Turffontein 30 November 2023
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
10:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Plate
Winner 65,627ZAR - 11 ran
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 12l behind Circus Lights at 66-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in September.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 12l behind Circus Lights at 66-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in September.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 12l behind Circus Lights at 66-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Pirate Prince, won three times at 1m 1f and 1m 2f.
Half-brother to Pirate Prince, won three times at 1m 1f and 1m 2f.
Half-brother to Pirate Prince, won three times at 1m 1f and 1m 2f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Brosnan when fourth of 6 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in June.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Brosnan when fourth of 6 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in June.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Brosnan when fourth of 6 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 17l behind Biofarmer at 8-1 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in June.
Beaten 17l behind Biofarmer at 8-1 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in June.
Beaten 17l behind Biofarmer at 8-1 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Halberdier when 14th of 15 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in September.
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Halberdier when 14th of 15 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in September.
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Halberdier when 14th of 15 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Grandi Orecchie, won twice at 1m and 1m 1f.
Half-brother to Grandi Orecchie, won twice at 1m and 1m 1f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 6f.
Dam won at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 15l behind San Simon at 16-1 when 13th of 15 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) last month.
Beaten 15l behind San Simon at 16-1 when 13th of 15 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) last month.
Beaten 15l behind San Simon at 16-1 when 13th of 15 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of five starts. Beaten a neck by Grape Shot when second of 13 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in three of five starts. Beaten a neck by Grape Shot when second of 13 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in three of five starts. Beaten a neck by Grape Shot when second of 13 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Third of 13 behind Queen Of Camelot beaten 5l at 13-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in March.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 13 behind Queen Of Camelot beaten 5l at 13-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in March.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 13 behind Queen Of Camelot beaten 5l at 13-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 1m and 1m 1f.
Dam won at 1m and 1m 1f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/8 Joker Man , 2/1 Phantom Express , 4/1 Great Barrier , 14/1 Line Barracks , 20/1 Majestic Palace , 20/1 Thunderbird , 20/1 Mister Monk , 20/1 Path Of Power , 20/1 Love Tap , 25/1 Sky On Fire , 25/1 Atarime
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2023 23:51:29
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
The opener should be contested between GREAT BARRIER, JOKER MAN and PHANTOM EXPRESS. GREAT BARRIER and JOKER MAN have ability but come off lengthy lay-offs, however, PHANTOM EXPRESS is ripe and ready - watch the betting.
Top Tip:
Phantom Express
(9)
Watch out for:
Joker Man
(3)
11:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
WSB Grand Heritage 09 December Maiden Plate
Winner 65,627ZAR - 11 ran
Half-brother to Princess Tin Tin, won at 1m 4f.
Half-brother to Princess Tin Tin, won at 1m 4f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of seven starts. Beaten 7l by Taegan's Champ when second of 16 at 11-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed in four of seven starts. Beaten 7l by Taegan's Champ when second of 16 at 11-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed in four of seven starts. Beaten 7l by Taegan's Champ when second of 16 at 11-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in ten starts. Beaten 13l behind Shampimpi at 16-1 when 12th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Placed once in ten starts. Beaten 13l behind Shampimpi at 16-1 when 12th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Placed once in ten starts. Beaten 13l behind Shampimpi at 16-1 when 12th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 7l behind Jury's Out when sixth of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 7l behind Jury's Out when sixth of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 7l behind Jury's Out when sixth of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all five starts. Finished 10l behind Mary's Greenlight when sixth of 10 at 66-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all five starts. Finished 10l behind Mary's Greenlight when sixth of 10 at 66-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all five starts. Finished 10l behind Mary's Greenlight when sixth of 10 at 66-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Weichong Marwing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Galaxy Explorer at 12-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Galaxy Explorer at 12-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Galaxy Explorer at 12-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 19l behind Edward Rye at 66-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 19l behind Edward Rye at 66-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 19l behind Edward Rye at 66-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Warhawk Bomber when fourth of 14 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Warhawk Bomber when fourth of 14 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Warhawk Bomber when fourth of 14 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Third of 7 behind Kambulu beaten 6l at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Third of 7 behind Kambulu beaten 6l at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Third of 7 behind Kambulu beaten 6l at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 9l behind San Simon at 18-1 when seventh of 15 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 9l behind San Simon at 18-1 when seventh of 15 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 9l behind San Simon at 18-1 when seventh of 15 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 7l behind Dubai Hills at 6-1 when seventh of 12 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 7l behind Dubai Hills at 6-1 when seventh of 12 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 7l behind Dubai Hills at 6-1 when seventh of 12 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: Evens Just Nuisance , 2/1 La Moohal , 5/1 Officer In Command , 10/1 To The Rescue , 20/1 Thomas Rainwater , 20/1 Well Loved , 33/1 Keiras Ranger , 33/1 Lt Alexander , 33/1 Captain Barbosa , 33/1 Mr Blue Flame , 33/1 Master Tik Tok
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2023 23:51:30
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
JUST NUISANCE never got going last time but the extra at this track will suit him ideally. LA MOOHAL is another that will enjoy the venue and cannot be ignored for honours. Stablemate OFFICER IN COMMAND will give a good show if getting away on terms. TO THE RESCUE will come on in heaps from his debut. The rest will battle.
Top Tip:
Just Nuisance
(2)
Watch out for:
La Moohal
(8)
11:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Take A Bet Wina Numba Numba Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 59,383ZAR - 14 ran
Placed once in 13 starts. Finished 7l behind Boom Boom when fourth of 11 at 66-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in 13 starts. Finished 7l behind Boom Boom when fourth of 11 at 66-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in 13 starts. Finished 7l behind Boom Boom when fourth of 11 at 66-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Craig Mayhew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 20 starts. Finished 8l behind Spirited Girl when fifth of 15 at 28-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in 20 starts. Finished 8l behind Spirited Girl when fifth of 15 at 28-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in 20 starts. Finished 8l behind Spirited Girl when fifth of 15 at 28-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Chris Jonker | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 9l behind Women Of Fame at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 9l behind Women Of Fame at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 9l behind Women Of Fame at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 15l behind Chrome Tourmaline at 22-1 when last of 9 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) in May. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Ashley Fortune.
Beaten 15l behind Chrome Tourmaline at 22-1 when last of 9 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) in May. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Ashley Fortune.
Beaten 15l behind Chrome Tourmaline at 22-1 when last of 9 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) in May. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Ashley Fortune.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in three starts. Third of 9 behind Heart Peaks beaten 1 3/4l at 5-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed twice in three starts. Third of 9 behind Heart Peaks beaten 1 3/4l at 5-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed twice in three starts. Third of 9 behind Heart Peaks beaten 1 3/4l at 5-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Finished 13l behind Champagne Cocktail when sixth of 7 at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 13l behind Champagne Cocktail when sixth of 7 at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 13l behind Champagne Cocktail when sixth of 7 at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of eight starts. Beaten 12l behind Global Choice at 4-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Stephen Moffatt in South Africa.
Placed in three of eight starts. Beaten 12l behind Global Choice at 4-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Stephen Moffatt in South Africa.
Placed in three of eight starts. Beaten 12l behind Global Choice at 4-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Stephen Moffatt in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Finished 6l behind Heart Peaks when sixth of 9 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 6l behind Heart Peaks when sixth of 9 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 6l behind Heart Peaks when sixth of 9 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 15l behind Boom Boom at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 15l behind Boom Boom at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 15l behind Boom Boom at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Garlandsofgreenery when last of 11 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Garlandsofgreenery when last of 11 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Garlandsofgreenery when last of 11 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 16l behind Boom Boom at 25-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 16l behind Boom Boom at 25-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 16l behind Boom Boom at 25-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 17l behind Elemental Force at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her racecourse debut here over 7f (good) in July.
Beaten 17l behind Elemental Force at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her racecourse debut here over 7f (good) in July.
Beaten 17l behind Elemental Force at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her racecourse debut here over 7f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weichong Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Like A Butterfly 7
b f William Longsword - Butterfly Kisses (Fastnet Rock)
Beaten 18l behind Spirited Girl at 5-2fav when 10th of 15 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 18l behind Spirited Girl at 5-2fav when 10th of 15 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 18l behind Spirited Girl at 5-2fav when 10th of 15 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Agent Murphy, won twice at 5f and 6f.
Half-sister to Agent Murphy, won twice at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 8/11 Springer , 7/2 Outer Dimension , 5/1 Venetian Moonlight , 14/1 She's A Klawer , 14/1 Fairy Circle , 14/1 Like A Butterfly , 20/1 Voshaarnooi , 20/1 Amor Perdido , 20/1 Big Blue Sky , 20/1 Patches Of Grey , 33/1 A Touch Of Sugar , 33/1 Flying Diamond , 33/1 Hartenbos , 33/1 Dee Day
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2023 23:51:30
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SPRINGER needed her last outing when having issues. She looks the one to beat in a moderate line-up. OUTER DIMENSION has her blinkers removed and could get into the fight for honours. VENETIAN MOONLIGHT attracted money in all 4 runs. She sports blinkers now and could produce the expected form. SHE'S A KLAWER, FAIRY CIRCLE and LIKE A BUTTERFLY could make the money.
Top Tip:
Venetian Moonlight
(8)
Watch out for:
Outer Dimension
(6)
12:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 90 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 68,759ZAR - 7 ran
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Silver Sanctuary when sixth of 13 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Silver Sanctuary when sixth of 13 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Silver Sanctuary when sixth of 13 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Opera Glass 33
ch m Flower Alley - Loupe (Fort Wood)
Has won nine races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Zeus beaten 7l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Stephen Moffatt in South Africa.
Has won nine races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Zeus beaten 7l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Stephen Moffatt in South Africa.
Has won nine races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Zeus beaten 7l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Stephen Moffatt in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 49 | 9 | 13 | 18.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 49 | 9 | 13 | 18.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 20 | 3 | 5 | 15% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 47 | 8 | 13 | 17% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 46 | 9 | 12 | 19.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Apache Fighter 47
b m The Apache - Class Of Her Own (Spaceship)
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav here over 1m 3f (good) last month, beating Quiet Rebellion by 1/2l.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav here over 1m 3f (good) last month, beating Quiet Rebellion by 1/2l.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav here over 1m 3f (good) last month, beating Quiet Rebellion by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 4 | 6 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 4 | 6 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 6 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 4 | 6 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 16 | 4 | 6 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Third of 5 behind Littlemarysunshine beaten 4l at 3-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Third of 5 behind Littlemarysunshine beaten 4l at 3-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Third of 5 behind Littlemarysunshine beaten 4l at 3-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Special Charm 13
b m Elusive Fort - Inuit Woman (Western Winter)
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l by Littlemarysunshine when second of 5 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l by Littlemarysunshine when second of 5 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l by Littlemarysunshine when second of 5 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 5 | 5 | 21.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 4 | 5 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 5 | 21.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 17 | 5 | 4 | 29.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 23 | 5 | 5 | 21.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind On The Horizon when fourth of 10 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind On The Horizon when fourth of 10 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind On The Horizon when fourth of 10 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 45 | 5 | 8 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 45 | 5 | 8 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 43 | 5 | 8 | 11.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 30 | 3 | 5 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Finished 9l behind Zippy Over when fifth of 7 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (heavy) in June.
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Finished 9l behind Zippy Over when fifth of 7 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (heavy) in June.
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Finished 9l behind Zippy Over when fifth of 7 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (heavy) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Apache Fighter , 4/1 Elembee , 5/1 Special Charm , 6/1 Opera Glass , 6/1 Say Yes , 8/1 Poorlittlerichgirl , 10/1 Ballroom Bliss
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2023 23:51:31
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A small field of 7 take part and pace will play a serious part. APACHE FIGHTER has the ability to stay on and is able to sit handy, so gets the nod. ELEMBEE needed the run last time and could turn it around with SPECIAL CHARM. SAY YES and OPERA GLASS shouldn't be far off. POORLITTLERICHGIRL could just need it. BALLROOM BLISS could make the Quartet.
Top Tip:
Apache Fighter
(3)
Watch out for:
Elembee
(4)
12:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Book A Table Call 011 681 1796 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 53,120ZAR - 10 ran
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Ariel's Jet by 3 1/2l.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Ariel's Jet by 3 1/2l.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Ariel's Jet by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Tony Peter | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Damostar when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Damostar when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Damostar when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Little Prince beaten 1l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Little Prince beaten 1l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Little Prince beaten 1l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Parker Getrix when second of 13 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Parker Getrix when second of 13 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Parker Getrix when second of 13 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Finished 4 1/2l behind Dj Junior when fourth of 9 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Finished 4 1/2l behind Dj Junior when fourth of 9 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Finished 4 1/2l behind Dj Junior when fourth of 9 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Paschals Samore 40
b m Vercingetorix - Paschal Moon (Victory Moon)
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Carnelo when sixth of 12 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Carnelo when sixth of 12 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Carnelo when sixth of 12 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 43 | 5 | 1 | 11.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 42 | 5 | 1 | 11.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| C | Course | 30 | 5 | 1 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 39 | 5 | 1 | 12.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 4 | 1 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weichong Marwing | 16 | 3 | 1 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Lidl Miss Sunshine at 25-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Lidl Miss Sunshine at 25-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Lidl Miss Sunshine at 25-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Kobus Roux | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Lidl Miss Sunshine at 14-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Lidl Miss Sunshine at 14-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Lidl Miss Sunshine at 14-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Witblits at 17-2 when eighth of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Witblits at 17-2 when eighth of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Witblits at 17-2 when eighth of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Heather Adamson | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Gimme A Nother at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Gimme A Nother at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Gimme A Nother at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Kind Judy when fourth of 8 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Kind Judy when fourth of 8 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Kind Judy when fourth of 8 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 16l behind Witblits at 33-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 16l behind Witblits at 33-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 16l behind Witblits at 33-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 52 | 2 | 8 | 3.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 52 | 2 | 8 | 3.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 51 | 2 | 8 | 3.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 34 | 2 | 3 | 5.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 52 | 2 | 8 | 3.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/5 Witblits , 5/1 Rosy Lemon , 10/1 Pretty In Pearls , 10/1 Turn The Page , 10/1 Antananarivo , 10/1 Explosive Bond , 14/1 Silver Hunt , 20/1 Winning Queen , 20/1 Paschals Samore , 20/1 Be Real , 20/1 Leonessa , 33/1 Hydrangea (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2023 23:51:31
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
WITBLITS has come well in new surroundings and looks to have a bright chance of completing a hat-trick. ROSY LEMON is running well and should challenge. TURN THE PAGE was in season last time and should give a good performance. PRETTY IN PEARLS is running close up and looking for Trifecta money. ANTANANARIVO and EXPLOSIVE BOND are more to consider.
Top Tip:
Rosy Lemon
(3)
Watch out for:
Witblits
(1)
13:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Free Kiddies Entertainment 09 December Mr 84 Handicap
Winner 68,759ZAR - 8 ran
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Flying Bull when second of 4 at 5-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Flying Bull when second of 4 at 5-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Flying Bull when second of 4 at 5-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Nebraas when fourth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Nebraas when fourth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Nebraas when fourth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 5 | 7 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 5 | 7 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 5 | 6 | 18.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 20 | 5 | 4 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 30 | 5 | 7 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good and soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Flying Bull when last of 4 at 3-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good and soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Flying Bull when last of 4 at 3-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good and soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Flying Bull when last of 4 at 3-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Breeze Over when sixth of 9 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Breeze Over when sixth of 9 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Breeze Over when sixth of 9 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 65 | 8 | 15 | 12.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 65 | 8 | 15 | 12.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 31 | 2 | 6 | 6.5% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 64 | 8 | 14 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 47 | 7 | 13 | 14.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Namaqua Blossom 21
ch f Flower Alley - Wild Ash (Dylan Thomas)
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 4l by Kind Judy when second of 8 at 6-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 4l by Kind Judy when second of 8 at 6-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 4l by Kind Judy when second of 8 at 6-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Little Prince when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Little Prince when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Little Prince when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 1 | 3 | 4.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 2 | 3 | 8.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 25 | 2 | 3 | 8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 4f on soft ground. Finished 11l behind Absolute Value when sixth of 9 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 4f on soft ground. Finished 11l behind Absolute Value when sixth of 9 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 4f on soft ground. Finished 11l behind Absolute Value when sixth of 9 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 4f on good and soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Little Prince at 14-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 4f on good and soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Little Prince at 14-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 4f on good and soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Little Prince at 14-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Geerthsen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: Evens Battleground , 9/2 Rule Book , 9/2 Namaqua Blossom , 10/1 Afraad , 14/1 Arlington Action , 14/1 Monsieur Chevelle , 20/1 Indian War Dance , 20/1 Corapi
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2023 23:51:32
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
BATTLEGROUND stays well and should relish the little extra. He finished well ahead of RULE BOOK who may have had an off day, however, BATTLEGROUND'S stable companion, NAMAQUA BLOSSOM, should him a go having 4kg less to shoulder. AFRAAD could get into the mix if in the right mood. MONSIEUR CHEVELLE could get into the frame. ARLINGTON ACTION is reported to be in need of the run.
Top Tip:
Battleground
(1)
Watch out for:
Namaqua Blossom
(5)
13:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
www.tab4racing.com Graduation Plate
Winner 68,759ZAR - 8 ran
Non Runner
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 4-1jt-fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Power Broker by 2l.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 4-1jt-fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Power Broker by 2l.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 4-1jt-fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Power Broker by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
The Mauritian 21
b g Vercingetorix - Blizzard Belle (Western Winter)
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Rulership at 16-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Rulership at 16-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Rulership at 16-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Crawford | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on his latest outing when 1-2fav at Vaal over 6f (good) in July, beating King's Ransom by 1 3/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 1-2fav at Vaal over 6f (good) in July, beating King's Ransom by 1 3/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 1-2fav at Vaal over 6f (good) in July, beating King's Ransom by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Raven Black at 3-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Raven Black at 3-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Raven Black at 3-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 20-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Allan Robertson Championship at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) in June.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 20-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Allan Robertson Championship at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) in June.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 20-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Allan Robertson Championship at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 14-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 2 Zulu Kingdom Explorer Golden Slipper at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) in July.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 14-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 2 Zulu Kingdom Explorer Golden Slipper at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) in July.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 14-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 2 Zulu Kingdom Explorer Golden Slipper at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Cullinan Blue 180
b f Vercingetorix - Gibraltar Blue (Rock Of Gibraltar)
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 20-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Allan Robertson Championship at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) in June.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 20-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Allan Robertson Championship at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) in June.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Mrs Geriatrix at 20-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Allan Robertson Championship at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Garlandsofgreenery 26
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Imperious Bride (Dynasty)
A winner at 11-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Virgin River by 1 1/4l.
A winner at 11-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Virgin River by 1 1/4l.
A winner at 11-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Virgin River by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Chrome Tourmaline at 5-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Chrome Tourmaline at 5-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Chrome Tourmaline at 5-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weichong Marwing | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 13/8 Garlandsofgreenery , 5/2 Wyzeact , 7/1 Red Hot Rose , 7/1 Elegant Ice , 8/1 Cornwall , 12/1 Cullinan Blue , 20/1 The Mauritian , 33/1 Divine Moonlight , 33/1 Dreamland (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2023 23:51:32
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
RED HOT ROSE, ELEGANT ICE and CULLINAN BLUE found problems before being rested and all are more than capable - respect money. WYZEACT and GARLANDSOFGREENERY were impressive in their wins and either could go on. CORNWALL is running well but gives weight to all.
Top Tip:
Garlandsofgreenery
(8)
Watch out for:
Wyzeact
(3)
14:30 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Tuesday 5 December Mr 82 Handicap
Winner 65,627ZAR - 11 ran
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 19l behind Rule Book at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) in September. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Sean Tarry.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 19l behind Rule Book at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) in September. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Sean Tarry.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 19l behind Rule Book at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) in September. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Sean Tarry.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 6 | 7 | 16.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 5 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 23 | 4 | 2 | 17.4% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 5 | 5 | 15.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 24 | 5 | 4 | 20.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Maroun | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Dj Junior when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Dj Junior when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Dj Junior when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Aussenkehr when fourth of 9 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Aussenkehr when fourth of 9 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Aussenkehr when fourth of 9 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip / Vermeulen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 3l behind Bloomington when fifth of 8 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 3l behind Bloomington when fifth of 8 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 3l behind Bloomington when fifth of 8 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Nordic Rebel 14
ch g Rebel King - Vinordic (Western Winter)
Has won 11 races from 6f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Funky Music when sixth of 11 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Has won 11 races from 6f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Funky Music when sixth of 11 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Has won 11 races from 6f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Funky Music when sixth of 11 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 78 | 11 | 22 | 14.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 78 | 11 | 22 | 14.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7.4% |
| D | Distance | 35 | 4 | 9 | 11.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 75 | 10 | 21 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 78 | 11 | 22 | 14.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 78 | 11 | 22 | 14.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Funky Music at 10-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Funky Music at 10-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Funky Music at 10-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 7 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 7 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 7 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Geerthsen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 15 | 2 | 7 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Celestial City at 10-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in June.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Celestial City at 10-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in June.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Celestial City at 10-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weichong Marwing | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 12 behind Mo The Man beaten 3 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 12 behind Mo The Man beaten 3 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 12 behind Mo The Man beaten 3 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Southern Blaze 212
b g Global View - Southern Dixie (Parade Leader)
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Celestial City when sixth of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Celestial City when sixth of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Celestial City when sixth of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Gimme A Nother beaten 3l at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Gimme A Nother beaten 3l at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Gimme A Nother beaten 3l at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
After Hours 7
b g Bezrin - In My Secret Life (Miesque's Approval)
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Whirlybird when second of 14 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Whirlybird when second of 14 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Whirlybird when second of 14 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 62 | 7 | 15 | 11.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 62 | 7 | 15 | 11.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 1 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12% |
| G | Similar Going | 60 | 7 | 15 | 11.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 53 | 5 | 14 | 9.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | D Gray St John | 62 | 7 | 15 | 11.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Mitch Got His Wish 338
b g Admiral Kitten - She's So Cold (Orpen)
Successful twice at 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/2l behind Letsdoit when fifth of 10 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in December last year.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/2l behind Letsdoit when fifth of 10 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in December last year.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/2l behind Letsdoit when fifth of 10 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Silent Trigger 14
b g Twice Over - Shina (Lomitas)
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and heavy ground. Beaten 8l behind Esquevelle at 22-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and heavy ground. Beaten 8l behind Esquevelle at 22-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and heavy ground. Beaten 8l behind Esquevelle at 22-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 3 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 3 | 3 | 13.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 3 | 3 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Real Relief , 5/1 After Hours , 5/1 Golden Prospect , 5/1 Slinky Mapimpi , 5/1 Sunshine Day , 10/1 Nordic Rebel , 10/1 Toffas , 14/1 Archimides , 20/1 The Kop , 20/1 Mitch Got His Wish , 20/1 Silent Trigger , 20/1 Southern Blaze , 20/1 Vitellius (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2023 23:51:33
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Competitive race to end. SLINKY MAPIMPI comes off a long break and could need it but if the money comes, it could pay to follow him. REAL RELIEF is having his peak run after a rest and gelding and must be respected. SUNSHINE DAY could steal a march from pole draw. AFTER HOURS is moody but if deciding to run, could win. GOLDEN PROSPECT is having his third run after a rest and could get into the mix. NORDIC REBEL and ARCHIMIDES could get into the money.
Top Tip:
Golden Prospect
(2)
Watch out for:
Real Relief
(8)