Turffontein 30 November 2024
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
09:20 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
South African Airways Maiden Juvenile Plate
Winner 156,250ZAR - 13 ran
Dam unraced.
Dam unraced.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Gimmefabulous, won twice at 5f and 7f.
Half-brother to Gimmefabulous, won twice at 5f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Lorenzo Karriem | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Mount Pinatubo, won three times between 5f and 7f.
Half-brother to Mount Pinatubo, won three times between 5f and 7f.
Half-brother to Mount Pinatubo, won three times between 5f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won twice at 7f.
Dam won twice at 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Bom Bom, won at 7f and 1m.
Half-brother to Bom Bom, won at 7f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won three times at 5f and 6f.
Dam won three times at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Kono, won three times between 6f and 1m.
Half-sister to Kono, won three times between 6f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Sun Spectacular, won at 1m.
Half-sister to Sun Spectacular, won at 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 6f.
Dam won at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 6f.
Dam won at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won three times at 5f and 6f.
Dam won three times at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Prince Of Venice, won four times at 5f and 7f.
Half-sister to Prince Of Venice, won four times at 5f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Captain Of Grit, won twice at 7f and 1m.
Half-sister to Captain Of Grit, won twice at 7f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Princess Keira , 6/1 Fortunate Son , 6/1 Waiting On Charlie , 8/1 Scorpio , 8/1 Tenjiku , 8/1 Zacatoo , 8/1 Mrs Dladla , 10/1 Winchester , 10/1 Caroline Island , 12/1 Arashi , 14/1 Glastonbury , 16/1 Porridge Boy , 16/1 Iyoolbhanoyi
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:38
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Unraced juveniles get proceedings under way on Betway Summer Cup day. Well-bred colt SCORPIO has precocity in his pedigree so is a likely type on debut for a stable known to do well with young horses. Geldings TENJIKU and WINCHESTER are also attractively bred and could go well first-up, especially if the market speaks in their favour. Peter-trained debutantes ZACATOO, ARASHI and CAROLINE ISLAND receive a 2.5kg sex allowance, which should stand them in good stead. The same goes for well-bred fillies GLASTONBURY, MRS DLADLA, PRINCESS KEIRA and WAITING ON CHARLIE. Follow the betting moves closely.
Top Tip:
Fortunate Son
(1)
Watch out for:
Princess Keira
(12)
09:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Joburg Tourism Company Conditional Maiden Plate
Winner 187,495ZAR - 15 ran
Placed once in three starts. Third of 12 behind Quasikat beaten a neck at 8-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Placed once in three starts. Third of 12 behind Quasikat beaten a neck at 8-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Placed once in three starts. Third of 12 behind Quasikat beaten a neck at 8-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Shaylen Naidoo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of four starts. Beaten a head by Solar Sail when second of 16 at 7-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed in three of four starts. Beaten a head by Solar Sail when second of 16 at 7-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed in three of four starts. Beaten a head by Solar Sail when second of 16 at 7-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 5l behind Grey Jet when fifth of 10 at 10-3 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 5l behind Grey Jet when fifth of 10 at 10-3 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 5l behind Grey Jet when fifth of 10 at 10-3 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Under The Rainbow when second of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Under The Rainbow when second of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Under The Rainbow when second of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Cosmic Queen when second of 8 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Cosmic Queen when second of 8 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Cosmic Queen when second of 8 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 13l behind Cosmic Queen when fifth of 8 at 28-1 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Finished 13l behind Cosmic Queen when fifth of 8 at 28-1 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Finished 13l behind Cosmic Queen when fifth of 8 at 28-1 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Third of 8 behind Drivelikeamaster beaten 1/2l at 20-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Third of 8 behind Drivelikeamaster beaten 1/2l at 20-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Third of 8 behind Drivelikeamaster beaten 1/2l at 20-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Fastnet Filly when second of 8 at 5-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Fastnet Filly when second of 8 at 5-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Fastnet Filly when second of 8 at 5-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Faithful Neo when second of 9 at evens fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Faithful Neo when second of 9 at evens fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Faithful Neo when second of 9 at evens fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 1/2l by Predatrice when second of 8 at 15-2 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) last month.
Beaten 1/2l by Predatrice when second of 8 at 15-2 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) last month.
Beaten 1/2l by Predatrice when second of 8 at 15-2 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 1 3/4l behind Cars Big As Bars when fourth of 10 at 2-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Finished 1 3/4l behind Cars Big As Bars when fourth of 10 at 2-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Finished 1 3/4l behind Cars Big As Bars when fourth of 10 at 2-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Green Sapphire 191
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Sapphire Gem (Trippi)
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Khethiwe's Destiny when second of 7 at 10-11fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in May.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Khethiwe's Destiny when second of 7 at 10-11fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in May.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2 3/4l by Khethiwe's Destiny when second of 7 at 10-11fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 2 1/2l by Pennsylvania when second of 14 at 3-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 2 1/2l by Pennsylvania when second of 14 at 3-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 2 1/2l by Pennsylvania when second of 14 at 3-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Oisin Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 3 1/2l by Big Boy Bruce when second of 7 at 6-5fav on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 3 1/2l by Big Boy Bruce when second of 7 at 6-5fav on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 3 1/2l by Big Boy Bruce when second of 7 at 6-5fav on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 6l behind Fastnet Filly when fourth of 8 at 22-1 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Finished 6l behind Fastnet Filly when fourth of 8 at 22-1 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Finished 6l behind Fastnet Filly when fourth of 8 at 22-1 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Mother City when fourth of 7 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in July.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Mother City when fourth of 7 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in July.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind Mother City when fourth of 7 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nirvan Nastili | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 5l behind Lady Of Vix when fifth of 6 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 5l behind Lady Of Vix when fifth of 6 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 5l behind Lady Of Vix when fifth of 6 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Roberts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Kings Again at 9-2 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Kings Again at 9-2 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Kings Again at 9-2 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/1 Roaming Spirit , 6/1 Green Sapphire , 7/1 Green Street , 7/1 Gerbera , 8/1 Flight Of A Condor , 8/1 Hong Kong , 10/1 Kaleesh Cyborg , 12/1 Summer Winter , 12/1 Espinoza , 12/1 Seventh Fleet , 14/1 Endizayo , 16/1 Lady Bomber , 20/1 Alesian Beau , 25/1 Hemisphere , 33/1 Khichdi , 50/1 Gun Barrel (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:38
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Lucrative R300k maiden, so the competition is fierce and possibilities endless. Stablemates SEVENTH FLEET and FLIGHT OF A CONDOR finished close-up on debut and would have come on from that outing. The value could lie with the latter who receives a 2.5kg sex allowance and enjoys the benefit of Trent Mayhew's 2.5kg claim. She finished behind a newcomer from the Tarry stable on debut so he'll have a good gauge regarding the chances of his 3 fillies - GERBERA, GREEN STREET and GREEN SAPPHIRE on her reappearance. ESPINOZA, KALEESH CYBORG and ROAMING SPIRIT have the form and experience to play a role.
Top Tip:
Roaming Spirit
(8)
Watch out for:
Green Sapphire
(12)
10:33 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Circa Hospitality Pinnacle Stakes
Winner 125,004ZAR - 8 ran
Dave The King 28
b g Global View - Touche (JET MASTER)
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Winchester Mansion at 11-4fav when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Winchester Mansion at 11-4fav when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Winchester Mansion at 11-4fav when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 6 | 7 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 6 | 7 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 6 | 7 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 6 | 7 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races at 7f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Back In Business at 14-1 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of six races at 7f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Back In Business at 14-1 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of six races at 7f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Back In Business at 14-1 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 6 | 4 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 6 | 4 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% |
| C | Course | 19 | 5 | 4 | 26.3% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 6 | 1 | 46.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 6 | 3 | 31.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 5 | 4 | 27.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 20 | 6 | 4 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Texas Red 147
ch g The United States - True Asset (Lundy's Liability)
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Cafe Culture at 20-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Post Merchants Stakes at Greyville over 6f (good) in July.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Cafe Culture at 20-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Post Merchants Stakes at Greyville over 6f (good) in July.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Cafe Culture at 20-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Post Merchants Stakes at Greyville over 6f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 7 | 5 | 31.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 7 | 5 | 31.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 6 | 5 | 30% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 7 | 5 | 31.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 8 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Tail Of The Comet 19
b g Gimmethegreenlight - Comet Chaser (JET MASTER)
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 12l behind Dyce when last of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 12l behind Dyce when last of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 12l behind Dyce when last of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Beating Wings when sixth of 12 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Beating Wings when sixth of 12 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Beating Wings when sixth of 12 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 23 | 4 | 4 | 17.4% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 5 | 6 | 19.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
The Specialist 18
ch c The United States - Speciale (War Chant)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l by Mount Pilatus when second of 4 at 8-13fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l by Mount Pilatus when second of 4 at 8-13fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l by Mount Pilatus when second of 4 at 8-13fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2l by Quasiforsure when second of 12 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2l by Quasiforsure when second of 12 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2l by Quasiforsure when second of 12 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Frank Robinson | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Sugar Blast at 18-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Sugar Blast at 18-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Sugar Blast at 18-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 8 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 8 | 3 | 29.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 16 | 4 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 8 | 3 | 29.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 6 | 1 | 40% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 28 | 8 | 3 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Savannah Storm beaten 3l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Savannah Storm beaten 3l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Savannah Storm beaten 3l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 3 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kobus Roux | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Dave The King , 3/1 The Specialist , 5/1 Unzen , 6/1 Mercantour , 7/1 Mexican Pete , 8/1 Tail Of The Comet , 10/1 Texas Red , 33/1 Fire 'n Flames , 66/1 Zuzan (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:39
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Horse-Of-The-Year DAVE THE KING had legitimate excuses for a sub-par comeback display in the Charity Mile. He would have tightened up with the benefit of that outing and is weighted to atone under these conditions. UNZEN didn't land a blow from a wide draw in a 1450m Grade 2 on the Inside track but is well weighted and expected to fare better. Consistent MERCANTOUR is closely matched with that rival and should make his presence felt on these weight terms. THE SPECIALIST, costly to follow in 3 Highveld starts, isn't taken lightly under 51kg. Beware KZN raider MEXICAN PETE.
Top Tip:
Dave The King
(1)
Watch out for:
The Specialist
(6)
11:08 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betway Carry On Alice Stakes (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)
Winner 187,495ZAR - 16 ran
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 7l behind Dyce when fifth of 6 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 7l behind Dyce when fifth of 6 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 7l behind Dyce when fifth of 6 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% |
| C | Course | 13 | 6 | 2 | 46.2% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 5 | 3 | 41.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 5 | 4 | 31.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 17 | 5 | 4 | 29.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 7f on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (soft) earlier this month, beating Beating Wings by 1 1/2l.
She has won three times at 7f on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (soft) earlier this month, beating Beating Wings by 1 1/2l.
She has won three times at 7f on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (soft) earlier this month, beating Beating Wings by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 8 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 8 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 7 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 7 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 8 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| T | M F De Kock | 16 | 3 | 8 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winter Greeting 19
b m What A Winter - Eastern Greeting (Kahal)
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Dyce when fourth of 6 at 11-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Dyce when fourth of 6 at 11-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Dyce when fourth of 6 at 11-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 5 | 1 | 38.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 5 | 1 | 38.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 5 | 1 | 38.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 13 | 5 | 1 | 38.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Ice Star when fourth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Ice Star when fourth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Ice Star when fourth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 4 | 4 | 26.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Elegant Ice 19
ch f What A Winter - Elegantes (Danehill Dancer)
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Ice Star when second of 10 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Ice Star when second of 10 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Ice Star when second of 10 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 6 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 6 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 6 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 14 | 3 | 6 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 7-1 at Fairview over 7f on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Bingwa by 2 1/4l.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 7-1 at Fairview over 7f on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Bingwa by 2 1/4l.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 7-1 at Fairview over 7f on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Bingwa by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
One Fell Swoop 149
b f Lancaster Bomber - Imperadora (Philanthropist)
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Callmewhenuneedme at 11-4fav when eighth of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Callmewhenuneedme at 11-4fav when eighth of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Callmewhenuneedme at 11-4fav when eighth of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 5 | 2 | 41.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 5 | 2 | 41.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| C | Course | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 5 | 2 | 41.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Hierkommiebokkie by 2 3/4l.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Hierkommiebokkie by 2 3/4l.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Hierkommiebokkie by 2 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| C | Course | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 6f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when evens fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Bosum Buddy by 2 1/4l.
She has won three times at 6f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when evens fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Bosum Buddy by 2 1/4l.
She has won three times at 6f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when evens fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Bosum Buddy by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| C | Course | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Callmewhenuneedme 51
b f Master Of My Fate - Syringa (Argonaut)
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating dead-heaters In The Beginning and Global Thunder by 3/4l.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating dead-heaters In The Beginning and Global Thunder by 3/4l.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating dead-heaters In The Beginning and Global Thunder by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 6 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 4 | 6 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 4 | 6 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 4 | 6 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 20 | 4 | 6 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races at 6f on good and soft ground. Third of 12 behind Francine beaten 2l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races at 6f on good and soft ground. Third of 12 behind Francine beaten 2l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races at 6f on good and soft ground. Third of 12 behind Francine beaten 2l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 5 | 7 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 5 | 7 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 5 | 6 | 29.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 4 | 5 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 4 | 4 | 28.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| T | Tony Peter | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Garlandsofgreenery 322
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Imperious Bride (Dynasty)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Let's Go Now when fifth of 9 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Sean Tarry.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Let's Go Now when fifth of 9 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Sean Tarry.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Let's Go Now when fifth of 9 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Sean Tarry.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Just Reckless at 50-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing in the Group 2 World Pool With Gold Circle Debutante at Greyville over 6f (good) in July.
She has won three times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Just Reckless at 50-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing in the Group 2 World Pool With Gold Circle Debutante at Greyville over 6f (good) in July.
She has won three times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 19l behind Just Reckless at 50-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing in the Group 2 World Pool With Gold Circle Debutante at Greyville over 6f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. A winner at 7-2 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing in July, beating Doitwithdiamonds by 1/2l.
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. A winner at 7-2 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing in July, beating Doitwithdiamonds by 1/2l.
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. A winner at 7-2 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing in July, beating Doitwithdiamonds by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when fourth of 9 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when fourth of 9 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when fourth of 9 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Mia Moo when sixth of 7 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Mia Moo when sixth of 7 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Mia Moo when sixth of 7 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Joshwin Solomons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Lorenzo Karriem | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Ice Star at 40-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Ice Star at 40-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Ice Star at 40-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 3 | 4 | 11.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jaap Visser | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Mrs Browning , 4/1 White Pearl , 5/1 Winter Greeting , 7/1 Elegant Ice , 7/1 Mia Moo , 10/1 Troppo Veloce , 14/1 Where's The Party , 14/1 Chasing Happiness , 16/1 Callmewhenuneedme , 16/1 Poblano , 20/1 Gimmefabulous , 25/1 Garlandsofgreenery , 33/1 One Fell Swoop , 50/1 Passchendaele , 66/1 You Bring Me Joy , 100/1 Tamil Tigress (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
The first of 7 features and Leg 1 of a massive Pick 6 carryover to get stuck into. MRS BROWNING and stablemate WINTER GREETING should have blown away the cobwebs with pleasing course-and-distance comebacks against male opposition and they are weighted to play leading roles. Versatile last-start winner WHITE PEARL remains competitive under a 4-point penalty. MIA MOO has won twice recently and shouldn't be underestimated off an unchanged mark. Thriving ELEGANT ICE, consistent TROPPO VELOCE and unexposed CHASING HAPPINESS, in her hat-trick bid, aren't taken lightly and must be considered for perms.
Top Tip:
Mrs Browning
(1)
Watch out for:
White Pearl
(2)
11:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
New Turf Carriers Merchants (Grade 3)
Winner 250,009ZAR - 13 ran
Lucky Lad 35
b c Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State (Caesour)
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a head by William Robertson when second of 6 at evens fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a head by William Robertson when second of 6 at evens fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a head by William Robertson when second of 6 at evens fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 7 | 3 | 53.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 7 | 3 | 53.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| C | Course | 8 | 5 | 2 | 62.5% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 7 | 3 | 53.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 12 | 7 | 2 | 58.3% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 13 | 7 | 3 | 53.9% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races at 5f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3/4l by Dyce when second of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in September.
Winner of six races at 5f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3/4l by Dyce when second of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in September.
Winner of six races at 5f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3/4l by Dyce when second of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 6 | 11 | 24% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 5 | 9 | 22.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 4 | 9 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 6 | 11 | 24% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4l behind Back In Business when fifth of 14 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4l behind Back In Business when fifth of 14 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4l behind Back In Business when fifth of 14 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 6 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 6 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 11 | 5 | 1 | 45.5% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 6 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 6 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 15 | 6 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Winchester Mansion at 20-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Winchester Mansion at 20-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Winchester Mansion at 20-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 7 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 7 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 17 | 2 | 7 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Dyce beaten 3 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Dyce beaten 3 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Dyce beaten 3 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 8 | 16% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 4 | 8 | 16% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| C | Course | 23 | 4 | 7 | 17.4% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 3 | 8 | 13.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 8 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 25 | 4 | 8 | 16% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 4f to 5f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Chyavana beaten 1 1/2l at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 4f to 5f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Chyavana beaten 1 1/2l at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 4f to 5f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Chyavana beaten 1 1/2l at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 6 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 6 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 6 | 7 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 6 | 6 | 24% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 12 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 24 | 5 | 7 | 20.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind William Robertson when fourth of 6 at 4-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind William Robertson when fourth of 6 at 4-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind William Robertson when fourth of 6 at 4-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Magic Tattoo 18
ch g Willow Magic - Wukkin' Up (Mullins Bay)
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 11-4fav at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Chocolate Soldier by 1 3/4l.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 11-4fav at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Chocolate Soldier by 1 3/4l.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 11-4fav at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Chocolate Soldier by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 4 | 3 | 19.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 4 | 3 | 19.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 21 | 4 | 3 | 19.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Has won eight races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 16-1 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Taxi To The Moon by 3/4l.
Has won eight races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 16-1 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Taxi To The Moon by 3/4l.
Has won eight races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 16-1 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Taxi To The Moon by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 8 | 5 | 36.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 8 | 5 | 36.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 16 | 6 | 4 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 8 | 5 | 36.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 22 | 8 | 5 | 36.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Pistol Pete 35
b c Buffalo Bill Cody - Oklahoma Sky (Tiger Ridge)
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Greaterix when second of 7 at 6-4fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Greaterix when second of 7 at 6-4fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Greaterix when second of 7 at 6-4fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-6fav at Greyville over 5f (good) in September, beating Luhamba Phambili by 3 1/2l.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-6fav at Greyville over 5f (good) in September, beating Luhamba Phambili by 3 1/2l.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-6fav at Greyville over 5f (good) in September, beating Luhamba Phambili by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Frank Robinson | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating The Specialist by 6l.
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating The Specialist by 6l.
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating The Specialist by 6l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 6 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 16 | 3 | 6 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Bob's Your Uncle beaten 1 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Bob's Your Uncle beaten 1 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Bob's Your Uncle beaten 1 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 5 | 9 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 5 | 8 | 21.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 3 | 6 | 21.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 5 | 6 | 23.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 5 | 9 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corrie Lensley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Halberdier 15
b g New Predator - Winter Heart (Western Winter)
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 13-2 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Cosmic Star by a short head.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 13-2 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Cosmic Star by a short head.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 13-2 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Cosmic Star by a short head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 4 | 5 | 17.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Billy Ruiters | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Lucky Lad , 8/1 Quantum Theory , 8/1 Red Bomber , 8/1 Pistol Pete , 8/1 Cats Pajamas , 10/1 Chyavana , 10/1 Mount Pilatus , 12/1 Sheldon , 12/1 Melech , 20/1 Magic Tattoo , 20/1 Rulership , 25/1 Gimmeanotherchance , 50/1 After The Rain , 50/1 Halberdier (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:41
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Crack sprinter LUCKY LAD lost an unbeaten course-and-distance record on his seasonal reappearance but that comeback run would have done him good. He sets the standard, especially with Richard Fourie back aboard. SHELDON, RED BOMBER and CHYAVANA make up a formidable 3-pronged attack for the Van Vuuren yard and they have the means to threaten the selection, as do MELECH and QUANTUM THEORY who are consistent and versatile performers. MOUNT PILATUS and CATS PAJAMAS impressed when winning last time out and cannot be ignored under 52kg. The same applies to promising 3yo PISTOL PETE who has scope to improve.
Top Tip:
Lucky Lad
(1)
Watch out for:
Quantum Theory
(5)
12:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Betway Fillies Mile (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies)
Winner 218,740ZAR - 15 ran
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 1-3fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Hillary Step by 4l.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 1-3fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Hillary Step by 4l.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 1-3fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Hillary Step by 4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Tony Peter | 8 | 5 | 1 | 62.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 4-9fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating World Of Alice by 2 1/4l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 4-9fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating World Of Alice by 2 1/4l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 4-9fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating World Of Alice by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 13-2 here over 1m 1f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Sukhumvit by 2l.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 13-2 here over 1m 1f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Sukhumvit by 2l.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 13-2 here over 1m 1f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Sukhumvit by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Roy Magner | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Celtic Rumours when second of 13 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Celtic Rumours when second of 13 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Celtic Rumours when second of 13 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Oisin Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Sugar Blast beaten 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Sugar Blast beaten 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Sugar Blast beaten 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Fatal Flaw when second of 9 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Fatal Flaw when second of 9 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Fatal Flaw when second of 9 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Spirited Girl by 3/4l.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Spirited Girl by 3/4l.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (good) earlier this month, beating Spirited Girl by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Miss Scaletta 15
b f William Longsword - Miss Cap D'ail (Invincible Spirit)
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mia Moo when fifth of 7 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mia Moo when fifth of 7 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mia Moo when fifth of 7 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Fatal Flaw at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Fatal Flaw at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Fatal Flaw at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | M F De Kock | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Theatre Of Life 35
b f Potala Palace - Favour's Pride (Harry Hall)
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. A winner at 3-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Mount Etna by 2 1/4l.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. A winner at 3-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Mount Etna by 2 1/4l.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. A winner at 3-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Mount Etna by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Phillip / Vermeulen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 at Greyville over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Destiny Of Fire by a head.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 at Greyville over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Destiny Of Fire by a head.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 at Greyville over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Destiny Of Fire by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 3-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Miss Lia by 3/4l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 3-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Miss Lia by 3/4l.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 3-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Miss Lia by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Fatal Flaw beaten 6l at 80-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Fatal Flaw beaten 6l at 80-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Fatal Flaw beaten 6l at 80-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when sixth of 9 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when sixth of 9 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Fatal Flaw when sixth of 9 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Destiny Of Fire 23
b f Master Of My Fate - Festival Of Fire (Kahal)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Rattle Bag when second of 11 at 8-11fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Rattle Bag when second of 11 at 8-11fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Rattle Bag when second of 11 at 8-11fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Rattle Bag when fifth of 11 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Rattle Bag when fifth of 11 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Rattle Bag when fifth of 11 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Fatal Flaw , 9/2 Vj's Angel , 5/1 Fiery Pegasus , 6/1 World Of Alice , 7/1 Olivia's Way , 8/1 Willy Meet Again , 10/1 Frozen Fantasy , 16/1 Coral Blaze , 16/1 Stars And Bra's , 16/1 Salenio Peninsula , 20/1 Care Forgot , 25/1 Destiny Of Fire , 33/1 Miss Scaletta , 50/1 Theatre Of Life , 66/1 Cocomelon , 66/1 Oxalis Gold (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:41
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Eagerly anticipated rematch of Grade 1 winner VJ'S ANGEL, who resumed winning ways last time, and recent Grade 3 scorer FATAL FLAW. The latter has the gate speed to overcome her wide draw and is 2kg better off for 0.50 lengths on their meeting in the 2yo Grade 2 Golden Slipper, so she gets the nod. WORLD OF ALICE reopposes on 1kg better terms and should have more to offer over the extra 200m. FIERY PEGASUS, 2nd in a 1450m Grade 2 against her elders, last-start Grade 3 winner OLIVIA'S WAY, and FROZEN FANTASY, who acquitted herself well against male opposition last time, complete the shortlist.
Top Tip:
Fatal Flaw
(2)
Watch out for:
Vj's Angel
(1)
12:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Betway Dingaans (Grade 2) (3 Year-Olds)
Winner 406,259ZAR - 13 ran
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Musical Score when fifth of 9 at 9-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Musical Score when fifth of 9 at 9-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Musical Score when fifth of 9 at 9-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Moonlight Trader when fourth of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Moonlight Trader when fourth of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Moonlight Trader when fourth of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. A winner at 7-4 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Pistol Pete by 2l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. A winner at 7-4 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Pistol Pete by 2l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. A winner at 7-4 here over 5f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Pistol Pete by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | M F De Kock | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Back In Business when second of 14 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Back In Business when second of 14 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Back In Business when second of 14 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Oisin Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. A winner at 25-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Wolf Mountain by a short head.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. A winner at 25-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Wolf Mountain by a short head.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. A winner at 25-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Wolf Mountain by a short head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Chestnut Bomber 42
b g Lancaster Bomber - Chestnuts N Pearls (Horse Chestnut)
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when evens fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Kudzu by a head.
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when evens fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Kudzu by a head.
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when evens fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Kudzu by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Parisian Walkway 30
ch c Ideal World - Boutique (Mastercraftsman)
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 8 behind Champion Warrior beaten 5l at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 8 behind Champion Warrior beaten 5l at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 8 behind Champion Warrior beaten 5l at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Alec Laird | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month, beating Actor by 3 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month, beating Actor by 3 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month, beating Actor by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Moonlight Trader at 28-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Moonlight Trader at 28-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Moonlight Trader at 28-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Champion Warrior when second of 8 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Champion Warrior when second of 8 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Champion Warrior when second of 8 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7-4 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Clear The Path by 2 3/4l.
A winner at 7-4 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Clear The Path by 2 3/4l.
A winner at 7-4 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Clear The Path by 2 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Weichong Marwing | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 7 behind King Of Venus beaten 1l at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 7 behind King Of Venus beaten 1l at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 7 behind King Of Venus beaten 1l at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when evens fav in the Group 1 Douglas Whyte Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good) in July, beating Fatal Flaw by 1 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when evens fav in the Group 1 Douglas Whyte Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good) in July, beating Fatal Flaw by 1 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Won on her latest outing when evens fav in the Group 1 Douglas Whyte Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good) in July, beating Fatal Flaw by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Greaterix , 4/1 Quid Pro Quo , 6/1 Chestnut Bomber , 8/1 Fire Attack , 8/1 Moonlight Trader , 10/1 Wild At War , 12/1 Artist's Model , 14/1 Parisian Walkway , 16/1 Waheed , 20/1 Zanthar , 25/1 Zip Code , 33/1 Skittles Skies , 50/1 Dance King
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:42
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Last season's Equus Champion 2YO Filly QUID PRO QUO is favourably treated under these conditions. However, the top-rated filly faces male opposition for the first time after a 125-day absence, so she is vulnerable to race-fit rising star GREATERIX who has confirmed the promise he showed as a juvenile by impressively winning both starts this term, the latest over this course and distance. He dominated from the front that day and is ideally positioned in gate No 1 to adopt similar tactics. Last-start winners MOONLIGHT TRADER, CHESTNUT BOMBER and ARTIST'S MODEL should make their presence felt.
Top Tip:
Quid Pro Quo
(13)
Watch out for:
Greaterix
(3)
14:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betway Summer Cup (Grade 1 Handicap)
Winner 3,450,008ZAR - 19 ran
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 1-3fav at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating Royal Victory by 1l.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 1-3fav at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating Royal Victory by 1l.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 1-3fav at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating Royal Victory by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 7 | 7 | 36.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 7 | 7 | 36.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 6 | 7 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 11 | 3 | 6 | 27.3% |
| T | Michael Roberts | 19 | 7 | 7 | 36.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 1/2l by Greeting My Master when second of 14 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 1/2l by Greeting My Master when second of 14 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 1/2l by Greeting My Master when second of 14 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 7 | 4 | 53.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 7 | 4 | 53.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 9 | 5 | 3 | 55.6% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 6 | 3 | 54.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 7 | 4 | 53.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 12 | 6 | 4 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 28-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Gladatorian by 3/4l.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 28-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Gladatorian by 3/4l.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 28-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Gladatorian by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by See It Again when second of 6 at 17-2 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by See It Again when second of 6 at 17-2 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by See It Again when second of 6 at 17-2 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 5 | 9 | 23.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 5 | 9 | 23.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 5 | 9 | 23.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 5 | 8 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Nathan Kotzen | 21 | 5 | 9 | 23.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Greeting My Master when fifth of 14 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Greeting My Master when fifth of 14 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Greeting My Master when fifth of 14 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 7 | 2 | 41.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 7 | 2 | 41.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 7 | 2 | 43.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 7 | 2 | 41.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 10 | 7 | 0 | 70% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 13 | 7 | 1 | 53.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 16 behind Winchester Mansion beaten 2 1/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 16 behind Winchester Mansion beaten 2 1/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 16 behind Winchester Mansion beaten 2 1/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 4 | 8 | 26.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 4 | 8 | 26.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 7 | 27.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 4 | 7 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 8 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 15 | 4 | 8 | 26.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won ten races from 6f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Greeting My Master when sixth of 14 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Has won ten races from 6f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Greeting My Master when sixth of 14 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Has won ten races from 6f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Greeting My Master when sixth of 14 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 10 | 7 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 10 | 7 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 31 | 10 | 7 | 32.3% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 34 | 10 | 7 | 29.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 28 | 6 | 5 | 21.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Mgudlwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 35 | 10 | 7 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Greeting My Master at 18-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Greeting My Master at 18-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Greeting My Master at 18-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 3 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Winchester Mansion at 8-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Winchester Mansion at 8-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Winchester Mansion at 8-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Oisin Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Crawford | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Greeting My Master at 20-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Greeting My Master at 20-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Greeting My Master at 20-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 6 | 2 | 26.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 6 | 2 | 26.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 6 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 3 | 0 | 23.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 23 | 6 | 2 | 26.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won ten races from 7f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Poets Warrior beaten 3 1/2l at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Has won ten races from 7f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Poets Warrior beaten 3 1/2l at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Has won ten races from 7f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Poets Warrior beaten 3 1/2l at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 10 | 4 | 30.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 33 | 10 | 4 | 30.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 25 | 6 | 4 | 24% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 10 | 4 | 30.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 33 | 10 | 4 | 30.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 33 | 10 | 4 | 30.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by White Pearl when second of 7 at 5-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by White Pearl when second of 7 at 5-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by White Pearl when second of 7 at 5-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Silver Sanctuary 28
b f Silvano - My Sanctuary (Antonius Pius)
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Winchester Mansion when fourth of 16 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Winchester Mansion when fourth of 16 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Winchester Mansion when fourth of 16 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| T | M F De Kock | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Winchester Mansion when fifth of 16 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Winchester Mansion when fifth of 16 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Winchester Mansion when fifth of 16 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Winchester Mansion when sixth of 16 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Winchester Mansion when sixth of 16 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Winchester Mansion when sixth of 16 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 8 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 8 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 26 | 7 | 2 | 26.9% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 8 | 4 | 24.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 34 | 8 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 34 | 8 | 4 | 23.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 14 behind Greeting My Master beaten 3l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 14 behind Greeting My Master beaten 3l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Third of 14 behind Greeting My Master beaten 3l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 5 | 6 | 29.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 5 | 6 | 29.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 5 | 5 | 31.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 5 | 6 | 29.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| T | Alec Laird | 17 | 5 | 6 | 29.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 33-1 here over 1m 1f (soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Whafeef by 2l.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 33-1 here over 1m 1f (soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Whafeef by 2l.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 33-1 here over 1m 1f (soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Whafeef by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Cape Eagle 20
b g Vercingetorix - Joie's Winter (Western Winter)
Has won nine races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 1/2l by Natyam when second of 8 at 5-6fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 3f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Has won nine races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 1/2l by Natyam when second of 8 at 5-6fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 3f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Has won nine races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 1/2l by Natyam when second of 8 at 5-6fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 3f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 9 | 10 | 32.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 8 | 9 | 34.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 8 | 8 | 38.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 28 | 9 | 10 | 32.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| T | Willem Nel | 28 | 9 | 10 | 32.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 6-1 at Greyville over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Cape Eagle by 3/4l.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 6-1 at Greyville over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Cape Eagle by 3/4l.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 6-1 at Greyville over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Cape Eagle by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Frank Robinson | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Greeting My Master at 25-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Greeting My Master at 25-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Greeting My Master at 25-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 See It Again , 13/2 Frances Ethel , 7/1 Royal Victory , 7/1 Main Defender , 7/1 Silver Sanctuary , 10/1 Winchester Mansion , 12/1 Barbaresco , 14/1 Beating Wings , 16/1 Atticus Finch , 16/1 Purple Pitcher , 25/1 Zeus , 25/1 Pure Predator , 25/1 Madison Valley , 33/1 Future Pearl , 33/1 Hotarubi , 50/1 Puerto Manzano , 50/1 Litigation , 50/1 Cape Eagle , 66/1 Rule By Force , 66/1 My Soul Mate (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:43
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Star-studded Grade 1 Betway Summer Cup. Top-weight SEE IT AGAIN scored on his reappearance as a gelding leading up to this race and remains open to improvement. However, ROYAL VICTORY is 4.5kg better off for a 1.20-length beating, so he is primed to make a bold defence of his title over a course and distance he is unbeaten. MAIN DEFENDER has questions to answer stretching out to 2000m, while Charity Mile winner WINCHESTER MANSION and 4yo fillies FRANCES ETHEL, BEATING WINGS and SILVER SANCTUARY have had ideal preparations which stands them in good stead. HOTARUBI and BARBARESCO have claims too.
Top Tip:
See It Again
(1)
Watch out for:
Frances Ethel
(9)
14:40 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betway Summer Cup Consolation
Winner 187,495ZAR - 13 ran
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Winchester Mansion at 16-1 when 9th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Winchester Mansion at 16-1 when 9th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Winchester Mansion at 16-1 when 9th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 7 | 8 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 7 | 8 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 6 | 8 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 7 | 8 | 25.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Oisin Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Greeting My Master at 50-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Greeting My Master at 50-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Greeting My Master at 50-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 5 | 9 | 15.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 33 | 5 | 9 | 15.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 18 | 4 | 3 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 5 | 9 | 15.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 33 | 5 | 9 | 15.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 14l behind Greeting My Master at 33-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 14l behind Greeting My Master at 33-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 14l behind Greeting My Master at 33-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 4 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 4 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 16 | 4 | 2 | 25% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 4 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 4 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 22 | 4 | 3 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Red Maple 15
b m Silvano - Cherry Tree Lane (Fastnet Rock)
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Fallon at 33-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Fallon at 33-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Lady Fallon at 33-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 4 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 4 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 18 | 4 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 20 | 4 | 4 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Safe Passage 19
b g Silvano - My Sanctuary (Antonius Pius)
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 9l behind Greeting My Master at 22-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 9l behind Greeting My Master at 22-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 9l behind Greeting My Master at 22-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 6 | 5 | 20.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 6 | 5 | 20.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 6 | 5 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 6 | 4 | 24% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 29 | 6 | 5 | 20.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 2m on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 5-1 here over 2m (good) on his latest outing in April, beating Breeze Over by 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 2m on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 5-1 here over 2m (good) on his latest outing in April, beating Breeze Over by 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 2m on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 5-1 here over 2m (good) on his latest outing in April, beating Breeze Over by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 5 | 8 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 5 | 8 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 4 | 7 | 12.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 32 | 5 | 7 | 15.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 7-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Two Miles West by 2l.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 7-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Two Miles West by 2l.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 7-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Two Miles West by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 5 | 0 | 35.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 5 | 0 | 35.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 0 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 5 | 0 | 35.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Joshwin Solomons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Lorenzo Karriem | 10 | 4 | 0 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Greeting My Master when fourth of 14 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Greeting My Master when fourth of 14 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Greeting My Master when fourth of 14 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Lorenzo Karriem | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Second Base 217
b g Gimmethegreenlight - Passionate Kiss (Fort Wood)
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Pure Predator at 18-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Pure Predator at 18-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m 2f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Pure Predator at 18-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 40 | 7 | 6 | 17.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 40 | 7 | 6 | 17.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| C | Course | 35 | 7 | 6 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 40 | 7 | 6 | 17.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Marauding Horde 28
b g Vercingetorix - My Lady Bluff (INDIGO MAGIC)
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Poets Warrior when sixth of 13 at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Poets Warrior when sixth of 13 at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Poets Warrior when sixth of 13 at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| T | M F De Kock | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Good Council 42
b g Oratorio - Madame Justice (Dynasty)
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Battleground when second of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Battleground when second of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Battleground when second of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 4 | 6 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 4 | 6 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 4 | 6 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Atarime 35
b g New Predator - Paris Princess (Kahal)
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Marauding Horde when sixth of 9 at 11-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Marauding Horde when sixth of 9 at 11-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Marauding Horde when sixth of 9 at 11-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Musical Score at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Musical Score at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Musical Score at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Lady Fallon when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Lady Fallon when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Lady Fallon when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 3 | 6 | 9.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 3 | 6 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 22 | 2 | 5 | 9.1% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 3 | 5 | 10.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 31 | 3 | 6 | 9.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Lorenzo Karriem | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Marauding Horde , 4/1 Good Council , 5/1 Atarime , 6/1 Thunee Playa , 10/1 Indian Ocean , 12/1 Meridius , 14/1 Aragosta , 16/1 Crimson King , 16/1 Red Maple , 20/1 Safe Passage , 25/1 Second Base , 33/1 Jordan , 50/1 Shoemaker (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:44
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Maturing THUNEE PLAYA copped a 10-point penalty for finishing 4th in an 1800m Grade 3 earlier this month but that shouldn't prevent another forward showing, especially over this extended trip which is more to his liking. However, the same can be said of MARAUDING HORDE who is unbeaten over this track and trip. Both his course-and-distance wins were with blinkers on so it is encouraging that the headgear is refitted. GOOD COUNCIL is closely matched with that rival and won't be far off the mark, while ATARIME has a bit to find on the form of a recent meeting to make his presence felt.
Top Tip:
Marauding Horde
(10)
Watch out for:
Good Council
(11)
15:15 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racehorse Owners Association Stayers
Winner 187,495ZAR - 12 ran
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 13l behind Rule By Force when fifth of 7 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 13l behind Rule By Force when fifth of 7 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 13l behind Rule By Force when fifth of 7 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 47 | 8 | 15 | 17% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 47 | 8 | 15 | 17% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 26 | 4 | 8 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 45 | 8 | 14 | 17.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 47 | 8 | 15 | 17% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 13-8fav here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month, beating Explosive Bond by 3 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 13-8fav here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month, beating Explosive Bond by 3 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 13-8fav here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month, beating Explosive Bond by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 5 | 0 | 45.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 5 | 0 | 45.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 5 | 0 | 45.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 5 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 11 | 5 | 0 | 45.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won nine races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Poets Warrior when fifth of 13 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Has won nine races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Poets Warrior when fifth of 13 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Has won nine races from 1m 2f to 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Poets Warrior when fifth of 13 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 44 | 9 | 13 | 20.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 41 | 9 | 13 | 22% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 20 | 6 | 6 | 30% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 40 | 8 | 13 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 40 | 9 | 12 | 22.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 37 | 8 | 11 | 21.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 16l behind Greeting My Master at 14-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 16l behind Greeting My Master at 14-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 16l behind Greeting My Master at 14-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 5 | 6 | 21.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 5 | 6 | 21.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 5 | 6 | 23.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 5 | 6 | 21.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 23 | 5 | 6 | 21.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Poets Warrior when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Poets Warrior when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Poets Warrior when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 4 | 9 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Arumugam 28
b g Duke Of Marmalade - Freudiana (Black Minnaloushe)
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 33-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month. Having his first run for a new stable today.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 33-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month. Having his first run for a new stable today.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 33-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month. Having his first run for a new stable today.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 4 | 11 | 12.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| T | Lorenzo Karriem | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Breeze Over 18
b g Twice Over - Lebombo Breeze (Giant's Causeway)
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Savannah Storm when fourth of 10 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Savannah Storm when fourth of 10 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Savannah Storm when fourth of 10 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 9 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 3 | 9 | 13% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 3 | 9 | 13% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 23 | 3 | 9 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Poets Warrior when fourth of 13 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Poets Warrior when fourth of 13 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Finished 4l behind Poets Warrior when fourth of 13 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 5 | 7 | 20.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 5 | 7 | 20.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 5 | 7 | 21.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 4 | 7 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 24 | 5 | 7 | 20.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Prime Example 63
b g Canford Cliffs - Sharp Mistress (Tamburlaine)
Winner of six races from 1m 2f to 2m on good ground. Third of 6 behind Poets Warrior beaten 6l at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) in September.
Winner of six races from 1m 2f to 2m on good ground. Third of 6 behind Poets Warrior beaten 6l at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) in September.
Winner of six races from 1m 2f to 2m on good ground. Third of 6 behind Poets Warrior beaten 6l at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 6 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 36 | 6 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 2 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 35 | 6 | 6 | 17.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Twenty Drachma's 42
b g Danon Platina - Dagmar (Querari)
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Battleground beaten 6l at 13-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Battleground beaten 6l at 13-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Battleground beaten 6l at 13-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 14 | 2 | 7 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 8 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Poets Warrior when second of 13 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Poets Warrior when second of 13 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Poets Warrior when second of 13 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 8l by Official Secret when second of 4 at 5-4fav on her latest outing at Fairview over 1m 3f last month.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 8l by Official Secret when second of 4 at 5-4fav on her latest outing at Fairview over 1m 3f last month.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 8l by Official Secret when second of 4 at 5-4fav on her latest outing at Fairview over 1m 3f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 5 | 15% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Poets Warrior , 7/2 Explosive Bond , 5/1 Battleground , 6/1 Twenty Drachma's , 7/1 Raiseahallelujah , 8/1 Breeze Over , 12/1 Prime Example , 16/1 Home Of The Brave , 25/1 Nebraas , 25/1 Woman's World , 50/1 Arumugam , 100/1 Flying Bull
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:45
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Lightly raced POETS WARRIOR dominated from the front, albeit under 52kg, when getting the better of several re-opposing rivals over 2400m four weeks ago. He faces a tougher test with 60kg to lug over this distance but he is relatively unexposed and open to improvement, especially over this extended trip, so could make sufficient progress to confirm his superiority. EXPLOSIVE BOND is 4.5kg better off for a 3.25-length beating so should have a say in the outcome. BATTLEGROUND and RAISEAHALLELUJAH should pose more of a threat on 4kg better terms. TWENTY DRACHMA'S and BREEZE OVER have place chances.
Top Tip:
Poets Warrior
(2)
Watch out for:
Explosive Bond
(11)
15:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Blu Voucher Mr 96 Handicap
Winner 93,759ZAR - 11 ran
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Sugar Blast at 5-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Sugar Blast at 5-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Sugar Blast at 5-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 11-4 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Skittles Skies by 2 1/2l.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 11-4 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Skittles Skies by 2 1/2l.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 11-4 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Skittles Skies by 2 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 4 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 4 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Max The Magician 18
b g What A Winter - Cast A Spell (Rambo Dancer)
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Savannah Storm at 5-2 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Savannah Storm at 5-2 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Savannah Storm at 5-2 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 4 | 1 | 26.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 4 | 1 | 26.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 4 | 1 | 26.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 4 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Roy Magner | 15 | 4 | 1 | 26.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Mastership 70
b g Master Of My Fate - Clear Sailing (Argonaut)
He has won three times at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Barbaresco when second of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
He has won three times at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Barbaresco when second of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
He has won three times at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/2l by Barbaresco when second of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) last month, beating Player by 2 3/4l.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) last month, beating Player by 2 3/4l.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav at Vaal over 1m (good) last month, beating Player by 2 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 5 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 5 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 5 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Warhawk Bomber 35
b g Lancaster Bomber - Bit On The Side (JET MASTER)
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Marauding Horde when fourth of 9 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Marauding Horde when fourth of 9 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Marauding Horde when fourth of 9 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weichong Marwing | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 15l behind Champion Warrior at 5-2 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 15l behind Champion Warrior at 5-2 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 15l behind Champion Warrior at 5-2 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/Adam Azzie | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Sugar Blast when fifth of 8 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Sugar Blast when fifth of 8 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Sugar Blast when fifth of 8 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Greeting My Master when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Greeting My Master when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Greeting My Master when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 19 | 2 | 2 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Musical Score beaten 2 1/2l at 20-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Musical Score beaten 2 1/2l at 20-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Musical Score beaten 2 1/2l at 20-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 8l behind Doitwithdiamonds when fifth of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 8l behind Doitwithdiamonds when fifth of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 8l behind Doitwithdiamonds when fifth of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Champion Warrior , 9/2 Captainofthegreen , 5/1 Max The Magician , 7/1 Mastership , 7/1 Presley , 8/1 Moola Man , 8/1 Warhawk Bomber , 8/1 Deception Pass , 12/1 Princeofgreen , 14/1 Salute The Flag , 16/1 Don't Cry For Me
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2024 23:51:46
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
PRESLEY (blinkers refitted) and DECEPTION PASS are better than disappointing recent performances suggest. They had legitimate excuses for those displays so shouldn't be written off. CHAMPION WARRIOR and CAPTAINOFTHEGREEN have won back-to-back outings recently and they should remain competitive in their bid to complete the hat-trick, despite hefty penalties. Consistent WARHAWK BOMBER isn't underestimated in first-time blinkers, while distance-suited MASTERSHIP ran above his rating last time and need only repeat that performance off an unchanged mark to play a leading role. It doesn't end there!
Top Tip:
Captainofthegreen
(5)
Watch out for:
Max The Magician
(3)