Turffontein 29 November 2025
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
09:25 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
4Racing Welcomes You To The Betway Summer Cup Maiden Juvenile Plate
Winner 178,118ZAR - 15 ran
Dam won at 5f.
Dam won at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Savanna Valjalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Mister Wilson, won twice at 5f and 6f.
Half-brother to Mister Wilson, won twice at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Off Limits, won twice at 1m 1f.
Half-brother to Off Limits, won twice at 1m 1f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Khethiwe's Destiny, won twice at 6f.
Half-brother to Khethiwe's Destiny, won twice at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Free World, won at 5f.
Half-brother to Free World, won at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Willow Gem, won at 6f.
Half-brother to Willow Gem, won at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 6f and 1m.
Dam won at 6f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Indebe Mayibuye, won twice at 5f and 6f.
Half-brother to Indebe Mayibuye, won twice at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to One Irish Rover, won twice between 5f and 7f.
Half-brother to One Irish Rover, won twice between 5f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full brother to Maggie Smith, won twice at 5f and 6f.
Full brother to Maggie Smith, won twice at 5f and 6f.
Full brother to Parental Guidance, won at 5f.
Full brother to Parental Guidance, won at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Linkin Navigator, won twice at 5f and 6f.
Half-sister to Linkin Navigator, won twice at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mano Pandaram | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kobeli Lihaba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to On Target, won twice at 7f and 1m 1f.
Half-sister to On Target, won twice at 7f and 1m 1f.
Dam won twice at 5f and 1m.
Dam won twice at 5f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won four times at 7f and 1m.
Dam won four times at 7f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Ehhfifteenkjoe , 6/1 Status Symbol , 7/1 Theodore Rooseveld , 8/1 Heath House , 8/1 Turn It Up , 12/1 Buffalo King Cody , 12/1 One State , 12/1 No Drama , 14/1 Caladrius , 14/1 Northern European , 16/1 Dads Dream , 16/1 Spirit Of Gabz , 16/1 Stage One , 16/1 The Name Of Dladla , 16/1 Kavady , 16/1 Miss Dutton , 25/1 Stella Victorious (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:37
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
No form to go on in this 2yo race to kickstart proceedings, so pay close attention to the betting/market movers, and include as many as the budget allows in Leg 1 of Jackpot ONE. Stablemates STATUS SYMBOL and TURN IT UP are attractively bred colts from a leading Highveld stable so both have to be respected, especially with leading jockeys booked to ride. HEATH HOUSE and ONE STATE fit a similar profile so shouldn't be overlooked either. THEODORE ROOSEVELD and STAGE ONE appeal too, while well-bred filly CALADRIUS can't be taken lightly in receipt of a sex allowance.
Top Tip:
Ehhfifteenkjoe
(3)
Watch out for:
Heath House
(4)
10:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Conditional Maiden Plate
Winner 178,118ZAR - 19 ran
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2l by Grand Empire when second of 12 at 10-3 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2l by Grand Empire when second of 12 at 10-3 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 2l by Grand Empire when second of 12 at 10-3 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished behind Pay The Palace when fifth of 8 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in March. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished behind Pay The Palace when fifth of 8 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in March. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished behind Pay The Palace when fifth of 8 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in March. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Chad Little | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full brother to Hat's Pride, won at 6f and 7f.
Full brother to Hat's Pride, won at 6f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 2 1/4l behind Speedman when fourth of 8 at 40-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Finished 2 1/4l behind Speedman when fourth of 8 at 40-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Finished 2 1/4l behind Speedman when fourth of 8 at 40-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won four times at 5f and 6f.
Dam won four times at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 5l behind Grand Empire when fifth of 12 at 14-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Finished 5l behind Grand Empire when fifth of 12 at 14-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Finished 5l behind Grand Empire when fifth of 12 at 14-1 on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Bon Vivant, won six times at 6f and 7f.
Half-brother to Bon Vivant, won six times at 6f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Placed in both starts. Third of 8 behind Old Fashioned beaten 4 1/2l at 5-6fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Placed in both starts. Third of 8 behind Old Fashioned beaten 4 1/2l at 5-6fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Placed in both starts. Third of 8 behind Old Fashioned beaten 4 1/2l at 5-6fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dezahn Louw | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 3 1/2l behind Grand Empire when fourth of 12 at 5-2fav on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Finished 3 1/2l behind Grand Empire when fourth of 12 at 5-2fav on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Finished 3 1/2l behind Grand Empire when fourth of 12 at 5-2fav on his racecourse debut over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in both starts. Third of 12 behind Grand Empire beaten 2 1/4l at 11-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed in both starts. Third of 12 behind Grand Empire beaten 2 1/4l at 11-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed in both starts. Third of 12 behind Grand Empire beaten 2 1/4l at 11-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mark Khan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Mont Loisir, won three times at 6f and 7f.
Half-brother to Mont Loisir, won three times at 6f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten by United Offer when second of 11 at 9-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (soft) in September.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten by United Offer when second of 11 at 9-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (soft) in September.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten by United Offer when second of 11 at 9-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (soft) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Finished 6l behind Quiet Winter when fifth of 15 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 6l behind Quiet Winter when fifth of 15 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 6l behind Quiet Winter when fifth of 15 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Queensland when fifth of 10 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Queensland when fifth of 10 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Queensland when fifth of 10 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Quiet Winter when sixth of 15 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Quiet Winter when sixth of 15 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Quiet Winter when sixth of 15 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | James Crawford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full sister to Hat's Queen, won three times between 1m and 1m 2f.
Full sister to Hat's Queen, won three times between 1m and 1m 2f.
Full sister to Hat's Queen, won three times between 1m and 1m 2f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Hazy Dazy beaten 3 1/2l at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) in September. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Hazy Dazy beaten 3 1/2l at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) in September. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 9 behind Hazy Dazy beaten 3 1/2l at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) in September. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mano Pandaram | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won four times at 4f and 5f.
Dam won four times at 4f and 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won four times at 7f and 1m.
Dam won four times at 7f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Savanna Valjalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Maroun | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 3 1/2l by Quiet Winter when second of 15 at 40-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 3 1/2l by Quiet Winter when second of 15 at 40-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 3 1/2l by Quiet Winter when second of 15 at 40-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/1 Tintin , 6/1 Witch Hazel , 7/1 Splittheeights , 8/1 Magic Carpet Ride , 8/1 Proper , 10/1 Lovable , 12/1 Masterofthebaroque , 12/1 Highwayman Harry , 12/1 World Wonderer , 14/1 Rockabilly , 16/1 Rockaroundtheclock , 16/1 My Dear Friend , 20/1 Wings Of Kildra , 25/1 Gaslight Dancer , 25/1 Lanteri , 25/1 Isaac Stephan , 50/1 Truly Magical , 50/1 Hat And Heels , 50/1 Hat's Mambo , 50/1 Mary's Captain (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:38
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Several with chances in this lucrative maiden, Leg 1 of BiPot ONE. TINTIN returned from a lengthy layoff when finishing ahead of WITCH HAZEL over track and trip earlier this month, and would've tightened up with the benefit of that comeback run. However, Rachel Venniker's 1.5kg allowance could swing the decision in the latter's favour. SPLITTHEEIGHTS and MASTEROFTHEBAROQUE debuted in the same race and acquitted themselves competitively. They will know more about it so should improve to make their presence felt once more. HIGHWAYMAN HARRY and newcomers LOVEABLE and PROPER are also respected.
10:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betway Pinnacle Stakes
Winner 178,118ZAR - 9 ran
Cosmic Speed 9
b g Querari - Cosmic Dream (Silvano)
Non Runner
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Champion Warrior when second of 7 at 2-9fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Champion Warrior when second of 7 at 2-9fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Champion Warrior when second of 7 at 2-9fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won 15 races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Buffalo Storm Cody when second of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Has won 15 races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Buffalo Storm Cody when second of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Has won 15 races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Buffalo Storm Cody when second of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 47 | 15 | 12 | 31.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 47 | 15 | 12 | 31.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 4 | 1 | 44.4% |
| C | Course | 26 | 9 | 6 | 34.6% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 46 | 14 | 12 | 30.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 44 | 14 | 11 | 31.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Corne Spies | 47 | 15 | 12 | 31.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Cats Pajamas 22
b g Rafeef - Sea Cat (Var)
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten a head by Gladatorian when second of 7 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten a head by Gladatorian when second of 7 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten a head by Gladatorian when second of 7 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 5 | 6 | 31.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 5 | 6 | 31.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 5 | 6 | 31.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 6 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Frank Robinson | 16 | 5 | 6 | 31.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Texas Red 28
ch g The United States - True Asset (Lundy's Liability)
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Atticus Finch when 15th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Atticus Finch when 15th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Atticus Finch when 15th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 8 | 10 | 22.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 8 | 10 | 22.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% |
| C | Course | 26 | 5 | 8 | 19.2% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 7 | 10 | 21.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 35 | 8 | 10 | 22.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 36.4% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 24 | 4 | 8 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 2-5fav here over 1m 4f (good to soft) in March, beating World Of Alice by a nose.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 2-5fav here over 1m 4f (good to soft) in March, beating World Of Alice by a nose.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 2-5fav here over 1m 4f (good to soft) in March, beating World Of Alice by a nose.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 9 | 5 | 2 | 55.6% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Joey Soma | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Mercantour 43
ch g Var - Winter Wood (Western Winter)
Has won 11 races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav at Fairview over 1m last month, beating Bingwa by 1/2l.
Has won 11 races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav at Fairview over 1m last month, beating Bingwa by 1/2l.
Has won 11 races from 5f to 1m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 8-11fav at Fairview over 1m last month, beating Bingwa by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 11 | 9 | 28.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 7 | 8 | 20.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 25 | 5 | 5 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 6 | 7 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 36 | 11 | 8 | 30.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 10 | 6 | 2 | 60% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 8 | 5 | 2 | 62.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Choisaanada 28
b g Querari - Musaanada (Redoute's Choice)
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Atticus Finch at 10-3jt-fav when 10th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Atticus Finch at 10-3jt-fav when 10th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Atticus Finch at 10-3jt-fav when 10th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 11 | 5 | 1 | 45.5% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-2fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Miss Hannigan by 1 1/4l.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-2fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Miss Hannigan by 1 1/4l.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-2fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Miss Hannigan by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Pressonregardless 44
b g Lancaster Bomber - Our Lady Peace (Horse Chestnut)
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 3-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Taegan's Champ by 5l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 3-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Taegan's Champ by 5l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 3-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Taegan's Champ by 5l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 5 | 9 | 19.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 5 | 9 | 19.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 3 | 6 | 27.3% |
| C | Course | 14 | 4 | 7 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 18 | 4 | 8 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 5 | 9 | 19.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 5 | 9 | 19.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 18 | 5 | 8 | 27.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 9l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when fifth of 7 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 9l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when fifth of 7 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Finished 9l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when fifth of 7 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| C | Course | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Fiery Pegasus , 4/1 Mercantour , 5/1 Choisaanada , 11/2 William Robertson , 13/2 Cats Pajamas , 8/1 Minogue , 14/1 Texas Red , 20/1 Pressonregardless , 50/1 Red Bomber (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:39
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Grade 1 winners COSMIC SPEED and FIERY PEGASUS set a lofty standard and are favourably treated by the conditions, but both have questions to answer. The former is carded to make his comeback 9 days earlier, while the latter returns from a lengthy 245-day absence. Thriving East Cape raider MERCANTOUR reverts to the turf on his Highveld return and does so with legitimate claims, while a favourable inside draw should bring about a more competitive showing from CHOISAANADA, whose last-start Grade 2 no-show should probably be ignored. CATS PAJAMAS and WILLIAM ROBERTSON aren't making up the numbers.
Top Tip:
Cosmic Speed
(1)
Watch out for:
William Robertson
(2)
11:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Blu Voucher Carry On Alice Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
Winner 237,491ZAR - 19 ran
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 7l behind Double Grand Slam at 6-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Ridgemont Garden Province Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) in July.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 7l behind Double Grand Slam at 6-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Ridgemont Garden Province Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) in July.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 7l behind Double Grand Slam at 6-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Ridgemont Garden Province Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | James Crawford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 4l behind Buffalo Storm Cody at 11-2 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Mercury Sprint at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) in July.
Winner of six races at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 4l behind Buffalo Storm Cody at 11-2 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Mercury Sprint at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) in July.
Winner of six races at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 4l behind Buffalo Storm Cody at 11-2 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Mercury Sprint at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 6 | 4 | 35.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 6 | 4 | 35.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 5 | 0 | 71.4% |
| C | Course | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 54.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 5 | 4 | 31.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 6 | 4 | 35.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 17 | 6 | 4 | 35.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Instaworthy by 1/2l.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Instaworthy by 1/2l.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Instaworthy by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 4 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 4 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 6 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 6 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% |
| C | Course | 13 | 6 | 3 | 46.2% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 5 | 3 | 38.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 6 | 5 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 6 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Unknown Jockey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 18 | 6 | 5 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Whistle The Tune beaten 1 3/4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Whistle The Tune beaten 1 3/4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Whistle The Tune beaten 1 3/4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 5 | 4 | 41.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 5 | 4 | 41.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 11 | 4 | 4 | 36.4% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 5 | 4 | 45.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 5 | 4 | 41.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 12 | 5 | 4 | 41.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Elegant Ice 72
ch m What A Winter - Elegantes (Danehill Dancer)
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Chasing Happiness by a neck.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Chasing Happiness by a neck.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Chasing Happiness by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 4 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 7 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 4 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 18 | 4 | 7 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rodeo Drive 28
b f The United States - Crystal Cavern (Horse Chestnut)
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Atticus Finch beaten 3 1/2l at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Atticus Finch beaten 3 1/2l at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Atticus Finch beaten 3 1/2l at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 8 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 8 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 8 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 8 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 15 | 3 | 8 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Chrome Tourmaline 37
b m Gimmethegreenlight - Cream Of Chrome (CAPTAIN AL)
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Green Flash at 11-2 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Green Flash at 11-2 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Green Flash at 11-2 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 4 | 2 | 26.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Chad Little | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Elegantrix 37
ch f Vercingetorix - Elegantes (Danehill Dancer)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by World Of Alice when second of 6 at 7-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by World Of Alice when second of 6 at 7-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by World Of Alice when second of 6 at 7-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rachel Wall 16
b f Buffalo Bill Cody - Gypsy Pirate (High Chaparral)
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Blizzard Snow by 1/2l.
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Blizzard Snow by 1/2l.
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav over this course and distance (good) earlier this month, beating Blizzard Snow by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Tony Peter | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Minogue beaten 1 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Minogue beaten 1 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Minogue beaten 1 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 3-1 at Fairview over 5f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Sports Fan by 3l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Gavin Smith.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 3-1 at Fairview over 5f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Sports Fan by 3l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Gavin Smith.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 3-1 at Fairview over 5f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Sports Fan by 3l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Gavin Smith.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dean Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Stars And Bra's by 2l.
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Stars And Bra's by 2l.
She has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Stars And Bra's by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| C | Course | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 4 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 5 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Komati River 20
b f Vercingetorix - Venus Rising (Second Empire)
She has won four times at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Whistle The Tune when fourth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Whistle The Tune when fourth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times at 6f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Whistle The Tune when fourth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 4 | 2 | 30.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 1 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Perfect Miracle 28
b f Hawwaam - Freddy's Sister (Tiger Ridge)
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Calantha when fifth of 7 at 8-13fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Calantha when fifth of 7 at 8-13fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Calantha when fifth of 7 at 8-13fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1/2l by Rachel Wall when second of 8 at 5-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1/2l by Rachel Wall when second of 8 at 5-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1/2l by Rachel Wall when second of 8 at 5-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 4 | 7 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 4 | 7 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 3 | 7 | 23.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 7 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 4 | 7 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 16 | 4 | 7 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Rachel Wall when fourth of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Rachel Wall when fourth of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Rachel Wall when fourth of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Malibu 72
ch f The United States - Mysterio (Trippi)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Blindfire by 1l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Blindfire by 1l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-4 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing in September, beating Blindfire by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Calantha beaten 2 1/4l at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Calantha beaten 2 1/4l at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Calantha beaten 2 1/4l at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Versace Onthetrack 72
gr f Danon Platina - Beautiful Muriel (Danehill Dancer)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Malibu when fourth of 12 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Malibu when fourth of 12 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Malibu when fourth of 12 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/1 Rachel Wall , 7/1 Rodeo Drive , 8/1 Whistle The Tune , 8/1 Elegantrix , 10/1 Mia Moo , 12/1 Elegant Ice , 12/1 Chasing Happiness , 12/1 Almond Sea , 14/1 Calantha , 14/1 Fatal Flaw , 14/1 Komati River , 14/1 Perfect Miracle , 16/1 Hong Kong , 20/1 Blizzard Snow , 25/1 Ceuta , 25/1 Malibu , 25/1 Let's Go Lola , 33/1 Versace Onthetrack , 66/1 Chrome Tourmaline (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Fascinating first leg 1 of the carryover Pick 6 MEGAPOOL. Grade 1 winners FATAL FLAW and MIA MOO return from lengthy absences and chinks in their armour will be exposed. CHASING HAPPINESS, ALMOND SEA and ELEGANT ICE have the means to acquit themselves competitively but are held on recent form. Last-start winners WHISTLE THE TUNE and progressive RACHEL WALL arrive at the top of their game and should have a say in the outcome. RODEO DRIVE and ELEGANTRIX were second in the same 2yo Grade 1 a year apart and at their best could fight out the finish. It doesn't end there, so go wide in the Pick 6.
Top Tip:
Whistle The Tune
(3)
Watch out for:
Rodeo Drive
(7)
11:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
New Turf Carriers Merchants (Grade 3)
Winner 326,562ZAR - 14 ran
Barbaresco 28
gr g Gimmethegreenlight - Negroamaro (Fort Wood)
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Atticus Finch at 50-1 when 12th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Atticus Finch at 50-1 when 12th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 12l behind Atticus Finch at 50-1 when 12th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 5 | 9 | 20.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 5 | 9 | 20.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| C | Course | 19 | 4 | 8 | 21.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 5 | 9 | 20.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 10 | 3 | 5 | 30% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 24 | 5 | 9 | 20.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Karate Kid by 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Karate Kid by 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 5-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Karate Kid by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 5 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 5 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 5 | 4 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 5 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 15 | 5 | 4 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Argo Alley beaten 4l at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in August.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Argo Alley beaten 4l at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in August.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Argo Alley beaten 4l at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 7 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 7 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| C | Course | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 7 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 7 | 2 | 36.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 21 | 7 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l behind I Am Giant at 5-1 when eighth of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l behind I Am Giant at 5-1 when eighth of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l behind I Am Giant at 5-1 when eighth of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 5 | 7 | 21.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 4 | 7 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 4 | 7 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 5 | 7 | 21.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Candice Bass | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Pistol Pete 72
b g Buffalo Bill Cody - Oklahoma Sky (Tiger Ridge)
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Elegant Ice when sixth of 7 at 2-1fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Elegant Ice when sixth of 7 at 2-1fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Elegant Ice when sixth of 7 at 2-1fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 5 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 5 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 5 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 5 | 3 | 35.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 15 | 5 | 3 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Cosmic Star when fifth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Cosmic Star when fifth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Cosmic Star when fifth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 6 | 13 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 36 | 6 | 13 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| C | Course | 33 | 6 | 11 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 3 | 6 | 17.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 35 | 5 | 13 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 35 | 6 | 13 | 17.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dantonfromsandton 20
ch g Willow Magic - Suprise Move (New Approach)
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when sixth of 7 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when sixth of 7 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Buffalo Storm Cody when sixth of 7 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 4f to 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Cosmic Star at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 4f to 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Cosmic Star at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 4f to 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Cosmic Star at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 7 | 9 | 18.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 37 | 7 | 9 | 18.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 26 | 5 | 6 | 19.2% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 7 | 9 | 18.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 6 | 6 | 23.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 34 | 6 | 9 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Buffalo Storm Cody beaten 2 3/4l at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Buffalo Storm Cody beaten 2 3/4l at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Buffalo Storm Cody beaten 2 3/4l at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 4 | 8 | 10.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 39 | 4 | 8 | 10.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| C | Course | 26 | 2 | 6 | 7.7% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 39 | 4 | 8 | 10.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Kobus Roux | 39 | 4 | 8 | 10.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1l behind Cosmic Star when fourth of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1l behind Cosmic Star when fourth of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1l behind Cosmic Star when fourth of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
African Pride 28
b g Rafeef - Mina Salaam (Medaglia d'Oro)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and soft ground. Third of 11 behind Cosmic Star beaten 1/2l at 13-8fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and soft ground. Third of 11 behind Cosmic Star beaten 1/2l at 13-8fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and soft ground. Third of 11 behind Cosmic Star beaten 1/2l at 13-8fav on his latest outing here over 5f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 15 behind Tin Pan Alley beaten 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 15 behind Tin Pan Alley beaten 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 15 behind Tin Pan Alley beaten 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 25-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Taxi To The Moon by a neck.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 25-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Taxi To The Moon by a neck.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 25-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Taxi To The Moon by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 6 | 8 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 6 | 8 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 22 | 4 | 7 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 6 | 8 | 23.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 6 | 7 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 26 | 6 | 8 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Slinky Mapimpi 30
b g Coup de Grace - Skyblade (JET MASTER)
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle when fourth of 9 at 2-1fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle when fourth of 9 at 2-1fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Bob's Your Uncle when fourth of 9 at 2-1fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 7 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 4 | 7 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| C | Course | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 4 | 7 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 4 | 7 | 21.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip / Vermeulen | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Master Josh at 15-2 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Master Josh at 15-2 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Master Josh at 15-2 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 7 | 5 | 26.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 7 | 5 | 28% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Glen Kotzen | 26 | 7 | 5 | 26.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 African Pride , 9/2 Charming Cheetah , 5/1 Truth , 6/1 Quantum Theory , 7/1 Nyaka Nyaka , 8/1 Cosmic Star , 10/1 Future Variety , 12/1 Pistol Pete , 16/1 Melech , 20/1 Fire 'n Flames , 25/1 Slinky Mapimpi , 33/1 Connery , 50/1 Sheldon , 50/1 Barbaresco , 66/1 Dantonfromsandton (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:41
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
COSMIC STAR sprung a 33-1 surprise in a Listed 1000m sprint early this month and will have a role to play if repeating that performance. AFRICAN PRIDE and CHARMING CHEETAH are closely matched on the form of that meeting so should be competitive too. QUANTUM THEORY was dropped from an inside stall and ran into traffic problems when finishing behind those rivals, and he could be worth siding with from an outside barrier and on better weight terms over a track and trip he enjoys. TRUTH and FUTURE VARIETY are capable speedsters with the form and experience to make their presence felt too.
Top Tip:
Truth
(2)
Watch out for:
Quantum Theory
(6)
12:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Ducat Africa Fillies Mile (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies)
Winner 296,864ZAR - 15 ran
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 9l behind Callmegetrix when sixth of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 9l behind Callmegetrix when sixth of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 9l behind Callmegetrix when sixth of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 4f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 11-10fav at Fairview over 7f (good) last month, beating East Coast Girl by 3 1/2l.
She has won three times from 4f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 11-10fav at Fairview over 7f (good) last month, beating East Coast Girl by 3 1/2l.
She has won three times from 4f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 11-10fav at Fairview over 7f (good) last month, beating East Coast Girl by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Littlemissmillion 156
b f Elusive Fort - Brigtnumberfive (Kahal)
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner over this course and distance (good) in June, beating Littlemisssplendid by 3 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner over this course and distance (good) in June, beating Littlemisssplendid by 3 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner over this course and distance (good) in June, beating Littlemisssplendid by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Hazy Dazy 9
b f Act Of War - Rabbedoe (Eightfold Path)
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Nkwenkwezi when fifth of 9 at 11-8fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Nkwenkwezi when fifth of 9 at 11-8fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Nkwenkwezi when fifth of 9 at 11-8fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Corne Spies | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Pretty Persuasive 56
b f Vercingetorix - Penny Royal (CAPTAIN AL)
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten a head by Perfect Miracle when second of 7 at 13-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten a head by Perfect Miracle when second of 7 at 13-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten a head by Perfect Miracle when second of 7 at 13-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Mamlambo 46
b f Canford Cliffs - Water Spirit (Jackson)
Successful twice at 7f on good and soft ground. Finished 4l behind Hazy Dazy when fourth of 10 at 4-9fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and soft ground. Finished 4l behind Hazy Dazy when fourth of 10 at 4-9fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and soft ground. Finished 4l behind Hazy Dazy when fourth of 10 at 4-9fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Heather Adamson | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Golden Palm at 22-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Douglas Whyte Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) in July.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Golden Palm at 22-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Douglas Whyte Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) in July.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Golden Palm at 22-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Douglas Whyte Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alyson Wright | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Rachel Wall at 18-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Rachel Wall at 18-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Rachel Wall at 18-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kobeli Lihaba | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Saragossa Cat when second of 7 at 11-10fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Saragossa Cat when second of 7 at 11-10fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Saragossa Cat when second of 7 at 11-10fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Chronicle King at 25-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Chronicle King at 25-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Chronicle King at 25-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Lady Blunt at 14-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Lady Blunt at 14-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Lady Blunt at 14-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Chad Little | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Withdrawn
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Lady Blunt when sixth of 12 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Lady Blunt when sixth of 12 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Lady Blunt when sixth of 12 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 4-5fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Blood Of Eden by 3/4l.
Won on her latest outing when 4-5fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Blood Of Eden by 3/4l.
Won on her latest outing when 4-5fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Blood Of Eden by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Saragossa Cat beaten 1 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Saragossa Cat beaten 1 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Saragossa Cat beaten 1 3/4l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Saragossa Cat when fourth of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Saragossa Cat when fourth of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Saragossa Cat when fourth of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Merryweather 30
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Maleficent (Judpot)
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Lady Sabrina beaten 5l at 4-5fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Lady Sabrina beaten 5l at 4-5fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Lady Sabrina beaten 5l at 4-5fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Littlemissmillion , 5/1 Drumnadrochit , 6/1 United Offer , 7/1 Pretty Persuasive , 7/1 Valentina Balducci , 10/1 Merryweather , 10/1 Mamlambo , 12/1 Hazy Dazy , 14/1 Silva City , 20/1 Sister Golden Hair , 20/1 Fire In Her Soul , 20/1 Fish Hawk , 25/1 Open Sesame , 33/1 Charge It , 33/1 Alta Capitana , 66/1 Princess Keira
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:42
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
VALENTINA BALDUCCI made all when winning a 1400m Grade 3 last time but she faces an uphill task under top weight and from the widest draw in Leg 1 of BiPot TWO. On that form, MAMLAMBO and PRETTY PERSUASIVE have a bit to find but they ought to pose more of a threat on these revised terms over this extended trip. Unbeaten LITTLEMISSMILLION won both outings over this distance and is open to any amount of improvement on her reappearance, so it could pay to follow her progress. Debut winner DRUMNADROCHIT fits a similar profile so has to go into calculations. FISH HAWK and UNITED OFFER can earn too.
Top Tip:
Valentina Balducci
(1)
Watch out for:
Littlemissmillion
(3)
12:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Jackpot City Dingaans (Grade 2) (3 Year-Olds)
Winner 475,006ZAR - 13 ran
Jan Van Goyen 125
b c Master Of My Fate - Daydream Believer (Oratorio)
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 in the Group 1 World Pool Moment Of The Day Champion Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) on his latest outing in July, beating Tin Pan Alley by 3 1/2l.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 in the Group 1 World Pool Moment Of The Day Champion Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) on his latest outing in July, beating Tin Pan Alley by 3 1/2l.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 in the Group 1 World Pool Moment Of The Day Champion Stakes at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) on his latest outing in July, beating Tin Pan Alley by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 6-4fav here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Trust by 1/2l.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 6-4fav here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Trust by 1/2l.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 6-4fav here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Trust by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Chronicle King 49
b c Vercingetorix - Written (Western Winter)
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (good) last month, beating Sukhumvit by a head.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (good) last month, beating Sukhumvit by a head.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 13-8fav here over 7f (good) last month, beating Sukhumvit by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Tin Pan Alley when sixth of 15 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Tin Pan Alley when sixth of 15 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Tin Pan Alley when sixth of 15 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Shadowfax 32
gr g One World - Dipladenia (Flower Alley)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Yippee Kiyay when fourth of 6 at 10-11fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Yippee Kiyay when fourth of 6 at 10-11fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Yippee Kiyay when fourth of 6 at 10-11fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 13l behind Tin Pan Alley at 40-1 when 13th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 13l behind Tin Pan Alley at 40-1 when 13th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 13l behind Tin Pan Alley at 40-1 when 13th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Alec Laird | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Whispering Death 28
b g Danon Platina - Miss Galidora (Galileo)
Successful at 7f and 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Tin Pan Alley at 12-1 when 9th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Tin Pan Alley at 12-1 when 9th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Tin Pan Alley at 12-1 when 9th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Echo Check 18
b g Master Of My Fate - Alexa (Caesour)
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Silver Tudor when fourth of 12 at evens fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Silver Tudor when fourth of 12 at evens fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Silver Tudor when fourth of 12 at evens fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Tin Pan Alley at 66-1 when 10th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Tin Pan Alley at 66-1 when 10th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Tin Pan Alley at 66-1 when 10th of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 7l by Golden Palm when second of 6 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Fairview over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Gavin Smith.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 7l by Golden Palm when second of 6 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Fairview over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Gavin Smith.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 7l by Golden Palm when second of 6 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Fairview over 1m (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Gavin Smith.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Dean Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Tin Pan Alley when second of 15 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Tin Pan Alley when second of 15 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Tin Pan Alley when second of 15 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Tin Pan Alley at 66-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Tin Pan Alley at 66-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Tin Pan Alley at 66-1 when eighth of 15 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Singleton Sam 121
ch c One World - I Lived (Western Winter)
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Mighty Eagle when second of 6 at 5-4fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Mike/Adam Azzie.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Mighty Eagle when second of 6 at 5-4fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Mike/Adam Azzie.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Mighty Eagle when second of 6 at 5-4fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Mike/Adam Azzie.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Tin Pan Alley , 9/2 Jan Van Goyen , 6/1 Chronicle King , 6/1 Trust , 7/1 Shadowfax , 8/1 Zalatoris , 10/1 Whispering Death , 12/1 Tenjiku , 16/1 Echo Check , 25/1 Singleton Sam , 25/1 All Systems Go , 33/1 Copper Eagle , 66/1 Tommy Shelby
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:43
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Fascinating renewal. JAN VAN GOYEN hasn't been seen since his wide-margin 2yo Grade 1 win in late July when beating TIN PAN ALLEY (2nd) and CHRONICLE KING (3rd). He is open to any amount of improvement but his fitness has to be taken on trust, whereas his familiar foes have gone unbeaten since and are racing fit. TRUST is 2kg worse off with his last-start conqueror but this extended trip could play more to his strengths, so he could turn the tables at generous Eachway odds. SHADOWFAX wouldn't line up here without a prayer.
Top Tip:
Jan Van Goyen
(1)
Watch out for:
Tin Pan Alley
(2)
14:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betway Summer Cup (Grade 1) (Handicap)
Winner 3,449,988ZAR - 20 ran
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 7-1 here over 1m (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Callmegetrix by 3l.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 7-1 here over 1m (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Callmegetrix by 3l.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 7-1 here over 1m (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Callmegetrix by 3l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 7 | 8 | 26.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 7 | 8 | 26.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 19 | 6 | 7 | 31.6% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 7 | 8 | 26.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 13 | 5 | 4 | 38.5% |
| T | Alec Laird | 26 | 7 | 8 | 26.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1l behind On My Honour when fourth of 6 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1l behind On My Honour when fourth of 6 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1l behind On My Honour when fourth of 6 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 5 | 12 | 17.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 5 | 12 | 17.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 5 | 12 | 17.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Chad Little | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Nathan Kotzen | 29 | 5 | 12 | 17.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 7f to 2m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 1/2l by On My Honour when second of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 2m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 1/2l by On My Honour when second of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Winner of seven races from 7f to 2m on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 1/2l by On My Honour when second of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 7 | 6 | 29.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 7 | 6 | 29.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 7 | 6 | 29.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 6 | 4 | 37.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| T | Gareth (jnr) | 24 | 7 | 6 | 29.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Son Of Raj 20
ch g Duke Of Marmalade - Freudiana (Black Minnaloushe)
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind The Ultimate King when sixth of 12 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind The Ultimate King when sixth of 12 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind The Ultimate King when sixth of 12 at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 6 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 5 | 2 | 20.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| C | Course | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 5 | 2 | 20.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 22 | 5 | 2 | 22.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
The Equator (IRE) 34
b h Galileo - Quiet Reflection (Showcasing)
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and heavy ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav here over 1m (good) last month, beating Beynac by 2l.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and heavy ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav here over 1m (good) last month, beating Beynac by 2l.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and heavy ground. Won on his latest outing when 10-11fav here over 1m (good) last month, beating Beynac by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Tony Peter | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Ultimate King at 20-1 when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Ultimate King at 20-1 when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Ultimate King at 20-1 when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 12-1 at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Bruh by 1 3/4l.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 12-1 at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Bruh by 1 3/4l.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 12-1 at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Bruh by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 6 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 5 | 2 | 29.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Frank Robinson | 22 | 6 | 4 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Otto Luyken 28
ch g Flower Alley - Laurel Cherry (Ideal World)
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 3f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 5l behind Atticus Finch when fifth of 16 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 3f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 5l behind Atticus Finch when fifth of 16 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 3f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 5l behind Atticus Finch when fifth of 16 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 5 | 6 | 18.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | James Crawford | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
My Best Shot 29
ch g Fire Away - Gypsy Madonna (Fort Wood)
Has won 11 races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1 1/2l by Zatara Magic when second of 13 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Fairview over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Has won 11 races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1 1/2l by Zatara Magic when second of 13 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Fairview over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Has won 11 races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1 1/2l by Zatara Magic when second of 13 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Fairview over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 11 | 3 | 55% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 9 | 2 | 52.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 9 | 2 | 56.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 11 | 3 | 55% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 18 | 10 | 3 | 55.6% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 20 | 11 | 3 | 55% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 7-4jt-fav at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating King Pelles by 1/2l.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 7-4jt-fav at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating King Pelles by 1/2l.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 7-4jt-fav at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month, beating King Pelles by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Glen Kotzen | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Minogue when fourth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Minogue when fourth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 3/4l behind Minogue when fourth of 8 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Third of 5 behind The Equator beaten 2 3/4l at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Third of 5 behind The Equator beaten 2 3/4l at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Third of 5 behind The Equator beaten 2 3/4l at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Atticus Finch at 16-1 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Atticus Finch at 16-1 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Atticus Finch at 16-1 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Grant Maroun | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Olivia's Way 34
b f Pathfork - My Lovely (War Pass)
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Thunee Playa when second of 10 at 7-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Thunee Playa when second of 10 at 7-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten a neck by Thunee Playa when second of 10 at 7-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 5 | 4 | 35.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 5 | 4 | 35.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 5 | 4 | 35.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 5 | 4 | 35.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 14 | 5 | 4 | 35.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
The Ultimate King 20
b g Vercingetorix - Fayrooz (Flower Alley)
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Field Marshal by 1l.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Field Marshal by 1l.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month, beating Field Marshal by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 10 | 5 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind The Ultimate King at 28-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind The Ultimate King at 28-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind The Ultimate King at 28-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Atticus Finch when fourth of 16 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Atticus Finch when fourth of 16 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Atticus Finch when fourth of 16 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 6 | 4 | 20.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 6 | 4 | 20.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 6 | 4 | 20.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 6 | 2 | 35.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Grant Maroun | 23 | 6 | 4 | 26.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Solar Sail 20
b g Querari - Fly Rebecca Fly (Mambo in Seattle)
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind The Ultimate King at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind The Ultimate King at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind The Ultimate King at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| T | Mark Khan | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten a head by Kisshoten when second of 11 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten a head by Kisshoten when second of 11 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten a head by Kisshoten when second of 11 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Frank Robinson | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 12 behind The Ultimate King beaten 2 3/4l at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 12 behind The Ultimate King beaten 2 3/4l at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 12 behind The Ultimate King beaten 2 3/4l at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 3 | 3 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 30 | 3 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kobeli Lihaba | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/4 The Equator , 9/2 Atticus Finch , 5/1 King Pelles , 12/1 Otto Luyken , 12/1 Madison Valley , 12/1 The Ultimate King , 16/1 On My Honour , 20/1 Royal Victory , 20/1 Anfields Rocket , 20/1 Legend Of Arthur , 20/1 Olivia's Way , 20/1 Mocha Blend , 20/1 Spumante Dolce , 25/1 My Best Shot , 33/1 Parisian Walkway , 33/1 Busstopinhounslow , 50/1 Navajo Nation , 50/1 Solar Sail , 50/1 Wild Intent , 66/1 Son Of Raj
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:44
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Grade 1 main event with a likely Quartet MAXIPOOL of R2 million to get involved in. ATTICUS FINCH has raised his game fitted with blinkers and the defending champion can complete an unprecedented Charity Mile-Summer Cup double after an ideal prep. However, there are dangers aplenty, including KZN raiders ROYAL VICTORY (2023 winner), KING PELLES and MADISON VALLEY who have all been carefully and deliberately aimed at Africa's richest race. THE EQUATOR also arrives at the peak of his powers so has to be factored in. MY BEST SHOT and ON MY HONOUR complete the shortlist.
Top Tip:
Atticus Finch
(1)
Watch out for:
King Pelles
(3)
14:40 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betway Summer Cup Consolation
Winner 178,118ZAR - 14 ran
Marauding Horde 34
b g Vercingetorix - My Lady Bluff (INDIGO MAGIC)
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Thunee Playa at 12-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Thunee Playa at 12-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Thunee Playa at 12-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 5 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 5 | 5 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| C | Course | 16 | 5 | 3 | 31.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 5 | 5 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won nine races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Pioneer Square beaten a head at 25-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Has won nine races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Pioneer Square beaten a head at 25-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Has won nine races from 6f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Pioneer Square beaten a head at 25-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 9 | 12 | 26.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 8 | 11 | 27.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 8 | 11 | 27.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 34 | 9 | 12 | 26.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| T | Willem Nel | 34 | 9 | 12 | 26.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind The Ultimate King when fourth of 12 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind The Ultimate King when fourth of 12 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind The Ultimate King when fourth of 12 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 6 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 4 | 6 | 17.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Tony Peter | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind The Ultimate King at 11-2 when eighth of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind The Ultimate King at 11-2 when eighth of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind The Ultimate King at 11-2 when eighth of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 6 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 6 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| C | Course | 16 | 4 | 3 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 4 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 6 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mano Pandaram | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1l by The Ultimate King when second of 12 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1l by The Ultimate King when second of 12 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1l by The Ultimate King when second of 12 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Frank Robinson | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Daimyo when sixth of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Daimyo when sixth of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Finished 5l behind Daimyo when sixth of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 3 | 7 | 10.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 3 | 7 | 10.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 21 | 2 | 5 | 9.5% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 29 | 3 | 7 | 10.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Ultimate King at 20-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Ultimate King at 20-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 9l behind The Ultimate King at 20-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Twostep Queen when second of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Twostep Queen when second of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Twostep Queen when second of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Twostep Queen at 7-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Twostep Queen at 7-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind Twostep Queen at 7-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 4 | 8 | 12.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 33 | 4 | 8 | 12.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 20 | 3 | 5 | 15% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 4 | 8 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 4 | 8 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Chestnut Bomber 34
b g Lancaster Bomber - Chestnuts N Pearls (Horse Chestnut)
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Thunee Playa beaten 2 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Thunee Playa beaten 2 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Thunee Playa beaten 2 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Aladdin's Lamp 20
b g Master Of My Fate - Little Genie (Judpot)
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Skittles Skies when second of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Skittles Skies when second of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Skittles Skies when second of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | James Crawford | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 2l by The Equator when second of 5 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 2l by The Equator when second of 5 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 2l by The Equator when second of 5 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | James Crawford | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind Daimyo at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind Daimyo at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind Daimyo at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 1 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 3 | 1 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mano Pandaram | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 11-1 behind Skittles Skies when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 11-1 behind Skittles Skies when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 11-1 behind Skittles Skies when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mano Pandaram | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Aladdin's Lamp , 5/1 Cape Eagle , 6/1 Money Heist , 6/1 Field Marshal , 7/1 Thunee Playa , 8/1 Beynac , 10/1 Lady Fallon , 12/1 Chestnut Bomber , 14/1 Soldier's Eye , 16/1 Don't Cry For Me , 20/1 Hotarubi , 25/1 Marauding Horde , 50/1 Infinite Wonder , 50/1 Diwali Rocket
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:45
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FIELD MARSHAL was a fast-finishing second to Summer Cup contender The Ultimate King in an 1800m Grade 3 last time and a repeat of that performance, off an unchanged mark, should suffice. MONEY HEIST, THUNEE PLAYA and DON'T CRY FOR ME are held on the form of that race but could get into the picture. However, a bigger threat will likely come from fellow KZN raider CAPE EAGLE who wasn't disgraced in the main race 12 months ago off a higher mark. Mares LADY FALLON and SOLDIER'S EYE, and recent runners-up ALADDIN'S LAMP and BEYNAC have the means to play a role in the outcome too.
Top Tip:
Cape Eagle
(2)
Watch out for:
Money Heist
(3)
15:15 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racehorse Owners Association Stayers
Winner 207,817ZAR - 11 ran
Winner of six races from 1m to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Thunee Playa at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Thunee Playa at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 19l behind Thunee Playa at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 6 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 6 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 6 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 3 | 0 | 17.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 27 | 6 | 2 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind The Ultimate King when fifth of 12 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind The Ultimate King when fifth of 12 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind The Ultimate King when fifth of 12 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Frank Robinson | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Thunee Playa when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Thunee Playa when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Thunee Playa when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 6 | 0 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 6 | 0 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 9 | 5 | 0 | 55.6% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 6 | 0 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 6 | 0 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 3 1/2l by Daimyo when second of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 3 1/2l by Daimyo when second of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Has won eight races from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 3 1/2l by Daimyo when second of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 58 | 8 | 19 | 13.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 57 | 8 | 19 | 14% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 31 | 4 | 12 | 12.9% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 57 | 8 | 19 | 14% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 46 | 7 | 16 | 15.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 58 | 8 | 19 | 13.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Breeze Over 58
b g Twice Over - Lebombo Breeze (Giant's Causeway)
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Luce Verde beaten 2l at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Luce Verde beaten 2l at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Luce Verde beaten 2l at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 4 | 12 | 12.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 33 | 4 | 12 | 12.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 26 | 4 | 10 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 4 | 12 | 12.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 11-2 here over 1m 4f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Nebraas by 3 1/2l.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 11-2 here over 1m 4f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Nebraas by 3 1/2l.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. A winner at 11-2 here over 1m 4f (good to soft) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Nebraas by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 4 | 4 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Alec Laird | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m 4f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Daimyo at 4-1 when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m 4f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Daimyo at 4-1 when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m 4f to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 18l behind Daimyo at 4-1 when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 6 | 1 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 6 | 1 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 15 | 5 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 6 | 1 | 23.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 17 | 6 | 0 | 35.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Brett Webber | 23 | 6 | 1 | 26.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Twostep Queen when fourth of 13 at 66-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Twostep Queen when fourth of 13 at 66-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Twostep Queen when fourth of 13 at 66-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Daimyo beaten 3 1/2l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Daimyo beaten 3 1/2l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Daimyo beaten 3 1/2l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Enflame 28
b g Irish Flame - Tigerlace (Where's That Tiger)
Non Runner
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Daimyo when fifth of 11 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Daimyo when fifth of 11 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Daimyo when fifth of 11 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 3f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Rodriguez when fourth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 4f (soft) last month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 3f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Rodriguez when fourth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 4f (soft) last month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 3f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Rodriguez when fourth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 4f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 6 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dezahn Louw | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Frank Robinson | 20 | 2 | 6 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Damova beaten 8l at 5-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Damova beaten 8l at 5-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Damova beaten 8l at 5-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 7-4fav here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month, beating Copper Plate by a head.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 7-4fav here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month, beating Copper Plate by a head.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 7f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 7-4fav here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month, beating Copper Plate by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 7 | 7 | 22.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 7 | 7 | 23.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 7 | 6 | 24.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 31 | 7 | 7 | 22.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Shoot The Rapids , 4/1 Daimyo , 5/1 Enflame , 6/1 Nebraas , 8/1 Mo Ment , 10/1 Corrupt , 12/1 Breeze Over , 14/1 Damova , 16/1 The Mikado , 20/1 Lava Lamp , 25/1 Poets Warrior , 33/1 Future Pearl , 50/1 Todoque (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:46
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Like his stablemate in the preceding event, SHOOT THE RAPIDS acquitted himself well enough in an 1800m Grade 3 (won by a Summer Cup contender) last time to suggest that he will be hard to beat if repeating that performance over this extended trip. He has no stamina concerns and has enjoyed an ideal prep. Maturing DAIMYO won a 2400m feature from the front last time and could be hard to peg back if equally effective over this distance and allowed to adopt similar tactics. NEBRAAS and improving ENFLAME finished behind that rival but are weighted to pose more of a threat. Others aren't out of it!
Top Tip:
Shoot The Rapids
(2)
Watch out for:
Nebraas
(4)
15:50 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Saja Appie Leg Up Mr 80 Apprentice Handicap
Winner 103,897ZAR - 9 ran
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3/4l behind Dark Silver when fourth of 10 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3/4l behind Dark Silver when fourth of 10 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3/4l behind Dark Silver when fourth of 10 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 5 | 11 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 5 | 10 | 14.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 34 | 5 | 10 | 14.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 33 | 5 | 11 | 15.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Damyan Pillay | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 27 | 4 | 8 | 14.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Zip Code 16
b g Global View - Zundra (Count Dubois)
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Clarkson when fifth of 9 at 7-2jt-fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Clarkson when fifth of 9 at 7-2jt-fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Clarkson when fifth of 9 at 7-2jt-fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 1 | 6 | 4.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 1 | 6 | 4.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 1 | 6 | 4.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 1 | 6 | 4.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Brevan Plaatjies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 23 | 1 | 6 | 4.4% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over three years ago. Beaten 6l behind Dance King at 11-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over three years ago. Beaten 6l behind Dance King at 11-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 2m on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over three years ago. Beaten 6l behind Dance King at 11-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 50 | 4 | 11 | 8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 37 | 2 | 5 | 5.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 35 | 2 | 4 | 5.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Kobus Roux | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
The Playboy Bomber 20
b g Lancaster Bomber - Playboy Buddy (Judpot)
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Dark Silver when second of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Dark Silver when second of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Dark Silver when second of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Savanna Valjalo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 15l behind Grand Empire at 28-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 15l behind Grand Empire at 28-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 15l behind Grand Empire at 28-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 61 | 6 | 21 | 9.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 59 | 6 | 20 | 10.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 30 | 3 | 13 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 56 | 5 | 19 | 8.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 49 | 6 | 15 | 12.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Bavish Soodoo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 61 | 6 | 21 | 9.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Follow The Master at 4-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Follow The Master at 4-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Follow The Master at 4-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dezahn Louw | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Lucky Dollar when second of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Lucky Dollar when second of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Lucky Dollar when second of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kobeli Lihaba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gareth (jnr) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and soft ground. Finished 3l behind Artic Silver when fifth of 9 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and soft ground. Finished 3l behind Artic Silver when fifth of 9 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f on good and soft ground. Finished 3l behind Artic Silver when fifth of 9 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 50 | 5 | 11 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 49 | 5 | 11 | 10.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 23 | 2 | 5 | 8.7% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 48 | 5 | 11 | 10.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 48 | 5 | 11 | 10.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Heather Adamson | 40 | 4 | 11 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sky Pillar Rock 25
ch g Fire Away - Dagana (Sadler's Wells)
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 3l behind Chabal when fifth of 8 at 11-10fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 3l behind Chabal when fifth of 8 at 11-10fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 3l behind Chabal when fifth of 8 at 11-10fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eduan Muller | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 17l behind Jazz Cafe at 12-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f in September.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 17l behind Jazz Cafe at 12-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f in September.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 17l behind Jazz Cafe at 12-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mano Pandaram | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Palace Prince when fifth of 10 at 5-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Palace Prince when fifth of 10 at 5-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Palace Prince when fifth of 10 at 5-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nirvan Nastili | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Speedman beaten 1 3/4l at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Speedman beaten 1 3/4l at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Third of 7 behind Speedman beaten 1 3/4l at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 44 | 3 | 9 | 6.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 44 | 3 | 9 | 6.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| C | Course | 31 | 2 | 7 | 6.5% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 42 | 3 | 8 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 44 | 3 | 9 | 6.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Shaylen Naidoo | 44 | 3 | 9 | 6.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 The Playboy Bomber , 9/2 Open Highway , 5/1 Never Never Land , 6/1 Zip Code , 7/1 Page Boy , 8/1 Harun Al Rashid , 10/1 Futurewolff , 12/1 Sky Pillar Rock , 14/1 Arumugam , 16/1 Coming In Hot , 66/1 Carnelo (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 04 Dec 2025 17:54:47
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
THE PLAYBOY BOMBER was a fast-finishing second under this rider last time in a stronger race over track and trip. He races off an unchanged mark in his peak outing so won't need to improve on that performance to go one better. OPEN HIGHWAY is matched on the form of that race and better off at the weights but is carded to run a few days earlier. Hard-knockers ZIP CODE and ARUMUGAM have the form and experience at this level to be competitive. NEVER NEVER LAND has more scope for improvement and could pose more of a threat stretching out to this trip under a light weight. SKY PILLAR ROCK can earn too.
Top Tip:
Open Highway
(1)
Watch out for:
Zip Code
(2)