Turffontein 15 October 2016
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
12:05 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Technews Workriders Maiden Plate(For All Maidens)
Winner 56,248ZAR - 10 ran
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 11 behind Captain Von Trapp beaten 4 1/2l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 11 behind Captain Von Trapp beaten 4 1/2l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 11 behind Captain Von Trapp beaten 4 1/2l at 11-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Samuel Mosia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in six starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Lotus Elan when last of 15 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
Placed twice in six starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Lotus Elan when last of 15 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
Placed twice in six starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Lotus Elan when last of 15 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyabonga B Mthembu | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in nine starts. Finished 8l behind Mexican Sun when fourth of 7 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Yet to place in nine starts. Finished 8l behind Mexican Sun when fourth of 7 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Yet to place in nine starts. Finished 8l behind Mexican Sun when fourth of 7 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sabelo Siphika | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Ernie Anderson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 12l behind Refuge at 50-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in August.
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 12l behind Refuge at 50-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in August.
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 12l behind Refuge at 50-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Beto Mundlovu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 14 starts. Beaten 15l behind Doosra at 100-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in 14 starts. Beaten 15l behind Doosra at 100-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in 14 starts. Beaten 15l behind Doosra at 100-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Chamu Mabaya | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Chris Erasmus | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Fieldmarshal Fenix when fifth of 15 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Fieldmarshal Fenix when fifth of 15 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Fieldmarshal Fenix when fifth of 15 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Joe Gwingwizha | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Warren | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Querari Viking when fourth of 8 at 100-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Querari Viking when fourth of 8 at 100-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Querari Viking when fourth of 8 at 100-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tshepiso Matsoele | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 6l behind Ronin Warrior at 40-1 when 10th of 14 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
Beaten 6l behind Ronin Warrior at 40-1 when 10th of 14 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
Beaten 6l behind Ronin Warrior at 40-1 when 10th of 14 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Phelisile Mongqawa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 11l behind Captain Von Trapp at 100-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 11l behind Captain Von Trapp at 100-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 11l behind Captain Von Trapp at 100-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tshepiso Moagi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Melody Pipa, won at 1m.
Half-brother to Melody Pipa, won at 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Goodman Fundile Dadamasi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: Evens Harry's Silver , 7/2 Huhi , 7/2 Turf Conqueror , 8/1 John Anthony , 14/1 Sharp Link , 20/1 Great White Fleet , 20/1 Kings Landing , 20/1 Peace Pipe , 33/1 Reventador , 33/1 Sweet Talker
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:45
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
HARRY'S SILVER is having his 3rd run after a rest and gelding and should make a bold bid, however, he appears troubled by a breathing problem. HUHI showed big improvement on debut and should be thereabouts. JOHN ANTHONY can only improve on debut while SHARP LINK is starting to show and could get into the frame. Watch newcomer TURF CONQUEROR.
Top Tip:
Harry's Silver
(1)
Watch out for:
Huhi
(7)
12:40 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Stryker Maiden Plate(For All Maidens)
Winner 56,248ZAR - 9 ran
Placed in four of 11 starts. Third of 8 behind Wall Of Ice beaten 2 1/4l at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August.
Placed in four of 11 starts. Third of 8 behind Wall Of Ice beaten 2 1/4l at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August.
Placed in four of 11 starts. Third of 8 behind Wall Of Ice beaten 2 1/4l at 7-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 17 starts. Beaten 15l behind Piper Arrow at 7-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
Placed twice in 17 starts. Beaten 15l behind Piper Arrow at 7-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
Placed twice in 17 starts. Beaten 15l behind Piper Arrow at 7-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all seven starts. Finished 7l behind Sergeant Pepper when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August.
Unplaced in all seven starts. Finished 7l behind Sergeant Pepper when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August.
Unplaced in all seven starts. Finished 7l behind Sergeant Pepper when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in five of 36 starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Piper Arrow when second of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
Placed in five of 36 starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Piper Arrow when second of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
Placed in five of 36 starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Piper Arrow when second of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Clifford Harris | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 6l behind Record Bid when fifth of 8 at 15-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 6l behind Record Bid when fifth of 8 at 15-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 6l behind Record Bid when fifth of 8 at 15-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Vision Of Dahlia 104
ch f Visionaire - DAHLIA'S GUEST (Northern Guest)
Placed in four of 13 starts. Third of 7 behind Savannah Jade beaten 2 1/2l at 7-10fav on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in July.
Placed in four of 13 starts. Third of 7 behind Savannah Jade beaten 2 1/2l at 7-10fav on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in July.
Placed in four of 13 starts. Third of 7 behind Savannah Jade beaten 2 1/2l at 7-10fav on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Strut Your Stuff (IRE) 9
b m High Chaparral - Inch Perfect (Theatrical)
Placed once in three starts. Third of 10 behind Frozen beaten 1 1/4l at 7-2jt-fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Third of 10 behind Frozen beaten 1 1/4l at 7-2jt-fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Third of 10 behind Frozen beaten 1 1/4l at 7-2jt-fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 26 starts. Beaten 13l behind The Right Answer at 11-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed twice in 26 starts. Beaten 13l behind The Right Answer at 11-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed twice in 26 starts. Beaten 13l behind The Right Answer at 11-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 8l behind William Grace at 8-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 8l behind William Grace at 8-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 8l behind William Grace at 8-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Strut Your Stuff , 5/2 Vision Of Dahlia , 7/1 Yours And Mine , 10/1 King Of Thrones , 10/1 Thunder Applause , 14/1 Reminiscence , 14/1 Virility , 14/1 Red Renegade , 20/1 Island Bliss
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:46
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
STRUT YOUR STUFF is improving nicely and should relish the marathon distance. VISION OF DAHLIA has been threatening and should make a race of it. YOURS AND MINE is attempting to crack a win on his 38th try. KING OF THRONES, REMINISCENCE, THUNDER APPLAUSE, VIRILITY and RED RENEGADE could make up quartets.
Top Tip:
Yours And Mine
(4)
Watch out for:
Vision Of Dahlia
(6)
13:15 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Sw Security & Fire Solutions Cape Open Mr 98 Handicap(Open Handicap)
Winner 68,742ZAR - 9 ran
Has won 14 races at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind African Ruler when fourth of 9 at 3-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Has won 14 races at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind African Ruler when fourth of 9 at 3-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Has won 14 races at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind African Ruler when fourth of 9 at 3-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 15 | 6 | 55.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 7 | 3 | 43.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 6 | 1 | 60% |
| C | Course | 10 | 6 | 1 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 14 | 5 | 58.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 9 | 3 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 14 | 6 | 53.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Louis Goosen | 27 | 15 | 6 | 55.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Rafa when second of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Rafa when second of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Rafa when second of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 6 | 12 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 6 | 11 | 19.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% |
| C | Course | 24 | 4 | 8 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 22 | 4 | 9 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 6 | 11 | 19.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 3 | 8 | 15.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| T | Roy Magner | 32 | 6 | 12 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Seattle Lady at 12-1 when 14th of 17 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Seattle Lady at 12-1 when 14th of 17 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Seattle Lady at 12-1 when 14th of 17 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Jade Bay beaten 2 1/4l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in August.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Jade Bay beaten 2 1/4l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in August.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Jade Bay beaten 2 1/4l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 7 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 7 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 6 | 3 | 31.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 7 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Clinton Binda | 21 | 7 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on his latest outing in August, beating Rafa by 1 1/2l.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on his latest outing in August, beating Rafa by 1 1/2l.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 5f (good) on his latest outing in August, beating Rafa by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 7 | 8 | 28% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 7 | 7 | 31.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 23 | 6 | 7 | 26.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 7 | 6 | 35% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dennis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Scott Kenny | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Perfumed Lady 18
b f CAPTAIN AL - SCENTED SAMANTHA (National Assembly)
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Penny Serenade beaten 3l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Penny Serenade beaten 3l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Penny Serenade beaten 3l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind African Ruler when fifth of 9 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind African Ruler when fifth of 9 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind African Ruler when fifth of 9 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 4 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 2 | 4 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 3 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 4 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 28 | 4 | 5 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Third of 9 behind All Night Flight beaten 3 1/2l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Third of 9 behind All Night Flight beaten 3 1/2l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Third of 9 behind All Night Flight beaten 3 1/2l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 4 | 15 | 12.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 4 | 14 | 14.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 26 | 4 | 14 | 15.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 4 | 14 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 20 | 4 | 8 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 31 | 4 | 15 | 12.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Danza by a short head.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Danza by a short head.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Danza by a short head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Vuuren | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 British Royale , 5/1 Trip Tease , 7/1 Jade Bay , 7/1 Greasepaint , 7/1 Rafa , 10/1 Isphan , 10/1 Manx Park , 10/1 Perfumed Lady , 14/1 Kingoftheworld
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:46
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Difficult to assess. TRIP TEASE is a cut above this field but has been running a bit below best. He could battle conceding between 7kg and 12,5kg to the rest. The battle should be on between the remaining runners who all have claims on collateral form. BRITISH ROYALE could get away under bottom weight. ISPHAN is finding best form. JADE BAY could follow up with a 4kg claim.
Top Tip:
Trip Tease
(1)
Watch out for:
Greasepaint
(2)
13:50 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Reditron Real-time Maiden Plate(For All Maidens)
Winner 56,248ZAR - 13 ran
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 8l behind Captain Von Trapp at 15-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 8l behind Captain Von Trapp at 15-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 8l behind Captain Von Trapp at 15-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Peter | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 17 starts. Third of 9 behind William Grace beaten 3/4l at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month, his only placing from 17 starts.
Placed once in 17 starts. Third of 9 behind William Grace beaten 3/4l at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month, his only placing from 17 starts.
Placed once in 17 starts. Third of 9 behind William Grace beaten 3/4l at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month, his only placing from 17 starts.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in six starts. Third of 9 behind Elevenses beaten 7l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in August.
Placed once in six starts. Third of 9 behind Elevenses beaten 7l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in August.
Placed once in six starts. Third of 9 behind Elevenses beaten 7l at 15-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 6l behind Oracle when fifth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Fairview over 7f (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dorrie Sham.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 6l behind Oracle when fifth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Fairview over 7f (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dorrie Sham.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 6l behind Oracle when fifth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Fairview over 7f (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dorrie Sham.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 1/2l by Diablo Canyon when second of 16 at 13-10fav on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 1/2l by Diablo Canyon when second of 16 at 13-10fav on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Beaten 1/2l by Diablo Canyon when second of 16 at 13-10fav on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in six starts. Third of 16 behind Diablo Canyon beaten 2l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in six starts. Third of 16 behind Diablo Canyon beaten 2l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in six starts. Third of 16 behind Diablo Canyon beaten 2l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in five of seven starts. Third of 10 behind Patric beaten 1 1/4l at 3-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in five of seven starts. Third of 10 behind Patric beaten 1 1/4l at 3-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in five of seven starts. Third of 10 behind Patric beaten 1 1/4l at 3-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 13l behind Stunned at 7-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 13l behind Stunned at 7-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 13l behind Stunned at 7-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | D Gray St John | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 7l behind Captain Von Trapp when fourth of 11 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 7l behind Captain Von Trapp when fourth of 11 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 7l behind Captain Von Trapp when fourth of 11 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stanley M Ferreira | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 9l behind Sabre Dance when sixth of 11 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 9l behind Sabre Dance when sixth of 11 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 9l behind Sabre Dance when sixth of 11 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind William Grace when fourth of 9 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind William Grace when fourth of 9 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 1 3/4l behind William Grace when fourth of 9 at 35-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stanley M Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in both starts. Beaten 1/2l by William Grace when second of 9 at 4-5fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in both starts. Beaten 1/2l by William Grace when second of 9 at 4-5fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in both starts. Beaten 1/2l by William Grace when second of 9 at 4-5fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Chad Little | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 18l behind Crowd Pleaser at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (soft) in July. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 18l behind Crowd Pleaser at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (soft) in July. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 18l behind Crowd Pleaser at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (soft) in July. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/4 Bush Pilot , 5/2 Persian Approval , 9/2 Charleston Hero , 10/1 Gold Medalist , 14/1 Dash , 20/1 Spanish Blade , 20/1 Media Circus , 20/1 Russian Archer , 20/1 Amber Flash , 20/1 Trotska , 20/1 Excellency , 20/1 Stool Pigeon , 33/1 Raven's Champ
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:47
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
BUSH PILOT was backed on debut but was all at sea. He should come on lengths and hold CHARLESTON HERO who finished 1,5 lengths behind him. PERSIAN APPROVAL should be at peak fitness and shouldn't go down without a fight. GOLD MEDALIST could turn it around with DASH and SPANISH BLADE if relaxes early on.
Top Tip:
Bush Pilot
(5)
Watch out for:
Charleston Hero
(6)
14:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Sw Security Solutions Africa Progress Plate (F & M)(1,2 & 3 Time Winners F & M)
Winner 66,257ZAR - 10 ran
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. A winner at 16-1 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating Speedy Gonvarlez by a neck.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. A winner at 16-1 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating Speedy Gonvarlez by a neck.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. A winner at 16-1 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating Speedy Gonvarlez by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Clinton Binda | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Prince Of Orange at 7-1 when 11th of 21 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Prince Of Orange at 7-1 when 11th of 21 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Prince Of Orange at 7-1 when 11th of 21 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 3 | 13 | 10.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 3 | 12 | 10.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.7% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 3 | 11 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 3 | 10 | 12% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | J Vuuren | 29 | 3 | 13 | 10.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Drifting Dusk when sixth of 12 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Drifting Dusk when sixth of 12 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Drifting Dusk when sixth of 12 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Louis Goosen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 7-5fav at Greyville over 6f in June, beating Diamond In The Sky by 1l.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 7-5fav at Greyville over 6f in June, beating Diamond In The Sky by 1l.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on her latest outing when 7-5fav at Greyville over 6f in June, beating Diamond In The Sky by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dennis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Tahini when fourth of 10 at 15-4fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in May.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Tahini when fourth of 10 at 15-4fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in May.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Tahini when fourth of 10 at 15-4fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | M F De Kock | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Crystal Glamour 18
b f Seventh Rock - Eastern Glamour (Fort Wood)
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Penny Serenade at 5-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Penny Serenade at 5-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Penny Serenade at 5-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Bella's Empire at 7-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Fairview over 1m last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Bella's Empire at 7-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Fairview over 1m last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Bella's Empire at 7-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Fairview over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| T | Corne Spies | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Penny Serenade at 8-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Penny Serenade at 8-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Penny Serenade at 8-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Roy Magner | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Gimmethemoney at 28-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Gimmethemoney at 28-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Gimmethemoney at 28-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Maroun | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lineker at 10-1 when 11th of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in October last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lineker at 10-1 when 11th of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in October last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Lineker at 10-1 when 11th of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in October last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind A Womens Way when sixth of 12 at 7-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 The Debutante at Greyville over 6f (soft) in July.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind A Womens Way when sixth of 12 at 7-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 The Debutante at Greyville over 6f (soft) in July.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind A Womens Way when sixth of 12 at 7-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 The Debutante at Greyville over 6f (soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Electric Lady 107
b f Bezrin - Electron (Centenary)
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Wrecking Ball beaten 7l at 6-4fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Wrecking Ball beaten 7l at 6-4fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Wrecking Ball beaten 7l at 6-4fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Noor , 5/1 Silver Class , 6/1 Last Chirp , 7/1 Crystal Glamour , 10/1 Frosted Honey , 10/1 Water Lily Lake , 10/1 Evening Breeze , 10/1 Favour's Pride , 14/1 Easy Street , 14/1 Electric Lady , 14/1 Pool Party , 33/1 Queen's Jet (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:47
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Competitive. SILVER CLASS is well above average but was slightly disappointing last time. CRYSTAL GLAMOUR ran flat in her 2nd start after a rest but has drawn wide again. LAST CHIRP comes off a rest but claims 4kg and could complete a hat-trick. NOOR, FROSTED HONEY, WATER LILY LAKE and ELECTRIC LADY have ability but could need it. FAVOUR'S PRIDE won both starts this distance.
Top Tip:
Silver Class
(2)
Watch out for:
Last Chirp
(4)
15:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Dcb Logistics Progress Plate(1,2 & 3 Time Winners)
Winner 66,257ZAR - 11 ran
Buckland 42
b g Western Winter - Inupiat (Fort Wood)
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Kangaroo Jack when fourth of 11 at 13-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Kangaroo Jack when fourth of 11 at 13-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Kangaroo Jack when fourth of 11 at 13-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Irish Pride when second of 27 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Irish Pride when second of 27 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Irish Pride when second of 27 at 28-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 3 | 5 | 17.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Morpheus at 13-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Morpheus at 13-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Morpheus at 13-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 9 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 19 | 3 | 9 | 15.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Awesome Adam at 40-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in July.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Awesome Adam at 40-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in July.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground and on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 12l behind Awesome Adam at 40-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Brett Warren | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Duke Nukem 14
ch g Bankable - Guest Gallery (Special Preview)
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Seattle Lady when second of 17 at 9-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Seattle Lady when second of 17 at 9-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Seattle Lady when second of 17 at 9-2fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15.4% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Daspoort when fourth of 11 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Daspoort when fourth of 11 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Daspoort when fourth of 11 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Secret Captain 91
gr g CAPTAIN AL - MYSTIC SPRING (Royal Academy)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Step Up beaten 5l at 4-1fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) in July.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Step Up beaten 5l at 4-1fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) in July.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Step Up beaten 5l at 4-1fav on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Howells | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 12l behind Aggressive when sixth of 7 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 12l behind Aggressive when sixth of 7 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 12l behind Aggressive when sixth of 7 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Act Of Loyalty (AUS) 91
b/b g More Than Ready - Gina Lollawitcha (Perugino)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Step Up at 6-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) in July.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Step Up at 6-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) in July.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Step Up at 6-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind All Night Flight at 50-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind All Night Flight at 50-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind All Night Flight at 50-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Grant Maroun | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Gaisce Gold when sixth of 11 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Gaisce Gold when sixth of 11 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Gaisce Gold when sixth of 11 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 1 | 4 | 3.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 1 | 4 | 3.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 1 | 4 | 3.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| T | Grant Maroun | 26 | 1 | 4 | 3.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Gaisce Gold at 66-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Gaisce Gold at 66-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Gaisce Gold at 66-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Maroun | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/4 Duke Nukem , 2/1 Buckland , 10/1 Front Rank , 10/1 Penultimate , 14/1 Secret Captain , 20/1 Call Kelly , 20/1 Starcraft Prince , 33/1 Casciano , 33/1 Act Of Loyalty , 50/1 Blazing Brave , 50/1 Night March , 50/1 Rozario (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:48
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Two runners look set to fight it out, BUCKLAND and DUKE NUKEM. The former needed his first run as a gelding and has a more favourable draw. DUKE NUKEM has a line through stable companion Kangaroo Jack. He is honest but will be giving start. FRONT RANK will be running on late. PENULTIMATE disappointed last time but is a lot better. SECRET CAPTAIN could take home money.
Top Tip:
Buckland
(1)
Watch out for:
Duke Nukem
(5)
15:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Sw Security Solutions Sa Fm 82 Divided Handicap (F & M)(For Fillies And Mares)
Winner 66,257ZAR - 10 ran
Inaninstant 203
b f Silvano - IMPERIAL GUEST (Northern Guest)
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 17-10fav here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in March, beating Intergalactic by nk.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 17-10fav here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in March, beating Intergalactic by nk.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 17-10fav here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in March, beating Intergalactic by nk.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating Parisienne Chic by 1 1/4l.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating Parisienne Chic by 1 1/4l.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 5-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing in August, beating Parisienne Chic by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Ormond Ferraris | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Fortissima 21
b m Fort Wood - Synchronize (Al Mufti)
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by My Cherry when second of 10 at 3-4fav on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by My Cherry when second of 10 at 3-4fav on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by My Cherry when second of 10 at 3-4fav on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Ahlaam by a neck.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Ahlaam by a neck.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Ahlaam by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Gary Alexander | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Parisienne Chic by 1 1/4l.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Parisienne Chic by 1 1/4l.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 17-2 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Parisienne Chic by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | D Gray St John | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 1 1/4l.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 1 1/4l.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| T | M F De Kock | 11 | 2 | 6 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind My Cherry at 10-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind My Cherry at 10-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind My Cherry at 10-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 7 | 4 | 22.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 7 | 4 | 22.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 27 | 6 | 4 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 7 | 4 | 22.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 31 | 7 | 4 | 22.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Silver Class when fourth of 6 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Silver Class when fourth of 6 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Silver Class when fourth of 6 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Vuuren | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2l by Seven Single when second of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2l by Seven Single when second of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 2l by Seven Single when second of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Wukkin' Up when sixth of 8 at 22-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Wukkin' Up when sixth of 8 at 22-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Wukkin' Up when sixth of 8 at 22-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Stanley M Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Nikki , 4/1 Inaninstant , 5/1 Fortissima , 10/1 Gain Ground , 10/1 Bajan Fantasy , 10/1 Angelic Appeal , 10/1 American Story , 10/1 Girl On The Run , 14/1 Sisters Of Mercy , 20/1 Bondiblu
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:48
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ANGELIC APPEAL could represent value. She has proven herself against strong opposition and only ran badly in her penultimate. FORTISSIMA needed her last outing badly and will come on heaps. INANINSTANT is capable but could need it. NIKKI won well after a rest and could go on while stable mate GAIN GROUND should be cherry-ripe. GIRL ON THE RUN can improve lots.
Top Tip:
Inaninstant
(1)
Watch out for:
Fortissima
(3)
16:05 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Regal Monarch Fm 68 Divided Handicap (F & M)(For Fillies And Mares)
Winner 51,254ZAR - 14 ran
A winner at 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Gift of Rain at 5-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m 1f (good to soft) in July.
A winner at 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Gift of Rain at 5-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m 1f (good to soft) in July.
A winner at 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Gift of Rain at 5-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m 1f (good to soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Querari Falcon when last of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Thekwini Stakes at Greyville over 1m (soft) in July.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Querari Falcon when last of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Thekwini Stakes at Greyville over 1m (soft) in July.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Querari Falcon when last of 14 on her latest outing in the Group 1 Thekwini Stakes at Greyville over 1m (soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 5l behind Beautiful Shay at 11-2 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
She has won three times from 5f to 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 5l behind Beautiful Shay at 11-2 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
She has won three times from 5f to 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 5l behind Beautiful Shay at 11-2 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 2 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 3f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind My Cherry when fourth of 10 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 3f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind My Cherry when fourth of 10 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 3f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind My Cherry when fourth of 10 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| T | Louis Goosen | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 15-8fav at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing in May, beating Legend Seeker by 3 1/2l.
A winner at 15-8fav at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing in May, beating Legend Seeker by 3 1/2l.
A winner at 15-8fav at Vaal over 1m (good) on her latest outing in May, beating Legend Seeker by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Querari Falcon beaten 9l at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Querari Falcon beaten 9l at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 6 behind Querari Falcon beaten 9l at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 7l behind Banking April when sixth of 10 at 33-10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 7l behind Banking April when sixth of 10 at 33-10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 7l behind Banking April when sixth of 10 at 33-10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dennis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 11-20fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating The Red List by 4 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 11-20fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating The Red List by 4 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 11-20fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating The Red List by 4 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Tobesuretobesure when fourth of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Tobesuretobesure when fourth of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Tobesuretobesure when fourth of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Finished 6l behind Nikki when fifth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Finished 6l behind Nikki when fifth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Finished 6l behind Nikki when fifth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Seal My Fate at 28-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Seal My Fate at 28-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 1m 2f and 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Seal My Fate at 28-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Spike Lerena | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Red Pomegranate at 11-2 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Red Pomegranate at 11-2 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Red Pomegranate at 11-2 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gary Alexander | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Seal My Fate at 7-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Seal My Fate at 7-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Seal My Fate at 7-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 1 | 10 | 3.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 1 | 10 | 3.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 24 | 1 | 10 | 4.2% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 1 | 10 | 3.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 1 | 9 | 3.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ernie Anderson | 27 | 1 | 10 | 3.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Hit The Big Time 21
ch m A P Arrow - Millionaires Row (Way West)
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Seal My Fate at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Seal My Fate at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Seal My Fate at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Tambalang , 7/2 Belle Rose , 7/1 Oasis Queen , 10/1 Green Crest , 10/1 Russian Star , 10/1 Kahula , 14/1 Secret Angel , 14/1 Matilda's Daughter , 14/1 Blue Light Convoy , 20/1 Hit The Big Time , 20/1 Tricia Dupont , 20/1 Silver Stripe , 20/1 Costa Da Sol , 33/1 Flaming Spirit
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:49
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
TAMBALANG and BELLE ROSE come off maiden wins. They are drawn alongside each other, appear to have lots to come and could get together again at the finish. RUSSIAN STAR did well in her come back run and could feature. KAHULA will improve on her last run. OASIS QUEEN, GREEN CREST, COSTA DA SOL, SECRET ANGEL and BLUE CONVOY warrant inclusion in all bets.
Top Tip:
Oasis Queen
(2)
Watch out for:
Belle Rose
(5)
16:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Risktech Mr 72 Handicap(Open)
Winner 51,254ZAR - 13 ran
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Tabreek when fourth of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Tabreek when fourth of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Tabreek when fourth of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 2 | 9 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 2 | 9 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 2 | 9 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 2 | 9 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 22 | 2 | 9 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Africa Rising when last of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Africa Rising when last of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Africa Rising when last of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dennis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Scott Kenny | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Top Shot at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Top Shot at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 9l behind Top Shot at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 2 1/4l behind Palladium when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) in June.
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 2 1/4l behind Palladium when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) in June.
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 2 1/4l behind Palladium when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 7f (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Street Flyer (AUS) 14
b g Flying Spur - Rue des Reves (Royal Academy)
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Prince Of Orange at 40-1 when 12th of 21 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Prince Of Orange at 40-1 when 12th of 21 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Prince Of Orange at 40-1 when 12th of 21 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 7 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 2 | 7 | 9.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 2 | 7 | 9.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Victorious Royal at 22-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in August.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Victorious Royal at 22-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in August.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Victorious Royal at 22-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing in August, beating Charleston Hero by 1l.
A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing in August, beating Charleston Hero by 1l.
A winner at 9-2 at Vaal over 1m (good) on his latest outing in August, beating Charleston Hero by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 15-8fav at Scottsville over 1m (good) last month, beating Vested Interest by 2 1/4l.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 15-8fav at Scottsville over 1m (good) last month, beating Vested Interest by 2 1/4l.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 15-8fav at Scottsville over 1m (good) last month, beating Vested Interest by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Howells | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Africa Rising when fifth of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Africa Rising when fifth of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Africa Rising when fifth of 6 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Stanley M Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Born To Rule when sixth of 12 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Born To Rule when sixth of 12 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Born To Rule when sixth of 12 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Howells | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Frappachino when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Frappachino when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Frappachino when sixth of 16 at 22-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind King And Empire when fifth of 11 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind King And Empire when fifth of 11 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind King And Empire when fifth of 11 at 40-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Romeo Francis | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Sammy Silver when sixth of 13 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Sammy Silver when sixth of 13 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Sammy Silver when sixth of 13 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wright | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Grant Maroun | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind dead-heaters Odd Rob and Hermoso Mundo at 35-1 when 11th of 15 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind dead-heaters Odd Rob and Hermoso Mundo at 35-1 when 11th of 15 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind dead-heaters Odd Rob and Hermoso Mundo at 35-1 when 11th of 15 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 1 | 3 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Romeo Francis | 18 | 1 | 3 | 5.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Rownak , 6/1 Hawaiian Sun , 6/1 Coyote , 8/1 Street Flyer , 8/1 Mambo , 10/1 Malinga , 10/1 Bold Coast , 14/1 Aquabuoy , 14/1 Champions Cup , 14/1 Sambora , 14/1 Nawra , 20/1 King Gerard , 20/1 Equator , 50/1 Keep On Flying (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:30:49
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ROWNAK eased in the betting when winning well on debut and will come on heaps. COYOTE comes off a rest. He has tons of ability but has drawn wide. HAWAIIAN SUN carries a hefty 62kg but could get into the money. BOLD COAST never recovered from a slow start last time. STREET FLYER is running well and with MALINGA and CHAMPIONS CUP are more for the short list.
Top Tip:
Hawaiian Sun
(1)
Watch out for:
Coyote
(4)