Water Of Leith - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 8-y-o bay gelding
- Trainer: J S Goldie (Last 14 days: 4-34 11.76%)
- Owner: Adam Mills And Jonnie Delta Racing
- Jockey: Lauren Young (5) (Last 14 days: 2-18 11.11%)
- Sire: Kodiac (UK)
- Dam: Zakhrafa (IRE)
- Dam's Sire: Shamardal (USA)
Video Highlights
Stable Tour Quotes
611 / 399875532003590 / 275353003644581211734661 / 904345704667461 / 232541931536 / 129286461266590767664 / 22442231465
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
55 | 6 | 14 | £25,636 | 10.91% | £8.75 |
|
Turf
|
46 | 6 | 4 | £24,400 | 13.04% | -£10.25 |
| Total | 101 | 12 | 18 | £50,036 | 11.88% | -£1.5 |
Next Race: Hamilton, Sunday 17th May 18:15, 6F Good
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 (11) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 | Won/7 (5), Mumayaz (3) | 6/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse12 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 0 placed, 10 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis2 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 67; Highest placed OR: 67Index value432 from 5 horses |
63 |
102.76%
Speed Analysis
35.71
38.51
38.54
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 12 May 2025 (23) | Ctt 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-9 | Won/10 (4), One More Dream (½ Length) | 13/2 | Future | 70 |
99.70%
Speed Analysis
35.39
41.00
37.85
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 02 Jan 2025 (27) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-4 | Won/7 (1), Thunder Star (¾ Length) | 15/2 | Future | 68 |
103.32%
Speed Analysis
35.12
40.72
38.84
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 19 Sep 2024 (6) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-8 | Won/9 (4), Music Society (hd) | 11/4 2F | Future | 66 |
103.64%
Speed Analysis
35.80
42.41
40.05
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 05 Aug 2024 (7) | Car 6F Gd Cl5 Hcp £5k | 10-0 | Won/10 (1), Danzart (1¼) | 6/1 | Future | 61 |
100.50%
Speed Analysis
32.55
38.33
35.60
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ | |||
| 21 Dec 2023 (11) | Sth 5F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | Won/11 (12), Man On A Mission (1) | 3/1 F | Future | 57 |
101.96%
Speed Analysis
36.47
42.53
39.56
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 18 Oct 2022 (21) | Ncs 6F St Cl3 Hcp £7k | 8-10 | Won/14 (7), Fast And Loose (nse) | 10/1 | Future | 74 |
99.08%
Speed Analysis
35.69
40.76
37.53
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 06 Aug 2022 (5) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k |
9-12
|
Won/8 (5), Majeski Man (2) | 6/4 F | Future | 68 | |||||
| 01 Aug 2022 (7) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | Won/7 (2), Impressor (1½) | 1/1 F | Future | 61 | |||||
| 07 Jul 2022 (3) | Car 6F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-8 | Won/10 (2), Miss Britain (1) | 12/1 | Future | 57 | |||||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 27 Dec 2020 (9) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Nov £4k | 9-9 | Won/12 (7), Warrior Brave (½ Length) | 11/4 2F | Future | 82 |
102.41%
Speed Analysis
35.88
38.81
38.59
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 18 Dec 2020 (151) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-5 | Won/12 (10), Alphonse Karr (1½) | 33/1 | Future | - |
103.65%
Speed Analysis
35.28
36.57
37.85
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 (11) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 | Won/7 (5), Mumayaz (3) | 6/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse12 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 0 placed, 10 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis2 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 67; Highest placed OR: 67Index value432 from 5 horses |
63 |
102.76%
Speed Analysis
35.71
38.51
38.54
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 05 Mar 2026 (16) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-6 | 3/12 (2), Dark Kestrel (1½) | 9/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 3 wins (2 horses), 7 placed, 21 unplacedNext time out11 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis11 runs up in class, 1 win, 3 placed, 7 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 75; Highest placed OR: 77Index value753 from 11 horses |
63 |
102.20%
Speed Analysis
35.74
41.71
38.91
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 17 Feb 2026 (1) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-13 | 2/6 (4), Woodhay Whisper (1¼) | 4/6 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse19 runs, 3 wins (1 horse), 3 placed, 13 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 70; Highest placed OR: 70Index value573 from 5 horses |
62 |
100.07%
Speed Analysis
35.48
39.28
37.28
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 16 Feb 2026 (10) | Wol 6F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-0 | 2/8 (4), Silky Wilkie (¾ Length) | 5/1 | Future | 62 |
103.91%
Speed Analysis
35.34
38.49
38.96
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 30 Jan 2026 (11) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-6 | 2/9 (6), Papa Cocktail (1½) | 7/1 | Future | 63 |
102.27%
Speed Analysis
35.84
37.78
38.01
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 19 Jan 2026 (23) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 | 2/10 (2), Addarella (2½) | 3/1 2F | Future | 63 |
104.00%
Speed Analysis
34.81
38.48
38.66
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 19 May 2025 (7) | Car 5F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k |
9-13
|
2/7 (5), Opal Storm (shd) | 9/4 2F | Future | 74 |
102.30%
Speed Analysis
35.38
39.51
38.09
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 12 May 2025 (23) | Ctt 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-9 | Won/10 (4), One More Dream (½ Length) | 13/2 | Future | 70 |
99.70%
Speed Analysis
35.39
41.00
37.85
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 04 Feb 2025 (10) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-11 | 2/8 (3), Paddy's Day (¾ Length) | 12/1 | Future | 73 |
103.84%
Speed Analysis
34.50
40.43
38.59
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 14 Jan 2025 (12) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-8 | 2/6 (6), Above (nk) | 4/1 | Future | 71 |
105.19%
Speed Analysis
34.12
39.65
38.88
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 02 Jan 2025 (27) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-4 | Won/7 (1), Thunder Star (¾ Length) | 15/2 | Future | 68 |
103.32%
Speed Analysis
35.12
40.72
38.84
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 19 Sep 2024 (6) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-8 | Won/9 (4), Music Society (hd) | 11/4 2F | Future | 66 |
103.64%
Speed Analysis
35.80
42.41
40.05
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 13 Sep 2024 (22) | Don 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £11k | 8-11 | 3/14 (6), Fantasy Master (1½) | 16/1 | Future | 66 |
102.14%
Speed Analysis
35.82
41.47
38.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 05 Aug 2024 (7) | Car 6F Gd Cl5 Hcp £5k | 10-0 | Won/10 (1), Danzart (1¼) | 6/1 | Future | 61 |
100.50%
Speed Analysis
32.55
38.33
35.60
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ | |||
| 25 Mar 2024 (3) | Ncs 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-9 | 2/9 (2), Ratafia (¾ Length) | 3/1 F | Future | 62 |
101.23%
Speed Analysis
33.00
39.02
36.95
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 22 Mar 2024 (7) | Ncs 6F St Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-8 | 3/11 (7), Glamorous Express (1¼) | 7/2 2F | Future | 62 |
99.45%
Speed Analysis
33.96
39.05
36.03
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 15 Mar 2024 (85) | Wol 5F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-7 | 2/6 (6), Thismydream (1) | 11/4 J2F | Future | 62 |
104.77%
Speed Analysis
34.65
40.25
39.13
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 21 Dec 2023 (11) | Sth 5F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | Won/11 (12), Man On A Mission (1) | 3/1 F | Future | 57 |
101.96%
Speed Analysis
36.47
42.53
39.56
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 18 Oct 2022 (21) | Ncs 6F St Cl3 Hcp £7k | 8-10 | Won/14 (7), Fast And Loose (nse) | 10/1 | Future | 74 |
99.08%
Speed Analysis
35.69
40.76
37.53
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 01 Sep 2022 (23) | Wnd 5F Gd Cl3 Hcp £25k | 8-12 | 3/12 (1), Vintage Clarets (hd) | 14/1 | Future | 76 |
102.82%
Speed Analysis
36.04
42.13
39.56
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 06 Aug 2022 (5) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k |
9-12
|
Won/8 (5), Majeski Man (2) | 6/4 F | Future | 68 | |||||
| 01 Aug 2022 (7) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | Won/7 (2), Impressor (1½) | 1/1 F | Future | 61 | |||||
| 25 Jul 2022 (18) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | 2/11 (8), Little Muddy (¾ Length) | 11/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 07 Jul 2022 (3) | Car 6F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-8 | Won/10 (2), Miss Britain (1) | 12/1 | Future | 57 | |||||
| 26 Mar 2022 (7) | Wol 6F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-9 | 3/11 (10), Aramis Grey (½ Length) | 9/2 JF | Future | 68 |
99.21%
Speed Analysis
40.89
38.89
39.42
Early Pace: Fast
|
A |
|
||
| 07 Mar 2022 (4) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-1 | 3/12 (8), Rebel Redemption (2¾) | 7/2 F | Future | 69 |
100.59%
Speed Analysis
35.83
38.73
37.52
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 17 Jan 2022 (115) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-5 | 2/9 (6), Desert Lime (½ Length) | 6/1 | Future | 68 |
105.11%
Speed Analysis
35.34
37.78
39.25
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 16 Jul 2021 (4) | Hdo 6F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-6 | 2/9 (2), Macho Pride (2¼) | 5/1 J2F | Future | 74 | |||||
| 12 Jul 2021 (9) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £2k | 9-5 | 3/9 (11), Tathmeen (1) | 4/1 F | Future | 74 |
101.07%
Speed Analysis
35.17
38.23
37.19
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 27 Dec 2020 (9) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Nov £4k | 9-9 | Won/12 (7), Warrior Brave (½ Length) | 11/4 2F | Future | 82 |
102.41%
Speed Analysis
35.88
38.81
38.59
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 18 Dec 2020 (151) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-5 | Won/12 (10), Alphonse Karr (1½) | 33/1 | Future | - |
103.65%
Speed Analysis
35.28
36.57
37.85
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 (25) | Mus 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-10 | 5/8 (5), Woohoo (2) | 15/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse1 run, 1 win (1 horse), 0 placed, 0 unplacedNext time out1 run, 1 win, 0 placed, 0 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 80; Highest placed OR: 80Index value2971 from 1 horse |
67 |
99.87%
Speed Analysis
36.66
40.65
37.82
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 04 Apr 2026 (8) | Mus 5F Sft Cl4 Hcp £7k | 8-6 | 6/12 (13), Wheels Of Fire (5¾) | 12/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse17 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 3 placed, 11 unplacedNext time out11 runs, 3 wins, 1 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 86; Highest placed OR: 86Index value720 from 11 horses |
68 |
99.55%
Speed Analysis
35.27
38.53
36.04
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ | |||
| 27 Mar 2026 (11) | Ncs 6F St Cl5 HcpDiv1 £7k |
9-7
|
4/9 (9), Yorkshire Glory (2) | 9/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse13 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 5 placed, 7 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 3 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 51; Highest placed OR: 68Index value384 from 7 horses |
67 |
101.01%
Speed Analysis
33.59
39.51
36.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 06 Feb 2026 (6) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 HcpDiv2 £7k | 8-11 | 4/11 (10), Lion's House (1¾) | 11/2 | Future | 63 |
101.61%
Speed Analysis
36.09
42.06
38.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 31 Jan 2026 (1) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-11 | 4/10 (1), Pal Joey (1¾) | 7/2 JF | Future | 63 |
101.50%
Speed Analysis
35.53
41.44
38.23
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 27 Dec 2025 (11) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-2 | 4/11 (13), Zoulu Warrior (2) | 11/1 | Future | 63 |
101.47%
Speed Analysis
35.73
38.36
37.78
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ |
|
||
| 16 Dec 2025 (28) | Ncs 5F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-9 | 6/13 (5), Our Absent Friends (3½) | 4/1 JF | Future | 65 |
102.92%
Speed Analysis
34.87
40.80
38.43
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
B |
|
||
| 18 Nov 2025 (11) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-5 | 6/12 (1), Fidelius (5) | 16/1 | Future | 67 |
99.88%
Speed Analysis
35.57
41.02
37.14
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 07 Nov 2025 (6) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-4 | 7/14 (12), Blue Lakota (3¾) | 9/1 | Future | 70 |
100.95%
Speed Analysis
35.59
41.17
37.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ |
|
||
| 01 Nov 2025 (5) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-5 | 6/7 (2), Oriental Prince (6¼) | 25/1 | Future | 70 |
100.84%
Speed Analysis
35.28
41.02
37.50
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 27 Oct 2025 (14) | Ncs 5F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-1 | 7/9 (1), Alligator Alley (4½) | 28/1 | Future | 70 |
102.05%
Speed Analysis
34.50
41.17
37.74
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
A |
|
||
| 13 Oct 2025 (12) | Mus 5F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-5 | 10/10 (8), Vince L'amour (8¼) | 40/1 | Future | 73 |
97.15%
Speed Analysis
36.93
39.96
36.09
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B | |||
| 01 Oct 2025 (96) | Mus 5F Sft Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-0 | 9/9 (5), Parisiac (11¾) | 40/1 | Future | 74 |
93.88%
Speed Analysis
36.09
39.44
33.37
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | |||
| 27 Jun 2025 (6) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-9 | 5/10 (4), Herakles (1¾) | 3/1 F | Future | 75 |
100.39%
Speed Analysis
34.92
41.40
37.08
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 21 Jun 2025 (23) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-6 | 6/7 (3), Mon Na Slieve (5¾) | 4/1 | Future | 75 |
99.86%
Speed Analysis
36.98
43.27
38.74
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B | |||
| 29 May 2025 (10) | Car 5F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-7 | 6/10 (5), Moonstone Boy (5¾) | 11/4 F | Future | 74 |
99.64%
Speed Analysis
34.47
38.66
35.55
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B | |||
| 19 Apr 2025 (6) | Mus 5F GS Cl4 Hcp £11k | 8-13 | 6/12 (11), Zarzyni (2¾) | 20/1 | Future | 71 |
102.20%
Speed Analysis
35.42
40.18
38.20
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ | |||
| 13 Apr 2025 (40) | Mus 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £11k | 9-2 | 4/14 (6), Only Spoofing (3½) | 14/1 | Future | 71 |
99.99%
Speed Analysis
35.66
39.47
36.84
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ | |||
| 04 Mar 2025 (12) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-3 | 6/8 (6), Buzz Box (4¾) | 10/1 | Future | 72 |
104.02%
Speed Analysis
33.92
41.63
38.58
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
B |
|
||
| 20 Feb 2025 (16) | Ncs 5F St Cl3 Hcp £7k | 8-1 | 8/10 (4), Paddy's Day (8¼) | 22/1 | Future | 73 |
97.87%
Speed Analysis
36.25
41.82
36.59
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 25 Jan 2025 (11) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-4 | 9/10 (2), Paddy's Day (5) | 15/2 | Future | 73 |
99.71%
Speed Analysis
35.55
42.29
37.36
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 06 Dec 2024 (32) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | 6/12 (7), Mondammej (4) | 12/1 | Future | 69 |
98.59%
Speed Analysis
36.45
41.78
37.17
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 04 Nov 2024 (7) | Sth 5F St Cl5 AppHcp £3k | 9-7 | 3/6 (3), Thankuappreciate (2) | 5/2 2F | Future | 70 |
101.38%
Speed Analysis
35.76
41.82
38.46
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 28 Oct 2024 (39) | Ncs 5F St/Slw Cl5 HcpDiv1 £5k | 9-7 | 5/10 (9), Dark Kestrel (3½) | 5/1 | Future | 70 |
101.53%
Speed Analysis
34.79
40.00
37.30
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 22 Aug 2024 (17) | Ncs 5F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £18k | 8-7 | 9/14 (10), Bright (3½) | 25/1 | Future | 66 |
100.25%
Speed Analysis
35.23
41.71
37.33
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 29 Jul 2024 (14) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-13 | 4/11 (10), Zuffolo (3½) | 7/1 | Future | 61 |
100.98%
Speed Analysis
36.63
43.23
39.25
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 15 Jul 2024 (112) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 10-1 | 5/11 (11), Sound Of Iona (4½) | 13/2 | Future | 62 |
100.08%
Speed Analysis
35.01
40.63
37.66
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 10 Dec 2023 (26) | Wol 6F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £5k | 9-2 | 6/12 (9), Revolucion (3½) | 3/1 2F | Future | 57 |
104.91%
Speed Analysis
34.43
37.31
38.40
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 14 Nov 2023 (14) | Ncs 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 | 4/12 (8), Lezardrieux (1½) | 7/2 F | Future | 57 |
101.94%
Speed Analysis
34.27
39.84
37.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 31 Oct 2023 (10) | Ncs 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | 7/12 (8), Snash (3¾) | 5/1 | Future | 59 |
102.57%
Speed Analysis
33.32
39.81
37.67
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 21 Oct 2023 (18) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-1 | 6/10 (1), Speed Dial Baileys (8) | 9/2 2F | Future | 62 |
102.59%
Speed Analysis
34.53
38.63
37.85
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 03 Oct 2023 (16) | Ayr 7F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-10 | 6/12 (11), Kalganov (7) | 22/1 | Future | 64 |
98.21%
Speed Analysis
32.04
37.18
33.94
Early Pace: Fast
|
E | |||
| 17 Sep 2023 (10) | Mus 5F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-7 | 4/4 (4), Princess Karine (7¼) | 10/1 | Future | 67 |
101.78%
Speed Analysis
34.05
40.65
37.07
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 07 Sep 2023 (21) | Wol 6F St Cl4 Hcp £12k | 9-2 | 10/12 (13), Minnetonka (6¾) | 14/1 | Future | 70 |
96.77%
Speed Analysis
35.58
39.30
35.52
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 17 Aug 2023 (44) | Wnd 5F GF Cl4 Hcp £16k | 8-13 | 7/13 (1), Show Me Show Me (3) | 18/1 | Future | 72 |
100.71%
Speed Analysis
36.90
41.55
38.73
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ |
|
||
| 04 Jul 2023 (5) | Ham 6F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-11 | 5/9 (9), Slainte Mhath (7¼) | 8/1 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 29 Jun 2023 (15) | Ham 5F GS Cl3 Hcp £9k | 9-3 | 4/6 (1), Count D'orsay (3¼) | 12/1 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 14 Jun 2023 (41) | Ham 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-3 | 3/7 (3), Aberama Gold (1½) | 12/1 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 04 May 2023 (26) | Ayr 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-9 | 4/5 (2), Foreseeable Future (2¾) | 7/4 F | Future | 75 | |||||
| 08 Apr 2023 (22) | Mus 5F GS Cl2 Hcp £23k | 7-11 (oh 1) | 12/13 (1), Silky Wilkie (16¾) | 40/1 | Future | 77 | |||||
| 17 Mar 2023 (150) | Ncs 5F St Cl3 Hcp £8k | 7-13 | 9/9 (3), Badri (5) | 20/1 | Future | 76 |
105.12%
Speed Analysis
34.42
41.40
39.58
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 27 Sep 2022 (12) | Ayr 6F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-10 | 6/12 (6), Maple Jack (5) | 6/1 | Future | 75 | |||||
| 15 Sep 2022 (12) | Ncs 6F St Cl3 Hcp £25k | 8-12 | 6/14 (6), Temple Bruer (2½) | 16/1 | Future | 76 |
98.99%
Speed Analysis
34.82
41.32
37.22
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 03 Sep 2022 (2) | Asc 5F GS Cl2 Hcp £16k | 8-2 (oh 1) | 4/10 (5), Whenthedealinsdone (3¾) | 7/1 | Future | 77 |
100.09%
Speed Analysis
34.51
40.65
36.39
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 09 Aug 2022 (3) | Car 5F GF Cl4 Hcp £6k |
9-5
|
7/9 (5), Ginger Jam (2½) | 7/4 F | Future | 73 | |||||
| 04 Jul 2022 (10) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-9 | 8/9 (2), Dick Datchery (11¾) | 4/1 | Future | 57 | |||||
| 24 Jun 2022 (1) | Ncs 5F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-11 | 5/11 (1), Runninwild (2½) | 11/2 J2F | Future | 65 |
100.77%
Speed Analysis
34.80
40.36
36.95
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 23 Jun 2022 (20) | Ham 6F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | 4/9 (8), Liv Lucky (1¾) | 8/1 | Future | 84 | |||||
| 03 Jun 2022 (10) | Ctt 6F Gd Cl4 Hcp £8k | 8-8 | 4/6 (6), Music Society (3) | 16/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 24 May 2022 (7) | Ncs 6F St/Slw Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-11 | 6/12 (9), Thaki (2) | 7/1 | Future | 67 |
97.39%
Speed Analysis
34.04
38.89
34.88
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 17 May 2022 (10) | Wol 5F St Cl6 Claim £2k | 9-11 | 3/4 (1), Tributo (1¼) | 5/2 2F | Future | 67 |
102.67%
Speed Analysis
35.54
39.13
38.23
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 07 May 2022 (14) | Thr 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p1 | 12/12 (7), Val De Travers (8½) | 18/1 | Future | 65 | |||||
| 23 Apr 2022 (28) | Hdo 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £5k | 9-5 | 11/15 (8), Dream Together (10½) | 10/1 | Future | 68 | |||||
| 19 Mar 2022 (12) | Wol 5F St Cl3 £6k | 9-2 | 5/6 (1), Tone The Barone (3¾) | 66/1 | Future | 68 |
104.03%
Speed Analysis
35.29
40.80
39.37
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 03 Mar 2022 (33) | Sth 6F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 5/10 (3), Intervention (1¾) | 12/1 | Future | 69 |
108.83%
Speed Analysis
31.69
36.50
38.33
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 29 Jan 2022 (12) | Lin 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-6 | 7/9 (4), Bobby On The Beat (3½) | 15/8 F | Future | 69 |
106.47%
Speed Analysis
34.21
40.12
40.54
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 24 Sep 2021 (5) | Ncs 6F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £2k | 9-2 | 12/12 (2), Kapono (18¼) | 11/1 | Future | 70 |
89.80%
Speed Analysis
35.23
39.18
31.42
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 19 Sep 2021 (20) | Ham 6F Sft Cl5 Hcp £2k | 9-7 | 9/10 (10), Elladora (8¼) | 9/2 | Future | 70 | |||||
| 30 Aug 2021 (13) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | 5/12 (1), Canford Bay (2) | 5/1 2F | Future | 71 |
100.42%
Speed Analysis
36.10
37.96
37.22
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ |
|
||
| 17 Aug 2021 (4) | Les 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-12 | 3/4 (4), Boogie Time (3½) | 7/1 | Future | 73 | |||||
| 13 Aug 2021 (19) | Thr 7F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-5 | 10/10 (4), Celestial Queen (14¾) | 15/2 | Future | 73 | |||||
| 25 Jul 2021 (9) | Mus 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £12k | 9-0 | 10/17 (5), Modular Magic (4½) | 18/1 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 03 Jul 2021 (18) | Hdo 5F Sft Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-0 | 5/6 (9), Sir Titus (2) | 15/2 | Future | 76 | |||||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 15 Jun 2021 (20) | Thr 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-5 | 5/10 (8), Strongbowe (3¾) | 20/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 26 May 2021 (21) | Wol 7F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 7/7 (5), Royal Pleasure (5) | 25/1 | Future | 80 |
101.06%
Speed Analysis
34.76
37.69
36.96
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 05 May 2021 (18) | Chs 6F GS Cl3 Hcp £6k | 8-11 | 8/10 (7), Paws For Thought (11) | 40/1 | Future | 84 |
92.42%
Speed Analysis
34.94
34.97
31.00
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 17 Apr 2021 (15) | Thr 5F GF Cl3 Hcp £6k | 9-5 | 9/13 (8), Tweet Tweet (6¾) | 66/1 | Future | 88 | |||||
| 02 Apr 2021 (48) | Lin 6F St Cl2 £38k | 9-5 | 9/10 (6), Diligent Harry (11½) | 50/1 | Future | 90 |
98.47%
Speed Analysis
36.42
37.93
36.30
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 13 Feb 2021 (48) | Lin 6F St/Slw Cl3 Hcp £7k | 9-6 | 3/3 (3), Twilight Heir (3¼) | 5/4 F | Future | 91 |
113.15%
Speed Analysis
31.85
37.50
41.21
Early Pace: Slow
|
F |
|
||
| 20 Jul 2020 | Ayr 6F GF Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-2 | 6/7 (1), Darvel (14) | 18/1 | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 (25) | Mus 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-10 | 5/8 (5), Woohoo (2) | 15/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse1 run, 1 win (1 horse), 0 placed, 0 unplacedNext time out1 run, 1 win, 0 placed, 0 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 80; Highest placed OR: 80Index value2971 from 1 horse |
67 |
99.87%
Speed Analysis
36.66
40.65
37.82
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 04 Apr 2026 (8) | Mus 5F Sft Cl4 Hcp £7k | 8-6 | 6/12 (13), Wheels Of Fire (5¾) | 12/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse17 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 3 placed, 11 unplacedNext time out11 runs, 3 wins, 1 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 86; Highest placed OR: 86Index value720 from 11 horses |
68 |
99.55%
Speed Analysis
35.27
38.53
36.04
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ | |||
| 27 Mar 2026 (11) | Ncs 6F St Cl5 HcpDiv1 £7k |
9-7
|
4/9 (9), Yorkshire Glory (2) | 9/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse13 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 5 placed, 7 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 3 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 51; Highest placed OR: 68Index value384 from 7 horses |
67 |
101.01%
Speed Analysis
33.59
39.51
36.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 16 Mar 2026 (11) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 | Won/7 (5), Mumayaz (3) | 6/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse12 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 0 placed, 10 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis2 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 67; Highest placed OR: 67Index value432 from 5 horses |
63 |
102.76%
Speed Analysis
35.71
38.51
38.54
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 05 Mar 2026 (16) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-6 | 3/12 (2), Dark Kestrel (1½) | 9/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 3 wins (2 horses), 7 placed, 21 unplacedNext time out11 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis11 runs up in class, 1 win, 3 placed, 7 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 75; Highest placed OR: 77Index value753 from 11 horses |
63 |
102.20%
Speed Analysis
35.74
41.71
38.91
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 17 Feb 2026 (1) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-13 | 2/6 (4), Woodhay Whisper (1¼) | 4/6 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse19 runs, 3 wins (1 horse), 3 placed, 13 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 70; Highest placed OR: 70Index value573 from 5 horses |
62 |
100.07%
Speed Analysis
35.48
39.28
37.28
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 16 Feb 2026 (10) | Wol 6F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-0 | 2/8 (4), Silky Wilkie (¾ Length) | 5/1 | Future | 62 |
103.91%
Speed Analysis
35.34
38.49
38.96
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 06 Feb 2026 (6) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 HcpDiv2 £7k | 8-11 | 4/11 (10), Lion's House (1¾) | 11/2 | Future | 63 |
101.61%
Speed Analysis
36.09
42.06
38.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 31 Jan 2026 (1) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-11 | 4/10 (1), Pal Joey (1¾) | 7/2 JF | Future | 63 |
101.50%
Speed Analysis
35.53
41.44
38.23
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 30 Jan 2026 (11) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-6 | 2/9 (6), Papa Cocktail (1½) | 7/1 | Future | 63 |
102.27%
Speed Analysis
35.84
37.78
38.01
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 19 Jan 2026 (23) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 | 2/10 (2), Addarella (2½) | 3/1 2F | Future | 63 |
104.00%
Speed Analysis
34.81
38.48
38.66
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 27 Dec 2025 (11) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-2 | 4/11 (13), Zoulu Warrior (2) | 11/1 | Future | 63 |
101.47%
Speed Analysis
35.73
38.36
37.78
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ |
|
||
| 16 Dec 2025 (28) | Ncs 5F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-9 | 6/13 (5), Our Absent Friends (3½) | 4/1 JF | Future | 65 |
102.92%
Speed Analysis
34.87
40.80
38.43
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
B |
|
||
| 18 Nov 2025 (11) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-5 | 6/12 (1), Fidelius (5) | 16/1 | Future | 67 |
99.88%
Speed Analysis
35.57
41.02
37.14
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 07 Nov 2025 (6) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-4 | 7/14 (12), Blue Lakota (3¾) | 9/1 | Future | 70 |
100.95%
Speed Analysis
35.59
41.17
37.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ |
|
||
| 01 Nov 2025 (5) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-5 | 6/7 (2), Oriental Prince (6¼) | 25/1 | Future | 70 |
100.84%
Speed Analysis
35.28
41.02
37.50
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 27 Oct 2025 (14) | Ncs 5F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-1 | 7/9 (1), Alligator Alley (4½) | 28/1 | Future | 70 |
102.05%
Speed Analysis
34.50
41.17
37.74
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
A |
|
||
| 13 Oct 2025 (12) | Mus 5F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-5 | 10/10 (8), Vince L'amour (8¼) | 40/1 | Future | 73 |
97.15%
Speed Analysis
36.93
39.96
36.09
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B | |||
| 01 Oct 2025 (96) | Mus 5F Sft Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-0 | 9/9 (5), Parisiac (11¾) | 40/1 | Future | 74 |
93.88%
Speed Analysis
36.09
39.44
33.37
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | |||
| 27 Jun 2025 (6) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-9 | 5/10 (4), Herakles (1¾) | 3/1 F | Future | 75 |
100.39%
Speed Analysis
34.92
41.40
37.08
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 21 Jun 2025 (23) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-6 | 6/7 (3), Mon Na Slieve (5¾) | 4/1 | Future | 75 |
99.86%
Speed Analysis
36.98
43.27
38.74
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B | |||
| 29 May 2025 (10) | Car 5F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-7 | 6/10 (5), Moonstone Boy (5¾) | 11/4 F | Future | 74 |
99.64%
Speed Analysis
34.47
38.66
35.55
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B | |||
| 19 May 2025 (7) | Car 5F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k |
9-13
|
2/7 (5), Opal Storm (shd) | 9/4 2F | Future | 74 |
102.30%
Speed Analysis
35.38
39.51
38.09
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 12 May 2025 (23) | Ctt 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-9 | Won/10 (4), One More Dream (½ Length) | 13/2 | Future | 70 |
99.70%
Speed Analysis
35.39
41.00
37.85
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 19 Apr 2025 (6) | Mus 5F GS Cl4 Hcp £11k | 8-13 | 6/12 (11), Zarzyni (2¾) | 20/1 | Future | 71 |
102.20%
Speed Analysis
35.42
40.18
38.20
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ | |||
| 13 Apr 2025 (40) | Mus 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £11k | 9-2 | 4/14 (6), Only Spoofing (3½) | 14/1 | Future | 71 |
99.99%
Speed Analysis
35.66
39.47
36.84
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ | |||
| 04 Mar 2025 (12) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-3 | 6/8 (6), Buzz Box (4¾) | 10/1 | Future | 72 |
104.02%
Speed Analysis
33.92
41.63
38.58
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
B |
|
||
| 20 Feb 2025 (16) | Ncs 5F St Cl3 Hcp £7k | 8-1 | 8/10 (4), Paddy's Day (8¼) | 22/1 | Future | 73 |
97.87%
Speed Analysis
36.25
41.82
36.59
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 04 Feb 2025 (10) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-11 | 2/8 (3), Paddy's Day (¾ Length) | 12/1 | Future | 73 |
103.84%
Speed Analysis
34.50
40.43
38.59
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 25 Jan 2025 (11) | Ncs 5F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-4 | 9/10 (2), Paddy's Day (5) | 15/2 | Future | 73 |
99.71%
Speed Analysis
35.55
42.29
37.36
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 14 Jan 2025 (12) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-8 | 2/6 (6), Above (nk) | 4/1 | Future | 71 |
105.19%
Speed Analysis
34.12
39.65
38.88
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 02 Jan 2025 (27) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-4 | Won/7 (1), Thunder Star (¾ Length) | 15/2 | Future | 68 |
103.32%
Speed Analysis
35.12
40.72
38.84
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 06 Dec 2024 (32) | Ncs 5F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | 6/12 (7), Mondammej (4) | 12/1 | Future | 69 |
98.59%
Speed Analysis
36.45
41.78
37.17
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 04 Nov 2024 (7) | Sth 5F St Cl5 AppHcp £3k | 9-7 | 3/6 (3), Thankuappreciate (2) | 5/2 2F | Future | 70 |
101.38%
Speed Analysis
35.76
41.82
38.46
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 28 Oct 2024 (39) | Ncs 5F St/Slw Cl5 HcpDiv1 £5k | 9-7 | 5/10 (9), Dark Kestrel (3½) | 5/1 | Future | 70 |
101.53%
Speed Analysis
34.79
40.00
37.30
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 19 Sep 2024 (6) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-8 | Won/9 (4), Music Society (hd) | 11/4 2F | Future | 66 |
103.64%
Speed Analysis
35.80
42.41
40.05
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 13 Sep 2024 (22) | Don 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £11k | 8-11 | 3/14 (6), Fantasy Master (1½) | 16/1 | Future | 66 |
102.14%
Speed Analysis
35.82
41.47
38.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 22 Aug 2024 (17) | Ncs 5F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £18k | 8-7 | 9/14 (10), Bright (3½) | 25/1 | Future | 66 |
100.25%
Speed Analysis
35.23
41.71
37.33
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 05 Aug 2024 (7) | Car 6F Gd Cl5 Hcp £5k | 10-0 | Won/10 (1), Danzart (1¼) | 6/1 | Future | 61 |
100.50%
Speed Analysis
32.55
38.33
35.60
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ | |||
| 29 Jul 2024 (14) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-13 | 4/11 (10), Zuffolo (3½) | 7/1 | Future | 61 |
100.98%
Speed Analysis
36.63
43.23
39.25
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 15 Jul 2024 (112) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 10-1 | 5/11 (11), Sound Of Iona (4½) | 13/2 | Future | 62 |
100.08%
Speed Analysis
35.01
40.63
37.66
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 25 Mar 2024 (3) | Ncs 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-9 | 2/9 (2), Ratafia (¾ Length) | 3/1 F | Future | 62 |
101.23%
Speed Analysis
33.00
39.02
36.95
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 22 Mar 2024 (7) | Ncs 6F St Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-8 | 3/11 (7), Glamorous Express (1¼) | 7/2 2F | Future | 62 |
99.45%
Speed Analysis
33.96
39.05
36.03
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 15 Mar 2024 (85) | Wol 5F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-7 | 2/6 (6), Thismydream (1) | 11/4 J2F | Future | 62 |
104.77%
Speed Analysis
34.65
40.25
39.13
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 21 Dec 2023 (11) | Sth 5F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | Won/11 (12), Man On A Mission (1) | 3/1 F | Future | 57 |
101.96%
Speed Analysis
36.47
42.53
39.56
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 10 Dec 2023 (26) | Wol 6F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £5k | 9-2 | 6/12 (9), Revolucion (3½) | 3/1 2F | Future | 57 |
104.91%
Speed Analysis
34.43
37.31
38.40
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 14 Nov 2023 (14) | Ncs 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 | 4/12 (8), Lezardrieux (1½) | 7/2 F | Future | 57 |
101.94%
Speed Analysis
34.27
39.84
37.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 31 Oct 2023 (10) | Ncs 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | 7/12 (8), Snash (3¾) | 5/1 | Future | 59 |
102.57%
Speed Analysis
33.32
39.81
37.67
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 21 Oct 2023 (18) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-1 | 6/10 (1), Speed Dial Baileys (8) | 9/2 2F | Future | 62 |
102.59%
Speed Analysis
34.53
38.63
37.85
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 03 Oct 2023 (16) | Ayr 7F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-10 | 6/12 (11), Kalganov (7) | 22/1 | Future | 64 |
98.21%
Speed Analysis
32.04
37.18
33.94
Early Pace: Fast
|
E | |||
| 17 Sep 2023 (10) | Mus 5F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-7 | 4/4 (4), Princess Karine (7¼) | 10/1 | Future | 67 |
101.78%
Speed Analysis
34.05
40.65
37.07
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 07 Sep 2023 (21) | Wol 6F St Cl4 Hcp £12k | 9-2 | 10/12 (13), Minnetonka (6¾) | 14/1 | Future | 70 |
96.77%
Speed Analysis
35.58
39.30
35.52
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 17 Aug 2023 (44) | Wnd 5F GF Cl4 Hcp £16k | 8-13 | 7/13 (1), Show Me Show Me (3) | 18/1 | Future | 72 |
100.71%
Speed Analysis
36.90
41.55
38.73
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ |
|
||
| 04 Jul 2023 (5) | Ham 6F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-11 | 5/9 (9), Slainte Mhath (7¼) | 8/1 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 29 Jun 2023 (15) | Ham 5F GS Cl3 Hcp £9k | 9-3 | 4/6 (1), Count D'orsay (3¼) | 12/1 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 14 Jun 2023 (41) | Ham 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-3 | 3/7 (3), Aberama Gold (1½) | 12/1 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 04 May 2023 (26) | Ayr 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-9 | 4/5 (2), Foreseeable Future (2¾) | 7/4 F | Future | 75 | |||||
| 08 Apr 2023 (22) | Mus 5F GS Cl2 Hcp £23k | 7-11 (oh 1) | 12/13 (1), Silky Wilkie (16¾) | 40/1 | Future | 77 | |||||
| 17 Mar 2023 (150) | Ncs 5F St Cl3 Hcp £8k | 7-13 | 9/9 (3), Badri (5) | 20/1 | Future | 76 |
105.12%
Speed Analysis
34.42
41.40
39.58
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 18 Oct 2022 (21) | Ncs 6F St Cl3 Hcp £7k | 8-10 | Won/14 (7), Fast And Loose (nse) | 10/1 | Future | 74 |
99.08%
Speed Analysis
35.69
40.76
37.53
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 27 Sep 2022 (12) | Ayr 6F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-10 | 6/12 (6), Maple Jack (5) | 6/1 | Future | 75 | |||||
| 15 Sep 2022 (12) | Ncs 6F St Cl3 Hcp £25k | 8-12 | 6/14 (6), Temple Bruer (2½) | 16/1 | Future | 76 |
98.99%
Speed Analysis
34.82
41.32
37.22
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 03 Sep 2022 (2) | Asc 5F GS Cl2 Hcp £16k | 8-2 (oh 1) | 4/10 (5), Whenthedealinsdone (3¾) | 7/1 | Future | 77 |
100.09%
Speed Analysis
34.51
40.65
36.39
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 01 Sep 2022 (23) | Wnd 5F Gd Cl3 Hcp £25k | 8-12 | 3/12 (1), Vintage Clarets (hd) | 14/1 | Future | 76 |
102.82%
Speed Analysis
36.04
42.13
39.56
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 09 Aug 2022 (3) | Car 5F GF Cl4 Hcp £6k |
9-5
|
7/9 (5), Ginger Jam (2½) | 7/4 F | Future | 73 | |||||
| 06 Aug 2022 (5) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k |
9-12
|
Won/8 (5), Majeski Man (2) | 6/4 F | Future | 68 | |||||
| 01 Aug 2022 (7) | Ayr 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | Won/7 (2), Impressor (1½) | 1/1 F | Future | 61 | |||||
| 25 Jul 2022 (18) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | 2/11 (8), Little Muddy (¾ Length) | 11/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 07 Jul 2022 (3) | Car 6F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-8 | Won/10 (2), Miss Britain (1) | 12/1 | Future | 57 | |||||
| 04 Jul 2022 (10) | Ayr 6F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-9 | 8/9 (2), Dick Datchery (11¾) | 4/1 | Future | 57 | |||||
| 24 Jun 2022 (1) | Ncs 5F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-11 | 5/11 (1), Runninwild (2½) | 11/2 J2F | Future | 65 |
100.77%
Speed Analysis
34.80
40.36
36.95
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 23 Jun 2022 (20) | Ham 6F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | 4/9 (8), Liv Lucky (1¾) | 8/1 | Future | 84 | |||||
| 03 Jun 2022 (10) | Ctt 6F Gd Cl4 Hcp £8k | 8-8 | 4/6 (6), Music Society (3) | 16/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 24 May 2022 (7) | Ncs 6F St/Slw Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-11 | 6/12 (9), Thaki (2) | 7/1 | Future | 67 |
97.39%
Speed Analysis
34.04
38.89
34.88
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 17 May 2022 (10) | Wol 5F St Cl6 Claim £2k | 9-11 | 3/4 (1), Tributo (1¼) | 5/2 2F | Future | 67 |
102.67%
Speed Analysis
35.54
39.13
38.23
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ |
|
||
| 07 May 2022 (14) | Thr 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p1 | 12/12 (7), Val De Travers (8½) | 18/1 | Future | 65 | |||||
| 23 Apr 2022 (28) | Hdo 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £5k | 9-5 | 11/15 (8), Dream Together (10½) | 10/1 | Future | 68 | |||||
| 26 Mar 2022 (7) | Wol 6F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-9 | 3/11 (10), Aramis Grey (½ Length) | 9/2 JF | Future | 68 |
99.21%
Speed Analysis
40.89
38.89
39.42
Early Pace: Fast
|
A |
|
||
| 19 Mar 2022 (12) | Wol 5F St Cl3 £6k | 9-2 | 5/6 (1), Tone The Barone (3¾) | 66/1 | Future | 68 |
104.03%
Speed Analysis
35.29
40.80
39.37
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 07 Mar 2022 (4) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-1 | 3/12 (8), Rebel Redemption (2¾) | 7/2 F | Future | 69 |
100.59%
Speed Analysis
35.83
38.73
37.52
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 03 Mar 2022 (33) | Sth 6F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 5/10 (3), Intervention (1¾) | 12/1 | Future | 69 |
108.83%
Speed Analysis
31.69
36.50
38.33
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 29 Jan 2022 (12) | Lin 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-6 | 7/9 (4), Bobby On The Beat (3½) | 15/8 F | Future | 69 |
106.47%
Speed Analysis
34.21
40.12
40.54
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 17 Jan 2022 (115) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-5 | 2/9 (6), Desert Lime (½ Length) | 6/1 | Future | 68 |
105.11%
Speed Analysis
35.34
37.78
39.25
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 24 Sep 2021 (5) | Ncs 6F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £2k | 9-2 | 12/12 (2), Kapono (18¼) | 11/1 | Future | 70 |
89.80%
Speed Analysis
35.23
39.18
31.42
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 19 Sep 2021 (20) | Ham 6F Sft Cl5 Hcp £2k | 9-7 | 9/10 (10), Elladora (8¼) | 9/2 | Future | 70 | |||||
| 30 Aug 2021 (13) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | 5/12 (1), Canford Bay (2) | 5/1 2F | Future | 71 |
100.42%
Speed Analysis
36.10
37.96
37.22
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ |
|
||
| 17 Aug 2021 (4) | Les 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-12 | 3/4 (4), Boogie Time (3½) | 7/1 | Future | 73 | |||||
| 13 Aug 2021 (19) | Thr 7F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-5 | 10/10 (4), Celestial Queen (14¾) | 15/2 | Future | 73 | |||||
| 25 Jul 2021 (9) | Mus 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £12k | 9-0 | 10/17 (5), Modular Magic (4½) | 18/1 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 16 Jul 2021 (4) | Hdo 6F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-6 | 2/9 (2), Macho Pride (2¼) | 5/1 J2F | Future | 74 | |||||
| 12 Jul 2021 (9) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £2k | 9-5 | 3/9 (11), Tathmeen (1) | 4/1 F | Future | 74 |
101.07%
Speed Analysis
35.17
38.23
37.19
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 03 Jul 2021 (18) | Hdo 5F Sft Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-0 | 5/6 (9), Sir Titus (2) | 15/2 | Future | 76 | |||||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 15 Jun 2021 (20) | Thr 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-5 | 5/10 (8), Strongbowe (3¾) | 20/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 26 May 2021 (21) | Wol 7F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 7/7 (5), Royal Pleasure (5) | 25/1 | Future | 80 |
101.06%
Speed Analysis
34.76
37.69
36.96
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 05 May 2021 (18) | Chs 6F GS Cl3 Hcp £6k | 8-11 | 8/10 (7), Paws For Thought (11) | 40/1 | Future | 84 |
92.42%
Speed Analysis
34.94
34.97
31.00
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 17 Apr 2021 (15) | Thr 5F GF Cl3 Hcp £6k | 9-5 | 9/13 (8), Tweet Tweet (6¾) | 66/1 | Future | 88 | |||||
| 02 Apr 2021 (48) | Lin 6F St Cl2 £38k | 9-5 | 9/10 (6), Diligent Harry (11½) | 50/1 | Future | 90 |
98.47%
Speed Analysis
36.42
37.93
36.30
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 13 Feb 2021 (48) | Lin 6F St/Slw Cl3 Hcp £7k | 9-6 | 3/3 (3), Twilight Heir (3¼) | 5/4 F | Future | 91 |
113.15%
Speed Analysis
31.85
37.50
41.21
Early Pace: Slow
|
F |
|
||
| 27 Dec 2020 (9) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Nov £4k | 9-9 | Won/12 (7), Warrior Brave (½ Length) | 11/4 2F | Future | 82 |
102.41%
Speed Analysis
35.88
38.81
38.59
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 18 Dec 2020 (151) | Wol 6F St Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-5 | Won/12 (10), Alphonse Karr (1½) | 33/1 | Future | - |
103.65%
Speed Analysis
35.28
36.57
37.85
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 20 Jul 2020 | Ayr 6F GF Cl5 Nov £3k | 9-2 | 6/7 (1), Darvel (14) | 18/1 | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 26 | 18:15 | Hamilton | 6f 6y | Good | Sky Bet For The Fans Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
| 20 May 26 | 15:42 | Ayr | 5f | Good to firm | Altos Tequila Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
R6 18:15 Hamilton 17 May 2026
Sky Bet For The Fans Handicap (4YO plus)
Winner £15,462 - 15 declared to run - Draw Advantage: High
6f 6y
Good
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| T | J S Goldie | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 7 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 3 | 7 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Hart | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | I Jardine | 19 | 3 | 7 | 15.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 69 | 9 | 18 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 33 | 6 | 8 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 41 | 7 | 10 | 17.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 6 | 8 | 19.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 52 | 9 | 15 | 17.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Stott | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M Appleby | 43 | 6 | 11 | 14% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 24 | 4 | 6 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 3 | 5 | 13.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Warren Fentiman | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| T | Mrs R Carr | 18 | 3 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 6 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T & P) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| HG | Cheek Pieces | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Allan | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| T | T D Easterby | 20 | 2 | 6 | 10% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 115 | 16 | 22 | 13.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 72 | 12 | 16 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 102 | 14 | 21 | 13.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 52 | 7 | 11 | 13.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 65 | 10 | 13 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 37 | 7 | 9 | 18.9% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 56 | 7 | 13 | 12.5% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Tudhope | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31.3% |
| T | D O'Meara | 58 | 7 | 13 | 12.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 40 | 4 | 11 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 2 | 10 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 35 | 3 | 11 | 8.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 2 | 10 | 7.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 29 | 3 | 9 | 10.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 27 | 1 | 9 | 3.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ethan Tindall | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | R A Fahey | 40 | 4 | 11 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 43 | 5 | 13 | 11.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 37 | 4 | 11 | 10.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 4 | 6 | 19.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 40 | 5 | 13 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 23 | 3 | 6 | 13% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Connor Beasley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | B Smart | 43 | 5 | 13 | 11.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 74 | 11 | 14 | 14.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 59 | 7 | 13 | 11.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 3 | 5 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 49 | 7 | 12 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 59 | 10 | 11 | 17% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20.6% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 50 | 4 | 11 | 8% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaiya Fraser | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| T | J S Goldie | 52 | 8 | 10 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Swift | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Seb Spencer | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 18.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tom Kiely-Marshall | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Miss L A Perratt | 20 | 2 | 4 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 101 | 12 | 18 | 11.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 46 | 6 | 4 | 13% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 48 | 8 | 11 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 41 | 6 | 4 | 14.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 100 | 12 | 18 | 12% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 35 | 3 | 3 | 8.6% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lauren Young | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| T | J S Goldie | 72 | 11 | 13 | 15.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Saffie Osborne | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | I Jardine | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 12 | 3 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 12 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Harry Burns | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R Menzies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 60 | 7 | 16 | 11.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 3 | 11 | 8.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 28 | 3 | 9 | 10.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 2 | 7 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 44 | 5 | 10 | 11.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 10% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 33 | 2 | 10 | 6.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Billy Garritty | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| T | M & D Easterby | 36 | 4 | 11 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sign up to bet365 using bonus code ATR365, bet £10 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. Registration required.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to William Hill with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market to get £30 in free bets.
18+. Play Safe. Online. Ends 31.12.26. New UK customers. Register with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market, excl. Virtuals. Get 3x£10 Free Bets after settlement, valid on sports excl. Virtuals, expire in 7 days, non-withdrawable & must be used in full. Excl. deposits via PayPal, Neosurf, Paysafe, Apple Pay, NETELLER, Skrill, ecoPayz, Kalibra/Postpay & WH PLUS Card. 1 per customer. Full T&Cs apply. www.gambleaware.org #ad .
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Coral, place a qualifying bet of £5 and get £30 in Free Bets
18+ New UK + ROI customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £/€5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £/€5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stakes not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Betfred using the promo code BETFRED50, deposit and bet £10 on sports and get £50 in Free Bets.
New customers only. Register, deposit with Debit Card, and place first bet £10+ at Evens (2.0)+ on Sports within 7 days to get 3 x £10 in Sports Free Bets & 2 x £10 in Acca Free Bets within 10 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility exclusions & T&Cs Apply. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
£30 in Free Bets + MB2nd to SP Fav
New Customer Offer: Sign up to BOYLESports via a desktop or mobile device, bet £10 and Get £30 in free bets + Money back as a Free Bet if 2nd to the SP Fav on selected meetings
18+ New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply 18+. IRE/NI & UK online only. Max Free Bet £/€10. Win or win part of e/w outright singles. 5+ runners. 1st bet on each race. Free/void/antepost bets don't qualify. In event of a dead heat, offer won’t apply. Applies to First Past the Post result. Unnamed 2nd Favs don’t qualify. Acc & Payment restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Ladbrokes, bet £5 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. UK & ROI. New customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excluded. Min 1st £/€5 deposit. Bet £/€5 at 1/2+ odds within 14 days of registration & get 1 x £/€5 Bet Builder, 1 x £/€5 Cheltenham Ante-Post & 4 x £/€5 Free Bets (selected sportsbook markets, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions and T&Cs apply
Further terms and conditions may apply
18+. BeGambleAware.org. New GB customers only. Min £20 debit card deposit. Place a £20+ bet on Horse Racing at min odds 2/5 (1.4) each leg. Receive 2 x £10 free bets within 24 hours of bet settlement, and further 2 x £10 free bets 7 days later. Valid for Horse Racing only. T&C’s apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to BetTom and get 50% back as a free bet up to £25 on first day losses
New customers only. Minimum 3 x £10 bets at evens (2.0) or higher to qualify. First day losses is equivalent to total stakes less total returns. Free bet stakes to be deducted from returns. £25 maximum free bet. Credited within 24 hours. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Register an account, deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, make a £10+ bet with 3+ legs at minimum odds of 4/1 (5.0) and you’ll receive a matched bet up to £30 in free bets to use on multiples
18+ UK New customers only. Register an account and deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, other payment providers prohibited. Get your stake back as a free bet, up to a maximum of £30, on your first qualifying acca to be settled as a loss. Qualifying accas each need to be a stake of £10+, 3+ legs, odds of 4/1 or greater and settled within first 7 days of signup. Each customer will be eligible for a maximum of 1 x free bet with this promotion. Free bet expiry 7 days. Offer expires 23.59 31st December 2026. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply