Fairview 05 October 2018
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:40 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
Winner 44,375ZAR - 11 ran
Unplaced in all eight starts. Beaten 18l behind Twice A Poet at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in all eight starts. Beaten 18l behind Twice A Poet at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in all eight starts. Beaten 18l behind Twice A Poet at 12-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all 21 starts. Finished 6l behind Boy Scout when fourth of 11 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Unplaced in all 21 starts. Finished 6l behind Boy Scout when fourth of 11 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Unplaced in all 21 starts. Finished 6l behind Boy Scout when fourth of 11 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all 19 starts. Finished 11l behind Hudoo Magic when last of 5 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good to soft) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Mike Stewart.
Unplaced in all 19 starts. Finished 11l behind Hudoo Magic when last of 5 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good to soft) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Mike Stewart.
Unplaced in all 19 starts. Finished 11l behind Hudoo Magic when last of 5 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good to soft) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Mike Stewart.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | George Uren | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all 11 starts. Beaten 11l behind Boy Scout at 80-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Unplaced in all 11 starts. Beaten 11l behind Boy Scout at 80-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Unplaced in all 11 starts. Beaten 11l behind Boy Scout at 80-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Bryan Claassen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 11l behind Boy Scout at 80-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 11l behind Boy Scout at 80-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 11l behind Boy Scout at 80-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Bogaleboile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of six starts. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Moonlight Dancer at 11-8fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Placed in three of six starts. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Moonlight Dancer at 11-8fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Placed in three of six starts. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Moonlight Dancer at 11-8fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 8l behind Albrandino at 11-2 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 8l behind Albrandino at 11-2 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 8l behind Albrandino at 11-2 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Paddock | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam unraced.
Dam unraced.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won twice at 4f and 5f.
Dam won twice at 4f and 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tobie Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 5l behind Moonlight Dancer at 9-2 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 5l behind Moonlight Dancer at 9-2 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 5l behind Moonlight Dancer at 9-2 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 13l behind It's A Girl at 80-1 when 14th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 13l behind It's A Girl at 80-1 when 14th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 13l behind It's A Girl at 80-1 when 14th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shannon Devoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Ex Nihilo , 5/1 The Donegal Man , 5/1 Inn Fashion , 13/2 Classic Bid , 7/1 Settlement Day , 12/1 Jadeed , 12/1 Rock De Lago , 16/1 John In Flight , 16/1 Sixtythree , 16/1 The Greek Soldier , 16/1 Miss Karate , 25/1 The Landlord (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:35:56
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
JADEED and THE GREEK SOLDIER both ran badly last time out and need to improve to win. THE DONEGAL MAN makes his local debut and must be considered a possible winner. EX NIHILO returns from a break but can win if fit and ready. IN FASHION did not show much on his local debut but is capable of better. CLASSIC BID makes his debut but is well drawn. SIXTYTHREE also has a chance.
Top Tip:
Ex Nihilo
(6)
Watch out for:
Inn Fashion
(7)
SIXTYTHREE should be thereabouts but has little margin for error. Ex Nihilo is most likely the sternest opposition, while Rock De Lago is not out of it for third place first time out.
12:15 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Pinnacle Stakes
Winner 61,881ZAR - 6 ran
Juan Two Three 112
b g Var - Counterpoise (Counter Action)
Non Runner
Has won ten races from 5f to 6f including 4 wins on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 3-5fav here over 6f in June, beating Zip Line by 1 1/2l.
Has won ten races from 5f to 6f including 4 wins on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 3-5fav here over 6f in June, beating Zip Line by 1 1/2l.
Has won ten races from 5f to 6f including 4 wins on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 3-5fav here over 6f in June, beating Zip Line by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 10 | 3 | 55.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 10 | 3 | 55.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 13 | 7 | 3 | 53.9% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 16 | 10 | 3 | 62.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Flight Captain 21
gr g CAPTAIN AL - Persian Legacy (Muhtafal)
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Seattle Flame when second of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Seattle Flame when second of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Seattle Flame when second of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 6 | 9 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 6 | 9 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 30 | 6 | 9 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races at 5f including 4 wins on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 16-10fav over this course and distance in May, beating Flight Captain by 2 1/4l.
Winner of five races at 5f including 4 wins on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 16-10fav over this course and distance in May, beating Flight Captain by 2 1/4l.
Winner of five races at 5f including 4 wins on polytrack. Won on his latest outing when 16-10fav over this course and distance in May, beating Flight Captain by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 5 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| C | Course | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races at 5f. A winner at 8-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing in August, beating Pacific Spirit by 1 3/4l.
Winner of five races at 5f. A winner at 8-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing in August, beating Pacific Spirit by 1 3/4l.
Winner of five races at 5f. A winner at 8-1 here over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing in August, beating Pacific Spirit by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 14 | 5 | 3 | 35.7% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | T Laing | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f. Beaten 2 1/2l by Breakfast Club when second of 6 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f. Beaten 2 1/2l by Breakfast Club when second of 6 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f. Beaten 2 1/2l by Breakfast Club when second of 6 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Zevenastic 21
ch g Rebel King - Seven Veils (Rich Man's Gold)
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Seattle Flame when fifth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Seattle Flame when fifth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Seattle Flame when fifth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 43 | 7 | 13 | 16.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 22 | 5 | 9 | 22.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 31 | 6 | 8 | 19.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 43 | 7 | 13 | 16.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Oracle Kingdom 3
b g King's Chapel - Count The Carats (What A Prospect)
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Rule The World at 7-2 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Rule The World at 7-2 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Rule The World at 7-2 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 49 | 2 | 8 | 4.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 32 | 1 | 8 | 3.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| C | Course | 27 | 1 | 8 | 3.7% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 1 | 7 | 3.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 1 | 6 | 4.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 38 | 2 | 8 | 5.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/5 Juan Two Three , 4/1 Starflash , 7/1 Varsity Cup , 7/1 Flight Captain , 7/1 Alfeo , 10/1 Zevenastic , 33/1 Oracle Kingdom (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:35:57
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
JUAN TWO THREE is the top sprinter in the Eastern Cape and could be hard to oppose provided he is fit and ready for thsi race. FLIGHTY CAPTAIN is in good form and could finish in the money. VARSITY CUP loves this course and distance but does step up in class. STARFLASH is looking for a hat-trick but is trying the Polytrack. ALFEO ran well last time out and could place.
Top Tip:
Starflash
(4)
Watch out for:
Juan Two Three
(1)
FLIGHT CAPTAIN's recent efforts have been likeable in general and he could be difficult to catch. Zevenastic looks the best bet for the runner-up spot, while Starflash is another that should go well.
12:55 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate
Winner 44,375ZAR - 10 ran
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2l by Twice A Poet when second of 9 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2l by Twice A Poet when second of 9 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2l by Twice A Poet when second of 9 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Bryan Claassen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Grant Paddock | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of 12 starts. Beaten 11l behind Run For Gold at 4-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in three of 12 starts. Beaten 11l behind Run For Gold at 4-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in three of 12 starts. Beaten 11l behind Run For Gold at 4-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in eight of 26 starts. Finished 9l behind Run For Gold when fifth of 8 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in eight of 26 starts. Finished 9l behind Run For Gold when fifth of 8 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in eight of 26 starts. Finished 9l behind Run For Gold when fifth of 8 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 0 | 8 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 25 | 0 | 8 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 19 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| C | Course | 25 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 19 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 22 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 26 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Des J McLachlan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all 12 starts. Beaten 20l behind Supreme Winter at 50-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
Unplaced in all 12 starts. Beaten 20l behind Supreme Winter at 50-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
Unplaced in all 12 starts. Beaten 20l behind Supreme Winter at 50-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Des J McLachlan | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 9l behind Boy Scout at 14-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 9l behind Boy Scout at 14-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 9l behind Boy Scout at 14-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 13l behind Wildcat when sixth of 10 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 13l behind Wildcat when sixth of 10 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 13l behind Wildcat when sixth of 10 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tobie Spies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 20l behind Wildcat at 18-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 20l behind Wildcat at 18-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 20l behind Wildcat at 18-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tobie Spies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 80-1 behind Run To Denmark when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 80-1 behind Run To Denmark when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 80-1 behind Run To Denmark when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 1m last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in both starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Pomaceous when second of 7 at 6-4 on his latest outing here over 6f in August.
Placed in both starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Pomaceous when second of 7 at 6-4 on his latest outing here over 6f in August.
Placed in both starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Pomaceous when second of 7 at 6-4 on his latest outing here over 6f in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in seven starts. Beaten 11l behind Front And Centre at 14-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good to soft) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford in South Africa.
Placed once in seven starts. Beaten 11l behind Front And Centre at 14-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good to soft) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford in South Africa.
Placed once in seven starts. Beaten 11l behind Front And Centre at 14-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good to soft) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 19l behind It's A Girl at 50-1 when last of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 19l behind It's A Girl at 50-1 when last of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 19l behind It's A Girl at 50-1 when last of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Hartleysix , 3/1 Bakkies , 5/1 Over You , 6/1 Dancing Ruga , 8/1 Samurai Dragon , 14/1 Tarique , 14/1 Western Rock , 33/1 Sleek Gold , 33/1 Wild Rock , 66/1 Washington State , 66/1 Buzzards Bay (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:35:57
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
BAKKIES ran well on his local debut which was over this course and distance. He might be looking for further but deserves respect. Stable companions SAMURAI DRAGON and DANCING RUGA need to improve to win but could play minor roles. HARTLEYSIX has looked an unlucky sort in that he did not win either of his starts but he does deserve a winning turn and it could be on Friday.
Top Tip:
Hartleysix
(9)
Watch out for:
Bakkies
(1)
BAKKIES should improve and is probably the one to beat. Hartleysix seems best of the rest, while Over You is also in the running for some place money at least.
13:30 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Mr 66 Handicap
Winner 41,248ZAR - 9 ran
Shine Like A Star 7
b g Miesque's Approval - Sky Gazer (Shoe Danzig)
Has won eight races from 5f to 1m including 7 wins on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind The Cat at 12-1 when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Has won eight races from 5f to 1m including 7 wins on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind The Cat at 12-1 when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Has won eight races from 5f to 1m including 7 wins on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind The Cat at 12-1 when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 57 | 8 | 7 | 14% | |
| Flat (AW) | 45 | 6 | 5 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 19 | 3 | 1 | 15.8% |
| C | Course | 45 | 6 | 5 | 13.3% |
| D | Distance | 23 | 4 | 2 | 17.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 44 | 7 | 5 | 15.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 55 | 8 | 7 | 14.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 57 | 8 | 7 | 14% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Falcon Rock beaten 3l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Falcon Rock beaten 3l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Falcon Rock beaten 3l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 43 | 4 | 4 | 9.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 23 | 3 | 2 | 13% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Studio Blues at 7-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Studio Blues at 7-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Studio Blues at 7-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Finished 5l behind Falcon Rock when sixth of 11 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 5l behind Falcon Rock when sixth of 11 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 5l behind Falcon Rock when sixth of 11 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Figaro at 28-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Figaro at 28-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Figaro at 28-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 2 | 7 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 2 | 7 | 8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Scribo at 7-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing over this course and distance in August.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Scribo at 7-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing over this course and distance in August.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Scribo at 7-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing over this course and distance in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Burnt Rock 25
b g Rock Of Rochelle - Scorching (Dominion Royale)
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/4l by Pomaceous when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/4l by Pomaceous when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/4l by Pomaceous when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Tobie Spies | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Studio Blues beaten 1/2l at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Studio Blues beaten 1/2l at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Studio Blues beaten 1/2l at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 2 | 6 | 8.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Down To Zero at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dorrie Sham.
A winner at 6f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Down To Zero at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dorrie Sham.
A winner at 6f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Down To Zero at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 6f (good) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dorrie Sham.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | George Uren | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Well beaten at 10-1 behind Scribo when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
A winner at 6f. Well beaten at 10-1 behind Scribo when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
A winner at 6f. Well beaten at 10-1 behind Scribo when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Little Mo , 9/2 The Carpenter , 5/1 Shine Like A Star , 5/1 Burnt Rock , 7/1 Leo Zodiac , 7/1 Bayeto , 7/1 Aloysius , 10/1 Captain Marooned , 25/1 Ante Omnia , 66/1 Rule One (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:35:58
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
An open looking contest. SHINE LIKE A STAR has become unreliable but is clearly capable of winning a race like this. LITTLE MO is in good form and could contest the finish once again. ALOYSIUS and BAYETO both disappointed in their latest start and are capable of earning some money. BURNT ROCK is doing well at the moment and can go close. Respect THE CARPENTER and LEO ZODIAC.
Top Tip:
Little Mo
(2)
Watch out for:
Shine Like A Star
(1)
ALOYSIUS is well in front of these from a form perspective and is the one to beat. The Carpenter is put forward as the best option for the forecast, while Bayeto edges it so far as third place is concerned.
14:05 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing Association Novice Plate
Winner 41,248ZAR - 8 ran
A winner at 1m 1f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 6l behind The Cat at 14-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m 1f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 6l behind The Cat at 14-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m 1f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 6l behind The Cat at 14-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Border Control beaten 6l at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 7f, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Border Control beaten 6l at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 7f, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Border Control beaten 6l at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 1 | 10 | 3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3/4l behind Studio Blues when fourth of 12 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3/4l behind Studio Blues when fourth of 12 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3/4l behind Studio Blues when fourth of 12 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Des J McLachlan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 3l behind The Cat at 33-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 3l behind The Cat at 33-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 3l behind The Cat at 33-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tejash Juglall | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Figaro at 9-1 when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Figaro at 9-1 when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Figaro at 9-1 when last of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Handre The Hero 7
b g Toreador - Olympic Affair (Tamburlaine)
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Finished 2l behind The Cat when fifth of 13 at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Finished 2l behind The Cat when fifth of 13 at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Finished 2l behind The Cat when fifth of 13 at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Third of 11 behind Just Chaos beaten 1/2l at 15-8 on her latest outing here over 1m in August.
A winner at 7f. Third of 11 behind Just Chaos beaten 1/2l at 15-8 on her latest outing here over 1m in August.
A winner at 7f. Third of 11 behind Just Chaos beaten 1/2l at 15-8 on her latest outing here over 1m in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 7 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 7 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 10 | 1 | 7 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 11l behind Silver Spine at 40-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 11l behind Silver Spine at 40-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 11l behind Silver Spine at 40-1 when 11th of 12 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | George Uren | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: Evens What A Player , 4/1 Handre The Hero , 7/1 Okavango Delta , 7/1 Emerito , 10/1 Chestnut Wild , 10/1 Royal Applause , 10/1 Ivory Hunter , 66/1 St Joseph
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:35:59
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
OKAVANGO DELTA did not quicken last time out but is capable of better and could finish in the money. CHESTNUT WILD and ROYAL APPLAUSE both ran nicely last time out but this is a stronger race. EMERITO won well in his penultimate start but did not repeat it last time out. HANDRE THE HERO ran on last week and could earn some money. WHAT A PLAYER should go close to winning.
Top Tip:
What A Player
(7)
Watch out for:
Handre The Hero
(6)
WHAT A PLAYER can't be opposed on the form she has shown and sets a very tall standard. Okavango Delta can also play a significant part, while Handre The Hero is another with place prospects too.
14:40 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 43,121ZAR - 14 ran
A winner at 6f. Beaten 6l behind Remember This at 20-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 6l behind Remember This at 20-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 6l behind Remember This at 20-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Bryan Claassen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Paddock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Seeking Wisdom when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Seeking Wisdom when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Seeking Wisdom when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 43 | 5 | 8 | 11.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 29 | 4 | 5 | 13.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 29 | 4 | 5 | 13.8% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 4 | 5 | 13.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 33 | 4 | 6 | 12.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tejash Juglall | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 34 | 4 | 6 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Finished 8l behind Horse Haizi when fifth of 9 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 8l behind Horse Haizi when fifth of 9 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 8l behind Horse Haizi when fifth of 9 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/2l by Valentine's Girl when second of 13 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/2l by Valentine's Girl when second of 13 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/2l by Valentine's Girl when second of 13 at 7-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Remember This at 33-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Remember This at 33-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Remember This at 33-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Remember This when sixth of 12 at 11-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Remember This when sixth of 12 at 11-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Remember This when sixth of 12 at 11-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 7f. Beaten 5l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 18-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f. Beaten 5l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 18-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f. Beaten 5l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 18-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 4 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Three Times A Lady 28
b m Twice Over - Monyela (Fort Wood)
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Valentine's Girl at 5-1co-fav when seventh of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Valentine's Girl at 5-1co-fav when seventh of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Valentine's Girl at 5-1co-fav when seventh of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 1m (good to soft) in August, beating Fifth Of May by 3l.
Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 1m (good to soft) in August, beating Fifth Of May by 3l.
Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav here over 1m (good to soft) in August, beating Fifth Of May by 3l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Making Miracles when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Making Miracles when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Making Miracles when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 2 | 7 | 6.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 29 | 2 | 7 | 6.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | George Uren | 29 | 2 | 7 | 6.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Valentine's Girl at 9-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Valentine's Girl at 9-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Valentine's Girl at 9-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Horse Haizi when sixth of 9 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Horse Haizi when sixth of 9 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Horse Haizi when sixth of 9 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 11-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 11-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 11-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 1 | 6 | 5.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Corker at 8-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f in August.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Corker at 8-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f in August.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Corker at 8-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Bring Me More , 7/2 Tasunke , 7/1 Ingabangabonga , 8/1 Three Times A Lady , 10/1 Oasis Queen , 10/1 Fanfare , 12/1 Ginger Rose , 12/1 Let It Flow , 12/1 Ashdown , 12/1 Symphony In Seven , 25/1 Curved Light , 66/1 Ruby Duchess , 66/1 The Smell Of Rain , 66/1 Truth Of Beauty
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:35:59
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Another competitive race. LET IT FLOW and OASIS QUEEN are capable of causing an upset. BRING ME MORE is in good form and should run well from a decent draw. FANFARE is badly drawn but could earn some minor money. TASUNKE disappointed last time out but should find this distance more to her liking and she can go close to winning. GINGER ROSE and SYMPHONY can earn some money.
Top Tip:
Tasunke
(6)
Watch out for:
Bring Me More
(4)
TASUNKE is the one to beat. if not hindered by this different trip. Fanfare could be the biggest danger, while Ingabangabonga looks another that has to be reckoned with.
15:15 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
www.tabonline.co.za Fm 78 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 47,502ZAR - 10 ran
Successful twice at 1m 1f. Beaten 12l behind Beataboutthebush at 55-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in July.
Successful twice at 1m 1f. Beaten 12l behind Beataboutthebush at 55-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in July.
Successful twice at 1m 1f. Beaten 12l behind Beataboutthebush at 55-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Hidden Thought at 18-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Hidden Thought at 18-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Hidden Thought at 18-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Space Tatoo 28
b f Miesque's Approval - Rhumba In Space (SPACESHIP)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Red Granite by 3/4l.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Red Granite by 3/4l.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Red Granite by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Grant Paddock | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack. A winner at 22-1 here over 6f on her latest outing last month, beating March Music by a neck.
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack. A winner at 22-1 here over 6f on her latest outing last month, beating March Music by a neck.
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack. A winner at 22-1 here over 6f on her latest outing last month, beating March Music by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 10-11fav over this course and distance in August, beating Fake News by a head.
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 10-11fav over this course and distance in August, beating Fake News by a head.
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 10-11fav over this course and distance in August, beating Fake News by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Seeking Wisdom at 11-2 when 15th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Seeking Wisdom at 11-2 when 15th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Seeking Wisdom at 11-2 when 15th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 11-2 behind Making Miracles when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 11-2 behind Making Miracles when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 11-2 behind Making Miracles when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 1 | 10 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 1 | 10 | 4.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 21 | 1 | 10 | 4.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Valentine's Girl 28
b m Noordhoek Flyer - Nefetari (King Of Kings)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Bring Me More by 1 1/2l.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Bring Me More by 1 1/2l.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Bring Me More by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 3 | 6 | 23.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 9 | 3 | 5 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Cowgirlinthesand 28
b m Rock Of Rochelle - Vishna (Fort Wood)
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Valentine's Girl at 7-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Valentine's Girl at 7-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Valentine's Girl at 7-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 4l behind Remember This at 22-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 4l behind Remember This at 22-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 4l behind Remember This at 22-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Valentine's Girl , 4/1 Remember This , 4/1 Space Tatoo , 7/1 Cowgirlinthesand , 8/1 Veeipee Club , 10/1 Giovanna , 10/1 Sweet Treat , 10/1 Searching , 14/1 Chinkapin , 33/1 Gitango Tonight
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:36:00
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
VEEIPEE CLUB is capable of doing better and could earn some minor money. SPACE TATOO is clearly well suited to this course and distance and has a winning chance. REMEMBER THIS was a surprise winner last time out but must be respected in this line-up. SEARCHING and GIOVANNA need to do more to win but might place. VALENTINE'S GIRL is improving and remains in cracking form.
Top Tip:
Space Tatoo
(3)
Watch out for:
Remember This
(4)
VALENTINE'S GIRL recorded an excellent effort on her latest run and has a clear chance. Sweet Treat has the strongest claims of the others, while Remember This also requires respect.
15:45 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Fairview Race Meeting Is Friday 12 October Fm 60 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 41,248ZAR - 13 ran
A winner at 5f. Beaten 11l behind Fire Walker at 22-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 11l behind Fire Walker at 22-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 11l behind Fire Walker at 22-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Horse Haizi at 14-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Horse Haizi at 14-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Horse Haizi at 14-1 when last of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Third of 14 behind Don't Stop Dancing beaten 1 1/2l at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m. Third of 14 behind Don't Stop Dancing beaten 1 1/2l at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m. Third of 14 behind Don't Stop Dancing beaten 1 1/2l at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 15l behind Gotoluvher at 7-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 15l behind Gotoluvher at 7-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 15l behind Gotoluvher at 7-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Silver Spine at 14-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Silver Spine at 14-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Silver Spine at 14-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Tokovar at 50-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 5f in August.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Tokovar at 50-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 5f in August.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Tokovar at 50-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 5f in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 13 starts. Beaten a head by Albrandino when second of 13 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
Placed twice in 13 starts. Beaten a head by Albrandino when second of 13 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
Placed twice in 13 starts. Beaten a head by Albrandino when second of 13 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tobie Spies | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Beaten 11l behind Gotoluvher at 25-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 11l behind Gotoluvher at 25-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 11l behind Gotoluvher at 25-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | T Laing | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Beaten 14l behind Gotoluvher at 25-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 14l behind Gotoluvher at 25-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 14l behind Gotoluvher at 25-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Silva Key 14
b m Bold Silvano - Recondite (Sportsworld)
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 11-4fav when 11th of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 11-4fav when 11th of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Don't Stop Dancing at 11-4fav when 11th of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 4 | 9 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 2 | 8 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 8 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 8 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 4 | 9 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 30 | 4 | 9 | 13.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 16 starts. Beaten 14l behind Light As A Feather at 18-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in July.
Placed once in 16 starts. Beaten 14l behind Light As A Feather at 18-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in July.
Placed once in 16 starts. Beaten 14l behind Light As A Feather at 18-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tobie Spies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Gotoluvher when sixth of 13 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Gotoluvher when sixth of 13 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Gotoluvher when sixth of 13 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 3 | 8 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 41 | 3 | 8 | 7.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 30 | 1 | 6 | 3.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Game Girl beaten 2 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful twice at 5f on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Game Girl beaten 2 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful twice at 5f on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Game Girl beaten 2 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 2 | 7 | 5.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 24 | 2 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 24 | 2 | 4 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 2 | 4 | 8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 38 | 2 | 7 | 5.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Love Talk , 6/1 Silva Key , 8/1 Espressivo , 8/1 Estimet , 8/1 Incredible Tune , 10/1 Across The Lake , 10/1 Kirinia , 10/1 Fairyinthemist , 12/1 San Rochelle , 16/1 Cassini , 20/1 Bandanna , 25/1 Moonlight Dancer , 25/1 Popinjay
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:36:01
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
EXPRESSIVO makes her local debut and could improve. INCREDIBLE TUNE is clearly a lot better than her last run and could finish in the money. LOVE TALK looked much improved last time out and if that run is to be believed she could be the right one in this line-up. CASSINI is speedy and one of these days she will keep running till the end. SILVA KEY is better than her last run.
KIRINIA is just about best of these all things considered but has next to no margin for error. Silva Key could provide the toughest threat, while Love Talk can scrap it out for third.