Turffontein 07 March 2026
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
09:30 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 62,343ZAR - 9 ran
Placed in seven of nine starts. Third of 9 behind Kortvandraad beaten 3 1/2l at 11-8fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Placed in seven of nine starts. Third of 9 behind Kortvandraad beaten 3 1/2l at 11-8fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Placed in seven of nine starts. Third of 9 behind Kortvandraad beaten 3 1/2l at 11-8fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in four starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Traditional Belief when second of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Traditional Belief when second of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Traditional Belief when second of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of nine starts. Beaten 1l by Shivering Light when second of 5 at 7-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in three of nine starts. Beaten 1l by Shivering Light when second of 5 at 7-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in three of nine starts. Beaten 1l by Shivering Light when second of 5 at 7-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in four starts. Finished 2 3/4l behind Falconfly when fifth of 10 at 5-6fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
Placed twice in four starts. Finished 2 3/4l behind Falconfly when fifth of 10 at 5-6fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
Placed twice in four starts. Finished 2 3/4l behind Falconfly when fifth of 10 at 5-6fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 11 starts. Third of 12 behind Babette's Feast beaten 7l at 11-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January, her only placing from 11 starts.
Placed once in 11 starts. Third of 12 behind Babette's Feast beaten 7l at 11-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January, her only placing from 11 starts.
Placed once in 11 starts. Third of 12 behind Babette's Feast beaten 7l at 11-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January, her only placing from 11 starts.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | James Crawford | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 9l behind Zahra Dominia when sixth of 9 at 13-8fav on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) in August last year.
Finished 9l behind Zahra Dominia when sixth of 9 at 13-8fav on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) in August last year.
Finished 9l behind Zahra Dominia when sixth of 9 at 13-8fav on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) in August last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Seventh Gear, won five times at 7f and 1m.
Half-sister to Seventh Gear, won five times at 7f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Chariot Of Fire, won at 7f.
Half-sister to Chariot Of Fire, won at 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/4 The Reason , 4/1 Power Of Pearls , 9/2 Detailed Forecast , 6/1 Artifact , 7/1 Onceinabluemoon , 12/1 Sweetsummerlove , 14/1 Banana Split , 16/1 Bold Skitt , 20/1 Takeachanceonme
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:31
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
POWER OF PEARLS has been in the money in all 9 starts and could get her overdue victory. DETAILED FORECAST has been costly to follow in all 4 starts but looks ready for her just reward. ONCEINABLUEMOON is rarely far off the winner and is looking for Trifecta money. THE REASON was backed in her last 2 runs and could get into the action again.
Top Tip:
Power Of Pearls
(1)
Watch out for:
Detailed Forecast
(2)
10:05 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Champions Day 4 April Maiden Plate
Winner 71,252ZAR - 10 ran
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 1l by Rabble Rouser when second of 7 at 7-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 1l by Rabble Rouser when second of 7 at 7-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 1l by Rabble Rouser when second of 7 at 7-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in nine starts. Third of 7 behind Rabble Rouser beaten 2 1/2l at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in nine starts. Third of 7 behind Rabble Rouser beaten 2 1/2l at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in nine starts. Third of 7 behind Rabble Rouser beaten 2 1/2l at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 12l behind Mrs Stormiatrix when fourth of 5 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 12l behind Mrs Stormiatrix when fourth of 5 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 12l behind Mrs Stormiatrix when fourth of 5 at 33-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Space Mission when second of 8 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Space Mission when second of 8 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Space Mission when second of 8 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | James Crawford | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Sparkling Water, won seven times between 7f and 1m 6f including a Group 1 race.
Half-brother to Sparkling Water, won seven times between 7f and 1m 6f including a Group 1 race.
Half-brother to Sparkling Water, won seven times between 7f and 1m 6f including a Group 1 race.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Connery, won four times at 5f and 6f. Beaten 13l behind Zalatoris at 40-1 when last of 11 on his racecourse debut in the Group 2 Follow worldpool On X Stakes at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) in July last year. Having his first run for a new stable today.
Half-brother to Connery, won four times at 5f and 6f. Beaten 13l behind Zalatoris at 40-1 when last of 11 on his racecourse debut in the Group 2 Follow worldpool On X Stakes at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) in July last year. Having his first run for a new stable today.
Half-brother to Connery, won four times at 5f and 6f. Beaten 13l behind Zalatoris at 40-1 when last of 11 on his racecourse debut in the Group 2 Follow worldpool On X Stakes at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) in July last year. Having his first run for a new stable today.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Bossy Boots, won at 5f. Beaten 19l behind Warning Light at 33-1 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Half-brother to Bossy Boots, won at 5f. Beaten 19l behind Warning Light at 33-1 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
Half-brother to Bossy Boots, won at 5f. Beaten 19l behind Warning Light at 33-1 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Green Machine 147
gr c Gimmethegreenlight - Cool River (Western Winter)
Placed once in two starts. Finished 5l behind Six Of All when sixth of 11 at 6-5fav on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in October last year.
Placed once in two starts. Finished 5l behind Six Of All when sixth of 11 at 6-5fav on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in October last year.
Placed once in two starts. Finished 5l behind Six Of All when sixth of 11 at 6-5fav on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in October last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Scent Of A Dream, won at 5f.
Half-brother to Scent Of A Dream, won at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 10l behind Trombolines when sixth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in December last year. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 10l behind Trombolines when sixth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in December last year. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 10l behind Trombolines when sixth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in December last year. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Wonderful, won twice at 1m and 1m 1f.
Half-sister to Wonderful, won twice at 1m and 1m 1f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/4 Highwayman Harry , 9/2 Green Machine , 6/1 Cool Gambler , 7/1 Tiger's Captain , 8/1 Greenandgold , 10/1 Arizona Magic , 10/1 Rip Wheeler , 12/1 Dante's Bond , 20/1 Jawbreaker , 25/1 World Wonderer , 33/1 Fred Frizzle (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:32
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
HIGHWAYMAN HARRY attracts strong support but has been costly to follow. He could get it right. TIGER'S CAPTAIN is improving all the while and shouldn't be far off. ARIZONA MAGIC has improved somewhat in blinkers and can get into the reckoning. GREEN MACHINE disappointed when heavily backed over the longer distance but is back to a sprint - respect. Newcomers GREENANDGOLD and COOL GAMBLER were costly purchases and are worth a market check on debut.
Top Tip:
Highwayman Harry
(1)
Watch out for:
Tiger's Captain
(4)
10:40 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
Tab Storm Bird Stakes (Listed) (2yo)
Winner 118,746ZAR - 6 ran
Dam won three times at 5f. Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav at Vaal over 6f (good) in January, beating Nightshine by 1 3/4l.
Dam won three times at 5f. Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav at Vaal over 6f (good) in January, beating Nightshine by 1 3/4l.
Dam won three times at 5f. Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav at Vaal over 6f (good) in January, beating Nightshine by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Spirit Of Gabz 41
ch g Chimichuri Run - Gemstone Glamour (Judpot)
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Master Magician beaten 4 1/2l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) in January.
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Master Magician beaten 4 1/2l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) in January.
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Master Magician beaten 4 1/2l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Corne Spies | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
World Attraction 28
b c One World - Major Attraction (Vercingetorix)
Dam won five times at 7f. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Nightshine.
Dam won five times at 7f. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Nightshine.
Dam won five times at 7f. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Nightshine.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 4f and 5f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 15-8 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing in January, beating Griselda by a head.
Successful at 4f and 5f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 15-8 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing in January, beating Griselda by a head.
Successful at 4f and 5f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 15-8 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing in January, beating Griselda by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full brother to Trajanus, won twice at 5f. Finished 11l behind Flower Island when sixth of 7 at 13-2 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
Full brother to Trajanus, won twice at 5f. Finished 11l behind Flower Island when sixth of 7 at 13-2 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
Full brother to Trajanus, won twice at 5f. Finished 11l behind Flower Island when sixth of 7 at 13-2 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Finished 8l behind Twilight when fourth of 6 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 8l behind Twilight when fourth of 6 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 8l behind Twilight when fourth of 6 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: Evens World Attraction , 7/2 Gimme A Vodka , 4/1 Spirit Of Gabz , 4/1 Volcanic Heat , 12/1 Ruby Whisper , 50/1 Count Of Capri
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:33
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
WORLD ATTRACTION could hardly have been more impressive when winning on debut and with any improvement, should remain undefeated. Unbeaten filly VOLCANIC HEAT and promising last-start winner GIMME A VODKA will likely pose the biggest threat. SPIRIT OF GABZ and RUBY WHISPER have the form and experience to take home a cheque.
Top Tip:
Gimme A Vodka
(1)
Watch out for:
Spirit Of Gabz
(2)
11:15 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
Wilgerbosdrift Ruffian Stakes (Listed) (2yo Fillies)
Winner 118,746ZAR - 8 ran
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Griselda when last of 4 at 7-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Griselda when last of 4 at 7-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Griselda when last of 4 at 7-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Gilded Butterfly, won six times between 7f and 1m 2f including a Group 2 race. Won on her latest outing when 4-7fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Lanzarote by 1 1/4l.
Half-sister to Gilded Butterfly, won six times between 7f and 1m 2f including a Group 2 race. Won on her latest outing when 4-7fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Lanzarote by 1 1/4l.
Half-sister to Gilded Butterfly, won six times between 7f and 1m 2f including a Group 2 race. Won on her latest outing when 4-7fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Lanzarote by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Dam won at 5f. A winner at 7-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating The Bachelorette by a neck.
Dam won at 5f. A winner at 7-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating The Bachelorette by a neck.
Dam won at 5f. A winner at 7-4 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating The Bachelorette by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full sister to Tintin, won twice at 6f and 7f. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in January, beating Staggerwing by 2l.
Full sister to Tintin, won twice at 6f and 7f. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in January, beating Staggerwing by 2l.
Full sister to Tintin, won twice at 6f and 7f. Won on her latest outing when 5-4fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in January, beating Staggerwing by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Tyrion Lannister, won three times between 6f and 1m.
Half-sister to Tyrion Lannister, won three times between 6f and 1m.
Half-sister to Tyrion Lannister, won three times between 6f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Scottish Kiss, won four times at 6f.
Half-sister to Scottish Kiss, won four times at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Griselda when second of 4 at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Griselda when second of 4 at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Griselda when second of 4 at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 8l behind Get Up when fourth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 8l behind Get Up when fourth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 8l behind Get Up when fourth of 10 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won nine times between 5f and 7f. Placed in both starts. Beaten 2 1/2l by Get Up when second of 10 at 8-13fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Dam won nine times between 5f and 7f. Placed in both starts. Beaten 2 1/2l by Get Up when second of 10 at 8-13fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Dam won nine times between 5f and 7f. Placed in both starts. Beaten 2 1/2l by Get Up when second of 10 at 8-13fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Griselda , 4/1 Lanzarote , 4/1 Secretary Bird , 5/1 Staggerwing , 6/1 Queen Leila , 7/1 Custodian , 14/1 Hoc Est Vita , 16/1 Impressive , 25/1 Northern European (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:34
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
GRISELDA, QUEEN LEILA and SECRETARY BIRD confirmed the promise of encouraging debut efforts by winning last time out, and they should be competitive with improvement expected. LANZAROTE and STAGGERWING get 3kg from those rivals and are weighted to make their presence felt. CUSTODIAN also has the form and experience to get into the picture.
11:50 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Wilgerbosdrift Acacia Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
Winner 148,444ZAR - 13 ran
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Rodeo Drive at 11-4 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Rodeo Drive at 11-4 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Rodeo Drive at 11-4 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 5 | 6 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 5 | 6 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| T | Tony Peter | 9 | 4 | 4 | 44.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Willy Meet Again 21
ch f William Longsword - Rendezvous (Philanthropist)
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Fire Attack when fifth of 6 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Fire Attack when fifth of 6 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Fire Attack when fifth of 6 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 4f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 14-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Almond Sea by 1 3/4l.
She has won four times from 4f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 14-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Almond Sea by 1 3/4l.
She has won four times from 4f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 14-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Almond Sea by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lady Fallon 70
b m Act Of War - Chartreuse (Gimmethegreenlight)
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Charge It at 12-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in December last year.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Charge It at 12-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in December last year.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Charge It at 12-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Famous Lady at 16-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Famous Lady at 16-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Famous Lady at 16-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 5 | 7 | 20.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 5 | 7 | 20.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 5 | 6 | 31.3% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 5 | 7 | 20.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 5 | 7 | 20.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 19 | 5 | 7 | 26.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Aristotle when fourth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in January.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Aristotle when fourth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in January.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Aristotle when fourth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 1m 2f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month, beating Hotarubi by 4 1/2l.
She has won three times from 5f to 1m 2f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month, beating Hotarubi by 4 1/2l.
She has won three times from 5f to 1m 2f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month, beating Hotarubi by 4 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 2 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 2 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 2 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 14 | 3 | 2 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Care Forgot 23
ch f The United States - Love Unlimited (Hawk Wing)
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 7-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Hong Kong by 2 1/4l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 7-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Hong Kong by 2 1/4l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 7-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Hong Kong by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 5 | 2 | 26.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 5 | 2 | 26.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 5 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Warm Reception 28
ch f Fire Away - Folk Dance (Tiger Ridge)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Hazy Dazy at 7-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Hazy Dazy at 7-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Hazy Dazy at 7-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Accept Cookies 34
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Talk Posh (So You Think)
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground. Third of 8 behind Warning Sound beaten 1 1/2l at 2-1fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground. Third of 8 behind Warning Sound beaten 1 1/2l at 2-1fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground. Third of 8 behind Warning Sound beaten 1 1/2l at 2-1fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 8 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 4 | 8 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 4 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 7 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 4 | 8 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 18 | 4 | 8 | 22.2% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3l behind Royal Invitation when fourth of 9 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in January.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3l behind Royal Invitation when fourth of 9 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in January.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3l behind Royal Invitation when fourth of 9 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 4 | 8 | 12.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 3 | 8 | 9.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 3 | 8 | 9.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | James Crawford | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Warning Sound 34
b f Lancaster Bomber - Siren's Call (Elusive Fort)
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Streisand by 1 1/4l.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Streisand by 1 1/4l.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Streisand by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Hazy Dazy at 66-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Hazy Dazy at 66-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Hazy Dazy at 66-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/1 Warm Reception , 6/1 Willy Meet Again , 7/1 Kisshoten , 7/1 Bakwena , 8/1 Care Forgot , 8/1 Accept Cookies , 8/1 Gerbera , 10/1 Famous Lady , 10/1 Warning Sound , 16/1 Woman's World , 16/1 Lady Fallon , 20/1 Doitwithdiamonds , 33/1 Frangipani
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:34
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Consistent WILLY MEET AGAIN reverts to same-sex company and is weighted to play a leading role. Last-start scorers FAMOUS LADY, BAKWENA, CARE FORGOT and WARNING SOUND remain competitive off their current marks. GERBERA and WARM RECEPTION have solid form credentials at this level and could get right into the mix. ACCEPT COOKIES and KISSHOTEN are others who can have a say in the outcome.
Top Tip:
Kisshoten
(1)
Watch out for:
Willy Meet Again
(2)
12:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Wilgerbosdrift SA Fillies Classic (Grade 1) (3yo)
Winner 742,196ZAR - 10 ran
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 20-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Charge It by 2l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 20-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Charge It by 2l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 20-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Charge It by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80% |
| T | Corne Spies | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Golden Palm 28
b f Master Of My Fate - Croisette (Var)
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 14 behind Hazy Dazy beaten 3l at 4-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 14 behind Hazy Dazy beaten 3l at 4-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 14 behind Hazy Dazy beaten 3l at 4-5fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 5 | 1 | 62.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 5 | 1 | 62.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 5 | 1 | 62.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 5 | 1 | 62.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 8 | 5 | 1 | 62.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Charge It 28
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge (Diktat)
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Hazy Dazy when second of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Hazy Dazy when second of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 2l by Hazy Dazy when second of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Alyson Wright | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Hazy Dazy when fourth of 14 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Hazy Dazy when fourth of 14 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Hazy Dazy when fourth of 14 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Justin Snaith | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Hazy Dazy when fifth of 14 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won three times at 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Hazy Dazy when fifth of 14 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won three times at 1m on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Hazy Dazy when fifth of 14 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Hazy Dazy when sixth of 14 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Hazy Dazy when sixth of 14 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Hazy Dazy when sixth of 14 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Hazy Dazy at 20-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Hazy Dazy at 20-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Hazy Dazy at 20-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Hazy Dazy at 33-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Hazy Dazy at 33-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Hazy Dazy at 33-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 1m on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Reece's Wish by a head.
She has won three times at 1m on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Reece's Wish by a head.
She has won three times at 1m on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Reece's Wish by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Hazy Dazy when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Hazy Dazy when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Hazy Dazy when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/4 Hazy Dazy , 3/1 Charge It , 9/2 Golden Palm , 8/1 Littlemissmillion , 8/1 Drumnadrochit , 16/1 Scarlett Heart , 16/1 Lowveld Lily , 25/1 Daisy Jones , 33/1 Merryweather , 33/1 Tina Lovelace
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:35
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
HAZY DAZY was an authoritative winner of Leg 1 of the Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara over 1600m and this extended trip will be more to her liking. CHARGE IT (2nd) and LITTLEMISSMILLION (5th) are held on that form but could get closer with the extra 200m also likely to suit. GOLDEN PALM (3rd), LOWVELD LILY (4th), DAISY JONES (6th) and DRUMNADROCHIT (7th) have a bit to find but can take home a cheque.
Top Tip:
Hazy Dazy
(1)
Watch out for:
Golden Palm
(2)
13:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
HKJC World Pool SA Classic (Grade 1) (3 Year-Olds)
Winner 890,616ZAR - 9 ran
Jan Van Goyen 56
b c Master Of My Fate - Daydream Believer (Oratorio)
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Real Prince at 11-8fav when 12th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 L'Ormarins King's Plate at Kenilworth over 1m (good) in January.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Real Prince at 11-8fav when 12th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 L'Ormarins King's Plate at Kenilworth over 1m (good) in January.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Real Prince at 11-8fav when 12th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 L'Ormarins King's Plate at Kenilworth over 1m (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Grand Empire by 1/2l.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Grand Empire by 1/2l.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-2 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Grand Empire by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1/2l by Splittheeights when second of 13 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1/2l by Splittheeights when second of 13 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1/2l by Splittheeights when second of 13 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Trust 28
b c Heavenly Blue - Frankly (Frankel)
Successful at 6f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Splittheeights beaten 1 1/4l at 2-1fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Splittheeights beaten 1 1/4l at 2-1fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 13 behind Splittheeights beaten 1 1/4l at 2-1fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 3/4l behind Splittheeights when Disqualified to 4th but disqualified and placed 4th of 13 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 3/4l behind Splittheeights when Disqualified to 4th but disqualified and placed 4th of 13 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 3/4l behind Splittheeights when Disqualified to 4th but disqualified and placed 4th of 13 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Splittheeights when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Splittheeights when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Splittheeights when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Splittheeights at 33-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Splittheeights at 33-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Splittheeights at 33-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Dean Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-2 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Trombolines by 3l.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-2 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Trombolines by 3l.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. A winner at 5-2 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Trombolines by 3l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Joey Soma | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Splittheeights at 16-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Splittheeights at 16-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Splittheeights at 16-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Trust , 3/1 Jan Van Goyen , 7/2 Splittheeights , 5/1 Errol Flynn , 5/1 Grand Empire , 8/1 One Eye On Vegas , 16/1 Yippee Kiyay , 33/1 All Systems Go , 66/1 Radio Star
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:36
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Stellar cast headed by multiple Grade 1 winner JAN VAN GOYEN whose colours were lowered by older rivals last time. He should, however, prove an entirely different proposition back on the Highveld and against his own age group. Stablemates SPLITTHEEIGHTS, winner of Leg 1 of the TAB SA Triple Crown, and ONE EYE ON VEGAS (4th) are closely matched on their Guineas meeting and there shouldn't be much between them again, though the same applies to runner-up GRAND EMPIRE and 3rd-place finisher TRUST - both could have more to offer over the extra 200m.
Top Tip:
Jan Van Goyen
(1)
Watch out for:
Splittheeights
(2)
13:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Wilgerbosdrift H F Oppenheimer Horse Chestnut Stakes (Grade 1)
Winner 890,616ZAR - 9 ran
Has won ten races from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 7l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when last of 5 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Has won ten races from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 7l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when last of 5 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Has won ten races from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 7l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when last of 5 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 10 | 5 | 52.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 10 | 5 | 52.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 14 | 8 | 3 | 57.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 10 | 5 | 52.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 10 | 5 | 52.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| T | Tony Peter | 18 | 9 | 5 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing in January, beating Legal Counsel by 3/4l.
Has won eight races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing in January, beating Legal Counsel by 3/4l.
Has won eight races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing in January, beating Legal Counsel by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 8 | 10 | 27.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 8 | 10 | 27.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 8 | 10 | 27.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 4 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Justin Snaith | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 3f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind See It Again beaten 1 1/4l at 7-2 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) in January.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 3f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind See It Again beaten 1 1/4l at 7-2 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) in January.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 3f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind See It Again beaten 1 1/4l at 7-2 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 6 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 6 | 3 | 46.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 6 | 3 | 46.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 6 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 12 | 6 | 2 | 50% |
| T | Dean Kannemeyer | 14 | 6 | 3 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 13-2 behind Mocha Blend when 18th of 20 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in November last year.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 13-2 behind Mocha Blend when 18th of 20 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in November last year.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 13-2 behind Mocha Blend when 18th of 20 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 7 | 8 | 25.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 7 | 8 | 25.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% |
| C | Course | 20 | 6 | 7 | 30% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 5 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 7 | 8 | 25.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 27 | 7 | 8 | 25.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind See It Again at 18-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) in January.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind See It Again at 18-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) in January.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind See It Again at 18-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met at Kenilworth over 1m 2f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 here over 1m 1f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating The Ultimate King by a head.
He has won four times from 5f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 here over 1m 1f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating The Ultimate King by a head.
He has won four times from 5f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 here over 1m 1f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating The Ultimate King by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 4 | 7 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 7 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 7 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 7 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 4 | 7 | 23.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| T | Alec Laird | 17 | 4 | 7 | 23.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Choisaanada beaten 1 3/4l at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Choisaanada beaten 1 3/4l at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Choisaanada beaten 1 3/4l at 16-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 8 | 13 | 20.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 39 | 8 | 13 | 20.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| C | Course | 29 | 5 | 10 | 17.2% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 7 | 13 | 18.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 39 | 8 | 13 | 20.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 28 | 4 | 11 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Pressonregardless 16
b g Lancaster Bomber - Our Lady Peace (Horse Chestnut)
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Famous Lady beaten 3l at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Famous Lady beaten 3l at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Famous Lady beaten 3l at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 6 | 11 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 6 | 11 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 17 | 5 | 9 | 29.4% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 30 | 6 | 11 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 6 | 11 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 22 | 6 | 10 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Splittheeights when sixth of 13 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Splittheeights when sixth of 13 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Splittheeights when sixth of 13 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42.9% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/4 See It Again , 2/1 The Real Prince , 5/1 Tin Pan Alley , 8/1 Main Defender , 10/1 Atticus Finch , 10/1 Fire Attack , 16/1 Cosmic Speed , 33/1 Texas Red , 66/1 Pressonregardless
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:37
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Top-class visitors SEE IT AGAIN and THE REAL PRINCE have a score to settle after a few close encounters in the Western Cape recently. The latter edged their L'Ormarins King's Plate meeting over this trip but the former avenged that narrow defeat in the WSB Cape Town Met over 2000m, and a stiff 1600m could be more to his liking. Past winners MAIN DEFENDER (2024) and COSMIC SPEED (2025), as well as fellow Grade 1 winner and recent Grade 3 scorer FIRE ATTACK all have the means to make their presence felt. However, a bigger threat may come from the sole 3yo TIN PAN ALLEY.
Top Tip:
Main Defender
(1)
Watch out for:
See It Again
(2)
14:15 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab J J The Jet Plane Stakes (Grade 3)
Winner 178,118ZAR - 15 ran
Has won 16 races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Buffalo Storm Cody when second of 5 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Has won 16 races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Buffalo Storm Cody when second of 5 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Has won 16 races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Buffalo Storm Cody when second of 5 at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 54 | 16 | 14 | 29.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 54 | 16 | 14 | 29.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 31 | 9 | 8 | 29% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 53 | 15 | 14 | 28.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 51 | 15 | 13 | 29.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 14 | 6 | 6 | 42.9% |
| T | Corne Spies | 54 | 16 | 14 | 29.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Kingdundee at 18-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Kingdundee at 18-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Kingdundee at 18-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 5 | 5 | 27.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 5 | 5 | 27.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 5 | 5 | 27.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 5 | 5 | 27.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Taxi To The Moon 28
b g Vercingetorix - Earn A Moon (INDIGO MAGIC)
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-6fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Little Ballerina by a neck.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-6fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Little Ballerina by a neck.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 5-6fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Little Ballerina by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
| C | Course | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 6 | 2 | 35.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| T | Tony Peter | 18 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races at 5f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 2 1/4l behind Taxi To The Moon when fifth of 6 at 11-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of six races at 5f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 2 1/4l behind Taxi To The Moon when fifth of 6 at 11-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of six races at 5f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 2 1/4l behind Taxi To The Moon when fifth of 6 at 11-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 6 | 5 | 24% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 5 | 5 | 20.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 22 | 6 | 5 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 5 | 5 | 20.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Clinton Binda | 25 | 6 | 5 | 24% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Kingdundee at 100-1 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Kingdundee at 100-1 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Kingdundee at 100-1 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 6 | 13 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 39 | 6 | 13 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17.7% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 38 | 5 | 13 | 13.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 6 | 13 | 15.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Kingdundee at 22-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Kingdundee at 22-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Kingdundee at 22-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing in the Group 1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Mount Pinatubo 28
gr g Erupt - She's A Giver (Philanthropist)
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Taxi To The Moon when fourth of 6 at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Taxi To The Moon when fourth of 6 at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Taxi To The Moon when fourth of 6 at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| C | Course | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Rafa Bay when fourth of 6 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Rafa Bay when fourth of 6 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Rafa Bay when fourth of 6 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 7 | 7 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 42 | 7 | 7 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% |
| C | Course | 24 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 33 | 6 | 7 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 42 | 7 | 7 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 41 | 7 | 7 | 17.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 42 | 7 | 7 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 6l behind Future Variety at 12-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) in July last year.
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 6l behind Future Variety at 12-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) in July last year.
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 6l behind Future Variety at 12-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) in July last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 3 | 4 | 15% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 4 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Whistle The Tune 98
b f Captain Of All - PENNY WHISTLE (Vercingetorix)
Non Runner
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 19 behind Mia Moo beaten 3 1/2l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Dawson.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 19 behind Mia Moo beaten 3 1/2l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Dawson.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 19 behind Mia Moo beaten 3 1/2l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Dawson.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Mover And Shaker at 15-2 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Mover And Shaker at 15-2 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Mover And Shaker at 15-2 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 6 | 9 | 20.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 6 | 9 | 20.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% |
| C | Course | 24 | 4 | 8 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 6 | 9 | 20.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 6 | 8 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 29 | 6 | 9 | 20.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Famous Lady when fourth of 9 at 3-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Famous Lady when fourth of 9 at 3-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Famous Lady when fourth of 9 at 3-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Green Diamond 14
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Lesedi La Rona (Trippi)
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Poblano by 1 3/4l.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Poblano by 1 3/4l.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Poblano by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Symphony In White when sixth of 11 at 2-1 on her latest outing at Fairview over 6f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Symphony In White when sixth of 11 at 2-1 on her latest outing at Fairview over 6f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Symphony In White when sixth of 11 at 2-1 on her latest outing at Fairview over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 4 | 3 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 4 | 3 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dean Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1 1/2l by Rafa Bay when second of 6 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1 1/2l by Rafa Bay when second of 6 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1 1/2l by Rafa Bay when second of 6 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 4 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 3 | 6 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 3 | 6 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 30 | 3 | 6 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 34 | 4 | 6 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 15-8fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Magic Tattoo by 1 1/2l.
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 15-8fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Magic Tattoo by 1 1/2l.
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 15-8fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Magic Tattoo by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 4 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 4 | 7 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 4 | 7 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 4 | 7 | 26.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 8 | 3 | 4 | 37.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
Successful twice at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind City Of Love beaten 1 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind City Of Love beaten 1 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind City Of Love beaten 1 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alyson Wright | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Taxi To The Moon , 5/1 Green Diamond , 7/1 William Robertson , 7/1 Constellation , 8/1 Mount Pinatubo , 8/1 Truth , 10/1 Ziyasha , 10/1 Whistle The Tune , 16/1 Winds Of Change , 20/1 Cosmic Star , 20/1 Rafa Bay , 25/1 Magic Tattoo , 25/1 Quantum Theory , 25/1 Danish Dynamite , 33/1 Mover And Shaker , 50/1 Chocolate Soldier (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:38
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Many with chances in a big field but none appeals more than progressive hat-trick seeker TAXI TO THE MOON whose outside draw in a big field will aid his cause. CONSTELLATION, MOUNT PINATUBO, best-weighted filly WHISTLE THE TUNE and last-start winner (another filly) GREEN DIAMOND are also ideally positioned and weighted to be competitive. WILLIAM ROBERTSON, a Grade 1 winner over track and trip, TRUTH and ZIYASHA also have the means to stake a claim, though it doesn't end there.
Top Tip:
William Robertson
(1)
Watch out for:
Truth
(2)
14:50 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing240 Fm 100 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 86,101ZAR - 5 ran
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Green Diamond when second of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Green Diamond when second of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Green Diamond when second of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 4-6fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Mystical Miss by 2l.
She has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 4-6fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Mystical Miss by 2l.
She has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 4-6fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Mystical Miss by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Tony Peter | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Just The Two Of Us 100
b m Oratorio - Cosmic Flower (National Emblem)
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Anchorage beaten 3 1/2l at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in November last year.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Anchorage beaten 3 1/2l at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in November last year.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Anchorage beaten 3 1/2l at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on good and soft ground. Beaten 4l by Chapbook when second of 4 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good and soft ground. Beaten 4l by Chapbook when second of 4 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good and soft ground. Beaten 4l by Chapbook when second of 4 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Manyeleti 74
ch f Danon Platina - Meryl (Tiger Ridge)
Non Runner
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Bosum Buddy beaten 1l at 5-6fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Bosum Buddy beaten 1l at 5-6fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Bosum Buddy beaten 1l at 5-6fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Precocious at 14-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Precocious at 14-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Precocious at 14-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Precocious , 3/1 Poblano , 3/1 Manyeleti , 4/1 Alpine Jet , 7/1 Bosum Buddy , 10/1 Just The Two Of Us (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:39
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
PRECOCIOUS has thrived since relocating to the Highveld and a 6-point penalty for her hat-trick win shouldn't prevent another forward showing, especially with her rider taking 4kg off the back. In-form POBLANO and unexposed MANYELETI have the means to fight out the finish but concede weight to the selection. ALPINE JET and BOSUM BUDDY aren't without chances either.
Top Tip:
Poblano
(1)
Watch out for:
Precocious
(2)
15:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing Today Fm 96 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 80,162ZAR - 9 ran
Miss Scaletta 23
b f William Longsword - Miss Cap D'ail (Invincible Spirit)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Care Forgot at 20-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Care Forgot at 20-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Care Forgot at 20-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ceuta 44
b m Gimmethegreenlight - Europa Point (Rock Of Gibraltar)
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Sonic Jet when fourth of 10 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Sonic Jet when fourth of 10 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Sonic Jet when fourth of 10 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
That's My Baby 23
b m Master Of My Fate - Xilomante (Special Nash)
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 7l behind Care Forgot when fourth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 7l behind Care Forgot when fourth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 7l behind Care Forgot when fourth of 8 at 17-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Destiny Of Fire 118
b f Master Of My Fate - Festival Of Fire (Kahal)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Kisshoten at 15-2 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in November last year.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Kisshoten at 15-2 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in November last year.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Kisshoten at 15-2 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Pretty Persuasive 28
b f Vercingetorix - Penny Royal (CAPTAIN AL)
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Hazy Dazy at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Hazy Dazy at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Hazy Dazy at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Care Forgot when second of 8 at 6-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Care Forgot when second of 8 at 6-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Care Forgot when second of 8 at 6-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| T | Tony Peter | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Warning Sound when second of 8 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won three times at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Warning Sound when second of 8 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won three times at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Warning Sound when second of 8 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 1 | 23.1% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 21 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Too Late My Mate 14
b f Master Of My Fate - Final Judgement (Judpot)
A winner at 7f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 1l behind Scarlett Heart when fourth of 9 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 1l behind Scarlett Heart when fourth of 9 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 1l behind Scarlett Heart when fourth of 9 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Rifle Queen when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Rifle Queen when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Rifle Queen when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Trail Runner when fifth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Trail Runner when fifth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Trail Runner when fifth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Roy Magner | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Pretty Persuasive , 4/1 Hong Kong , 6/1 That's My Baby , 6/1 Too Late My Mate , 7/1 Ceuta , 8/1 Vamanos , 10/1 Streisand , 10/1 Destiny Of Fire , 33/1 Miss Scaletta , 50/1 Princess Keira (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
PRETTY PERSUASIVE made no impression from the widest draw in a 1600m 3yo Grade 2 last time but she should fare better at this level, even off a 6-point higher mark. Older rivals HONG KONG, SHE'S MY BABY and TOO LATE MY MATE have the form and experience at this level to threaten the selection. STREISAND and VAMANOS remain competitive in this grade under handy galloping weights.
Top Tip:
Ceuta
(2)
Watch out for:
That's My Baby
(3)
16:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Turffontein Race Meeting Thursday 12 March Fm 79 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 62,343ZAR - 11 ran
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten a short head by Free In Seattle when second of 8 at 15-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in August last year.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten a short head by Free In Seattle when second of 8 at 15-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in August last year.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten a short head by Free In Seattle when second of 8 at 15-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in August last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 3 | 15 | 7.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 38 | 2 | 15 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 18 | 1 | 6 | 5.6% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 2 | 15 | 5.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 30 | 3 | 11 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 41 | 3 | 15 | 7.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Scarlett Heart at 10-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Scarlett Heart at 10-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Scarlett Heart at 10-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 53 | 6 | 16 | 11.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 52 | 6 | 16 | 11.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| C | Course | 26 | 3 | 6 | 11.5% |
| D | Distance | 26 | 4 | 9 | 15.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 51 | 5 | 16 | 9.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 52 | 5 | 16 | 9.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 53 | 6 | 16 | 11.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Warning Sound when sixth of 8 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Warning Sound when sixth of 8 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Warning Sound when sixth of 8 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 13-2 at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) on her latest outing in May last year, beating Dark Matter by a neck. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Nathan Kotzen.
A winner at 13-2 at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) on her latest outing in May last year, beating Dark Matter by a neck. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Nathan Kotzen.
A winner at 13-2 at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) on her latest outing in May last year, beating Dark Matter by a neck. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Nathan Kotzen.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Trail Runner 2
b f Lancaster Bomber - Iditarod (Western Winter)
Non Runner
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Lava Fire when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Lava Fire when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Lava Fire when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Scarlett Heart when sixth of 10 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Scarlett Heart when sixth of 10 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Scarlett Heart when sixth of 10 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Season's Greetings beaten 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Season's Greetings beaten 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Season's Greetings beaten 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Fair Proposal when second of 8 at 25-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Fair Proposal when second of 8 at 25-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Fair Proposal when second of 8 at 25-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 6-4fav here over 6f (good to soft) last month, beating Detailed Forecast by 1 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 6-4fav here over 6f (good to soft) last month, beating Detailed Forecast by 1 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 6-4fav here over 6f (good to soft) last month, beating Detailed Forecast by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 9-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Palace Script by 2 3/4l.
A winner at 9-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Palace Script by 2 3/4l.
A winner at 9-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Palace Script by 2 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip / Vermeulen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on the all-weather. Beaten 8l behind Scarlett Heart at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on the all-weather. Beaten 8l behind Scarlett Heart at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on the all-weather. Beaten 8l behind Scarlett Heart at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 2 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Bright And Brazen when sixth of 7 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Bright And Brazen when sixth of 7 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Bright And Brazen when sixth of 7 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Trail Runner , 9/2 Quiet Winter , 5/1 Traditional Belief , 6/1 Cape Saffron , 7/1 Royal Kailani , 8/1 Princess Ilaria , 10/1 Play With Fire , 12/1 Glamorous Lady , 14/1 Kortvandraad , 16/1 Lady Elliot , 50/1 Way To Burn , 50/1 Willow Lady (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 07 Mar 2026 23:51:41
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
TRAIL RUNNER got the better of TRADITIONAL BELIEF (on debut) in a 1160m maiden but is 2kg worse off and engaged to run at an earlier meeting. QUIET WINTER and returning ROYAL KAILANI are open to any amount of improvement over this extended trip but both are awkwardly positioned in wide starting berths. Older fillies PRINCESS ILARIA, GLAMOROUS LADY and CAPE SAFFRON have the means to get into the picture too.
Top Tip:
Princess Ilaria
(2)
Watch out for:
Cape Saffron
(3)