Fairview 08 July 2016
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:10 Fairview (RSA) (2YO only)
Welcome To Fairview Maiden Juvenile Plate (fillies)(for Maiden 2 Year-old Fillies)
Winner 38,760ZAR - 11 ran
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Justin Snaith | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Renate Plessis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shannon Devoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lyle Hewitson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Renate Plessis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Killala , 6/1 Marcelle , 8/1 Clifton Sands , 8/1 White Flame , 10/1 Lady Away , 12/1 Thirteen , 12/1 Kirinia , 14/1 Princess Miranda , 14/1 Fatal Attraction , 14/1 Spring Lady , 14/1 Let Her Fly , 20/1 Graci May , 20/1 Sail The Storm , 25/1 Sailing Away , 33/1 Myselfthebrave (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:57:27
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
11:45 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
All To Come Maiden Plate(for All Maidens)
Winner 38,760ZAR - 9 ran
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Justin Snaith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 47 | 0 | 13 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kersley Ramsamy | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 45 | 0 | 12 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lyle Hewitson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 1/4 Captain Courteous , 4/1 First Officer Al , 12/1 Green Door , 12/1 Sky Masterson , 12/1 Flight Captain , 20/1 Glam I Am , 20/1 Bird Of War , 33/1 Corridor Of Power , 33/1 Ocean Crossing , 66/1 Emma's Joy (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:57:28
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
12:25 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Soccer 6 Mr 74 Handicap(open)
Winner 42,499ZAR - 17 ran
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 4 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 5 | 5 | 31.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 5 | 2 | 38.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 6 | 4 | 31.6% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | George Uren | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Grant Paddock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Peregrine King 42
b g King Of Kings - Dancing Falcon (Fighting Falcon)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 5 | 13 | 16.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 3 | 10 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 4 | 9 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 5 | 10 | 19.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kersley Ramsamy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Tommy Gun 4
b g Sail From Seattle - Kathakali (Joshua Dancer)
Non Runner
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 6 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 6 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 16 | 6 | 3 | 37.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 5 | 3 | 26.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 5 | 3 | 26.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 19 | 5 | 3 | 26.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lyle Hewitson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Firth Of Clyde 28
b g Right Approach - Cathay Firth (Philippi)
Non Runner
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Thabana | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Captain On The Run 28
b g CAPTAIN AL - Blue Swift (Redoute's Choice)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donovan Dillon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Glen Kotzen | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
The Captain's Cat 32
b g CAPTAIN AL - Burmese (National Assembly)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 2 | 8 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| T | T Laing | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Just Too Early 14
ch g Just as Well - Countenance (Counter Action)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 3 | 3 | 15.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stallone Naidoo | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 24 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 7 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 7 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 7 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Anyday Anytime (AUS) 14
ch g Any Given Saturday - Our Dizzy Raine (Danehill)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 1 | 6 | 4.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 1 | 6 | 4.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: SP All About The Dash , SP Who Goes There , 9/2 Armorial , 5/1 Pepe Le Pew , 6/1 Megamind , 7/1 Tommy Gun , 10/1 Firth Of Clyde , 10/1 The Captain's Cat , 12/1 River God , 14/1 In Full Regalia , 14/1 Just Too Early , 14/1 Sun Power , 16/1 Captain On The Run , 16/1 Pacyano , 20/1 Peregrine King , 20/1 Definitive , 25/1 Ess El Kay , 25/1 Flicker , 33/1 Foyle , 33/1 Anyday Anytime (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:57:28
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
13:00 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Computaform Express Maiden Plate(for All Maidens)
Winner 38,760ZAR - 14 ran
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donovan Dillon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Glen Kotzen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lyle Hewitson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Renate Plessis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Grant Paddock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Renate Plessis | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Warren Place , 5/1 Emerald Island , 13/2 Jamtin , 8/1 Paratus , 10/1 Envy The Emerald , 12/1 Sir Fast , 16/1 Oracle , 16/1 Gregor The Monk , 16/1 Judd Power , 16/1 The Chaser , 20/1 Russian Archer , 20/1 Winning Dancer , 25/1 Reach The Rainbow , 25/1 Lancaster , 25/1 Mystery King (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:57:28
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
13:35 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 0413721859 Mr 74 Handicap(open)
Winner 42,499ZAR - 13 ran
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 8 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 7 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 7 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | T Laing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 8 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | T Laing | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Justin Snaith | 14 | 3 | 6 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 14 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 9 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 7 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Renate Plessis | 20 | 2 | 14 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 4 | 7 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 4 | 7 | 19.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 4 | 7 | 19.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 4 | 7 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donovan Dillon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Glen Kotzen | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stallone Naidoo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Paddock | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Strict By Standard 4
b g BADGER'S DRIFT - Call For Caviar (Russian Revival)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Magical Bet , 9/2 Silver Image , 9/2 Imperial Velvet , 9/2 Elusive Seven , 10/1 Henry Of York , 10/1 Galao , 12/1 Crevasse , 14/1 Seattle Swing , 20/1 Simmering , 20/1 Fort Kalimenta , 20/1 Off To Gaul , 66/1 Fly Me Over , 66/1 Strict By Standard
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:57:28
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
14:10 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Port Elizabeth Gold Cup (listed)(open)
Winner 93,754ZAR - 9 ran
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 11 | 11 | 36.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 11 | 11 | 36.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 15 | 8 | 4 | 53.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 11 | 11 | 37.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 28 | 11 | 10 | 39.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 12 | 6 | 2 | 50% |
| T | T Laing | 15 | 7 | 4 | 46.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 14 | 11 | 41.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 33 | 13 | 11 | 39.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 24 | 9 | 8 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 13 | 11 | 39.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 32 | 14 | 10 | 43.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 31 | 13 | 10 | 41.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 6 | 8 | 24% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 6 | 8 | 24% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Renate Plessis | 20 | 5 | 8 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 7 | 11 | 18.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 6 | 11 | 17.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 36 | 6 | 12 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 34 | 7 | 8 | 20.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kersley Ramsamy | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 6 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Grant Paddock | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lyle Hewitson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Greg Ennion | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 5 | 5 | 17.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 5 | 5 | 18.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stallone Naidoo | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shannon Devoy | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 15/8 Crown Of Gold , 5/2 Drill Sargeant , 7/1 Lucky Gambler , 7/1 Oh So Modus , 7/1 Withbatedbreath , 7/1 Irish Dynasty , 12/1 Facebook , 12/1 Man Of The Cloth , 66/1 Badger's Trail
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:57:29
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
14:45 Fairview (RSA) (2YO only)
Champion Juvenile Cup (grade 3)(for 2 Year-olds)
Winner 124,990ZAR - 13 ran
Blizzard King 28
b g Sail From Seattle - Tree Flag (CLASSIC FLAG)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lyle Hewitson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donovan Dillon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Glen Kotzen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Grandissimo 28
b g Biarritz - Princess Pavlova (Pole Position)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stallone Naidoo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rock Deejay 14
b c Seventh Rock - Julia's World (Sportsworld)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Corne Spies | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 O Tamara , 4/1 Dark Force , 11/2 Turbo , 11/2 Blizzard King , 8/1 Rock Deejay , 12/1 Victor Rebellious , 12/1 Grandissimo , 16/1 Timedtoperfection , 20/1 Laventelhaan , 33/1 Zevenastic , 50/1 Intisara , 66/1 Bollemakiesie , 66/1 Soviet Cosmonaut
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:57:35
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
15:20 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing. It's A Rush Mr 91 Divided Handicap(open)
Winner 47,492ZAR - 11 ran
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 58 | 12 | 17 | 20.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 7 | 12 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| C | Course | 30 | 6 | 10 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 35 | 7 | 14 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 42 | 7 | 9 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kersley Ramsamy | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 58 | 12 | 17 | 20.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lyle Hewitson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 7 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 3 | 7 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 4 | 7 | 19.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 4 | 7 | 17.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shannon Devoy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 5 | 5 | 23.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| T | T Laing | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Roman Calamity 4
b g Caesour - Batimamselle (Model Man)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Corne Spies | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 4 | 11 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 8 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 3 | 7 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 4 | 11 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | George Uren | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 6 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 6 | 5 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 6 | 5 | 31.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 26 | 6 | 7 | 23.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 21 | 4 | 5 | 19.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 3 | 14 | 10.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 9 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 9 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 8 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 28 | 3 | 14 | 10.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Space Launch , 3/1 Cruzcampo , 9/2 Roman Calamity , 7/1 Pioneer Spirit , 8/1 Rebel House , 12/1 Titus , 12/1 Frederick Fox , 25/1 Russian Mig , 25/1 Romeo Bravo , 33/1 Stormy Ridge , 33/1 Acapulco
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:57:35
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
15:55 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Fairview Race Meeting Is Friday 15 July Mr 74 Divided Handicap(open)
Winner 38,760ZAR - 16 ran
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 12 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 8 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 7 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 6 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 8 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 2 | 9 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lyle Hewitson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 23 | 3 | 12 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 7 | 4 | 28% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 6 | 0 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 7 | 4 | 29.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Corne Spies | 25 | 7 | 4 | 28% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Slewsgate 32
b g Sail From Seattle - Poetic Miss (Darby Fair)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Domeyer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Justin Snaith | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ace Antonius 14
b g Antonius Pius - Pacific Peace (Dynaformer)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 4 | 5 | 23.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | T Laing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 6 | 10 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 6 | 10 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 24 | 4 | 9 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 6 | 10 | 20.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 28 | 6 | 8 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 33 | 6 | 10 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dorrie Sham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 3 | 2 | 12% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 3 | 2 | 13% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 25 | 3 | 2 | 12% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rushing Lark 14
b g Windrush - Musical Lark (Goldkeeper)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 1 | 10 | 4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 1 | 10 | 4.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 24 | 1 | 10 | 4.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 1 | 7 | 5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stallone Naidoo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shannon Devoy | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kersley Ramsamy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Thabana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: SP Big Ambitions , SP Camara's Park , 4/1 Captain Quick , 9/2 Slewsgate , 5/1 Ace Antonius , 7/1 Buenos Aires , 8/1 Atso Time , 10/1 Placido , 10/1 Orcadian Forest , 10/1 Laws Of Succession , 14/1 Rushing Lark , 14/1 Dutch Harbor , 16/1 Briar King , 25/1 Shine Like A Star , 33/1 Flightofthefalcon , 66/1 Nishac , 66/1 The Arabian , 66/1 Mustang Sonny (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2016 09:58:44
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races