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 4 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 22 | 4 | 2 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Andi's Girl when fourth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Andi's Girl when fourth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Andi's Girl when fourth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Willy Meet Again when fourth of 9 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Willy Meet Again when fourth of 9 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Willy Meet Again when fourth of 9 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 1 | 6 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 1 | 6 | 5.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7-1 at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing in February, beating Play With Fire by a neck.
A winner at 7-1 at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing in February, beating Play With Fire by a neck.
A winner at 7-1 at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing in February, beating Play With Fire by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Theatre Of Life when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Theatre Of Life when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Theatre Of Life when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 24 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Coral Blaze when sixth of 10 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Coral Blaze when sixth of 10 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Coral Blaze when sixth of 10 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Happy Mo , 9/2 Doitwithdiamonds , 6/1 Spirited Girl , 6/1 Hillary Step , 6/1 Across The Pond , 10/1 Courageous , 14/1 Quantum , 16/1 Elembee , 16/1 Boom Boom , 20/1 Patches Of Grey , 20/1 Sensoria
Last Updated: 23 Nov 2024 23:51:38
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ACROSS THE POND deserves another chance after lacking a strong finish when dropped in distance last time. She was on a roll prior. HAPPY MO finally got her head in front last time and now can go on to more success. However, a wide draw may spoil things for her. HILLARY STEP is probably flattered by a second-place finish behind champion filly VJ'S ANGEL, but she has won over three different distances and must be taken seriously. SPIRITED GIRL is knocking at the door and if getting the extra should be a right there. More with earning potential.
Top Tip:
Happy Mo
(1)
Watch out for:
Doitwithdiamonds
(5)
12:50 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Bidvest Middle Stakes
Winner 100,004ZAR - 9 ran
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 11-1 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Quatermain by a head.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 11-1 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Quatermain by a head.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 11-1 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Quatermain by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 2 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 2 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 4 | 2 | 23.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Tony Peter | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Indian Ocean 95
b m The United States - Lil' Bacio (Windrush)
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating I Am Regal by 2 1/2l.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating I Am Regal by 2 1/2l.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating I Am Regal by 2 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 0 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 0 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 0 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Lorenzo Karriem | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Scarlett Pimpernel 21
b g Flower Alley - Gilded Tigress (Tiger Ridge)
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Poets Warrior when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Poets Warrior when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Poets Warrior when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Rule By Force beaten 5l at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Rule By Force beaten 5l at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Rule By Force beaten 5l at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 40 | 6 | 13 | 15% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 40 | 6 | 13 | 15% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 6 | 13 | 16.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 40 | 6 | 13 | 15% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Thunee Playa when second of 7 at 5-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Thunee Playa when second of 7 at 5-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Thunee Playa when second of 7 at 5-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 7 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 3 | 7 | 13% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 3 | 7 | 13% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 18 | 3 | 6 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Total Surrender when fourth of 6 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Total Surrender when fourth of 6 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Total Surrender when fourth of 6 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Southern Blaze when fifth of 9 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Southern Blaze when fifth of 9 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Southern Blaze when fifth of 9 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Total Surrender when second of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Total Surrender when second of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Total Surrender when second of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won nine races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Douglas Dragon when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Has won nine races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Douglas Dragon when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Has won nine races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Douglas Dragon when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 76 | 9 | 16 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 76 | 9 | 16 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 36 | 2 | 6 | 5.6% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 75 | 9 | 15 | 12% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 58 | 8 | 14 | 13.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/4 Tamarisk Tree , 10/3 Indian Ocean , 6/1 Imperial Master , 7/1 Sugar Blast , 7/1 Royal Edition , 7/1 Mount Darwin , 14/1 Scarlett Pimpernel , 14/1 Two Miles West , 33/1 Afraad
Last Updated: 23 Nov 2024 23:51:38
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
TAMARISK TREE has finished second three times in a row. He is not well weighted in this stakes race but it nevertheless could be the right race. MOUNT DARWIN needs the race run to suit. He runs on well and should be right there again. ROYAL EDITION has beaten TAMARISK TREE but has more to do at the weights. Still, he should go close on form. INDIAN OCEAN is best weighted and demands the utmost respect after winning her last two on the bounce. If not in need of it after a rest, she could remain unbeaten with Piere Strydom up.
Top Tip:
Tamarisk Tree
(5)
Watch out for:
Indian Ocean
(2)
13:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Accumulo Consulting Mr 72 Handicap
Winner 62,491ZAR - 9 ran
A winner at 1m on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Sunset Riot when last of 9 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 7f (good) in August.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Sunset Riot when last of 9 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 7f (good) in August.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Sunset Riot when last of 9 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 7f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on his latest outing when 11-4jt-fav at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Legendary by 1 1/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 11-4jt-fav at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Legendary by 1 1/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 11-4jt-fav at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Legendary by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 3-1 behind Judgement Day when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in March.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 3-1 behind Judgement Day when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in March.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 3-1 behind Judgement Day when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 3 | 5 | 9.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 3 | 5 | 9.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 3 | 5 | 9.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 32 | 3 | 5 | 9.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Deception Pass at 40-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Deception Pass at 40-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Deception Pass at 40-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 1 | 9 | 3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 1 | 8 | 3.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 30 | 1 | 8 | 3.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 32 | 1 | 9 | 3.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 33 | 1 | 9 | 3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Fast Duty 65
b g Global View - Excellent (Grand Lodge)
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav at Vaal over 7f (good) in September, beating Guerilla Warfare by 3/4l.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav at Vaal over 7f (good) in September, beating Guerilla Warfare by 3/4l.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav at Vaal over 7f (good) in September, beating Guerilla Warfare by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Beaded Gown by a neck.
Successful at 5f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Beaded Gown by a neck.
Successful at 5f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Beaded Gown by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Grant Maroun | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 15-2 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Twice As Wild by a neck.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 15-2 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Twice As Wild by a neck.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 15-2 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Twice As Wild by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 0 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 0 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 0 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 0 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| T | Chris Jonker | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Gimme The Flame 11
b m Gimmethegreenlight - Flaming Mad (CAPTAIN AL)
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Cars Big As Bars when fifth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Cars Big As Bars when fifth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Cars Big As Bars when fifth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 2 | 10 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 40 | 2 | 9 | 5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| C | Course | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 40 | 2 | 9 | 5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 42 | 2 | 10 | 4.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Heather Adamson | 41 | 2 | 10 | 4.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Tried And True at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Tried And True at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Tried And True at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 1 | 6 | 3.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 1 | 4 | 4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 1 | 6 | 5.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Grant Maroun | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 13/8 On Target , 4/1 Fast Duty , 4/1 Just Var , 5/1 Sail The Sky , 12/1 Libeccio , 16/1 Gimme The Flame , 16/1 Breath Of Magic , 33/1 Mutarazi , 66/1 Miraculous Man
Last Updated: 23 Nov 2024 23:51:39
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ON TARGET could be well placed on his handicap debut. He won his maiden in good style but on pedigree could be looking for a bit more ground. JUST VAR finally got back into the winners' enclosure and now that he has could keep going again. FAST DUTY won his last race in convincing fashion after a rest and has been given another break. He has yet to win at this venue in three starts. SAIL THE SKY came in for solid betting support and rewarded his followers last time. He has won over the course and distance so must be respected again.
Top Tip:
On Target
(2)
Watch out for:
Sail The Sky
(7)
14:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Konica Minolta SA Mr 95 Handicap
Winner 93,759ZAR - 11 ran
Aussenkehr 8
ch g Elusive Fort - Soprano Singer (National Assembly)
He has won four times at 6f on good and soft ground. Beaten 17l behind Halberdier at 33-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times at 6f on good and soft ground. Beaten 17l behind Halberdier at 33-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times at 6f on good and soft ground. Beaten 17l behind Halberdier at 33-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 4 | 11 | 12.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 4 | 11 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 4 | 3 | 50% |
| C | Course | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 4 | 9 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 3 | 10 | 10.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 4 | 11 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Chris Jonker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Chyavana when fourth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Chyavana when fourth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Chyavana when fourth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 9 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 2 | 9 | 9.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 2 | 9 | 9.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 21 | 2 | 9 | 9.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Paisley Park 30
b g Gimmethegreenlight - Eva Tibbs (CASEY TIBBS)
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle when fourth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle when fourth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle when fourth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 4 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 4 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 4 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 20 | 4 | 4 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 20-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Fatal Flaw by a neck.
He has won three times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 20-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Fatal Flaw by a neck.
He has won three times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 20-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Fatal Flaw by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip / Vermeulen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Silver Tudor 167
gr g Lance - Silver Jay (Jay Peg)
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Halberdier when fifth of 8 at 3-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Halberdier when fifth of 8 at 3-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Halberdier when fifth of 8 at 3-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 6l behind Silver Tudor when fifth of 7 at 11-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May last year.
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 6l behind Silver Tudor when fifth of 7 at 11-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May last year.
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 6l behind Silver Tudor when fifth of 7 at 11-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 5 | 3 | 16.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 5 | 3 | 16.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 21 | 4 | 1 | 19.1% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 5 | 3 | 16.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 31 | 5 | 3 | 16.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Callmewhenuneedme at 11-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Has won eight races at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Callmewhenuneedme at 11-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Has won eight races at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Callmewhenuneedme at 11-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 46 | 8 | 6 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 45 | 8 | 6 | 17.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 35 | 8 | 3 | 22.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 43 | 8 | 6 | 18.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 46 | 8 | 6 | 17.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Edward Rye (ARG) 354
b g Catcher In The Rye - Empress Jackie (Southern Halo)
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav over this course and distance (good) in December last year, beating San Simon by 1 3/4l.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav over this course and distance (good) in December last year, beating San Simon by 1 3/4l.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav over this course and distance (good) in December last year, beating San Simon by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Champion Warrior when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Champion Warrior when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Champion Warrior when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 6 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Bob's Your Uncle at 17-2 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Bob's Your Uncle at 17-2 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Bob's Your Uncle at 17-2 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Corne Spies | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 13l behind Greaterix at 16-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 13l behind Greaterix at 16-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 13l behind Greaterix at 16-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 5 | 8 | 15.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 5 | 8 | 15.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 5 | 8 | 16.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 32 | 5 | 8 | 15.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| T | Kobus Roux | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Edward Rye , 4/1 Slinky Mapimpi , 6/1 Silver Tudor , 7/1 Paisley Park , 7/1 Brave Viking , 7/1 Richard The First , 10/1 Tchaikovsky , 12/1 Midnight Gem , 16/1 Ikigai , 16/1 Rock Of Bismantova , 33/1 Aussenkehr
Last Updated: 23 Nov 2024 23:51:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Tough competitive sprint and it may pay to go wide in the exotics. RICHARD THE FIRST ran a fair race in a feature last time and may boost the form line. PAISLEY PARK is holding form and could confirm beatings of both RICHARD THE FIRST and ROCK OF BISMANTOVA. He is a veteran of the game but not the most reliable at the jump, however. Watch out for money for EDWARD RYE. He is very speedy and won his last two before a long layoff. If ready he could immediately get back to winning ways. BRAVE VIKING is useful and this could be the right kind of race for him. SLINKY MAPIMPI must be respected too.
Top Tip:
Slinky Mapimpi
(4)
Watch out for:
Edward Rye
(8)
14:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Ren-Form Mr 80 Handicap
Winner 75,003ZAR - 11 ran
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Argo Alley at 18-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Argo Alley at 18-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Argo Alley at 18-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 4 | 12 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 4 | 11 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 4 | 11 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 2 | 11 | 8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Power Broker when fourth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in January.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Power Broker when fourth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in January.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Power Broker when fourth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ampersand 16
b g Judpot - Circle In The Sand (Gimmethegreenlight)
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Doitwithdiamonds beaten 1 1/2l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Doitwithdiamonds beaten 1 1/2l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Doitwithdiamonds beaten 1 1/2l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Girish Dookhit | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind King Of Venus beaten 2 1/4l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind King Of Venus beaten 2 1/4l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind King Of Venus beaten 2 1/4l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 51 | 6 | 17 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 50 | 6 | 16 | 12% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| C | Course | 23 | 3 | 9 | 13% |
| D | Distance | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 46 | 5 | 15 | 10.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 40 | 6 | 11 | 15% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 51 | 6 | 17 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Coming In Hot when sixth of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Coming In Hot when sixth of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Coming In Hot when sixth of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 5 | 2 | 15.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 5 | 2 | 15.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% |
| D | Distance | 19 | 4 | 2 | 21.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 5 | 2 | 16.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 31 | 4 | 2 | 12.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind King Of Venus at 15-2 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind King Of Venus at 15-2 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind King Of Venus at 15-2 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Count Invicto at 20-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Count Invicto at 20-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Count Invicto at 20-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Prince Of Kildare 30
b g Coup de Grace - Lady Of Kildare (CAPTAIN AL)
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 7l behind Count Invicto when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 7l behind Count Invicto when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 7l behind Count Invicto when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Billy Ruiters | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Fastnet Filly (IRE) 21
b m Fastnet Rock - Belle Miraaj (Iffraaj)
Non Runner
A winner at 11-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Roaming Spirit by 2 1/4l.
A winner at 11-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Roaming Spirit by 2 1/4l.
A winner at 11-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Roaming Spirit by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Crawford | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Address The Nation at 12-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Address The Nation at 12-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Address The Nation at 12-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Mark Khan | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Count Invicto at 16-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Count Invicto at 16-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Count Invicto at 16-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Webber | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Samthewiseman at 12-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Samthewiseman at 12-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Samthewiseman at 12-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 1 | 2 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 1 | 2 | 5.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 1 | 2 | 5.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 18 | 1 | 2 | 5.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Bridge Of Spies 112
b g Great Britain - Woosh (Windrush)
Withdrawn
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground, but last win was over five years ago. Beaten 6l behind Secret Chord at 40-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground, but last win was over five years ago. Beaten 6l behind Secret Chord at 40-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground, but last win was over five years ago. Beaten 6l behind Secret Chord at 40-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 79 | 2 | 9 | 2.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 78 | 2 | 9 | 2.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 40 | 1 | 5 | 2.5% |
| D | Distance | 40 | 1 | 3 | 2.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 75 | 2 | 8 | 2.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 70 | 2 | 9 | 2.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
| T | Daniel Pretorius | 48 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Fastnet Filly , 4/1 Ampersand , 11/2 Cornwall , 6/1 Coming In Hot , 8/1 Passage Of Power , 10/1 Prince Of Kildare , 10/1 King Of Numbers , 16/1 Secret Chord , 16/1 Peace Treaty , 20/1 Vegas Hi Rise , 25/1 Copper John , 25/1 Zafar , 66/1 Bridge Of Spies (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 23 Nov 2024 23:51:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FASTNET FILLY is taking on a lot stronger (including males) after just winning her maiden. But she won in good style and could be the on the up. PASSAGE OF POWER has run well in strong contests and may suddenly show top form after a below-par last effort. AMPERSAND looked a bit dangerous in his last start after solid betting support came. He could continue improving but is dropping in trip. CORNWALL has good ability but has had his issues. He needs to be respected even if returning after a layoff. COMING IN HOT, VEGAS HI RISE and outsider COPPER JOHN could get into the fray.
Top Tip:
Fastnet Filly
(9)
Watch out for:
Coming In Hot
(4)