Turffontein 11 June 2026
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:00 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate
Winner 74,222ZAR - 9 ran
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Timeless when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Timeless when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Timeless when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Way Of The World, won seven times between 6f and 1m. Beaten 8l behind Stage One at 11-2 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Half-brother to Way Of The World, won seven times between 6f and 1m. Beaten 8l behind Stage One at 11-2 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Half-brother to Way Of The World, won seven times between 6f and 1m. Beaten 8l behind Stage One at 11-2 when last of 7 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Opera Royal, won seven times between 7f and 1m 3f. Finished 11l behind Gimme Some Luck when fourth of 8 at 5-2 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) in March.
Half-brother to Opera Royal, won seven times between 7f and 1m 3f. Finished 11l behind Gimme Some Luck when fourth of 8 at 5-2 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) in March.
Half-brother to Opera Royal, won seven times between 7f and 1m 3f. Finished 11l behind Gimme Some Luck when fourth of 8 at 5-2 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good to soft) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 9l behind Sheriff Bill Brown when fifth of 7 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 9l behind Sheriff Bill Brown when fifth of 7 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 9l behind Sheriff Bill Brown when fifth of 7 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kobeli Lihaba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Blind Ambition, won twice at 7f. Third of 13 behind Gone Cold beaten 8l at 17-2 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Half-brother to Blind Ambition, won twice at 7f. Third of 13 behind Gone Cold beaten 8l at 17-2 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Half-brother to Blind Ambition, won twice at 7f. Third of 13 behind Gone Cold beaten 8l at 17-2 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Plus Four, won three times at 5f and 7f. Beaten 14l behind Gone Cold at 22-1 when 10th of 13 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Half-brother to Plus Four, won three times at 5f and 7f. Beaten 14l behind Gone Cold at 22-1 when 10th of 13 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Half-brother to Plus Four, won three times at 5f and 7f. Beaten 14l behind Gone Cold at 22-1 when 10th of 13 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won six times between 7f and 1m 4f including a Group 2 race.
Dam won six times between 7f and 1m 4f including a Group 2 race.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won twice at 5f. Beaten 2 1/2l by Fierceness when second of 13 at 28-1 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Dam won twice at 5f. Beaten 2 1/2l by Fierceness when second of 13 at 28-1 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Dam won twice at 5f. Beaten 2 1/2l by Fierceness when second of 13 at 28-1 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 1m. Finished 15l behind Life In Colour when sixth of 11 at 40-1 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Dam won at 1m. Finished 15l behind Life In Colour when sixth of 11 at 40-1 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Dam won at 1m. Finished 15l behind Life In Colour when sixth of 11 at 40-1 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/8 Snowblade , 2/1 Expert Witness , 6/1 Knight Heist , 8/1 Rafe's Oracle , 16/1 Gus On The Bus , 16/1 Pogini Greine , 20/1 Crimson Ranger , 33/1 Wartrax Blaze , 66/1 Cosmic Cap
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:22
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SNOWBLADE made an encouraging 1000m debut and is open to any amount of improvement over this distance. EXPERT WITNESS and KNIGHT HEIST also made pleasing sprint introductions and should, on pedigree, be better suited to this extended trip. WARTRAX BLAZE, POGINI GREINE and CRIMSON RANGER will know more about it too after much-needed educational outings. Newcomer RAFE'S ORACLE is bred to be useful so warrants consideration - watch the betting.
Top Tip:
Expert Witness
(3)
Watch out for:
Knight Heist
(5)
11:35 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
youcanbetonus! Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
Winner 62,343ZAR - 8 ran
Dam won twice at 6f. Beaten 20l behind Viking Lass at 10-1 when 10th of 11 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in March.
Dam won twice at 6f. Beaten 20l behind Viking Lass at 10-1 when 10th of 11 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in March.
Dam won twice at 6f. Beaten 20l behind Viking Lass at 10-1 when 10th of 11 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 11l behind Anahita at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 11l behind Anahita at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 11l behind Anahita at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Feast Of Berries 26
b f Vercingetorix - Redberry Lane (Western Winter)
Full sister to Redcherry Lane, won at 6f. Finished 2 1/4l behind Perfect Sky when fourth of 11 at evens fav on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Full sister to Redcherry Lane, won at 6f. Finished 2 1/4l behind Perfect Sky when fourth of 11 at evens fav on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Full sister to Redcherry Lane, won at 6f. Finished 2 1/4l behind Perfect Sky when fourth of 11 at evens fav on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam a lightly raced maiden. Finished 10l behind Secret Fate when fourth of 6 at 20-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Dam a lightly raced maiden. Finished 10l behind Secret Fate when fourth of 6 at 20-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Dam a lightly raced maiden. Finished 10l behind Secret Fate when fourth of 6 at 20-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Folk Dance, won four times between 6f and 1m including a Group 3 race. Beaten 5l by Secret Fate when second of 6 at 9-2 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Half-sister to Folk Dance, won four times between 6f and 1m including a Group 3 race. Beaten 5l by Secret Fate when second of 6 at 9-2 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Half-sister to Folk Dance, won four times between 6f and 1m including a Group 3 race. Beaten 5l by Secret Fate when second of 6 at 9-2 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Finished 7l behind Doesyourmotherknow when fifth of 6 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 7l behind Doesyourmotherknow when fifth of 6 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 7l behind Doesyourmotherknow when fifth of 6 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Kobus Roux | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 9l behind Be My Fate at 18-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 9l behind Be My Fate at 18-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 9l behind Be My Fate at 18-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 17l behind Doesyourmotherknow when last of 6 at 100-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 17l behind Doesyourmotherknow when last of 6 at 100-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 17l behind Doesyourmotherknow when last of 6 at 100-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kobeli Lihaba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won four times at 6f and 7f. Finished 11l behind Staggerwing when sixth of 9 at 18-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Dam won four times at 6f and 7f. Finished 11l behind Staggerwing when sixth of 9 at 18-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Dam won four times at 6f and 7f. Finished 11l behind Staggerwing when sixth of 9 at 18-1 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/6 Feast Of Berries , 11/4 Freestyle Dance , 12/1 Forest Act , 12/1 Winter Voice , 14/1 Prophecies , 16/1 Empress Of Peace , 20/1 Regal Queen , 66/1 Verdandi (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:23
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Well-related FREESTYLE DANCE finished more than 4 lengths ahead of FOREST ACT on debut and, while the latter should improve with the benefit of that experience, FREESTYLE DANCE should have the measure of that rival as well as re-opposing EMPRESS OF PEACE over this extended trip. However, it could pay to side with well-bred FEAST OF BERRIES whose 1160m debut was encouraging. Her pedigree also suggests that this distance will be more to her liking.
Top Tip:
Feast Of Berries
(3)
Watch out for:
Freestyle Dance
(5)
12:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing Today Maiden Plate
Winner 68,282ZAR - 7 ran
Placed once in eight starts. Finished 8l behind Royal Engagement when fourth of 8 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in February.
Placed once in eight starts. Finished 8l behind Royal Engagement when fourth of 8 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in February.
Placed once in eight starts. Finished 8l behind Royal Engagement when fourth of 8 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in February.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Samuel Sharpe when second of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month, his only placing from 9 starts.
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Samuel Sharpe when second of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month, his only placing from 9 starts.
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 4 1/2l by Samuel Sharpe when second of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month, his only placing from 9 starts.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in five of 26 starts. Third of 6 behind Samuel Sharpe beaten 5l at 8-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed in five of 26 starts. Third of 6 behind Samuel Sharpe beaten 5l at 8-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed in five of 26 starts. Third of 6 behind Samuel Sharpe beaten 5l at 8-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Fresnaye, won six times between 6f and 1m 3f including a Group 3 race. Finished 12l behind Winding Power when sixth of 8 at 15-2 on his racecourse debut here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Half-brother to Fresnaye, won six times between 6f and 1m 3f including a Group 3 race. Finished 12l behind Winding Power when sixth of 8 at 15-2 on his racecourse debut here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Half-brother to Fresnaye, won six times between 6f and 1m 3f including a Group 3 race. Finished 12l behind Winding Power when sixth of 8 at 15-2 on his racecourse debut here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fabian Habib | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Third of 11 behind Sky Pilot beaten 5l at 13-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 11 behind Sky Pilot beaten 5l at 13-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 11 behind Sky Pilot beaten 5l at 13-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Rock My Boat when fifth of 7 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Rock My Boat when fifth of 7 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Rock My Boat when fifth of 7 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Late Bloomer at 8-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Late Bloomer at 8-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Late Bloomer at 8-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 11 starts. Finished 7l behind Samuel Sharpe when fourth of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed once in 11 starts. Finished 7l behind Samuel Sharpe when fourth of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed once in 11 starts. Finished 7l behind Samuel Sharpe when fourth of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/4 Doctor Strangelove , 9/2 Inclusion , 9/2 Epidaurus , 11/2 Comic Artist , 7/1 Evening News , 8/1 Sapphire Sun , 14/1 Heroic Act (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:23
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
HEROIC ACT, COMIC ARTIST and the returning INCLUSION all have the form and experience to acquit themselves competitively but are vulnerable to less-exposed rivals. Both DOCTOR STRANGELOVE and EVENING NEWS fall into that category and have shown enough over shorter distances to suggest that they can fight out the finish if making the expected improvement over this extended trip. EPIDAURUS has earning potential too.
12:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Telebet 011 074 0300 Fm 97 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 65,312ZAR - 8 ran
Non Runner
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Charge It at 14-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in December last year.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Charge It at 14-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in December last year.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Charge It at 14-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 5 | 4 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 5 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 14 | 4 | 0 | 28.6% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 5 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 5 | 4 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 25 | 5 | 4 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Bakwena 40
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Divine Right (Dynasty)
She has won three times from 5f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Gerbera at 8-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Gerbera at 8-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Gerbera at 8-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 2 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 3 | 2 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 3 | 2 | 17.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 17 | 3 | 2 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mount Etna at 8-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mount Etna at 8-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Mount Etna at 8-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 8 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 4 | 8 | 17.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 4 | 8 | 17.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 4 | 8 | 17.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 23 | 4 | 8 | 17.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Juliet Tango when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Juliet Tango when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Juliet Tango when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 4 | 9 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 4 | 9 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 6 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 4 | 9 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 3 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Joey Soma | 32 | 4 | 9 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating One More Star by 4l.
She has won three times at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating One More Star by 4l.
She has won three times at 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 13-8fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating One More Star by 4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | James Crawford | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 11-10fav here over 1m (good to soft) in April, beating Princess Keira by 1l.
Successful twice at 1m on good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 11-10fav here over 1m (good to soft) in April, beating Princess Keira by 1l.
Successful twice at 1m on good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 11-10fav here over 1m (good to soft) in April, beating Princess Keira by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Juliet Tango when fifth of 7 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Juliet Tango when fifth of 7 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Juliet Tango when fifth of 7 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 46 | 6 | 7 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 44 | 6 | 7 | 13.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 26 | 3 | 4 | 11.5% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 42 | 6 | 6 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 4 | 3 | 19.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 46 | 6 | 7 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 4l behind Woman's World at 12-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 4l behind Woman's World at 12-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
She has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 4l behind Woman's World at 12-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 4 | 11 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 37 | 3 | 11 | 8.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 3 | 11 | 8.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 4 | 11 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 38 | 4 | 11 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Scarlet O'hara at 17-2 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Scarlet O'hara at 17-2 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Scarlet O'hara at 17-2 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3l behind Woman's World when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3l behind Woman's World when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m 1f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3l behind Woman's World when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 51 | 6 | 10 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 49 | 5 | 10 | 10.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 22 | 3 | 5 | 13.6% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 47 | 5 | 10 | 10.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 45 | 6 | 10 | 13.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 51 | 6 | 10 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Future Gamble , 3/1 Into Dancing , 6/1 Avoontoast , 7/1 Boom Boom , 8/1 Bakwena , 10/1 Future Date , 12/1 Mount Etna , 16/1 Azaleas For All , 20/1 Surprise Party (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:24
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Progressive FUTURE GAMBLE has thrived on the Highveld. She recently reeled off a hat-trick of 2000m victories, each win more impressive than the last, and the 8-point penalty for her latest wide-margin beating of male opposition may not be enough to prevent her from following up. Consistent last-start scorer INTO DANCING remains competitive off a career-high mark and will keep the selection honest. Hard-knockers AVOONTOAST, MOUNT ETNA and AZALEAS FOR ALL are proven at this level and likely to make their presence felt too. BAKWENA and SURPRISE PARTY also have the means to get involved.
Top Tip:
Bakwena
(2)
Watch out for:
Avoontoast
(4)
13:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab 4Racing App Fm 77 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 59,373ZAR - 11 ran
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Green Machine at 11-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Green Machine at 11-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Green Machine at 11-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 45 | 3 | 15 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 42 | 2 | 15 | 4.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 19 | 1 | 6 | 5.3% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 40 | 2 | 15 | 5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 34 | 3 | 11 | 8.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 45 | 3 | 15 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Wish List at 150-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing in the Group 2 World Sports Betting Fillies Guineas at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Wish List at 150-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing in the Group 2 World Sports Betting Fillies Guineas at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on soft ground. Beaten 9l behind Wish List at 150-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing in the Group 2 World Sports Betting Fillies Guineas at Greyville over 1m (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Juliet Tango at 12-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Juliet Tango at 12-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Juliet Tango at 12-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good and soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Top Shelf Teddy when sixth of 9 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good and soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Top Shelf Teddy when sixth of 9 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good and soft ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Top Shelf Teddy when sixth of 9 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3l behind Scarlet O'hara at 9-2 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3l behind Scarlet O'hara at 9-2 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3l behind Scarlet O'hara at 9-2 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 60 | 6 | 15 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 59 | 6 | 14 | 10.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| C | Course | 28 | 4 | 7 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 22 | 2 | 6 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 56 | 6 | 14 | 10.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 42 | 5 | 10 | 11.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 60 | 6 | 15 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 14 behind Scarlet O'hara beaten 1/2l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 14 behind Scarlet O'hara beaten 1/2l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 14 behind Scarlet O'hara beaten 1/2l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Future Gamble when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Future Gamble when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Future Gamble when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 2 | 4 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Scarlet O'hara at 80-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Scarlet O'hara at 80-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Scarlet O'hara at 80-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 3 | 2 | 17.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Girish Samo-burthia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Instant Attraction 26
b f Canford Cliffs - Facinating Filly (Antonius Pius)
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Mount Darwin by 2 1/4l.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Mount Darwin by 2 1/4l.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Mount Darwin by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 2 | 9 | 8.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 2 | 9 | 8.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 2 | 9 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| T | Craig Mayhew | 23 | 2 | 9 | 8.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Kensal Green at 33-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Kensal Green at 33-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Kensal Green at 33-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffrey Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Green Machine at 9-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Green Machine at 9-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Green Machine at 9-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 1 | 5 | 4.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 1 | 5 | 4.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 19 | 1 | 5 | 5.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Green Machine when fifth of 12 at 28-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Green Machine when fifth of 12 at 28-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Green Machine when fifth of 12 at 28-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 1 | 6 | 3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 33 | 1 | 6 | 3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 1 | 6 | 3.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 33 | 1 | 6 | 3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 33 | 1 | 6 | 3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 10/3 Apostrophe , 4/1 Falconfly , 5/1 Instant Attraction , 6/1 Rosy Lemon , 8/1 Play With Fire , 8/1 Frangipani , 12/1 Cocomelon , 16/1 Ariel's Jet , 25/1 Party Punch , 33/1 Kiss Of Fire , 33/1 Zahra Dominia (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:25
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
APOSTROPHE, PLAY WITH FIRE, SILVER FLARE and ROSY LEMON are closely matched on the form of an 1800m meeting last month and there shouldn't be much separating them on revised terms. The latter was too far out of her ground on that occasion so will appreciate the extra 200m and could turn the tables over this trip. FALCONFLY should also enjoy stretching out to 2000m after a pleasing 1600m comeback, while recent scorer INSTANT ATTRACTION is distance suited and likely to remain competitive under a resultant penalty.
Top Tip:
Play With Fire
(1)
Watch out for:
Frangipani
(2)
13:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 95 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 65,312ZAR - 7 ran
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Just The Two Of Us when second of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Just The Two Of Us when second of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1l by Just The Two Of Us when second of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
She has won three times at 6f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 5l behind Just The Two Of Us when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
She has won three times at 6f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 5l behind Just The Two Of Us when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
She has won three times at 6f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 5l behind Just The Two Of Us when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Just The Two Of Us 16
b m Oratorio - Cosmic Flower (National Emblem)
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Lead The Charge beaten 2 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Lead The Charge beaten 2 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 11 behind Lead The Charge beaten 2 1/2l at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 5 | 5 | 23.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 5 | 5 | 23.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 5 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 5 | 5 | 23.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Miss Argonaut 334
b f Legislate - Paper Nautilus (Western Winter)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Blizzard Snow when fourth of 6 at 11-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in July last year.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Blizzard Snow when fourth of 6 at 11-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in July last year.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Blizzard Snow when fourth of 6 at 11-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in July last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Kaalvoet at 28-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (soft) in April.
She has won four times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Kaalvoet at 28-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (soft) in April.
She has won four times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Kaalvoet at 28-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 4 | 6 | 26.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 4 | 6 | 26.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 4 | 4 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 4 | 6 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 6 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | James Crawford | 8 | 3 | 4 | 37.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Versace Onthetrack 28
gr f Danon Platina - Beautiful Muriel (Danehill Dancer)
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Russian Nobility by 3/4l.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Russian Nobility by 3/4l.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 5f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Russian Nobility by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Selvie at 50-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Selvie at 50-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Selvie at 50-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 4 | 6 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 36 | 4 | 6 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 22 | 2 | 2 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 35 | 4 | 6 | 11.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Coerie Lensley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lovable 28
b f Rafeef - Kissable (Antonius Pius)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-2jt-fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Taking A Risk by 3/4l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-2jt-fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Taking A Risk by 3/4l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 9-2jt-fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Taking A Risk by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Anchorage , 4/1 Dame Of Trix , 9/2 Miss Argonaut , 5/1 Just The Two Of Us , 6/1 Versace Onthetrack , 7/1 Bright And Brazen , 8/1 Lovable , 33/1 Global Thunder (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
JUST THE TWO OF US has found her niche racing with cheekpieces fitted. She was a good 3rd against male opposition at a higher level last time and a repeat of that performance could suffice in same-sex company. ANCHORAGE, BRIGHT AND BRAZEN and VERSACE ONTHETRACK are closely matched on the form of recent meetings, so they should be in the shake-up. DAME OF TRIX and MISS ARGONAUT are others with earning potential.
Top Tip:
Anchorage
(1)
Watch out for:
Bright And Brazen
(2)
14:30 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing240 Fm 78 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 59,373ZAR - 10 ran
A winner at 5f on soft ground. Finished 2l behind Gaslight Dancer when fourth of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
A winner at 5f on soft ground. Finished 2l behind Gaslight Dancer when fourth of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
A winner at 5f on soft ground. Finished 2l behind Gaslight Dancer when fourth of 7 at 11-4 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Catfish when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Catfish when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Catfish when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 2 | 6 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 2 | 6 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 2 | 6 | 9.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 22 | 2 | 6 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Lovable beaten 2 1/4l at 11-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Lovable beaten 2 1/4l at 11-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Lovable beaten 2 1/4l at 11-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Well beaten at 5-1 behind Crystal Grove when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Well beaten at 5-1 behind Crystal Grove when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Well beaten at 5-1 behind Crystal Grove when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when evens fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Master's Lady by 2 1/4l.
Won on her latest outing when evens fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Master's Lady by 2 1/4l.
Won on her latest outing when evens fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Master's Lady by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 4-6fav at Greyville over 5f last month, beating Captain T by 1l.
Won on her latest outing when 4-6fav at Greyville over 5f last month, beating Captain T by 1l.
Won on her latest outing when 4-6fav at Greyville over 5f last month, beating Captain T by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 8 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 8 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Catfish at 66-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Catfish at 66-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Catfish at 66-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Champagne Problems 132
b f What A Winter - Casual Diamond (Var)
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Finished 2l behind Cape Capri when fifth of 10 at 6-5fav on her latest outing at Fairview over 5f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dean Smith.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Finished 2l behind Cape Capri when fifth of 10 at 6-5fav on her latest outing at Fairview over 5f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dean Smith.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Finished 2l behind Cape Capri when fifth of 10 at 6-5fav on her latest outing at Fairview over 5f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dean Smith.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Catfish at 22-1 when 12th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Catfish at 22-1 when 12th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Catfish at 22-1 when 12th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on the all-weather, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 9l behind Legendary at 100-1 when 15th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on the all-weather, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 9l behind Legendary at 100-1 when 15th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on the all-weather, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 9l behind Legendary at 100-1 when 15th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 1 | 3 | 3.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 29 | 1 | 3 | 3.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Chris Jonker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Jazz Pianist , 3/1 Tempranillo , 9/2 Blindfire , 5/1 Power Of Pearls , 7/1 Princess Of All , 14/1 Champagne Problems , 16/1 Kia Kaha , 25/1 Clairwood Rose , 25/1 Duchess Zahra , 66/1 Duellona
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:27
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
TEMPRANILLO returns from a rest but is open to improvement and unbeaten over this track and trip. BLINDFIRE, DUCHESS ZAHRA and KIA KAHA should have more to offer back in same-sex company off reduced ratings, while POWER OF PEARLS is another to consider on her handicap debut under a 1.5kg claimer. JAZZ PIANIST has dropped to a career-low mark in her peak outing and a repeat of her latest performance (3rd) at a higher level should be good enough in this grade.
Top Tip:
Tempranillo
(1)
Watch out for:
Blindfire
(2)
15:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Fm 82 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 57,605ZAR - 10 ran
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Into Dancing when second of 8 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Into Dancing when second of 8 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Into Dancing when second of 8 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ringa Ringa Roses 21
ch f Louis The King - Beautiful Rosa (Pathfork)
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Woman's World beaten 2 3/4l at 2-1fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Woman's World beaten 2 3/4l at 2-1fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Woman's World beaten 2 3/4l at 2-1fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Selvie at 8-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Selvie at 8-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Selvie at 8-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rachel Venniker | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Top Shelf Teddy when fourth of 9 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Top Shelf Teddy when fourth of 9 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Top Shelf Teddy when fourth of 9 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 56 | 6 | 16 | 10.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 55 | 6 | 16 | 10.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| C | Course | 27 | 3 | 6 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 28 | 4 | 9 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 53 | 5 | 15 | 9.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 55 | 5 | 16 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 56 | 6 | 16 | 10.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Golden Operator when fifth of 6 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in April.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Golden Operator when fifth of 6 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in April.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Golden Operator when fifth of 6 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Crystal Grove beaten 1 1/2l at 50-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Crystal Grove beaten 1 1/2l at 50-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Crystal Grove beaten 1 1/2l at 50-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 3 | 7 | 8.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 36 | 3 | 7 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 36 | 3 | 7 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 36 | 3 | 7 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 37 | 3 | 7 | 8.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Trail Runner 14
b f Lancaster Bomber - Iditarod (Western Winter)
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Cold Shine at 40-1 when 12th of 15 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Cold Shine at 40-1 when 12th of 15 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Cold Shine at 40-1 when 12th of 15 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Cold Shine when fourth of 15 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Cold Shine when fourth of 15 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Cold Shine when fourth of 15 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 13 behind Kensal Green beaten 3 1/2l at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 13 behind Kensal Green beaten 3 1/2l at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 13 behind Kensal Green beaten 3 1/2l at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Plumbago Park when fifth of 11 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in April.
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Plumbago Park when fifth of 11 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in April.
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Plumbago Park when fifth of 11 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Girish Samo-burthia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Ringa Ringa Roses , 5/1 Sakura Hanami , 6/1 Princess Ilaria , 6/1 Princess Keira , 6/1 Trail Runner , 7/1 Vamanos , 12/1 Blushing Bloom , 14/1 Valieva , 14/1 Southampton , 20/1 Princess Lola
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:27
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
RINGA RINGA ROSES is course-and-distance suited and has remained competitive off her current mark at a higher level. TRAIL RUNNER and VAMANOS are better than their recent 1200m efforts suggest and a return to this trip should suit both fillies. PRINCESS KEIRA and PRINCESS ILARIA will be involved if building on improved recent performances. BLUSHING BLOOM and SAKURA HANAMI also have earning potential.
Top Tip:
Princess Keira
(1)
Watch out for:
Ringa Ringa Roses
(2)
15:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Sunday 14 June Mr 70 Handicap
Winner 53,433ZAR - 14 ran
Heavenly Good 133
gr f Heavenly Blue - Krystle Carrington (Dynasty)
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Agoge when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in January.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Agoge when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in January.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Agoge when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 10 behind War Reporter beaten 1 1/4l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 10 behind War Reporter beaten 1 1/4l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 10 behind War Reporter beaten 1 1/4l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Tony Peter | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Bristol Hercules beaten 1 1/2l at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Bristol Hercules beaten 1 1/2l at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Bristol Hercules beaten 1 1/2l at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Cold Shine at 9-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Cold Shine at 9-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Cold Shine at 9-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Clinton Binda | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Longsword 21
b g William Longsword - Off The Mark (JET MASTER)
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Bristol Hercules when second of 16 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Bristol Hercules when second of 16 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Bristol Hercules when second of 16 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 3 | 7 | 7.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 37 | 3 | 7 | 8.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| C | Course | 21 | 3 | 5 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 35 | 3 | 7 | 8.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 3 | 7 | 7.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 38 | 3 | 7 | 7.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Pretty Analia when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Pretty Analia when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Pretty Analia when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 4 | 8 | 9.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 41 | 4 | 8 | 9.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 4 | 6 | 10.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 4 | 7 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffrey Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Maroun | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Father Christmas at 14-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Father Christmas at 14-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
He has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Father Christmas at 14-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 3 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 3 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| C | Course | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% |
| D | Distance | 18 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 3 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 24 | 3 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Pretty Analia at 6-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Pretty Analia at 6-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Pretty Analia at 6-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Legendary at 15-2 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Legendary at 15-2 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m on good and soft ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Legendary at 15-2 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 60 | 5 | 14 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 59 | 5 | 14 | 8.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% |
| C | Course | 35 | 4 | 9 | 11.4% |
| D | Distance | 35 | 4 | 8 | 11.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 54 | 4 | 12 | 7.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mxolisi Mbuto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 60 | 5 | 14 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Legendary when sixth of 16 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Legendary when sixth of 16 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Legendary when sixth of 16 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Brett Webber | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over three years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind Legendary when fifth of 16 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over three years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind Legendary when fifth of 16 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 7f on good and good to soft ground, but last win was over three years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind Legendary when fifth of 16 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 3 | 4 | 8.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 3 | 4 | 8.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5.9% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 34 | 3 | 4 | 8.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 32 | 3 | 4 | 9.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 35 | 3 | 4 | 8.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Pearl In Her Crown at 80-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in February.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Pearl In Her Crown at 80-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in February.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Pearl In Her Crown at 80-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in February.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Serino Moodley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Crystal Grove at 18-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Crystal Grove at 18-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Crystal Grove at 18-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Coerie Lensley | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind Dads Dream at 150-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind Dads Dream at 150-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind Dads Dream at 150-1 when seventh of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Tracksuit Dave , 4/1 Longsword , 5/1 Elusive Red , 7/1 Legendary , 8/1 Michael Faraday , 8/1 Heavenly Good , 16/1 Lava Fire , 16/1 Mattiazo , 16/1 Six Of All , 20/1 Prophet , 25/1 Bloomington , 25/1 Kylie's Angel , 33/1 Blup Blup , 33/1 Ghostbuster
Last Updated: 11 Jun 2026 23:52:28
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Maturing TRACKSUIT DAVE was beaten by a well-handicapped older rival at this level last time and a similar performance off an unchanged mark, even under top weight, will see him go close to winning. ELUSIVE RED and LONGSWORD are closely matched on recent form. Both made eye-catching late headway in a stronger 1400m contest last time and will be competitive if reproducing those efforts. Hard-knockers LEGENDARY, MICHAEL FARADAY, MATTIAZO and BLOOMINGTON can never be ignored at this level either.
Top Tip:
Heavenly Good
(1)
Watch out for:
Tracksuit Dave
(2)