Turffontein 23 January 2016
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
10:25 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
Welcome To Turffontein Maiden Juvenile Plate(for Maiden 2 Year-olds)
Winner 56,248ZAR - 9 ran
Half-brother to Makzoos, won nine times between 6f and 1m 1f.
Half-brother to Makzoos, won nine times between 6f and 1m 1f.
Half-brother to Makzoos, won nine times between 6f and 1m 1f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Chris Erasmus | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won five times between 6f and 1m 2f including a Group 1 race.
Dam won five times between 6f and 1m 2f including a Group 1 race.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won three times at 7f.
Dam won three times at 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Frisky Dancer, won at 7f.
Half-brother to Frisky Dancer, won at 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 11l behind Rivarine when sixth of 7 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 11l behind Rivarine when sixth of 7 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 11l behind Rivarine when sixth of 7 at 22-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 5f.
Dam won at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full brother to Mesmerising Melody, won at 1m.
Full brother to Mesmerising Melody, won at 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full brother to Swakopmund, won twice at 5f.
Full brother to Swakopmund, won twice at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nicholas Patel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full brother to Lady Thistle, won twice at 6f.
Full brother to Lady Thistle, won twice at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Third of 7 behind Rivarine beaten 7l at evens fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 7 behind Rivarine beaten 7l at evens fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 7 behind Rivarine beaten 7l at evens fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 7f.
Forecast: 5/4 Silver King , 7/1 Walker , 8/1 Mia Culpa , 10/1 Diplomat , 10/1 Miesque's Rumba , 12/1 Double Appeal , 12/1 Roman Evening , 14/1 See You Jimmy , 14/1 Jiffy , 16/1 King Of Cant , 16/1 Just As Frisky (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SILVER KING holds KING OF CANT on form but a strongly supported first-timer could be the way to go. Watch especially stable companions DOUBLE APPEAL and WALKER.
Top Tip:
Mia Culpa
(6)
Watch out for:
Silver King
(10)
11:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing. It's A Rush Pinnacle Stakes(open)
Winner 78,136ZAR - 7 ran
Zambezi River 27
b g Trippi - Margaret River (Seeking The Gold)
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Lanner Falcon when fifth of 10 at 13-2 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Khaya Stables Diadem Stakes at Kenilworth over 6f (good) in December last year.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Lanner Falcon when fifth of 10 at 13-2 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Khaya Stables Diadem Stakes at Kenilworth over 6f (good) in December last year.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on good ground. Finished 3l behind Lanner Falcon when fifth of 10 at 13-2 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Khaya Stables Diadem Stakes at Kenilworth over 6f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 5 | 2 | 45.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 5 | 2 | 45.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 5 | 2 | 45.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 5 | 2 | 45.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 11 | 5 | 2 | 45.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Shadow Ofhis Smile 30
b g Western Winter - Shadow Dancing (Fort Wood)
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2l behind French Navy when fourth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2l behind French Navy when fourth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
Winner of five races from 6f to 1m on good ground. Finished 2l behind French Navy when fourth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 13 | 4 | 1 | 30.8% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Master Sabina at 16-1 when 16th of 20 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in November last year.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Master Sabina at 16-1 when 16th of 20 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in November last year.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Master Sabina at 16-1 when 16th of 20 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 5 | 3 | 35.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 5 | 3 | 35.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 5 | 3 | 35.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 5 | 3 | 41.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 14 | 5 | 3 | 35.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind French Navy at 28-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind French Navy at 28-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l behind French Navy at 28-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Majestic Bay 70
b g Antonius Pius - Bay Of Desire (Red Ransom)
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 1l by Mootahadee when second of 12 at 5-2fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 1l by Mootahadee when second of 12 at 5-2fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 1l by Mootahadee when second of 12 at 5-2fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Diesel Jet at 8-1 when 9th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in October last year.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Diesel Jet at 8-1 when 9th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in October last year.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Diesel Jet at 8-1 when 9th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in October last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 6 | 4 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 6 | 4 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 13 | 6 | 4 | 46.2% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 6 | 4 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 5 | 3 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 14 | 6 | 4 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Mumsy's Jet when second of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m in November last year.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Mumsy's Jet when second of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m in November last year.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Mumsy's Jet when second of 7 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Greyville over 1m in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won nine races from 5f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind French Navy at 66-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
Has won nine races from 5f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind French Navy at 66-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
Has won nine races from 5f to 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind French Navy at 66-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 8 | 11 | 21.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 5 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 36 | 8 | 10 | 22.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 37 | 8 | 11 | 21.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Zambezi River , 7/2 Forest Indigo , 9/2 Shadow Ofhis Smile , 6/1 Pivotal Pursuit , 7/1 Majestic Bay , 10/1 Sun On Africa , 10/1 Diesel Jet , 16/1 Stavinsky (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:38
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Good race. Lightly raced ZAMBEZI RIVER won his only try over this distance and could double up. FOREST INDIGO is now ready to produce best and could make up the necessary to turn it around with SHADOW OFHIS SMILE. MAJESTIC BAY could get into the money if doesn't give too much start. PIVOTAL PURSUIT could get back to winning form while DIESEL JET and SUN ON AFRICA could place.
Top Tip:
Zambezi River
(1)
Watch out for:
Shadow Ofhis Smile
(2)
11:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (f & M)(for Maiden Fillies And Mares)
Winner 56,248ZAR - 14 ran
Placed in six of 21 starts. Beaten 10l behind Bondiblu at 16-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed in six of 21 starts. Beaten 10l behind Bondiblu at 16-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed in six of 21 starts. Beaten 10l behind Bondiblu at 16-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all 11 starts. Beaten 9l behind Song Of Happiness at 66-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in November last year.
Unplaced in all 11 starts. Beaten 9l behind Song Of Happiness at 66-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in November last year.
Unplaced in all 11 starts. Beaten 9l behind Song Of Happiness at 66-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nicholas Patel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Topography 23
ch f Visionaire - Shoreline Symphony (National Emblem)
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Peg O' My Heart when fourth of 14 at 7-5fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Peg O' My Heart when fourth of 14 at 7-5fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Peg O' My Heart when fourth of 14 at 7-5fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Bondiblu when second of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Bondiblu when second of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Bondiblu when second of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Joey Soma | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of five starts. Third of 12 behind American Story beaten 3 1/2l at 33-10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed in three of five starts. Third of 12 behind American Story beaten 3 1/2l at 33-10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed in three of five starts. Third of 12 behind American Story beaten 3 1/2l at 33-10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Tip Of The Glacier 16
b f Western Winter - Tale Ofthe Glacier (Lauterbrunnen)
Placed once in three starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Bondiblu when fourth of 10 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Bondiblu when fourth of 10 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in three starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Bondiblu when fourth of 10 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of eight starts. Finished 6l behind American Story when fourth of 12 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed in four of eight starts. Finished 6l behind American Story when fourth of 12 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed in four of eight starts. Finished 6l behind American Story when fourth of 12 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 15 starts. Third of 12 behind Super Commuter beaten 1 1/4l at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in 15 starts. Third of 12 behind Super Commuter beaten 1 1/4l at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in 15 starts. Third of 12 behind Super Commuter beaten 1 1/4l at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 7l behind Kellie Firth when fifth of 10 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 7l behind Kellie Firth when fifth of 10 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 7l behind Kellie Firth when fifth of 10 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Ormond Ferraris | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in seven starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Kellie Firth when second of 10 at 40-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month, her only placing from 7 starts.
Placed once in seven starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Kellie Firth when second of 10 at 40-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month, her only placing from 7 starts.
Placed once in seven starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Kellie Firth when second of 10 at 40-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month, her only placing from 7 starts.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Webber | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 7l behind American Story when fifth of 12 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 7l behind American Story when fifth of 12 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 7l behind American Story when fifth of 12 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 15l behind Zafira when sixth of 14 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in December last year.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 15l behind Zafira when sixth of 14 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in December last year.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 15l behind Zafira when sixth of 14 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brian Wiid | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Archetype at 10-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in May last year.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Archetype at 10-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in May last year.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Archetype at 10-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in May last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ormond Ferraris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 13l behind Song Of Happiness at 66-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in November last year.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 13l behind Song Of Happiness at 66-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in November last year.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 13l behind Song Of Happiness at 66-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brian Wiid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Winning Sister , 5/1 Topography , 5/1 Lovingkindness , 7/1 Tip Of The Glacier , 10/1 Angel Of Mercy , 14/1 Shankly Gates , 14/1 Rich And Dark , 14/1 Cup Bearer , 14/1 Lindy Lu , 20/1 Rose Of Castille , 20/1 Windy Desert , 33/1 Somerset Skye , 33/1 Ursula , 50/1 Princess Chacha
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:39
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
WINNING SISTER is improving with racing and should run a big race here. LOVINGKINDNESS never produced her best last time but is sure to do better now. TOPOGRAPHY has been close up lately and should again be involved in the finish. TRIP OF THE GLACIER has a shout if overcomes a wide draw. ANGEL OF MERCY needed her last outing. SHANKLY GATES and RICH AND DARK can make the frame.
Top Tip:
Topography
(3)
Watch out for:
Winning Sister
(4)
12:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Computaform Express Maiden Plate (f & M)(for Maiden Fillies And Mares)
Winner 56,248ZAR - 10 ran
Placed twice in six starts. Finished 4l behind Dukes Dime when fourth of 14 at 17-10fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in six starts. Finished 4l behind Dukes Dime when fourth of 14 at 17-10fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed twice in six starts. Finished 4l behind Dukes Dime when fourth of 14 at 17-10fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 7l behind Spring Dance at 10-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 7l behind Spring Dance at 10-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 7l behind Spring Dance at 10-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in seven of 11 starts. Third of 14 behind Dukes Dime beaten 3 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed in seven of 11 starts. Third of 14 behind Dukes Dime beaten 3 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Placed in seven of 11 starts. Third of 14 behind Dukes Dime beaten 3 1/2l at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 17l behind Crystal Glamour at 55-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in October last year.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 17l behind Crystal Glamour at 55-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in October last year.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 17l behind Crystal Glamour at 55-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in October last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all eight starts. Beaten 11l behind Dukes Dime at 80-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all eight starts. Beaten 11l behind Dukes Dime at 80-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all eight starts. Beaten 11l behind Dukes Dime at 80-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Chris Erasmus | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind American Story when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind American Story when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind American Story when last of 12 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Webber | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all ten starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Dukes Dime when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all ten starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Dukes Dime when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
Unplaced in all ten starts. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Dukes Dime when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won twice at 4f and 6f. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Qarman at 12-1 when eighth of 10 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dominic Zaki.
Dam won twice at 4f and 6f. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Qarman at 12-1 when eighth of 10 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dominic Zaki.
Dam won twice at 4f and 6f. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Qarman at 12-1 when eighth of 10 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in November last year. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dominic Zaki.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stanley M Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 17l behind Speedy Gonvarlez at 66-1 when 11th of 16 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f in August last year.
Beaten 17l behind Speedy Gonvarlez at 66-1 when 11th of 16 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f in August last year.
Beaten 17l behind Speedy Gonvarlez at 66-1 when 11th of 16 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f in August last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Herholdt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam a lightly raced maiden. Beaten 7l behind Angel Of Light at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Dam a lightly raced maiden. Beaten 7l behind Angel Of Light at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
Dam a lightly raced maiden. Beaten 7l behind Angel Of Light at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her racecourse debut over this course and distance (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Dixie Dear, won twice at 6f and 1m.
Half-sister to Dixie Dear, won twice at 6f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full sister to Clean Cut, won twice at 5f.
Full sister to Clean Cut, won twice at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to King Horizons, won at 6f.
Half-sister to King Horizons, won at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Deon Sampson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Snowdonia , 4/1 Jay River , 4/1 Seattle Surprise , 6/1 Ribbonofmoonlight , 6/1 Black Opium , 10/1 The Smell Of Rain , 14/1 Doubly Attractive , 14/1 Shine Bright , 20/1 Shirley-kay , 33/1 Rocky Shore , 50/1 Fly Minnaloushe , 50/1 Counterplot , 50/1 La Femme Nikita (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:39
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
RIBBONOFMOONLIGHT is improving with racing and could make a winning debut at this track. JAY RIVER and SNOWDONIA finished together last time and could get close again. BLACK OPIUM wasn't disgraced on debut and could get off to a good start in new surroundings. DOUBLY ATTRACTIVE can improve on debut. Watch newcomers especially SEATTLE SURPRISE.
Top Tip:
Snowdonia
(1)
Watch out for:
Ribbonofmoonlight
(2)
12:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
J&B Met In Jozi Book A Table 0116811702 Mr 72 Handicap(open)
Winner 51,254ZAR - 16 ran
All Night Flight 35
b c Noordhoek Flyer - Shot In The Dark (Rakeen)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Last Battle when fourth of 12 at 15-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Last Battle when fourth of 12 at 15-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Last Battle when fourth of 12 at 15-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Cosmic Code beaten 1 1/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 7f (good) in November last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Cosmic Code beaten 1 1/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 7f (good) in November last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Cosmic Code beaten 1 1/4l at 5-1 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 7f (good) in November last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Aldric when second of 11 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Aldric when second of 11 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
Successful at 5f and 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Aldric when second of 11 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 12 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 12 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 11 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 1 | 7 | 8.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tony Nassif | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Barbel Run 25
b g JOSHUA DANCER - Sierra Blue (Crystal De Roche)
He has won three times at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 8 behind Kapellmeister beaten 1 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 8 behind Kapellmeister beaten 1 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 8 behind Kapellmeister beaten 1 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 3 | 12 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 11 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 2 | 7 | 18.2% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 7 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 21 | 3 | 12 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 11 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 1 | 9 | 6.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Ngcobo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 21 | 3 | 12 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Rikitikitana at 33-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Rikitikitana at 33-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Rikitikitana at 33-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Champagne Haze at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in October last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Champagne Haze at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in October last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Champagne Haze at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in October last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Kingoftheworld when fifth of 10 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f in September last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Kingoftheworld when fifth of 10 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f in September last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Kingoftheworld when fifth of 10 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f in September last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Herholdt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races at 6f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing in December last year, beating Arkansas by nk. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dominic Zaki.
Winner of six races at 6f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing in December last year, beating Arkansas by nk. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dominic Zaki.
Winner of six races at 6f on good ground. A winner at 9-2 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing in December last year, beating Arkansas by nk. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dominic Zaki.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 6 | 9 | 17.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 6 | 9 | 17.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 6 | 6 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 34 | 6 | 8 | 17.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 32 | 5 | 9 | 15.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| T | Scott Kenny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Analyse This at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Analyse This at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Analyse This at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Clinton Binda | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 16-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Arpad by 3/4l.
A winner at 16-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Arpad by 3/4l.
A winner at 16-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Arpad by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Clinton Binda | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Lavish Gal when fifth of 14 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in December last year. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Lavish Gal when fifth of 14 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in December last year. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Lavish Gal when fifth of 14 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in December last year. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 14l behind Noah From Goa at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in November last year.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 14l behind Noah From Goa at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in November last year.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 14l behind Noah From Goa at 66-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Carter at 33-1 when last of 16 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Carter at 33-1 when last of 16 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Carter at 33-1 when last of 16 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Clinton Binda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Captain Haddock when fourth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f in August last year.
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Captain Haddock when fourth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f in August last year.
Has won eight races from 6f to 1m on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Captain Haddock when fourth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f in August last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 6 | 6 | 26.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 19 | 5 | 5 | 26.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 20 | 5 | 5 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Deon Sampson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 23 | 6 | 6 | 26.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Beaten 5l behind Last Battle at 16-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Beaten 5l behind Last Battle at 16-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Beaten 5l behind Last Battle at 16-1 when 10th of 12 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Third of 14 behind Analyse This beaten 4l at 100-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Third of 14 behind Analyse This beaten 4l at 100-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Third of 14 behind Analyse This beaten 4l at 100-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nicholas Patel | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Wallace Tolmay | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Last Battle when second of 12 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Last Battle when second of 12 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Last Battle when second of 12 at 10-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 7 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 2 | 7 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ormond Ferraris | 20 | 2 | 7 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav here over 5f (good) in December last year, beating Watabout by 1 3/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav here over 5f (good) in December last year, beating Watabout by 1 3/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav here over 5f (good) in December last year, beating Watabout by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Gambol , 9/2 Barbel Run , 7/1 Last Battle , 7/1 Jock Silberstein , 10/1 Fort Eagle , 10/1 Beyond Limits , 10/1 All Night Flight , 14/1 Rockingandrolling , 14/1 Tiger's Legacy , 14/1 Rebel Renegade , 14/1 Mutakayyef , 20/1 Dragoon , 20/1 Night March , 20/1 The Badge , 33/1 Sir Price , 33/1 Kahal Legal (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:39
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
GAMBOL has been threatening and should have a good crack at chalking up his 3rd victory. BARBEL RUN will receive a 4kg apprentice claim which could assist. JOCK SILBERSTEIN and TIGER'S LEGACY are returning to form and warrant consideration. LAST BATTLE could hold ARKANSAS and ALL NIGHT LONG. BEYOND LIMITS could flash up fresh for his new yard. Many others could earn.
Top Tip:
Gambol
(3)
Watch out for:
Barbel Run
(4)
13:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Soccer Gg Fm 67 Divided Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares)
Winner 51,254ZAR - 12 ran
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Christmas Carol when second of 12 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Christmas Carol when second of 12 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Christmas Carol when second of 12 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Main Sunday 30
b m Admire Main - Princess Camilla (Qui Danzig)
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Off The Mark at 20-1 when 15th of 18 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Off The Mark at 20-1 when 15th of 18 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Off The Mark at 20-1 when 15th of 18 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Roy Magner | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 1 1/2l behind Crystal Glamour when fourth of 9 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 1 1/2l behind Crystal Glamour when fourth of 9 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 1 1/2l behind Crystal Glamour when fourth of 9 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Witchcraft at 7-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Witchcraft at 7-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Witchcraft at 7-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Eina 23
b f Ideal World - Ouch (Fort Wood)
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 13 behind Seattle Fairy beaten 1/2l at 5-2fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 13 behind Seattle Fairy beaten 1/2l at 5-2fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 13 behind Seattle Fairy beaten 1/2l at 5-2fav on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Wendish at 12-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Wendish at 12-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Wendish at 12-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 12 behind Witchcraft beaten 4l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 12 behind Witchcraft beaten 4l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Third of 12 behind Witchcraft beaten 4l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Wallace Tolmay | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Spurwing Summer 39
ch f Jam Alley - Goose Time (Northern Guest)
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Susquehanna at 40-1 when eighth of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Susquehanna at 40-1 when eighth of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Susquehanna at 40-1 when eighth of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 1 | 6 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 6 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| T | D Gray St John | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Christmas Carol when fifth of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Christmas Carol when fifth of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Christmas Carol when fifth of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 4 | 6 | 19.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 4 | 6 | 19.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 4 | 6 | 19.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 21 | 4 | 6 | 19.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 5f on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind A P's Lily when last of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 5f on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind A P's Lily when last of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 5f on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind A P's Lily when last of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Ernie Anderson | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lady Muffet 21
b m Kahal - Spider Spider (DANSKE)
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Christmas Carol at 60-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Christmas Carol at 60-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Christmas Carol at 60-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 3 | 8 | 10.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 3 | 8 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 3 | 8 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 25 | 1 | 8 | 4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Herholdt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Spike Lerena | 28 | 3 | 8 | 10.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Lady Thistle at 25-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Lady Thistle at 25-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 11l behind Lady Thistle at 25-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Wallace Tolmay | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Estimation , 7/2 Eina , 10/1 A P Chanel , 10/1 Beautiful Shay , 10/1 Flirting Around , 14/1 Luala , 14/1 Main Sunday , 14/1 Spurwing Summer , 14/1 Misristocrat , 33/1 Lady Muffet , 33/1 Madam Alexis , 50/1 Global Spin
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ESTIMATION is on the upgrade and could make it 2 wins in 5 starts. Stable companion FLIRTING AROUND sports blinkers for the first time and could get back on track. EINA is running close up but appears a difficult ride. She should be thereabouts again. BEAUTIFUL SHAY could get into the action if sees out the extra. LUALA could prove best of the rest.
Top Tip:
Estimation
(1)
Watch out for:
Eina
(5)
14:05 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing Association Mr 91 Divided Handicap(open)
Winner 66,257ZAR - 11 ran
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 9-2co-fav here over 1m (good) in December last year, beating Stonehenge by 1 3/4l.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 9-2co-fav here over 1m (good) in December last year, beating Stonehenge by 1 3/4l.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 9-2co-fav here over 1m (good) in December last year, beating Stonehenge by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 4l behind French Navy at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 4l behind French Navy at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on ground varying from good to soft. Beaten 4l behind French Navy at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 5 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Justin Snaith | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Shea Devon when second of 8 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Shea Devon when second of 8 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1 3/4l by Shea Devon when second of 8 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Shea Devon beaten 3 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Shea Devon beaten 3 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Third of 9 behind Shea Devon beaten 3 1/2l at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Ormond Ferraris | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Diesel Jet at 25-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Diesel Jet at 25-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 14l behind Diesel Jet at 25-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 4 | 11 | 14.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 4 | 11 | 14.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 4 | 11 | 14.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 4 | 11 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 27 | 4 | 11 | 14.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 10l behind Arch Rival when sixth of 9 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in December last year.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 10l behind Arch Rival when sixth of 9 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in December last year.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 10l behind Arch Rival when sixth of 9 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 2 | 10 | 7.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 2 | 10 | 7.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 2 | 10 | 8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Joey Soma | 27 | 2 | 10 | 7.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Save The Rhino when second of 9 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Save The Rhino when second of 9 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Save The Rhino when second of 9 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 1 3/4l behind My Treasure when fourth of 9 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 1 3/4l behind My Treasure when fourth of 9 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 4f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 1 3/4l behind My Treasure when fourth of 9 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 6 | 10 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 6 | 10 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 5 | 9 | 15.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 18 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 27 | 4 | 6 | 14.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Third of 5 behind Dakiwe beaten 2 1/4l at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Third of 5 behind Dakiwe beaten 2 1/4l at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground. Third of 5 behind Dakiwe beaten 2 1/4l at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| T | Spike Lerena | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Shea Devon at 55-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Shea Devon at 55-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Shea Devon at 55-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Triple Beat when fifth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Triple Beat when fifth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on good ground. Finished 8l behind Triple Beat when fifth of 12 at 16-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Herholdt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Lava Flow , 7/2 Shea Devon , 9/2 Johnny Rockets , 5/1 Stonehenge , 7/1 Fah Fee , 10/1 Noble Star , 12/1 American Storm , 20/1 Leeuloop Jet , 33/1 Savage Wind , 33/1 Isosha , 33/1 Tom Fool
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SHEA DEVON is bang in form but gives chunks of weight to all but JOHNNY ROCKETS. He could complete a hat-trick. The latter should be at peak fitness and rates a big danger. However, LAVA FLOW in receipt of 5,5kg is running well and could be the one to beat. STONEHENGE and FAH FEE have chances at the weights while NOBLE STAR and AMERICAN STORM could make the frame.
Top Tip:
Shea Devon
(1)
Watch out for:
Johnny Rockets
(2)
15:05 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Book A Table 011 6811702 Fm 83 Divided Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares)
Winner 66,257ZAR - 9 ran
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Bilateral when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Bilateral when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Bilateral when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Star Of Love at 4-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Star Of Love at 4-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Star Of Love at 4-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Dover Beach when fourth of 14 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Dover Beach when fourth of 14 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Dover Beach when fourth of 14 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Ormond Ferraris | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Party Magic 14
b m INDIGO MAGIC - Star Of The Party (Silvano)
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Zafira when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Zafira when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Zafira when fourth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 5 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stanley M Ferreira | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Star Of Love at 10-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Star Of Love at 10-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Star Of Love at 10-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 4 | 13 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 4 | 13 | 14.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 15 | 2 | 7 | 13.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 4 | 12 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 3 | 11 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 23 | 3 | 11 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Paris Princess 70
ch f Kahal - CANDLE PRINCESS (Honor Grades)
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in November last year, beating Matsuri by 1 1/2l.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in November last year, beating Matsuri by 1 1/2l.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in November last year, beating Matsuri by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Bajan Fantasy when fourth of 13 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Bajan Fantasy when fourth of 13 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2l behind Bajan Fantasy when fourth of 13 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 7 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 17 | 2 | 7 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Crystal Glamour at 12-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Crystal Glamour at 12-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Crystal Glamour at 12-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M F De Kock | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Dover Beach at 13-2 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Dover Beach at 13-2 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Dover Beach at 13-2 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Paris Princess , 9/2 Cape Marigold , 5/1 Party Magic , 5/1 Krystle Carrington , 6/1 Zrinski , 7/1 Gain Ground , 14/1 She's A Looker , 14/1 Miracle Rising , 14/1 Epsom Downs
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A competitive race with every runner capable of winning. KRYSTLE CARRINGTON is racing over the right course and distance. She finished a length behind CAPE MARIGOLD recently but could turn it around. On their meeting in October there shouldn't be much to choose between PARTY MAGIC, PARIS PRINCESS and GAIN GROUND. ZRINSKI is better than recent form.
Top Tip:
Zrinski
(2)
Watch out for:
Krystle Carrington
(3)
15:40 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Turffontein Race Meeting Is Tuesday 26 Jan - Mr 72 Div Handicap(open)
Winner 51,254ZAR - 11 ran
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 11 behind Gentleman Only beaten 2l at 7-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 11 behind Gentleman Only beaten 2l at 7-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 11 behind Gentleman Only beaten 2l at 7-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 13-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Divar by 1l.
A winner at 13-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Divar by 1l.
A winner at 13-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Divar by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Arabian World by 2 1/4l.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Arabian World by 2 1/4l.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f on good ground. A winner at 6-1 at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing earlier this month, beating Arabian World by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Tony Nassif | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing in December last year, beating Arctica by 1 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing in December last year, beating Arctica by 1 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m (good) on his latest outing in December last year, beating Arctica by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Andrew Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind His Legacy at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind His Legacy at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind His Legacy at 33-1 when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Gentleman Only at 20-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Gentleman Only at 20-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
Successful twice at 1m on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Gentleman Only at 20-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Triple Beat at 5-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Triple Beat at 5-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Triple Beat at 5-1 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 1 | 17 | 4.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 1 | 17 | 4.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 18 | 1 | 14 | 5.6% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 1 | 17 | 4.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 1 | 12 | 5.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ormond Ferraris | 23 | 1 | 17 | 4.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Rumbling Lion when fourth of 14 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Rumbling Lion when fourth of 14 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
A winner at 1m 4f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Rumbling Lion when fourth of 14 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Chris Erasmus | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Kidmambo when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Kidmambo when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Kidmambo when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 4 | 7 | 21.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 4 | 7 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Herholdt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Chris Erasmus | 19 | 4 | 7 | 21.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Elusive Seven when sixth of 12 at 125-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Elusive Seven when sixth of 12 at 125-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Elusive Seven when sixth of 12 at 125-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nicholas Patel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Chris Erasmus | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Sidecar at 16-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Sidecar at 16-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Sidecar at 16-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 125-1 behind Taegan's Jet when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 7f (good) in August last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Spike Lerena.
A winner at 5f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 125-1 behind Taegan's Jet when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 7f (good) in August last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Spike Lerena.
A winner at 5f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 125-1 behind Taegan's Jet when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 7f (good) in August last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Spike Lerena.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Dirk Devos | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Street Flyer , 3/1 Elusive Seven , 9/2 Triple Beat , 6/1 Flaming Ace , 6/1 Shimmering Brook , 14/1 Aza Arrow , 20/1 Sammy Silver , 20/1 Lundy's Star , 33/1 Mickey Gossiper , 33/1 Perfect Grace , 50/1 Chevalier , 50/1 Wise Geek (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2016 10:19:41
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
TRIPLE BEAT has found form and has a better chance at this track from a wide draw. One-time winner STREET FLYER gives weight all round but is running close up and could be up to it. ELUSIVE SEVEN has come well and could complete a hat-trick. SHIMMERING BROOK only won his maiden last time but has scope. FLAMING ACE is better than his last run. AZA ARROW can get into the frame.
Top Tip:
Street Flyer
(1)
Watch out for:
Shimmering Brook
(2)