Fairview 17 June 2022
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:15 Fairview (RSA) (2YO only)
Welcome To Nelson Mandela Bay Racing Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
Winner 40,635ZAR - 6 ran
Yet to place in seven starts. Finished 5l behind For All We Know when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Finished 5l behind For All We Know when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Finished 5l behind For All We Know when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Rainbow Thief when fourth of 12 at 9-4 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Rainbow Thief when fourth of 12 at 9-4 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Rainbow Thief when fourth of 12 at 9-4 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Super Socks, won at 5f.
Half-sister to Super Socks, won at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Goethe, won three times at 5f and 6f.
Half-sister to Goethe, won three times at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of five starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Rainbow Thief when second of 12 at 13-10fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Placed in four of five starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Rainbow Thief when second of 12 at 13-10fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Placed in four of five starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Rainbow Thief when second of 12 at 13-10fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 11 starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Vanadium when fifth of 11 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed twice in 11 starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Vanadium when fifth of 11 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed twice in 11 starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Vanadium when fifth of 11 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 13l behind Open Secret at 66-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 13l behind Open Secret at 66-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 13l behind Open Secret at 66-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in six starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Vanadium when second of 11 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed twice in six starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Vanadium when second of 11 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed twice in six starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Vanadium when second of 11 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Emily's Spirit , 7/2 Tufaan , 7/2 Double Duty , 4/1 Carbonado , 8/1 Begonia , 8/1 Dream Scape , 66/1 Glitterfox , 66/1 Literal Image (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:57:44
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Watch the betting on the two newcomers DOUBLE DUTY and DREAM SCAPE. CARBONADO has shone in two promising runs so far and should fight out the finish. EMILY'S SPIRIT is threatening to win a race and this may well be the race for her. This course and distance suits her well. TUFAAN is clearly unreliable but did run nicely when trying blinkers last time and must be considered.
11:45 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Handicap (F & M)
Winner 37,506ZAR - 9 ran
Unplaced in all ten starts. Finished 7l behind Silent War when last of 6 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in March. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
Unplaced in all ten starts. Finished 7l behind Silent War when last of 6 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in March. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
Unplaced in all ten starts. Finished 7l behind Silent War when last of 6 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in March. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of 14 starts. Finished 6l behind Question The Stars when fourth of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in four of 14 starts. Finished 6l behind Question The Stars when fourth of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in four of 14 starts. Finished 6l behind Question The Stars when fourth of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 5l behind Twice The Secret when fourth of 7 at 33-10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 5l behind Twice The Secret when fourth of 7 at 33-10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 5l behind Twice The Secret when fourth of 7 at 33-10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of 11 starts. Third of 7 behind Twice The Secret beaten 3/4l at 5-4fav on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed in three of 11 starts. Third of 7 behind Twice The Secret beaten 3/4l at 5-4fav on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed in three of 11 starts. Third of 7 behind Twice The Secret beaten 3/4l at 5-4fav on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in six of 50 starts. Third of 8 behind Tracy's Princess beaten 2 3/4l at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in six of 50 starts. Third of 8 behind Tracy's Princess beaten 2 3/4l at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in six of 50 starts. Third of 8 behind Tracy's Princess beaten 2 3/4l at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 50 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 34 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 34 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 48 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 49 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Third of 7 behind Lamborghreeni beaten 4 1/2l at 25-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with M F De Kock in South Africa.
Unplaced in all four starts. Third of 7 behind Lamborghreeni beaten 4 1/2l at 25-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with M F De Kock in South Africa.
Unplaced in all four starts. Third of 7 behind Lamborghreeni beaten 4 1/2l at 25-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 4f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with M F De Kock in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in eight starts. Third of 11 behind Double Destiny beaten 2l at 33-10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Third of 11 behind Double Destiny beaten 2l at 33-10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Third of 11 behind Double Destiny beaten 2l at 33-10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 13l behind Colorama at 125-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 13l behind Colorama at 125-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 13l behind Colorama at 125-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 80-1 behind Giancarlo when last of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 80-1 behind Giancarlo when last of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 80-1 behind Giancarlo when last of 9 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Mansooriya , 4/1 Wildest Dreams , 9/2 Gift Of Giving , 5/1 Lily Of Orange , 6/1 Mi Mi Apple Pie , 7/1 Ladyhawke , 12/1 Miss Glamour , 20/1 Wonder Woman , 33/1 Lexi Lou
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:57:45
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
MI MI APPLE PIE makes her local debut after a change of trainer. Watch the betting on her as she could make vast improvement in a weak field. LILY OF ORANGE is at her best on this surface and does have in-form rider Richard Fourie in the irons. There was not much between her and GIFT OF GIVING when they have met and should both be right there at the finish once again. MANSOORIYA makes her local debut and could make vast improvement.
Top Tip:
Mi Mi Apple Pie
(1)
Watch out for:
Lily Of Orange
(2)
12:20 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing 240 For Racing. For You Maiden Handicap
Winner 37,506ZAR - 10 ran
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Aspiringtoreign when fourth of 7 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Aspiringtoreign when fourth of 7 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Aspiringtoreign when fourth of 7 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in eight of 20 starts. Beaten a short head by Question The Stars when second of 6 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in eight of 20 starts. Beaten a short head by Question The Stars when second of 6 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in eight of 20 starts. Beaten a short head by Question The Stars when second of 6 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 0 | 8 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in ten of 19 starts. Third of 6 behind Aeneas beaten 10l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
Placed in ten of 19 starts. Third of 6 behind Aeneas beaten 10l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
Placed in ten of 19 starts. Third of 6 behind Aeneas beaten 10l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 0 | 10 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 5l behind Paully when fifth of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 5l behind Paully when fifth of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 5l behind Paully when fifth of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Third of 7 behind Aspiringtoreign beaten 1 3/4l at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in six starts. Third of 7 behind Aspiringtoreign beaten 1 3/4l at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in six starts. Third of 7 behind Aspiringtoreign beaten 1 3/4l at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 11 starts. Beaten 8l behind Notorix at 20-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f in March.
Placed twice in 11 starts. Beaten 8l behind Notorix at 20-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f in March.
Placed twice in 11 starts. Beaten 8l behind Notorix at 20-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 12 starts. Beaten 9l by Aeneas when second of 6 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month, his only placing from 12 starts.
Placed once in 12 starts. Beaten 9l by Aeneas when second of 6 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month, his only placing from 12 starts.
Placed once in 12 starts. Beaten 9l by Aeneas when second of 6 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month, his only placing from 12 starts.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 10l behind Coastal Path at 6-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 10l behind Coastal Path at 6-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 10l behind Coastal Path at 6-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in nine starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Irish Sea when fourth of 5 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Yet to place in nine starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Irish Sea when fourth of 5 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Yet to place in nine starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Irish Sea when fourth of 5 at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in seven starts. Finished 14l behind Aeneas when fifth of 6 at 100-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Finished 14l behind Aeneas when fifth of 6 at 100-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Finished 14l behind Aeneas when fifth of 6 at 100-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Joe Harman , 7/2 Chasing Cheetahs , 4/1 Trumps Express , 8/1 Broadway , 8/1 Star Rider , 8/1 Ideal Time , 8/1 Mactavish , 8/1 King Of Luv , 33/1 I'm In Charge , 33/1 Almas Tower
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:57:45
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Trainer Gavin Smith has a decent hand in this race. TRUMPS EXPRESS has not been at his best of late but should like the step-up in distance and go very close. JOE HARMAN has been disappointing in that he has yet to get out of the maiden ranks. The drop in distance could suit him and he must be given the utmost respect. KING OF LUV was a bit disappointing last time but could earn some money. CHASING CHEETAHS showed improvement last time and deserves respect.
Top Tip:
Mactavish
(1)
Watch out for:
Trumps Express
(2)
12:55 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Pinnacle Stakes
Winner 56,259ZAR - 10 ran
Withdrawn
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Barzalona at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Barzalona at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Barzalona at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 7 | 11 | 19.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shannon Devoy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Marmara Sea 28
b g Soft Falling Rain - Alboran Sea (Rock Of Gibraltar)
Has won 11 races from 5f to 1m 1f including 9 wins on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Jaeger Moon when fourth of 8 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
Has won 11 races from 5f to 1m 1f including 9 wins on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Jaeger Moon when fourth of 8 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
Has won 11 races from 5f to 1m 1f including 9 wins on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Jaeger Moon when fourth of 8 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 11 | 6 | 40.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 15 | 9 | 4 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| C | Course | 15 | 9 | 4 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 5 | 3 | 41.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 8 | 4 | 57.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 11 | 5 | 44% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 16 | 7 | 4 | 43.8% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 21 | 11 | 5 | 52.4% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Grazinginthegrass 21
ch g Philanthropist - Candy Singer (Singspiel)
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m including 4 wins on polytrack. Third of 9 behind My Bestie beaten 3/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m including 4 wins on polytrack. Third of 9 behind My Bestie beaten 3/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m including 4 wins on polytrack. Third of 9 behind My Bestie beaten 3/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 6 | 6 | 24% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 5 | 3 | 38.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 6 | 6 | 24% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 12 | 5 | 5 | 41.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Jaeger Moon 28
b g Capetown Noir - Maritime Mist (Parade Leader)
Has won eight races from 1m to 1m 4f including 6 wins on polytrack. A winner at 13-2 here over 1m 2f on his latest outing last month, beating Jacob's Ladder by 4l.
Has won eight races from 1m to 1m 4f including 6 wins on polytrack. A winner at 13-2 here over 1m 2f on his latest outing last month, beating Jacob's Ladder by 4l.
Has won eight races from 1m to 1m 4f including 6 wins on polytrack. A winner at 13-2 here over 1m 2f on his latest outing last month, beating Jacob's Ladder by 4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 8 | 2 | 40% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 6 | 1 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 6 | 1 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 6 | 1 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 8 | 2 | 44.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 20 | 8 | 2 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Jaeger Moon beaten 5l at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Jaeger Moon beaten 5l at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Jaeger Moon beaten 5l at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 4 | 11 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 32 | 4 | 10 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m. Beaten 3 1/2l behind My Bestie at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m. Beaten 3 1/2l behind My Bestie at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m. Beaten 3 1/2l behind My Bestie at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 7 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Greenlighttoheaven 21
b g Gimmethegreenlight - Beautiful Blue (Beautiful Crown)
He has won four times from 5f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Finished 2l behind My Bestie when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Finished 2l behind My Bestie when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Finished 2l behind My Bestie when fifth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Atkinson Grimshaw when second of 14 at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Atkinson Grimshaw when second of 14 at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Atkinson Grimshaw when second of 14 at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 4 | 8 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 4 | 8 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 1m including 5 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Han Solo at 66-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 1m including 5 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Han Solo at 66-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 1m including 5 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Han Solo at 66-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 6 | 2 | 19.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 15 | 5 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 15 | 3 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 4 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Atkinson Grimshaw 28
b g Judpot - Victorian Secret (CAPTAIN AL)
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on polytrack. A winner at 33-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing last month, beating Ferrari Ice by a neck.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on polytrack. A winner at 33-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing last month, beating Ferrari Ice by a neck.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on polytrack. A winner at 33-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing last month, beating Ferrari Ice by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 6 | 13% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 3 | 6 | 15.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Falling For You 70
b g Soft Falling Rain - Me 'n You (CAPTAIN AL)
He has won four times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Assured at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f in April.
He has won four times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Assured at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f in April.
He has won four times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Assured at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 4 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% |
| C | Course | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 4 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 22 | 4 | 3 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Grazinginthegrass , 7/2 Jaeger Moon , 7/1 Herodotus , 7/1 Marmara Sea , 7/1 Greenlighttoheaven , 7/1 Ferrari Ice , 8/1 Legitimate , 12/1 Atkinson Grimshaw , 33/1 Guru's Pride , 33/1 Falling For You , 33/1 Christopher Robin
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:57:46
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A tough race and we may have to go wide in the exotics. MARMARA SEA has had a tough season but is always effective over this course and distance. GRAZINGINTHEGRASS ran on strongly at the finish to be close-up behind some in-form runners. He loves this course and distance and should be right there at the finish once again. JAEGER MOON bounced back to form with a very nice win last time out but may find this distance a bit sharp. HERODOTUS is very consistent and also has a winning chance.
Top Tip:
Marmara Sea
(2)
Watch out for:
Grazinginthegrass
(3)
13:30 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racehorse Owners Association Middle Stakes
Winner 53,130ZAR - 11 ran
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 2f. Beaten 13l behind Chollima at 8-1 when 9th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 2f. Beaten 13l behind Chollima at 8-1 when 9th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 2f. Beaten 13l behind Chollima at 8-1 when 9th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 7l behind Azores at 7-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 7l behind Azores at 7-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 7l behind Azores at 7-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 5f. Finished 18l behind Nebraas when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing in the Group 3 The Citizen Gold Bowl at Turffontein over 2m (good) in April. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with M F De Kock in South Africa.
He has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 5f. Finished 18l behind Nebraas when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing in the Group 3 The Citizen Gold Bowl at Turffontein over 2m (good) in April. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with M F De Kock in South Africa.
He has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 5f. Finished 18l behind Nebraas when fifth of 8 at 16-1 on his latest outing in the Group 3 The Citizen Gold Bowl at Turffontein over 2m (good) in April. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with M F De Kock in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Sabina's Prodigy at 7-2 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in March.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Sabina's Prodigy at 7-2 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in March.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Sabina's Prodigy at 7-2 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 4 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l by Jaeger Moon when second of 8 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
He has won four times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l by Jaeger Moon when second of 8 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
He has won four times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l by Jaeger Moon when second of 8 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 7 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 4 | 7 | 17.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Azores at 14-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Azores at 14-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Azores at 14-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 4 | 15% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 3 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Glen Kotzen | 20 | 3 | 4 | 15% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 33-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating My Boy Reecey by 2 1/4l.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 33-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating My Boy Reecey by 2 1/4l.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 33-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating My Boy Reecey by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 4 | 15% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Wings Of Fire 28
b m Ideal World - Wings Of An Angel (Bezrin)
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Atkinson Grimshaw when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Atkinson Grimshaw when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Atkinson Grimshaw when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f. Finished 2 3/4l behind Assured when fourth of 15 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f. Finished 2 3/4l behind Assured when fourth of 15 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f. Finished 2 3/4l behind Assured when fourth of 15 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 49 | 4 | 11 | 8.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 47 | 4 | 11 | 8.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 30 | 2 | 7 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Irish Rain 18
b g Soft Falling Rain - Lucky Gambler (Silvano)
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 5-1fav over this course and distance last month, beating Flying Pekan by a neck.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 5-1fav over this course and distance last month, beating Flying Pekan by a neck.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 5-1fav over this course and distance last month, beating Flying Pekan by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 5 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 3 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Mhlabeni at 20-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m in April.
He has won three times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Mhlabeni at 20-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m in April.
He has won three times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Mhlabeni at 20-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 3 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| T | Juan Nel | 21 | 3 | 5 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 8l behind Euphoric at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 8l behind Euphoric at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 8l behind Euphoric at 50-1 when 11th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 You Know Who , 5/1 Magical Midlands , 7/1 Great Warrior , 7/1 Assured , 7/1 Irish Rain , 10/1 American Landing , 10/1 Barak , 10/1 Wings Of Fire , 10/1 Jacob's Ladder , 10/1 Waiting For Summer , 20/1 Swanking , 20/1 Royal Shindig (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:57:46
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
YOU KNOW WHO was well beaten in the East Cape Derby last time out. It is his first try on the Polytrack and he cannot be dismissed lightly. WAITING FOR SUMMER makes his local debut and could improve on the Polytrack. Trainer Zietsman Oosthuizen has a number of runners in this race and the best could be either GREAT WARRIOR or JACOB'S LADDER as although they do not always show their best they could earn some more money. MAGICAL MIDLANDS has a wide draw for his jockey to overcome but clearly has a winning chance for a bang-in-form trainer. IRISH RAIN tackles stronger this time but did win well last time out. WINGS OF FIRE could be the surprise package as his last run must be ignored.
Top Tip:
You Know Who
(1)
Watch out for:
Great Warrior
(4)
14:05 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab4Racing App Fm 78 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 45,944ZAR - 12 ran
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Musical Glitch at 14-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Musical Glitch at 14-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Musical Glitch at 14-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 3 | 5 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 2 | 5 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2 1/4l behind dead-heaters First Street and Calandra when fifth of 11 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2 1/4l behind dead-heaters First Street and Calandra when fifth of 11 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2 1/4l behind dead-heaters First Street and Calandra when fifth of 11 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 5 | 3 | 22.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Nippy Sweetie 18
b m Duke Of Marmalade - Icy Winter Air (Western Winter)
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l by Golightly when second of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l by Golightly when second of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l by Golightly when second of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 5 | 5 | 19.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 5 | 4 | 27.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 22 | 5 | 4 | 22.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Jaeger Moon when fifth of 8 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Jaeger Moon when fifth of 8 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Jaeger Moon when fifth of 8 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 4 | 4 | 12.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 20 | 4 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 20 | 4 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 4 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tatenda Musekiwa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 31 | 4 | 4 | 12.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 7-2fav here over 1m last month, beating Tamil Tiger by 1 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 7-2fav here over 1m last month, beating Tamil Tiger by 1 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 7-2fav here over 1m last month, beating Tamil Tiger by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 5 | 12 | 13.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 26 | 5 | 8 | 19.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 5 | 8 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | T Laing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Vision On Ice 49
b f Visionaire - Icy Air (Jallad)
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l by Ideal Angel when second of 14 at 5-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l by Ideal Angel when second of 14 at 5-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l by Ideal Angel when second of 14 at 5-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Third of 14 behind To The Max beaten 1 3/4l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 6f. Third of 14 behind To The Max beaten 1 3/4l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 6f. Third of 14 behind To The Max beaten 1 3/4l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races at 1m including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Golightly when fourth of 13 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Winner of five races at 1m including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Golightly when fourth of 13 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Winner of five races at 1m including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Golightly when fourth of 13 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 62 | 5 | 19 | 8.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 47 | 4 | 15 | 8.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 32 | 3 | 8 | 9.4% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 48 | 5 | 15 | 10.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 3 | 4 | 11.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 37 | 4 | 8 | 10.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f. Finished 3 1/2l behind Irish Rain when fifth of 16 at 100-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful twice at 6f. Finished 3 1/2l behind Irish Rain when fifth of 16 at 100-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful twice at 6f. Finished 3 1/2l behind Irish Rain when fifth of 16 at 100-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shannon Devoy | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m. Third of 15 behind And We Danced beaten 5l at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m. Third of 15 behind And We Danced beaten 5l at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m. Third of 15 behind And We Danced beaten 5l at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 2 | 12 | 5.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 2 | 12 | 5.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 23 | 1 | 8 | 4.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 12l behind Basetsana at 14-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 12l behind Basetsana at 14-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 12l behind Basetsana at 14-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 8l behind And We Danced at 66-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 8l behind And We Danced at 66-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 8l behind And We Danced at 66-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 1 | 5 | 2.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Nippy Sweetie , 4/1 To The Max , 4/1 Ideal Angel , 4/1 Vision On Ice , 7/1 Rattle Mouse , 10/1 Mayfern , 10/1 Masters Queen , 20/1 La Duchesse , 20/1 Princess Of Fire , 20/1 Opera Swing , 66/1 With Our Blessing , 66/1 Abbey Wood
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:57:47
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
It has been a while since the last victory of RATTLE MOUSE but she is always capable of earning some more money. IDEAL ANGEL is better on turf but has won on this surface and does have a winning chance. NIPPY SWEETIE is another who has not won in a while but is in good form and must be considered. TO THE MAX won nicely last time but that runner-up did that form no favours with a disappointing recent performance. VISION ON ICE is in good form and is yet another with a winning chance.
Top Tip:
Rattle Mouse
(1)
Watch out for:
Ideal Angel
(2)
14:40 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
thisisracing Pinnacle Stakes
Winner 56,259ZAR - 11 ran
Winner of six races at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Whatever Next at 40-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in April.
Winner of six races at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Whatever Next at 40-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in April.
Winner of six races at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Whatever Next at 40-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 6 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 6 | 1 | 46.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 12 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 13 | 6 | 1 | 46.2% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 6 | 1 | 35.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 6 | 1 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 6 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 22 | 6 | 4 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Inherit The Rain 35
b g Soft Falling Rain - The Heiress (Rich Man's Gold)
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Third of 14 behind Barzalona beaten 2l at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Third of 14 behind Barzalona beaten 2l at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Third of 14 behind Barzalona beaten 2l at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 5 | 9 | 23.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 4 | 5 | 28.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won nine races at 5f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Barzalona at 33-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Has won nine races at 5f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Barzalona at 33-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Has won nine races at 5f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Barzalona at 33-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 52 | 9 | 15 | 17.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 37 | 9 | 11 | 24.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 52 | 9 | 15 | 17.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| T | Juan Nel | 15 | 4 | 4 | 26.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Barzalona at 33-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Barzalona at 33-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Barzalona at 33-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 7 | 5 | 25.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 16 | 6 | 3 | 37.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 6f. Finished 5l behind Barzalona when fifth of 14 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f. Finished 5l behind Barzalona when fifth of 14 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f. Finished 5l behind Barzalona when fifth of 14 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 4 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 4 | 3 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 7f. Finished 2l behind Glacier Gold when fifth of 11 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f. Finished 2l behind Glacier Gold when fifth of 11 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f. Finished 2l behind Glacier Gold when fifth of 11 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 4 | 3 | 19.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Barzalona when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Barzalona when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Barzalona when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 6 | 9 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Inherit The Rain when fifth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Inherit The Rain when fifth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Inherit The Rain when fifth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 3 | 8 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 3 | 7 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 7 | 27.3% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 8 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/4l by Jean's Man when second of 15 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 6f in April.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/4l by Jean's Man when second of 15 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 6f in April.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/4l by Jean's Man when second of 15 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 6f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Life On Mars 14
b g Global View - Freddy's Sister (Tiger Ridge)
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Kalahari Ferrari beaten 3 1/2l at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Kalahari Ferrari beaten 3 1/2l at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Kalahari Ferrari beaten 3 1/2l at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 8 | 15% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 14 | 3 | 7 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Jean's Man at 25-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 6f in April.
He has won four times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Jean's Man at 25-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 6f in April.
He has won four times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Jean's Man at 25-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 6f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 4 | 8 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 28 | 4 | 8 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Vista Nova , 9/2 Inherit The Rain , 5/1 Life On Mars , 10/1 What A Winner , 10/1 Alpha Pappa , 10/1 Regimental , 10/1 Visiway , 10/1 Green Light Gal , 10/1 Al Qaasim , 20/1 Big Bay , 33/1 Tarsus
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:57:48
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
This should be a cracking race. BIG BAY is always capable of shocking them over this course and distance. INHERIT THE RAIN has been very good on this surface and should fight out the finish. WHAT A WINNER likes this course and distance and is not out of it. VISIWAY tries the Polytrack and could improve. GREEN LIGHT GAL has improved of late and could earn some more money. VISTA NOVA tackles stronger this time but is in good heart. LIFE ON MARS is in good form and could earn some more money.
Top Tip:
Inherit The Rain
(2)
Watch out for:
Vista Nova
(9)
15:15 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 24 June Mr 74 Handicap
Winner 41,865ZAR - 15 ran
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Miss Venezuela at 33-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Miss Venezuela at 33-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Miss Venezuela at 33-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f. Beaten 7l behind Leeson at 16-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (soft) in April. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Paul Peter in South Africa.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f. Beaten 7l behind Leeson at 16-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (soft) in April. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Paul Peter in South Africa.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f. Beaten 7l behind Leeson at 16-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (soft) in April. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Paul Peter in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Undisclosed 14
ch g ANNOUNCE - In My Secret Life (Miesque's Approval)
He has won four times at 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Kalahari Ferrari at 100-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times at 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Kalahari Ferrari at 100-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times at 6f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Kalahari Ferrari at 100-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 4 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 4 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Barzalona at 100-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Barzalona at 100-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Barzalona at 100-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 55 | 6 | 11 | 10.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 1 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 28 | 4 | 5 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 3 | 2 | 17.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 41 | 5 | 9 | 12.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 35 | 5 | 6 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Duke Of Orange 18
b g Duke Of Marmalade - The Party's On (Muhtafal)
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. A winner at 17-2 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Vida Futura by a head.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. A winner at 17-2 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Vida Futura by a head.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. A winner at 17-2 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Vida Futura by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Storm Chaser at 50-1 when seventh of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Storm Chaser at 50-1 when seventh of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Storm Chaser at 50-1 when seventh of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Kennedy | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7-1 at Kenilworth over 5f (good) on his latest outing in April, beating Georgie George by nk. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
A winner at 7-1 at Kenilworth over 5f (good) on his latest outing in April, beating Georgie George by nk. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
A winner at 7-1 at Kenilworth over 5f (good) on his latest outing in April, beating Georgie George by nk. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-robinson.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mpumelelo Mjoka | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kumaran Naidoo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 33-10 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Maradiva by a head. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Eric Sands.
A winner at 33-10 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Maradiva by a head. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Eric Sands.
A winner at 33-10 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Maradiva by a head. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Eric Sands.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Juan Nel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beneficiary 18
b m Philanthropist - Marcada Tormenta (Thunder Gulch)
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including 5 wins on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Duke Of Orange when sixth of 16 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including 5 wins on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Duke Of Orange when sixth of 16 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including 5 wins on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Duke Of Orange when sixth of 16 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 49 | 6 | 8 | 12.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 42 | 5 | 8 | 11.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 28 | 5 | 5 | 17.9% |
| C | Course | 42 | 5 | 8 | 11.9% |
| D | Distance | 32 | 5 | 5 | 15.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 41 | 5 | 8 | 12.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tatenda Musekiwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 49 | 6 | 8 | 12.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. A winner at 20-1 here over 6f on his latest outing in April, beating dead-heaters Jaquar Cat and Toureiro by 1/2l.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. A winner at 20-1 here over 6f on his latest outing in April, beating dead-heaters Jaquar Cat and Toureiro by 1/2l.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. A winner at 20-1 here over 6f on his latest outing in April, beating dead-heaters Jaquar Cat and Toureiro by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Storm Chaser at 40-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Storm Chaser at 40-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Storm Chaser at 40-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 3 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 2 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 20 | 2 | 3 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Duke Of Orange when fourth of 16 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Duke Of Orange when fourth of 16 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Duke Of Orange when fourth of 16 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Duke Of Orange at 66-1 when 15th of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Duke Of Orange at 66-1 when 15th of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Duke Of Orange at 66-1 when 15th of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f. Finished 4l behind Buttercup when fifth of 16 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f. Finished 4l behind Buttercup when fifth of 16 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f. Finished 4l behind Buttercup when fifth of 16 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 5 | 4 | 13.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Sanctity when sixth of 18 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Sanctity when sixth of 18 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Sanctity when sixth of 18 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 3l by Willow Lane when second of 10 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Fanie Bronkhorst.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 3l by Willow Lane when second of 10 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Fanie Bronkhorst.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 3l by Willow Lane when second of 10 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Turffontein over 7f (good) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Fanie Bronkhorst.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 1 | 4 | 3.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f. Beaten 9l behind Euphoric at 11-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m 1f. Beaten 9l behind Euphoric at 11-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m 1f. Beaten 9l behind Euphoric at 11-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 1 | 8 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 1 | 8 | 6.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Duke Of Orange at 15-2 when last of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Duke Of Orange at 15-2 when last of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Duke Of Orange at 15-2 when last of 16 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/1 Duke Of Orange , 7/1 Tuk Tuk , 8/1 Don Reposado , 8/1 Raining Again , 10/1 Torio Lake , 10/1 Louvain , 10/1 Beneficiary , 10/1 Zulu War Cry , 10/1 Ablueazure , 10/1 Soweto Rose , 10/1 Jaquar Cat , 20/1 Undisclosed , 25/1 Tevye , 25/1 Vic Falls , 33/1 Radiant Love , 33/1 Excelsior (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:57:48
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
The usual tough last race at Fairview. UNDISCLOSED has improved nicely for trainer Zietsman Oosthuizen and could be a danger over this course and distance. DUKE OF ORANGE is in good heart and should be included in all permutations. LOUVAIN needed his local debut and could appreciate this shorter trip. ZULU WAR CRY was not disgraced last time and could make a winning local debut. STAY THE COURSE is currently a reserve runner but has a winning chance if getting into the race.
Top Tip:
Duke Of Orange
(5)
Watch out for:
Don Reposado
(7)