Saint-Cloud 15 June 2018

1

12:40 Saint-Cloud (France) (2YO only)

Chapeau Rouge Stakes

6f 211y

Winner €17,010 - 14 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (7)

Toptional

bay c Sea The Stars - Namona (Halling)

3 9-2
 - 

Toptional historical data/form
2 (11)

Chevalier Cathare

bay c Sea The Moon - Zain Al Boldan (Poliglote)

3 9-2
 - 

Chevalier Cathare historical data/form
3 (4)

Robinwood

bay g Style Vendome - Lady Wood (Vespone)

3 9-2
 - 

Robinwood historical data/form
4 (2)

Visiteur Royal

gre g Zanzibari - Visite Royale (Muhtathir)

3 9-2
 - 

Visiteur Royal historical data/form
5 (13)

Vysotsky

che c Bated Breath - Vologda (Red Ransom)

3 9-2
 - 

Vysotsky historical data/form
6 (3)

Epic Hero

bay c Siyouni - Grace Lady (Muhtathir)

3 9-2
 - 

Epic Hero historical data/form
7 (14)

Tulfarris (GB)

bay c Zoffany - Eurolink Raindance (Alzao)

3 9-2
 - 

Tulfarris historical data/form
8 (5)

Manoamano

bay c Alexandros - Mamitaime (Librettist)

3 9-2
 - 

Manoamano historical data/form
9 (8)

Rockasive

gr c Evasive - Roccarina (Shirocco)

3 9-2
 - 

Rockasive historical data/form
10 (12)

Evasive Night

bay c Evasive - Brofalya (Fasliyev)

3 9-2
 - 

Evasive Night historical data/form
11 (1)

Combermere

bay c Makfi - Coiffure (King's Best)

3 9-2
 - 

Combermere historical data/form
12 (9)

Rip Van Lips (IRE)

bay c Rip Van Winkle - Red Lips (Areion)

3 9-2
 - 

Rip Van Lips historical data/form
13 (10)

Praxias (IRE)

gre c Iffraaj - Pearl Earrine (Kaldounevees)

3 9-2
 - 

Praxias historical data/form
14 (6)

El Ingrato

bay c Toronado - Narya (Halling)

3 9-2
 - 

El Ingrato historical data/form
9

12:42 Saint-Cloud (France)

Chapeau Rouge Stakes

6f 211y

14 ran

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1

Toptional

bay c Sea The Stars - Namona (Halling)

2 9-2
 - 

Toptional historical data/form
2

Chevalier Cathare

bay c Sea The Moon - Zain Al Boldan (Poliglote)

2 9-2
 - 

Chevalier Cathare historical data/form
3

Robinwood

bay g Style Vendome - Lady Wood (Vespone)

2 9-2
 - 

Robinwood historical data/form
4

Visiteur Royal

gre g Zanzibari - Visite Royale (Muhtathir)

2 9-2
 - 

Visiteur Royal historical data/form
5

Vysotsky

che c Bated Breath - Vologda (Red Ransom)

2 9-2
 - 

Vysotsky historical data/form
6

Epic Hero

bay c Siyouni - Grace Lady (Muhtathir)

2 9-2
 - 

Epic Hero historical data/form
7

Tulfarris (GB)

bay c Zoffany - Eurolink Raindance (Alzao)

2 9-2
 - 

Tulfarris historical data/form
8

Manoamano

bay c Alexandros - Mamitaime (Librettist)

2 9-2
 - 

Manoamano historical data/form
9

Rockasive

gr c Evasive - Roccarina (Shirocco)

2 9-2
 - 

Rockasive historical data/form
10

Evasive Night

bay c Evasive - Brofalya (Fasliyev)

2 9-2
 - 

Evasive Night historical data/form
11

Combermere

bay c Makfi - Coiffure (King's Best)

2 9-2
 - 

Combermere historical data/form
12

Rip Van Lips (IRE)

bay c Rip Van Winkle - Red Lips (Areion)

2 9-2
 - 

Rip Van Lips historical data/form
13

Praxias (IRE)

gre c Iffraaj - Pearl Earrine (Kaldounevees)

2 9-2
 - 

Praxias historical data/form
14

El Ingrato

bay c Toronado - Narya (Halling)

2 9-2
 - 

El Ingrato historical data/form
2

13:10 Saint-Cloud (France) (2YO only)

Allee D'amour Stakes

6f 211y

Winner €13,500 - 16 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (1)

D'oro Diva (USA)

bay f Medaglia d'Oro - Daring Diva (Dansili)

3 9-2
 - 

D'oro Diva historical data/form
2 (6)

Olendon

che f Le Havre - Talema (Sunday Break)

3 9-2
 - 

Olendon historical data/form
3 (10)

Florissante

gre f Tin Horse - Vila Flor (Sandwaki)

3 9-2
 - 

Florissante historical data/form
4 (13)

Evasive Docha

gre f Evasive - Into The Wild (Great Journey)

3 9-2 b1
 - 

Evasive Docha historical data/form
5 (15)

L'ecriture (GB)

bay f Bated Breath - Abandagold (Orpen)

3 9-2
 - 

L'ecriture historical data/form
6 (7)

Lily's Candle

gre f Style Vendome - Golden Lily (Dolphin Street)

3 9-2
 - 

Lily's Candle historical data/form
7 (9)

Great Love Royale

bay f Great Pretender - Halloween Chope (Soave)

3 9-2
 - 

Great Love Royale historical data/form
8 (5)

Levia (GB)

bay f Siyouni - Lucretia (Sabiango)

3 9-2
 - 

Levia historical data/form
9 (14)

Noosa

bay f Siyouni - Miss Wind (Sri Pekan)

3 9-2
 - 

Noosa historical data/form
10 (4)

Catch Beach (GB)

che f Rip Van Winkle - Cheg (Kheleyf)

3 9-2
 - 

Catch Beach historical data/form
11 (11)

Sakura Zensen

che f Planteur - Sheema (Teofilo)

3 9-2 v1
 - 

Sakura Zensen historical data/form
12 (8)

Cape Florida (GB)

bay f Cape Cross - Alys Love (New Approach)

3 9-2
 - 

Cape Florida historical data/form
13 (3)

Moon Shot

gre f Rajsaman - Fresville (Hurricane Run)

3 9-2
 - 

Moon Shot historical data/form
14 (12)

Paradia

bay f Authorized - Pluie D'or (Bering)

3 9-2
 - 

Paradia historical data/form
15 (2)

Saga Daydream

bay f Rock Of Gibraltar - Electric Daydream (Elusive Quality)

3 9-2
 - 

Saga Daydream historical data/form
16 (16)

Pure Zen

bay f Zoffany - Dolce Attesa (Dr Fong)

3 9-2
 - 

Pure Zen historical data/form
10

13:12 Saint-Cloud (France)

Allee D'amour Stakes

6f 211y

16 ran

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1

D'oro Diva (USA)

bay f Medaglia d'Oro - Daring Diva (Dansili)

2 9-2
 - 

D'oro Diva historical data/form
2

Olendon

che f Le Havre - Talema (Sunday Break)

2 9-2
 - 

Olendon historical data/form
3

Florissante

gre f Tin Horse - Vila Flor (Sandwaki)

2 9-2
 - 

Florissante historical data/form
4

Evasive Docha

gre f Evasive - Into The Wild (Great Journey)

2 9-2
 - 

Evasive Docha historical data/form
5

L'ecriture (GB)

bay f Bated Breath - Abandagold (Orpen)

2 9-2
 - 

L'ecriture historical data/form
6

Lily's Candle

gre f Style Vendome - Golden Lily (Dolphin Street)

2 9-2
 - 

Lily's Candle historical data/form
7

Great Love Royale

bay f Great Pretender - Halloween Chope (Soave)

2 9-2
 - 

Great Love Royale historical data/form
8

Levia (GB)

bay f Siyouni - Lucretia (Sabiango)

2 9-2
 - 

Levia historical data/form
9

Noosa

bay f Siyouni - Miss Wind (Sri Pekan)

2 9-2
 - 

Noosa historical data/form
10

Catch Beach (GB)

che f Rip Van Winkle - Cheg (Kheleyf)

2 9-2
 - 

Catch Beach historical data/form
11

Sakura Zensen

che f Planteur - Sheema (Teofilo)

2 9-2
 - 

Sakura Zensen historical data/form
12

Cape Florida (GB)

bay f Cape Cross - Alys Love (New Approach)

2 9-2
 - 

Cape Florida historical data/form
13

Moon Shot

gre f Rajsaman - Fresville (Hurricane Run)

2 9-2
 - 

Moon Shot historical data/form
14

Paradia

bay f Authorized - Pluie D'or (Bering)

2 9-2
 - 

Paradia historical data/form
15

Saga Daydream

bay f Rock Of Gibraltar - Electric Daydream (Elusive Quality)

2 9-2
 - 

Saga Daydream historical data/form
16

Pure Zen

bay f Zoffany - Dolce Attesa (Dr Fong)

2 9-2
 - 

Pure Zen historical data/form
3

13:40 Saint-Cloud (France) (2YO only)

Ville-d'avray Claiming Stakes

5f 212y

Winner €17,010 - 12 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (12)
731

Mazeltof 30

che c Kheleyf - Acroleine (Indian Rocket)

3 9-5
 - 

Mazeltof historical data/form
2 A (8)
3225

Opera Chop 9

bay c Amadeus Wolf - Ma Victoryan (Kheleyf)

3 9-1 v1
 - 

Opera Chop historical data/form
3 A (5)
75

Stuckinthemoment (IRE) 5

bay c Society Rock - Gift Of Time (Cadeaux Genereux)

3 9-1 v1
 - 

Stuckinthemoment historical data/form
4 (2)
74436

Ti Cruise 8

bay c Sommerabend - Cruise Dancer (Ishiguru)

3 9-1 b
 - 

Ti Cruise historical data/form
5 (3)
4

Rathmines (IRE) 28

bay g Sir Prancealot - Coastal Waters (Halling)

3 9-1
 - 

Rathmines historical data/form
6 (9)
159

Power Best (IRE) 12

bay c Power - Kathy Best (King's Best)

3 8-11
 - 

Power Best historical data/form
7 (4)
41

Mariinska 63

bay f Pedro The Great - Campanaca (Prince Kirk)

3 8-11
 - 

Mariinska historical data/form
8 (1)
7

Got Will 21

che f Mayson - Miranda Frost (Vespone)

3 8-8 b1
 - 

Got Will historical data/form
9 A (10)
60463

High Spec (IRE) 21

bay f Society Rock - Zara's Girl (Tillerman)

3 8-8
 - 

High Spec historical data/form
10 (7)
3

Viviann

che f French Fifteen - Volga Volga (Speightstown)

3 8-9
 - 

Viviann historical data/form
11 (11)
327

Wootton Grey 12

gre f Wootton Bassett - Kianga (Cadeaux Genereux)

3 8-8
 - 

Wootton Grey historical data/form
12 (6)
8

Billy Star 28

bay f Most Improved - My Solitaire (Clodovil)

3 8-8
 - 

Billy Star historical data/form
4

14:10 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Helissio Stakes

1m 3f 204y

Winner €15,750 - 13 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (6)

Mr Snowman

bay c Manduro - Miss Eva (Xaar)

4 9-2
 - 

Mr Snowman historical data/form
2 (11)

Fidelio

che c American Post - Star Bahia (Starborough)

4 9-2
 - 

Fidelio historical data/form
3 (7)
PP

Vocal Anomaly (GB)

bay c Frankel - Purring (Mountain Cat)

4 9-2
 - 

Vocal Anomaly historical data/form
4 (2)

Coastamajic

che g Coastal Path - Majestic Card (Ultimately Lucky)

4 9-2
 - 

Coastamajic historical data/form
5 (9)

Matador

bay c Style Vendome - Tina Bull (Holy Bull)

4 9-2
 - 

Matador historical data/form
6 (4)

Gleam

bay g Literato - High Perfection (High Chaparral)

4 9-2 b1
 - 

Gleam historical data/form
7 (5)

Speed

bay g American Post - Star Val (Enrique)

4 9-2
 - 

Speed historical data/form
8 (13)

Lips Legend (IRE)

bay g Azamour - Lone Ascent (Dalakhani)

4 9-2
 - 

Lips Legend historical data/form
9 (10)
PP

Eneza (IRE)

bay f Holy Roman Emperor - Eytarna (Dubai Destination)

4 8-12
 - 

Eneza historical data/form
10 (3)

Ligne D'or (GB)

bay f Dansili - Louve Nationale (Galileo)

4 8-12
 - 

Ligne D'or historical data/form
11 (1)

Restless (IRE)

bay f Champs Elysees - Rebel Force (Dalakhani)

4 8-12
 - 

Restless historical data/form
12 (8)

Vaugeoise

che f Spirit One - Valaway (Gold Away)

4 8-12
 - 

Vaugeoise historical data/form
13 (12)

Fantastic Sun

bay f Soldier of Fortune - Pray For Sun (Fantastic Light)

4 8-12
 - 

Fantastic Sun historical data/form
5

14:40 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Du Labouret Handicap

1m 1f 207y

Winner €20,000 - 7 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (7)
417560

Vicopisano 18

bay g Elusive City - Suama (Monsun)

Has won at this Course
C
Has won at this Distance
D
4 9-4
 - 

Vicopisano historical data/form
2 (5)
315

One Cool Dancer 28

bay f Mastercraftsman - One Clever Cat (One Cool Cat)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 9-3
 - 

One Cool Dancer historical data/form
3 (4)
6-2605

Tremont 33

bay c Most Improved - Sheema (Teofilo)

4 9-2 b
 - 

Tremont historical data/form
4 (2)
5-1583

Zone Regard (IRE) 29

bay f Acclamation - Lafleur (Grand Lodge)

Has won at this Course
C
4 9-1
 - 

Zone Regard historical data/form
5 (3)
25-553

Santani (GER) 22

bay g Jukebox Jury - Sun Society (Law Society)

4 8-12
 - 

Santani historical data/form
6 (1)
023-07

Ivirka 15

che f Mastercraftsman - Akrivi (Tobougg)

4 8-11
 - 

Ivirka historical data/form
7 (6)
4-5702

Beleave You 13

bay c Tin Horse - Jolie et belle (Oratorio)

4 8-10
 - 

Beleave You historical data/form
6

15:10 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

Miss Alleged Handicap

1m 2f 96y

Winner €16,380 - 14 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (9)
10-684

Abadan (GB) 19

gre f Samum - Adalea (Dalakhani)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-7
 - 

Abadan historical data/form
2 (3)
5-5510

Lady Kyria 39

bay f Holy Roman Emperor - Segesta (Vettori)

Lady Kyria historical data/form
3 (7)
05790-

Bella Bolide 183

che f Rock Of Gibraltar - Bellona (Bering)

5 9-6
 - 

Bella Bolide historical data/form
4 (4)
-22034

Crimson Lake (GB) 21

bay f Makfi - Liberty Chery (Statue Of Liberty)

5 9-5
 - 

Crimson Lake historical data/form
5 (8)
92-695

Love Money 134

che f Muhtathir - Sapfo (Peintre Celebre)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-3
 - 

Love Money historical data/form
6 (11)
31-534

Mutamarida (IRE) 29

bay f Teofilo - Penny Post (Green Desert)

5 9-3
 - 

Mutamarida historical data/form
7 (14)
82-31

Montina 15

bay f Soldier of Fortune - Montanarella (Zieten)

5 9-1 b1
 - 

Montina historical data/form
8 (12)
-207062

Shannoise 19

bay f Racinger - Idaho Falls (Turgeon)

7 8-13
 - 

Shannoise historical data/form
9 (13)
-29411

Bright Dinasty 21

gre f Kandidate - Bright Ruler (Muhtathir)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13
 - 

Bright Dinasty historical data/form
10 (1)
-272466

Chapardeuse 13

bay f Kentucky Dynamite - Chaussette (High Chaparral)

5 8-12
 - 

Chapardeuse historical data/form
11 (2)
6-8103

Top Sensation 96

gre f Kouroun - Top Wave (Medaaly)

6 8-9
 - 

Top Sensation historical data/form
12 (6)
0-0090

Queen's Of Marshal 19

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Queen's Garden (Kingmambo)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
5 8-7
 - 

Queen's Of Marshal historical data/form
13 (10)
400-96

Maola 22

bay f Cockney Rebel - Morning Glory (Pentire)

5 8-7 v
 - 

Maola historical data/form
14 (5)
4525-2

Zawadi (GER) 45

bay f Kallisto - Zandra (Lagunas)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-6
 - 

Zawadi historical data/form
7

15:40 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

D'alesia Stakes

1m 3f 204y

Winner €11,340 - 16 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (10)
-403402

New Amsterdam 39

bay g New Approach - Flower Bowl (Anabaa)

6 9-6
 - 

New Amsterdam historical data/form
2 (15)
9-1027

Maldon (IRE) 9

bay g Dark Angel - Mary Spring Rice (Saffron Walden)

7 9-6
 - 

Maldon historical data/form
3 (2)
814746

Humbaba D'agrostis 15

ch g Cima De Triomphe - She's All Class (Rahy)

5 9-4
 - 

Humbaba D'agrostis historical data/form
4 (4)
303496

Grand Gala 25

gre g Creachadoir - Natt Musik (Kendor)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 9-4 v
 - 

Grand Gala historical data/form