Wolverhampton 08 September 2012
All Racecards within one PDF
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
17:30 Wolverhampton (Class 5) (3YO only)
Experience A Party At Mecca Bingo Handicap (Div 1)
Winner £2,911 - 10 ran
Half A Billion (IRE) 10
b g Acclamation - Amankila (Revoque)
C has previously placed at this course
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously won on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on fibresand. Third of 9 behind Rusty Rocket beaten 1l at 8-1 on his latest outing at Catterick over 7f (soft) last month. Has won at Musselburgh and Southwell this season.
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on fibresand. Third of 9 behind Rusty Rocket beaten 1l at 8-1 on his latest outing at Catterick over 7f (soft) last month. Has won at Musselburgh and Southwell this season.
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on fibresand. Third of 9 behind Rusty Rocket beaten 1l at 8-1 on his latest outing at Catterick over 7f (soft) last month. Has won at Musselburgh and Southwell this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 10 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 10 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lee Topliss | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% |
| T | M Dods | 17 | 2 | 10 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Fast Finian (IRE) 22
gr g Clodovil - Delphie Queen (Desert Sun)
D has a 50% or better record at this distance
G has previously won on similar going
Cl has a 50% or better record in this class
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. A winner at 8-1 at Kempton over 7f on his latest outing last month, beating Don Libre by 3/4l. Has won twice at Kempton this season.
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. A winner at 8-1 at Kempton over 7f on his latest outing last month, beating Don Libre by 3/4l. Has won twice at Kempton this season.
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. A winner at 8-1 at Kempton over 7f on his latest outing last month, beating Don Libre by 3/4l. Has won twice at Kempton this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | P W D'Arcy | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Trumpet Voluntary (IRE) 22
b g Red Clubs - Woodmaven (Woodman)
Cl has a 50% or better record in this class
A winner at 6f. Beaten 13l behind Take A Note at 20-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Newbury over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 13l behind Take A Note at 20-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Newbury over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 13l behind Take A Note at 20-1 when last of 8 on his latest outing at Newbury over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Daniel Muscutt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | N J Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sky Crossing 22
b g Cape Cross - Sky Wonder (Observatory)
C has previously placed at this course
G has previously won on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
Hcp has previously placed at or above this handicap
A winner at 6f on fibresand. Finished 8l behind Planetex when fifth of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 5f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 6f on fibresand. Finished 8l behind Planetex when fifth of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 5f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 6f on fibresand. Finished 8l behind Planetex when fifth of 7 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Ffrench | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J G Given | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lady Layla 19
b f Excellent Art - Tartouche (Pursuit of Love)
CD has previously placed at this course and distance
Course: 1 run, 0 wins, 1 place, 0%
C has previously placed at this course
Distance: 8 runs, 2 wins, 3 places, 25%
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously placed on similar going
Cl has previously placed in this class
Hcp has previously placed at or above this handicap
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 1 1/2l by Majestic Zafeen when second of 10 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 1 1/2l by Majestic Zafeen when second of 10 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 1 1/2l by Majestic Zafeen when second of 10 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Kennemore | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | B Smart | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Levi Draper 21
b g Rock Of Gibraltar - Splice (Sharpo)
CD has previously placed at this course and distance
Course: 2 runs, 0 wins, 1 place, 0%
C has previously placed at this course
Distance: 3 runs, 0 wins, 1 place, 0%
D has previously placed at this distance
G has previously placed on similar going
Cl has previously placed in this class
Placed once in six starts. Beaten 10l behind Kiz Kulesi at 11-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 1m (good to firm) last month. He is wearing a hood for the first time.
Placed once in six starts. Beaten 10l behind Kiz Kulesi at 11-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 1m (good to firm) last month. He is wearing a hood for the first time.
Placed once in six starts. Beaten 10l behind Kiz Kulesi at 11-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 1m (good to firm) last month. He is wearing a hood for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (H only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jack Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | J R Fanshawe | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sehnsucht (IRE) 21
b g Amadeus Wolf - Kirk Wynd (Selkirk)
D has previously placed at this distance
Cl has previously placed in this class
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 8l behind Chookie Royale at 14-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Doncaster over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 8l behind Chookie Royale at 14-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Doncaster over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten 8l behind Chookie Royale at 14-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Doncaster over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stephen Craine | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A J McCabe | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Red Trump (IRE) 21
b c Red Clubs - Wolf Cleugh (Last Tycoon)
CD has a 50% or better record at this course and distance
Course: 2 runs, 1 win, 1 place, 50%
C has a 50% or better record at this course
Distance: 5 runs, 1 win, 1 place, 20%
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously won on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind First Class when fifth of 12 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Doncaster over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind First Class when fifth of 12 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Doncaster over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind First Class when fifth of 12 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Doncaster over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Matthew Lawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C Hills | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all six starts. Beaten 17l behind Ucanchoose at 12-1 when 12th of 16 on her latest outing at Naas over 5f (yielding) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Marnane in Ireland.
Unplaced in all six starts. Beaten 17l behind Ucanchoose at 12-1 when 12th of 16 on her latest outing at Naas over 5f (yielding) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Marnane in Ireland.
Unplaced in all six starts. Beaten 17l behind Ucanchoose at 12-1 when 12th of 16 on her latest outing at Naas over 5f (yielding) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Marnane in Ireland.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sean Quinlan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mark Loughnane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lord Paget 18
b g Three Valleys - Appelone (Emperor Jones)
C has previously placed at this course
D has previously placed at this distance
G has previously placed on similar going
HG has previously placed wearing cheek pieces
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 7l behind Aubrietia when fifth of 11 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Warwick over 6f (good) last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 7l behind Aubrietia when fifth of 11 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Warwick over 6f (good) last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 7l behind Aubrietia when fifth of 11 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Warwick over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jack Duern | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | R Hollinshead | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
2011: (11 ran) Sound Amigo ( 8 ) , Age 3 , Wgt 9-6 , SP 3/1 - B McHugh / Ollie Pears
Forecast: 7/2 Fast Finian , 4/1 Half A Billion , 9/2 Lady Layla , 6/1 Red Trump , 7/1 Levi Draper , 10/1 Sky Crossing , 14/1 Desertcougar , 16/1 Sehnsucht , 16/1 Trumpet Voluntary , 16/1 Lord Paget
Last Updated: 15 Apr 2019 12:16:37
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FAST FINIAN looked suited by the additional furlong when coming with a steady late challenge to land the spoils at Kempton last time and can supplement those polytrack gains off a 3lb higher mark. Darren Egan is excellent value for his 5lb claim and the pair are preferred to the lightly-raced Red Trump. Charles Hills' colt ran very well here on both starts over the winter, including a win over this trip and rates a major threat returned to the surface. He was not disgraced at Doncaster last month. The consistent Half A Billion and Lady Layla complete the shortlist.
Top Tip:
Fast Finian
(2)
Watch out for:
Red Trump
(8)
Half A Billion is in good nick and deserves to get his head back in front. Kempton winner Fast Finian and Lady Layla are interesting, as is Red Trump.
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View
18:00 Wolverhampton (Class 5) (3YO plus)
Cleanevent Claiming Stakes
Winner £2,070 - 10 ran
Successful twice at 6f. Finished 6l behind Chooseday when last of 6 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Chester over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f. Finished 6l behind Chooseday when last of 6 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Chester over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f. Finished 6l behind Chooseday when last of 6 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Chester over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jack Mitchell | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R A Fahey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
April Fool 39
ch g Pivotal - Palace Affair (Pursuit of Love)
Has won 15 races from 7f to 1m 1f including 9 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 8 PO). Well beaten at 33-1 behind Uppercut when last of 20 on his latest outing at Goodwood over 1m (good) in July. Has won 3 times this season.
Has won 15 races from 7f to 1m 1f including 9 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 8 PO). Well beaten at 33-1 behind Uppercut when last of 20 on his latest outing at Goodwood over 1m (good) in July. Has won 3 times this season.
Has won 15 races from 7f to 1m 1f including 9 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 8 PO). Well beaten at 33-1 behind Uppercut when last of 20 on his latest outing at Goodwood over 1m (good) in July. Has won 3 times this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Daniel Muscutt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R Harris | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Youm Jamil (USA) 724 (18J)
gr g Mizzen Mast - Millie's Choice (Taufan)
A winner at 1m, but that win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 4-1jt-fav behind Credit Swap when eighth of 9 on his latest flat outing at Yarmouth over 1m (soft) in September '10. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Fergal O'Brien.
A winner at 1m, but that win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 4-1jt-fav behind Credit Swap when eighth of 9 on his latest flat outing at Yarmouth over 1m (soft) in September '10. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Fergal O'Brien.
A winner at 1m, but that win was over two years ago. Well beaten at 4-1jt-fav behind Credit Swap when eighth of 9 on his latest flat outing at Yarmouth over 1m (soft) in September '10. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Fergal O'Brien.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Aiden Blakemore | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A W Carroll | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Barons Spy at 8-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Bath over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times at 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Barons Spy at 8-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Bath over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times at 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Barons Spy at 8-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Bath over 6f (good to soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Matthew Lawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J M Bradley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Justbookie Dot Com (IRE) 10
ch g Fath - Dream On Deya (Dolphin Street)
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 1m 1f on his latest outing last month, beating Hurricane Spirit by 1 3/4l.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 1m 1f on his latest outing last month, beating Hurricane Spirit by 1 3/4l.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 1m 1f on his latest outing last month, beating Hurricane Spirit by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Sweeney | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | P D Evans | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a head by Ziefhd when second of 7 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 7f last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a head by Ziefhd when second of 7 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 7f last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a head by Ziefhd when second of 7 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 7f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stephen Craine | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tom Dascombe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on fibresand. Finished 9l behind Justbookie Dot Com when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on fibresand. Finished 9l behind Justbookie Dot Com when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on fibresand. Finished 9l behind Justbookie Dot Com when fifth of 10 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Natasha Eaton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A Bailey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sir Mozart (IRE) 33
b g Mozart - Lady Silver Hawk (Silver Hawk)
He has won three times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Well beaten at 7-1 behind Nasharra when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Carlisle over 6f (soft) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Well beaten at 7-1 behind Nasharra when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Carlisle over 6f (soft) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Well beaten at 7-1 behind Nasharra when eighth of 10 on his latest outing at Carlisle over 6f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | B J Curley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Adranian (IRE) 22
gr g Dark Angel - Make Me Blush (Blushing John)
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Bint Alzain when second of 7 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 6f last month. Has won twice at Wolverhampton this season.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Bint Alzain when second of 7 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 6f last month. Has won twice at Wolverhampton this season.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten a neck by Bint Alzain when second of 7 at 7-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 6f last month. Has won twice at Wolverhampton this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nora Looby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D C Griffiths | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 11l behind Fathsta at 8-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Beverley over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 11l behind Fathsta at 8-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Beverley over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 11l behind Fathsta at 8-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Beverley over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Ffrench | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | K A Ryan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 7f. Beaten 1 1/2l by Moheebb when second of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 1m (soft) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f. Beaten 1 1/2l by Moheebb when second of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 1m (soft) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f. Beaten 1 1/2l by Moheebb when second of 11 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 1m (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lee Topliss | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R A Fahey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Hurricane Spirit (IRE) 10
b g Invincible Spirit - Gale Warning (Last Tycoon)
Non Runner
Has won eight races from 5f to 1m 2f including 7 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1 3/4l by Justbookie Dot Com when second of 10 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month. Has won at Kempton and Lingfield this season.
Has won eight races from 5f to 1m 2f including 7 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1 3/4l by Justbookie Dot Com when second of 10 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month. Has won at Kempton and Lingfield this season.
Has won eight races from 5f to 1m 2f including 7 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1 3/4l by Justbookie Dot Com when second of 10 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month. Has won at Kempton and Lingfield this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nicole Nordblad | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Hans Adielsson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
2011: (7 ran) Cavitie ( 2 ) , Age 5 , Wgt 8-9 , SP 4/1 - Louis Beuzelin / A Reid
Forecast: 5/1 Kimbali , 11/2 Prime Exhibit , 6/1 Marford Missile , 7/1 April Fool , 7/1 Hurricane Spirit , 8/1 Justbookie Dot Com , 8/1 Adranian , 10/1 Sir Mozart , 12/1 Fishforcompliments , 14/1 Brocklebank , 25/1 Youm Jamil , 25/1 Son Vida (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 08 Sep 2012 23:50:58
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A decent contest for claiming level which sees APRIL FOOL drop to this grade for the first time since scoring at Kempton in March. Heis 6lb higher here but subsequent form (ignore latest run) is solid in fair handicap grade and he's a proven performer on this surface. Kimbali is also taking a significant reduction in grade and the best of his form affords him strong claims. He's certainly the prime threat. C&D winner Adranian and the consistent veteran Fishforcompliments are others to note, along with an ex-Fahey inmate in Prime Exhibit, who is another to have scored over C&D previously.
Top Tip:
April Fool
(2)
Watch out for:
Kimbali
(1)
A wide-open looking claimer, with Hurricane Spirit a tentative selection. He can reverse form with Justbookie Dot Com from their last meeting and is taken to get the better of Adranian and Fishforcompliments, who are both viable options for each way and place only backers.
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View
18:30 Wolverhampton (Class 5) (3YO only)
Experience A Party At Mecca Bingo Handicap (Div 2)
Winner £2,911 - 8 ran
Right Result (IRE) 27
b g Acclamation - Mist And Stone (Xaar)
C has a 50% or better record at this course
G has a 50% or better record on similar going
Cl has previously placed in this class
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Forest Edge when fourth of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Leicester over 6f (good to firm) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Forest Edge when fourth of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Leicester over 6f (good to firm) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Forest Edge when fourth of 7 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Leicester over 6f (good to firm) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | J D Bethell | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Willies Wonder (IRE) 22
b c Moss Vale - Red Letter (Sri Pekan)
D has previously placed at this distance
G has previously won on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
Hcp has previously placed at or above this handicap
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Take A Note when fifth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Newbury over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Take A Note when fifth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Newbury over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Take A Note when fifth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing at Newbury over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Matthew Lawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C Hills | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Available (IRE) 20
b m Moss Vale - Divert (Averti)
C has previously placed at this course
G has previously won on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l by Johnny Cavagin when second of 7 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Pontefract over 6f (good to firm) last month. Has won at Nottingham and Lingfield this season.
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l by Johnny Cavagin when second of 7 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Pontefract over 6f (good to firm) last month. Has won at Nottingham and Lingfield this season.
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l by Johnny Cavagin when second of 7 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Pontefract over 6f (good to firm) last month. Has won at Nottingham and Lingfield this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stephen Craine | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Mackie | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
For Shia And Lula (IRE) 27
b g Majestic Missile - Jack-N-Jilly (Anita's Prince)
C has a 50% or better record at this course
G has a 50% or better record on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
Non Runner
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Forest Edge at 16-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Leicester over 6f (good to firm) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Forest Edge at 16-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Leicester over 6f (good to firm) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Forest Edge at 16-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Leicester over 6f (good to firm) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D E Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mark Loughnane | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Fayr Fall (IRE) 19
b g Fayruz - Keshena Falls (Desert Prince)
CD has a 50% or better record at this course and distance
Course: 4 runs, 2 wins, 0 places, 50%
C has a 50% or better record at this course
Distance: 8 runs, 1 win, 4 places, 12.5%
D has previously won at this distance
G has a 50% or better record on similar going
HG has previously won wearing blinkers
Cl has previously placed in this class
Successful at 5f and 7f on polytrack. Beaten 3/4l by Mick Slates when second of 9 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Thirsk over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 5f and 7f on polytrack. Beaten 3/4l by Mick Slates when second of 9 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Thirsk over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 5f and 7f on polytrack. Beaten 3/4l by Mick Slates when second of 9 at 13-8fav on his latest outing at Thirsk over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Fentiman | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| T | T D Easterby | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
First Bid 71
b c Kyllachy - Toucantini (Inchinor)
CD has a 50% or better record at this course and distance
Course: 1 run, 1 win, 0 places, 100%
C has a 50% or better record at this course
Distance: 5 runs, 2 wins, 2 places, 40%
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously won on similar going
HG has previously won wearing blinkers
Cl has previously won in this class
He has won three times from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Lolita Lebron when 13th of 17 on his latest outing at Chester over 1m (good) in June. Has won at Lingfield and Wolverhampton this season.
He has won three times from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Lolita Lebron when 13th of 17 on his latest outing at Chester over 1m (good) in June. Has won at Lingfield and Wolverhampton this season.
He has won three times from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Lolita Lebron when 13th of 17 on his latest outing at Chester over 1m (good) in June. Has won at Lingfield and Wolverhampton this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 7 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lee | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J G Given | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Aureolin Gulf 30
b g Proclamation - Vermilion Creek (Makbul)
D has previously placed at this distance
Cl has previously placed in this class
Placed once in three starts. Finished 12l behind Keyaadi when sixth of 11 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Chepstow over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Placed once in three starts. Finished 12l behind Keyaadi when sixth of 11 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Chepstow over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Placed once in three starts. Finished 12l behind Keyaadi when sixth of 11 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Chepstow over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Kennemore | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | R Hollinshead | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Al's Memory (IRE) 5
b g Red Clubs - Consensus (Common Grounds)
CD has previously placed at this course and distance
Course: 3 runs, 0 wins, 1 place, 0%
C has previously placed at this course
Distance: 5 runs, 0 wins, 2 places, 0%
D has previously placed at this distance
G has previously placed on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
Hcp has previously placed at or above this handicap
A winner at 6f. Beaten a head by The Happy Hammer when second of 9 at 11-4jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance earlier this month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten a head by The Happy Hammer when second of 9 at 11-4jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance earlier this month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten a head by The Happy Hammer when second of 9 at 11-4jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Sweeney | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | P D Evans | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Star City (IRE) 10
b g Elusive City - Teacher Preacher (Taufan)
CD has previously placed at this course and distance
Course: 1 run, 0 wins, 1 place, 0%
C has previously placed at this course
Distance: 5 runs, 1 win, 2 places, 20%
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously placed on similar going
HG has previously won wearing blinkers and an eye shield
Blinkers: 4 runs, 1 win, 1 place, 25%
HG has previously won wearing blinkers
Eye Shield: 4 runs, 1 win, 1 place, 25%
HG has previously won wearing an eye shield
Cl has previously placed in this class
A winner at 7f. Finished 5l behind Blue Shoes when fifth of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Carlisle over 6f (soft) last month.
A winner at 7f. Finished 5l behind Blue Shoes when fifth of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Carlisle over 6f (soft) last month.
A winner at 7f. Finished 5l behind Blue Shoes when fifth of 10 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Carlisle over 6f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B & ES) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| HG | Eye Shield | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | M Dods | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 10l behind Mount Mayday at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Yarmouth over 7f (good to firm) last month. Runs from 16lb out of handicap.
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 10l behind Mount Mayday at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Yarmouth over 7f (good to firm) last month. Runs from 16lb out of handicap.
Yet to place in nine starts. Beaten 10l behind Mount Mayday at 20-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Yarmouth over 7f (good to firm) last month. Runs from 16lb out of handicap.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (ES only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fitzpatrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | R C Guest | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
2011: No corresponding race
Forecast: 9/4 Fayr Fall , 9/2 Al's Memory , 6/1 Available , 7/1 Star City , 8/1 Right Result , 10/1 Willies Wonder , 12/1 First Bid , 14/1 For Shia And Lula , 14/1 Aureolin Gulf , 25/1 Sleepy Lucy (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 15 Apr 2019 12:16:37
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Right Result looked one to follow when scoring here in impressive fashion last October and began the current season on an attractive mark for his new yard. However, he's been exceptionally disappointing to date which has seen his handicap mark tumble alarmingly. Any return to something approaching his best would see him go very close and the booking of Richard Hughes really takes the eye. He might be worth a saver but FAYR FALL appeals as a far more reliable option and a solid effort is anticipated from the C&D winner. First Bid and Available also merit respect.
Top Tip:
Fayr Fall
(5)
Watch out for:
Right Result
(1)
Fayr Fall makes plenty of appeal after his recent exploits. Al's Memory ran well here earlier this week and looks the main danger, while Available should be competitive if staying this far.
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View
19:00 Wolverhampton (Class 6) (3YO plus)
Cleandomain Handicap
Winner £2,070 - 12 ran
Has won 14 races from 5f to 7f including 13 wins on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Proper Charlie when sixth of 11 at 18-1 on his latest outing at Lingfield over 6f in July. Has won 3 times at Lingfield this season.
Has won 14 races from 5f to 7f including 13 wins on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Proper Charlie when sixth of 11 at 18-1 on his latest outing at Lingfield over 6f in July. Has won 3 times at Lingfield this season.
Has won 14 races from 5f to 7f including 13 wins on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Proper Charlie when sixth of 11 at 18-1 on his latest outing at Lingfield over 6f in July. Has won 3 times at Lingfield this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kirsty Milczarek | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C R Dore | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Speedyfix at 11-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 5f (good to firm) in July.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Speedyfix at 11-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 5f (good to firm) in July.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Speedyfix at 11-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 5f (good to firm) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | W R Muir | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Methaaly (IRE) 19
b g Red Ransom - Santorini (Spinning World)
Has won 13 races from 5f to 7f including 6 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 5 PO). Beaten 10l behind See Clearly at 16-1 when 12th of 15 on his latest outing at Thirsk over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Has won 13 races from 5f to 7f including 6 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 5 PO). Beaten 10l behind See Clearly at 16-1 when 12th of 15 on his latest outing at Thirsk over 6f (good to soft) last month.
Has won 13 races from 5f to 7f including 6 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 5 PO). Beaten 10l behind See Clearly at 16-1 when 12th of 15 on his latest outing at Thirsk over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Quinlan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M Mullineaux | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 10l behind Aubrietia at 10-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance in June.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 10l behind Aubrietia at 10-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance in June.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 10l behind Aubrietia at 10-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Hughes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Nicholls | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Miss Polly Plum when fourth of 5 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Yarmouth over 5f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Miss Polly Plum when fourth of 5 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Yarmouth over 5f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Miss Polly Plum when fourth of 5 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Yarmouth over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jack Mitchell | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | K F Clutterbuck | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Roy The Boy when fifth of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 7f last month.
He has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Roy The Boy when fifth of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 7f last month.
He has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Roy The Boy when fifth of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 7f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lee | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | I W McInnes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3/4l behind Belinsky when fourth of 10 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 6f earlier this month.
He has won four times at 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3/4l behind Belinsky when fourth of 10 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 6f earlier this month.
He has won four times at 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3/4l behind Belinsky when fourth of 10 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 6f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Sweeney | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | P D Evans | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won 13 races from 6f to 7f including 11 wins on the all-weather (10 FB, 1 PO). Finished 7l behind Pick A Little when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 6f last month. Has won twice at Southwell this season.
Has won 13 races from 6f to 7f including 11 wins on the all-weather (10 FB, 1 PO). Finished 7l behind Pick A Little when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 6f last month. Has won twice at Southwell this season.
Has won 13 races from 6f to 7f including 11 wins on the all-weather (10 FB, 1 PO). Finished 7l behind Pick A Little when fifth of 8 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 6f last month. Has won twice at Southwell this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Laura Pike | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C R Dore | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 6l behind Ningaloo Reef when fifth of 14 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Dundalk over 7f last month. He is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 6l behind Ningaloo Reef when fifth of 14 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Dundalk over 7f last month. He is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 6l behind Ningaloo Reef when fifth of 14 at 11-2 on his latest outing at Dundalk over 7f last month. He is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D E Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R Roberts | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Jade at 22-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Nottingham over 6f (good) last month. She is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Jade at 22-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Nottingham over 6f (good) last month. She is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 16l behind Jade at 22-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Nottingham over 6f (good) last month. She is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Daniel Muscutt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M Appleby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 20l behind Shes Rosie at 33-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing at Chepstow over 7f (firm) in July.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 20l behind Shes Rosie at 33-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing at Chepstow over 7f (firm) in July.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 20l behind Shes Rosie at 33-1 when last of 13 on her latest outing at Chepstow over 7f (firm) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L P Keniry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J M Bradley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Third of 15 behind Steel Stockholder beaten 2 1/4l at 9-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 6f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Third of 15 behind Steel Stockholder beaten 2 1/4l at 9-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 6f (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Third of 15 behind Steel Stockholder beaten 2 1/4l at 9-1 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M W Easterby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Bishopbriggs (USA) 108
ch g Victory Gallop - Inny River (Seattle Slew)
Non Runner
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/2l by Clear Spring when second of 12 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 7f in May. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with K F Clutterbuck.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/2l by Clear Spring when second of 12 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 7f in May. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with K F Clutterbuck.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten 1 1/2l by Clear Spring when second of 12 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 7f in May. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with K F Clutterbuck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ross Atkinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Butler | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
2011: (12 ran) Valmina ( 8 ) , Age 4 , Wgt 9-5 , SP 15/2 - S J Drowne / A W Carroll
Forecast: 4/1 Pre Tax Profit , 11/2 Bishopbriggs , 6/1 Strong Man , 7/1 Dark Lane , 8/1 Powerful Pierre , 10/1 Elegant Muse , 12/1 Chjimes , 12/1 Fifteentwo , 14/1 Punching , 14/1 Sannibel , 16/1 Methaaly , 16/1 Court Applause , 25/1 Roodee Queen (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 08 Sep 2012 23:51:00
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Not a strong punting opportunity with just 6lb between the whole field on official ratings. The hopeful choice is STRONG MAN, a good third to Steel Stockholder over 6f at Newcastle recently. His sole success to date arrived here and a good run is expected off an unchanged mark. The booking of Richard Hughes for Fifteentwo, a rare ride for Dandy Nicholls, would be rendered increasingly significant should market support arrive, whilst Elegant Muse has a good record at this track and should not be excluded from the equation. Chjimes has won all of his 14 races bar one at Lingfield.
Top Tip:
Strong Man
(12)
Watch out for:
Elegant Muse
(10)
Pre Tax Profit is an interesting challenger from Ireland and is given the nod over Elegant Muse and Strong Man, while any support for Bishopbriggs should be noted.
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View
19:30 Wolverhampton (Class 5) (2YO only)
British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes
Winner £3,137 - 5 ran
Foaled 3 Apr. Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 7l behind Dark Opal at 20-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Foaled 3 Apr. Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 7l behind Dark Opal at 20-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Foaled 3 Apr. Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 7l behind Dark Opal at 20-1 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing at Newcastle over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J Fanning | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 21 Mar. Half-brother to Middle Club, won twice between 7f and 1m 1f. Beaten 17l behind Snowboarder at 16-1 when 9th of 11 on his racecourse debut at Kempton over 7f in June.
Foaled 21 Mar. Half-brother to Middle Club, won twice between 7f and 1m 1f. Beaten 17l behind Snowboarder at 16-1 when 9th of 11 on his racecourse debut at Kempton over 7f in June.
Foaled 21 Mar. Half-brother to Middle Club, won twice between 7f and 1m 1f. Beaten 17l behind Snowboarder at 16-1 when 9th of 11 on his racecourse debut at Kempton over 7f in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Hans Adielsson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 21 Apr. Half-brother to Afterfurtherreview, won three times at 6f. Finished 7l behind Claude Greenwood when fourth of 7 at 9-4 on his racecourse debut here over 6f in June.
Foaled 21 Apr. Half-brother to Afterfurtherreview, won three times at 6f. Finished 7l behind Claude Greenwood when fourth of 7 at 9-4 on his racecourse debut here over 6f in June.
Foaled 21 Apr. Half-brother to Afterfurtherreview, won three times at 6f. Finished 7l behind Claude Greenwood when fourth of 7 at 9-4 on his racecourse debut here over 6f in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | T Atkinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M Botti | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 31 Mar. Yet to place in eight starts. Finished 8l behind Foxy Forever when sixth of 7 at 66-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month. She is wearing cheekpieces for the first time.
Foaled 31 Mar. Yet to place in eight starts. Finished 8l behind Foxy Forever when sixth of 7 at 66-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month. She is wearing cheekpieces for the first time.
Foaled 31 Mar. Yet to place in eight starts. Finished 8l behind Foxy Forever when sixth of 7 at 66-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month. She is wearing cheekpieces for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D C Griffiths | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 3 Apr. Placed once in four starts. Finished 5l behind Rosdhu Queen when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Newbury over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 3 Apr. Placed once in four starts. Finished 5l behind Rosdhu Queen when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Newbury over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 3 Apr. Placed once in four starts. Finished 5l behind Rosdhu Queen when fifth of 10 at 9-1 on her latest outing at Newbury over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L P Keniry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A M Balding | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
2011: (6 ran) Relentless Harry ( 4 ) , Age 2 , Wgt 9-3 , SP 9/2 - A Culhane / George Baker
Forecast: 1/5 New Fforest , 13/2 Miako , 14/1 Borough Boy , 25/1 Mace The Ace , 33/1 Compton Silver
Last Updated: 08 Sep 2012 23:51:01
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Miako showed enough promise when fourth on his debut here to be of interest second time up and he is dropped back from 6f. However, the claims of NEW FFOREST are far stronger as Andrew Balding's filly was only beaten just under five lengths by subsequent Lowther Stakes winner, Rosdhu Queen, in Listed grade at Newbury last time. Previous form was solid too and she should be good enough. The remaining trio look outclassed, with Compton Silver a token choice for the minor placing.
Top Tip:
New Fforest
(5)
Watch out for:
Miako
(3)
A weak maiden in which New Fforest is expected to break her duck with the minimum of fuss.
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View
20:00 Wolverhampton (Class 6) (3YO plus)
Guest Alfa Romeo And Fiat Claiming Stakes
Winner £2,181 - 8 ran
Just Lille (IRE) 33
b m Mull Of Kintyre - Tamasriya (Doyoun)
Has won 15 races from 7f to 1m 7f. Third of 15 behind Kay Gee Be beaten 3 1/2l at 3-1fav on her latest outing at Carlisle over 1m 1f (soft) last month.
Has won 15 races from 7f to 1m 7f. Third of 15 behind Kay Gee Be beaten 3 1/2l at 3-1fav on her latest outing at Carlisle over 1m 1f (soft) last month.
Has won 15 races from 7f to 1m 7f. Third of 15 behind Kay Gee Be beaten 3 1/2l at 3-1fav on her latest outing at Carlisle over 1m 1f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lee | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mrs A Duffield | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Galleon when sixth of 9 on his flat debut at Catterick over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Galleon when sixth of 9 on his flat debut at Catterick over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Well beaten at 20-1 behind Galleon when sixth of 9 on his flat debut at Catterick over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Cosgrave | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | S A Harris | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f including 2 wins on fibresand. Well beaten at 4-1 behind Valantino Oyster when last of 9 on his latest outing at Redcar over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f including 2 wins on fibresand. Well beaten at 4-1 behind Valantino Oyster when last of 9 on his latest outing at Redcar over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 4f including 2 wins on fibresand. Well beaten at 4-1 behind Valantino Oyster when last of 9 on his latest outing at Redcar over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Hughes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Nicholls | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Kames Park (IRE) 9
b g Desert Sun - Persian Sally (Persian Bold)
Has won 13 races from 7f to 1m 6f including 9 wins on polytrack. Third of 9 behind St Ignatius beaten 1l at 12-1 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m 4f last month.
Has won 13 races from 7f to 1m 6f including 9 wins on polytrack. Third of 9 behind St Ignatius beaten 1l at 12-1 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m 4f last month.
Has won 13 races from 7f to 1m 6f including 9 wins on polytrack. Third of 9 behind St Ignatius beaten 1l at 12-1 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m 4f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R FitzPatrick | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R C Guest | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races at 1m 4f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Newport Arch when last of 4 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 4f in March.
Winner of five races at 1m 4f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Newport Arch when last of 4 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 4f in March.
Winner of five races at 1m 4f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Newport Arch when last of 4 at 2-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 4f in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Natasha Eaton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A Bailey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Successful at 1m 4f and 1m 5f. Well beaten at 10-1 behind Fleur De La Vie when eighth of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month. He is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
Successful at 1m 4f and 1m 5f. Well beaten at 10-1 behind Fleur De La Vie when eighth of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month. He is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
Successful at 1m 4f and 1m 5f. Well beaten at 10-1 behind Fleur De La Vie when eighth of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month. He is wearing a tongue-tie for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Hayley Turner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D M Simcock | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 4f on fibresand. Finished 16l behind Standpoint when sixth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 3f last month.
A winner at 1m 4f on fibresand. Finished 16l behind Standpoint when sixth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 3f last month.
A winner at 1m 4f on fibresand. Finished 16l behind Standpoint when sixth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 3f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Mackie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f, but last win was over three years ago; has also won a hurdle. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Arizona John when last of 16 on his latest flat outing at Doncaster over 1m 4f (good) in April.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f, but last win was over three years ago; has also won a hurdle. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Arizona John when last of 16 on his latest flat outing at Doncaster over 1m 4f (good) in April.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f, but last win was over three years ago; has also won a hurdle. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Arizona John when last of 16 on his latest flat outing at Doncaster over 1m 4f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J Fanning | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C N Kellett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 10l behind Zariyna at 20-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Leopardstown over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month. She is wearing a hood for the first time.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 10l behind Zariyna at 20-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Leopardstown over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month. She is wearing a hood for the first time.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 10l behind Zariyna at 20-1 when 10th of 13 on her latest outing at Leopardstown over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month. She is wearing a hood for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D E Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R Roberts | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
2011: No corresponding race
Forecast: 2/1 Just Lille , 5/1 Jack Dawkins , 6/1 Kames Park , 6/1 English Summer , 7/1 Turjuman , 8/1 Mesariya , 10/1 Layla's Boy , 25/1 Father Shine , 33/1 Ladies Best (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 08 Sep 2012 23:51:02
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Jack Dawkins, another Richard Hughes ride for David Nicholls, looks best on fibresand these days and JUST LILLE is the one to beat for the in-form Graham Lee. Anne Duffield's mare has mopped up four claimers since dropped to this grade but also remains a solid handicapper at a fair level and should have too much ammunition for these rivals. Kames Park has had his own ideas about the game for some time now but his latest effort behind St Ignatius in a Kempton handicap suggests that he's perfectly capable of playing a prominent role, along with Turjuman.
Top Tip:
Just Lille
(1)
Watch out for:
Kames Park
(4)
Just Lille looks the safest option here, though if Jack Hawkins or Kames Park have 'going' days, the mare may not get things all her own way.
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View
20:30 Wolverhampton (Class 6) (3YO plus)
Spotless Facility Services Handicap
Winner £2,181 - 11 ran
Successful twice at 1m 2f, but last win was over two years ago; has also won two hurdles (latest NH win was in January). Finished 11l behind Bright Abbey when fifth of 6 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 1m 4f (soft) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f, but last win was over two years ago; has also won two hurdles (latest NH win was in January). Finished 11l behind Bright Abbey when fifth of 6 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 1m 4f (soft) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f, but last win was over two years ago; has also won two hurdles (latest NH win was in January). Finished 11l behind Bright Abbey when fifth of 6 at 12-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 1m 4f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Daniel Muscutt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tim Vaughan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 3f, but last win was over two years ago; has also won a hurdle. Finished 14l behind Scripturist when fourth of 9 at 13-2 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m 6f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 3f, but last win was over two years ago; has also won a hurdle. Finished 14l behind Scripturist when fourth of 9 at 13-2 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m 6f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 3f, but last win was over two years ago; has also won a hurdle. Finished 14l behind Scripturist when fourth of 9 at 13-2 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Simon Pearce | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mrs Lydia Pearce | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Visions of Johanna (USA) 98
b g Johannesburg - Belle Turquoise (Tel Quel)
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 4f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 20l behind Herostatus when fifth of 8 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Catterick over 1m 4f (good to firm) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with R C Guest.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 4f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 20l behind Herostatus when fifth of 8 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Catterick over 1m 4f (good to firm) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with R C Guest.
Winner of seven races from 1m to 1m 4f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 20l behind Herostatus when fifth of 8 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Catterick over 1m 4f (good to firm) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with R C Guest.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D E Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Balding | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 4f. Beaten 6l by Den Maschine when second of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 4f. Beaten 6l by Den Maschine when second of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 4f. Beaten 6l by Den Maschine when second of 11 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Hughes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mrs A L M King | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at and 1m. Third of 9 behind Valantino Oyster beaten 3 1/2l at 6-1 on his latest outing at Redcar over 1m 2f (good) last month. He is wearing cheekpieces for the first time.
Successful at and 1m. Third of 9 behind Valantino Oyster beaten 3 1/2l at 6-1 on his latest outing at Redcar over 1m 2f (good) last month. He is wearing cheekpieces for the first time.
Successful at and 1m. Third of 9 behind Valantino Oyster beaten 3 1/2l at 6-1 on his latest outing at Redcar over 1m 2f (good) last month. He is wearing cheekpieces for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | G A Butler | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won 11 races from 1m to 1m 4f including 4 wins on fibresand; has also won five hurdles. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Sir Boss when 10th of 12 on his latest flat outing over this course and distance in May.
Has won 11 races from 1m to 1m 4f including 4 wins on fibresand; has also won five hurdles. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Sir Boss when 10th of 12 on his latest flat outing over this course and distance in May.
Has won 11 races from 1m to 1m 4f including 4 wins on fibresand; has also won five hurdles. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Sir Boss when 10th of 12 on his latest flat outing over this course and distance in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R FitzPatrick | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R C Guest | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Quiet Appeal (IRE) 12
b f Cape Cross - Rise and Fall (Quiet American)
She has won three times at 1m 4f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 13l behind Hi Note when fourth of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Warwick over 1m 7f (good to firm) last month. Has won 3 times this season.
She has won three times at 1m 4f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 13l behind Hi Note when fourth of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Warwick over 1m 7f (good to firm) last month. Has won 3 times this season.
She has won three times at 1m 4f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 13l behind Hi Note when fourth of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Warwick over 1m 7f (good to firm) last month. Has won 3 times this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J Fanning | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M Johnston | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Twenty One Choice at 5-1jt-fav when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Twenty One Choice at 5-1jt-fav when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Twenty One Choice at 5-1jt-fav when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lee | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | W R Muir | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of 23 starts; but has won a hurdle. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Hi Note when sixth of 11 on her latest flat outing at Warwick over 1m 7f (good to firm) last month.
Placed in three of 23 starts; but has won a hurdle. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Hi Note when sixth of 11 on her latest flat outing at Warwick over 1m 7f (good to firm) last month.
Placed in three of 23 starts; but has won a hurdle. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Hi Note when sixth of 11 on her latest flat outing at Warwick over 1m 7f (good to firm) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Quinlan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M Mullineaux | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of ten starts. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Tinseltown when 12th of 13 on his latest outing at Catterick over 1m 4f (good to firm) in July. Runs from 1lb out of handicap.
Placed in three of ten starts. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Tinseltown when 12th of 13 on his latest outing at Catterick over 1m 4f (good to firm) in July. Runs from 1lb out of handicap.
Placed in three of ten starts. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Tinseltown when 12th of 13 on his latest outing at Catterick over 1m 4f (good to firm) in July. Runs from 1lb out of handicap.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A Crook | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 12l behind Intent when sixth of 11 at 200-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 12l behind Intent when sixth of 11 at 200-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 12l behind Intent when sixth of 11 at 200-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Powell | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C N Kellett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 12 starts. Third of 5 behind Three Bards beaten 8l at 15-2 on her latest flat outing at Southwell over 1m 4f in July.
Placed twice in 12 starts. Third of 5 behind Three Bards beaten 8l at 15-2 on her latest flat outing at Southwell over 1m 4f in July.
Placed twice in 12 starts. Third of 5 behind Three Bards beaten 8l at 15-2 on her latest flat outing at Southwell over 1m 4f in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Pickard | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | B Ellison | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
2011: (10 ran) Art Thief ( 3 ) , Age 3 , Wgt 8-8 , SP 9/2 - S De Sousa / S Kirk
Forecast: 11/4 King's Road , 5/1 Quiet Appeal , 7/1 Iceman George , 7/1 Azrag , 8/1 Langley , 10/1 Visions of Johanna , 10/1 Inniscastle Boy , 12/1 Dunaskin , 12/1 Rano Pano , 20/1 Sacco D'oro , 25/1 Arizona High , 33/1 Spanish Trail (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 08 Sep 2012 23:51:03
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Azrag has had a few weeks off since making his debut for Gerard Butler when not disgraced in a Redcar seller. His Bahrain form is hard to evaluate but he should go well. However, KING'S ROAD has discovered better form the last twice, finishing in the frame on both occasions at this track, and Anabel Murphy has booked Richard Hughes for the ride. A repeat of those efforts would probably suffice in an open contest. Visions of Johanna has no secrets from the handicapper these days but would contend if producing his best after a break of over three months.
Top Tip:
King's Road
(4)
Watch out for:
Azrag
(5)
King's Road boasts decent credentials here and is preferred to Iceman George, who may do better with headgear reapplied, and Quiet Appeal.
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View
21:00 Wolverhampton (Class 6) (3YO plus)
Event Management Catering Handicap
Winner £2,070 - 11 ran
Peadar Miguel 24
b g Danroad - La Corujera (Case Law)
G has previously won on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
Hcp has previously won at or above this handicap
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack; has also won a hurdle. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Saint Thomas when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Beverley over 1m 2f (good to firm) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack; has also won a hurdle. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Saint Thomas when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Beverley over 1m 2f (good to firm) last month.
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack; has also won a hurdle. Well beaten at 28-1 behind Saint Thomas when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Beverley over 1m 2f (good to firm) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 3 | 6 | 11.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Coumbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mark Loughnane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 14l behind Angelic Upstart at 16-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 14l behind Angelic Upstart at 16-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 14l behind Angelic Upstart at 16-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Mulrennan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M W Easterby | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Climaxfortackle (IRE) 15
b m Refuse To Bend - Miss Asia Quest (Rainbow Quest)
CD has a 50% or better record at this course and distance
Course: 9 runs, 2 wins, 2 places, 22.22%
C has previously won at this course
Distance: 5 runs, 2 wins, 1 place, 40%
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously won on similar going
HG has previously won wearing a visor
Cl has previously won in this class
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Monthly Medal when fifth of 13 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Newcastle over 1m (good to soft) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Monthly Medal when fifth of 13 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Newcastle over 1m (good to soft) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Monthly Medal when fifth of 13 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Newcastle over 1m (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 2 | 7 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | D Shaw | 32 | 2 | 7 | 6.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Mr Chocolate Drop (IRE) 28
b g Danetime - Forest Blade (Charnwood Forest)
CD has previously won at this course and distance
Course: 27 runs, 2 wins, 8 places, 7.41%
C has previously won at this course
Distance: 20 runs, 2 wins, 6 places, 10%
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously won on similar going
HG has previously won wearing only a tongue strap
Tongue Strap: 34 runs, 6 wins, 7 places, 17.65%
HG has previously won wearing a tongue strap
Cl has previously won in this class
Hcp has previously placed at or above this handicap
Has won ten races from 7f to 1m 1f including 7 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 6 PO). Finished 2 1/2l behind Glenluji when fourth of 11 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Ayr over 1m (good to firm) last month. Has won 3 times this season.
Has won ten races from 7f to 1m 1f including 7 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 6 PO). Finished 2 1/2l behind Glenluji when fourth of 11 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Ayr over 1m (good to firm) last month. Has won 3 times this season.
Has won ten races from 7f to 1m 1f including 7 wins on the all-weather (1 FB, 6 PO). Finished 2 1/2l behind Glenluji when fourth of 11 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Ayr over 1m (good to firm) last month. Has won 3 times this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 76 | 10 | 17 | 13.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 57 | 7 | 15 | 12.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 20 | 2 | 6 | 10% |
| C | Course | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7.4% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 2 | 6 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 55 | 6 | 15 | 10.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 33 | 6 | 7 | 18.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 65 | 8 | 12 | 12.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Kennemore | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Miss M E Rowland | 66 | 9 | 16 | 13.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ryedale Lass 21
b m Val Royal - First Dawn (Dr Fong)
Cl has previously won in this class
Non Runner
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Royal Dutch when fifth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Lingfield over 1m 2f last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Royal Dutch when fifth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Lingfield over 1m 2f last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Royal Dutch when fifth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing at Lingfield over 1m 2f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L P Keniry | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | J Tuite | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Wind Star 74
ch g Piccolo - Starfleet (Inchinor)
CD has previously placed at this course and distance
Course: 4 runs, 0 wins, 2 places, 0%
C has previously placed at this course
Distance: 8 runs, 2 wins, 4 places, 25%
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously placed on similar going
This horse has had 1 run wearing a tongue strap without success
Cheek Pieces: 5 runs, 1 win, 3 places, 20%
HG has previously won wearing cheek pieces
Cl has previously won in this class
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f. A winner at 11-2 at Brighton over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing in June, beating Welsh Nayber by 1l.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f. A winner at 11-2 at Brighton over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing in June, beating Welsh Nayber by 1l.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 2f. A winner at 11-2 at Brighton over 1m 2f (good) on his latest outing in June, beating Welsh Nayber by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 46 | 6 | 14 | 13% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (T & P) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| HG | Cheek Pieces | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | David Kenny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | B G Powell | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Alluring Star 12
b m Gentleman's Deal - Alustar (Emarati)
Cl has previously won in this class
She has won three times from 7f to 1m. Well beaten at 6-1 behind Ryedale Dancer when last of 9 on her latest outing at Newcastle over 7f (soft) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m. Well beaten at 6-1 behind Ryedale Dancer when last of 9 on her latest outing at Newcastle over 7f (soft) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m. Well beaten at 6-1 behind Ryedale Dancer when last of 9 on her latest outing at Newcastle over 7f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 3 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D M Simmonson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | M W Easterby | 18 | 3 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Darnathean 11
b g Librettist - Meddle (Diktat)
G has previously won on similar going
HG has previously placed wearing an eye shield and a hood
Eye Shield: 4 runs, 0 wins, 1 place, 0%
HG has previously placed wearing an eye shield
Hood: 3 runs, 0 wins, 1 place, 0%
HG has previously placed wearing a hood
Hcp has previously won at or above this handicap
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Dubai Sunshine when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Dubai Sunshine when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Dubai Sunshine when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (ES & H) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| HG | Hood | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D E Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | P W D'Arcy | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Opus Maximus (IRE) 8
ch g Titus Livius - Law Review (Case Law)
CD has previously won at this course and distance
Course: 15 runs, 3 wins, 4 places, 20%
C has previously won at this course
Distance: 17 runs, 5 wins, 4 places, 29.41%
D has previously won at this distance
G has previously won on similar going
HG has previously won wearing cheek pieces
Cl has previously won in this class
Hcp has previously won at or above this handicap
Has won 14 races from 6f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Meglio Ancora when fourth of 10 at 5-1jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Has won 14 races from 6f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Meglio Ancora when fourth of 10 at 5-1jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Has won 14 races from 6f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Meglio Ancora when fourth of 10 at 5-1jt-fav on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 88 | 14 | 16 | 15.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 35 | 4 | 7 | 11.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
| C | Course | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 5 | 4 | 29.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 4 | 6 | 12.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 19 | 5 | 6 | 26.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 29.4% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 25 | 1 | 4 | 4% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Hayley Turner | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| T | C R Dore | 23 | 2 | 4 | 8.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 11l behind Any Given Dream when fourth of 6 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 11l behind Any Given Dream when fourth of 6 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 11l behind Any Given Dream when fourth of 6 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Hughes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | P W Chapple-Hyam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Source Of Light (IRE) 8
b f Diamond Green - Alycus (Atticus)
G has previously won on similar going
Cl has previously won in this class
Non Runner
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Graylyn Valentino when fifth of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Graylyn Valentino when fifth of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Graylyn Valentino when fifth of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stephen Craine | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Mark Loughnane | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in ten starts. Third of 6 behind Cufflink beaten 7l at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Placed twice in ten starts. Third of 6 behind Cufflink beaten 7l at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Placed twice in ten starts. Third of 6 behind Cufflink beaten 7l at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lee | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | F Sheridan | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Refreshestheparts (USA) 17
ch m Proud Citizen - St Francis Wood (Irish River)
Cl has previously won in this class
A winner at 20-1 at Kempton over 1m on her latest outing last month, beating Riviera Romance by 4l.
A winner at 20-1 at Kempton over 1m on her latest outing last month, beating Riviera Romance by 4l.
A winner at 20-1 at Kempton over 1m on her latest outing last month, beating Riviera Romance by 4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Cosgrave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | George Baker | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
2011: (12 ran) So Wise ( 1 ) , Age 3 , Wgt 9-2 , SP 9/4 - P Cosgrave / K Dalgleish
Forecast: 11/4 Refreshestheparts , 5/1 Wind Star , 6/1 Silken Satinwood , 7/1 Mr Chocolate Drop , 10/1 Climaxfortackle , 12/1 Opus Maximus , 14/1 Ryedale Lass , 14/1 Source Of Light , 16/1 Alluring Star , 16/1 Fame Again , 20/1 Peadar Miguel , 20/1 Darnathean , 20/1 Green Mitas (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 15 Apr 2019 12:16:37
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
REFRESHESTHEPARTS has shown notably improved form the last twice and scored very decisively last time at Kempton. His previous effort at Bath when a long-priced third to Authoritarian indicated that progress was likely to be forthcoming and she can continue her improvement off the bottom perch here. Wind Star is a reliable sort at this level and is respected if ready for this first run since late June when scoring at Brighton, although he does drop back in trip here. Mr Chocolate Drop, exposed but consistent at lowly handicap level, should deliver his usual solid account.
Top Tip:
Refreshestheparts
(13)
Watch out for:
Wind Star
(6)
Refreshestheparts is taken to overcome an 8 lb rise for her impressive Kempton win, though the veteren Wind Star is also worth considering while in such good nick.
-
At The Races Racecards Only
-
At The Races Racecards + Expert View
-
At The Races Racecards & Form + Expert View