Educator - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 7-y-o brown gelding
- Trainer: Miss H C Knight (Last 14 days: 0-6 0%)
- Owner: J & A Young (Racing) Limited
- Jockey: H Crouch (Last 14 days: 3-31 9.68%)
- Sire: Deep Impact (JPN)
- Dam: Diploma (UK)
- Dam's Sire: Dubawi (IRE)
Video Highlights
021 / 120 / 83237947 / 089265 / 711348985 / 523837
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
15 | 1 | 4 | £5,234 | 6.67% | £14 |
|
Turf
|
20 | 3 | 2 | £21,853 | 15.00% | -£4.25 |
| Total | 35 | 4 | 6 | £27,087 | 11.43% | £9.75 |
565
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Hurdle
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | -£3 | |
| Total | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | -£3 |
Next Race: Newbury, Friday 15th May 18:10, 12F Good-good to firm in places
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 (21) | Wnd 11½F GF Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-8 | Won/12 (10), Cavalry Call (¾ Length) | 9/1 | Future | 77 |
104.84%
Speed Analysis
32.89
35.29
36.82
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 28 Apr 2025 (87) | Lin 12F St Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-11 | Won/8 (7), Kitty Furnival (1½) | 28/1 | Future | 73 |
105.13%
Speed Analysis
33.19
36.24
37.94
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 12 Apr 2022 (199) | Nmk 10F Gd Cl3 Hcp £10k | 9-1 | Won/7 (5), High Fibre (nse) | 11/4 F | Future | 85 | |||||
| 25 Sep 2021 (18) | Hdo 8F GF Cl4 Nov £5k | 9-0 p1 | Won/8 (3), Asean Legend (nk) | 1/1 F | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2026 (10) | Lin 16F St Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-2 | 3/9 (2), Berkshire Sundance (1¼) | 6/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse17 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 2 placed, 12 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 1 win, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 107; Highest placed OR: 107Index value2068 from 7 horses |
73 |
118.07%
Speed Analysis
27.90
33.42
39.79
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
E |
|
||
| 21 Jan 2026 (18) | Kmp 16F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-7 | 2/8 (4), Knight Templar (¾ Length) | 11/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse20 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 5 placed, 14 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis9 runs up in class, 1 win, 2 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 107; Highest placed OR: 107Index value680 from 6 horses |
72 |
106.77%
Speed Analysis
30.25
34.62
36.69
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 19 May 2025 (21) | Wnd 11½F GF Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-8 | Won/12 (10), Cavalry Call (¾ Length) | 9/1 | Future | 77 |
104.84%
Speed Analysis
32.89
35.29
36.82
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 28 Apr 2025 (87) | Lin 12F St Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-11 | Won/8 (7), Kitty Furnival (1½) | 28/1 | Future | 73 |
105.13%
Speed Analysis
33.19
36.24
37.94
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 28 Apr 2024 (9) | Sth 14F St Cl4 Hcp £10k | 9-8 p | 2/7 (5), Baileys Khelstar (4) | 9/1 | Future | 79 |
104.25%
Speed Analysis
32.72
34.09
35.65
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 07 Jun 2023 (5) | Kmp 12F St/Slw Cl3 Hcp £7k | 9-3 p | 2/14 (5), Savvy Knight (nk) | 7/2 JF | Future | 89 | |||||
| 02 Jun 2023 (38) | Don 12F GF Cl3 Hcp £9k | 9-8 | 3/8 (8), Aimeric (2¾) | 3/1 2F | Future | 89 |
107.26%
Speed Analysis
31.82
35.29
37.84
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 12 Apr 2022 (199) | Nmk 10F Gd Cl3 Hcp £10k | 9-1 | Won/7 (5), High Fibre (nse) | 11/4 F | Future | 85 | |||||
| 25 Sep 2021 (18) | Hdo 8F GF Cl4 Nov £5k | 9-0 p1 | Won/8 (3), Asean Legend (nk) | 1/1 F | Future | - | |||||
| 07 Sep 2021 (25) | Gwo 8F GF Cl2 Mdn £13k | 9-5 | 2/8 (8), Inverness (nk) | 11/5 F | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May 2026 (21) | Asc 16F Gd Cl4 AppHcp £13k | 9-2 | 7/12 (6), Believitanducan (8½) | 16/1 | Future | 71 |
102.64%
Speed Analysis
31.38
34.49
35.08
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 17 Apr 2026 (57) | Bat 17F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 3/7 (3), No More Bolero (4¾) | 7/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse5 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 1 placed, 4 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 73Index value885 from 5 horses |
72 |
103.72%
Speed Analysis
30.80
33.42
34.49
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 19 Feb 2026 (19) | Ncs 16½F St Cl3 Hcp £7k | 8-6 | 8/11 (4), Team Player (21) | 11/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse22 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 3 placed, 16 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 2 wins, 1 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis5 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 83; Highest placed OR: 83Index value1386 from 8 horses |
73 |
98.13%
Speed Analysis
31.45
34.51
33.17
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 03 Jan 2026 (17) | Lin 12F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-8 | 5/9 (3), Charlie's Choice (7) | 25/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse27 runs, 7 wins (4 horses), 4 placed, 16 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 3 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis6 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 5 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 84; Highest placed OR: 84Index value687 from 7 horses |
74 |
99.76%
Speed Analysis
34.07
36.01
35.43
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 17 Dec 2025 (55) | Lin 12F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-5 | 5/7 (6), Brasil Power (9) | 14/1 | Future | 76 |
109.95%
Speed Analysis
31.55
35.26
38.90
Early Pace: Slow
|
C |
|
||
| 23 Oct 2025 (32) | Sth 11F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 8/12 (7), Way Of Life (13½) | 7/1 | Future | 77 |
102.06%
Speed Analysis
31.91
35.22
35.27
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 21 Sep 2025 (10) | Sth 12F St/Slw Cl3 Hcp £15k | 9-5 | 9/11 (10), Palazzo Blu (14¼) | 20/1 | Future | 78 |
102.52%
Speed Analysis
32.74
34.16
34.97
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 11 Sep 2025 (14) | Eps 12F Sft Cl4 Hcp £7k | 11-4 | 8/10 (8), Give It To Me Oj (7¾) | 14/1 | Future | 80 |
118.25%
Speed Analysis
26.48
31.09
37.18
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
E | |||
| 28 Aug 2025 (80) | Sth 11F St Cl3 Hcp £25k | 8-12 | 4/11 (11), Crowd Quake (4½) | 18/1 | Future | 81 |
107.10%
Speed Analysis
31.90
35.47
37.82
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 09 Jun 2025 (21) | Pfr 12F Gd Cl4 Hcp £7k | 9-5 | 3/5 (4), Knightswood (2) | 3/1 J2F | Future | 81 |
109.05%
Speed Analysis
30.86
33.58
36.89
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 31 Jan 2025 (12) | Sth 14F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-10 | 7/8 (1), Pleasant Man (4½) | 16/1 | Future | 76 |
110.81%
Speed Analysis
31.01
33.11
37.18
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 19 Jan 2025 (17) | Fkn 20F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £3k | 11-7 | 5/8 Escapologist (26) | 18/1 | Future | - |
96.43%
Speed Analysis
28.63
29.90
27.95
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 02 Jan 2025 (17) | Hun 16F GS Cl4 MdnHdl £4k | 11-8 | 6/14 Vanderpoel (21) | 33/1 | Future | - |
99.75%
Speed Analysis
29.62
32.05
30.31
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 16 Dec 2024 (192) | Sth 16F GS Cl4 MdnHdlDiv2 £4k | 11-4 | 5/13 Bond Broker (18) | 28/1 | Future | - |
100.13%
Speed Analysis
27.18
28.87
27.78
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 07 Jun 2024 (20) | Thr 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-9 p | 5/7 (4), True Courage (8¼) | 7/1 | Future | 78 |
108.15%
Speed Analysis
30.81
35.24
37.84
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 18 May 2024 (20) | Don 14½F GF Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-8 p | 6/10 (3), Churchella (7¼) | 15/2 | Future | 79 |
105.74%
Speed Analysis
31.86
34.82
36.60
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 19 Apr 2024 (55) | Nbu 16½F GS Cl2 Hcp £23k | 8-2 | 9/9 (9), Prince Alex (14¾) | 28/1 | Future | 81 |
100.66%
Speed Analysis
30.28
33.31
33.21
Early Pace: Slow
|
F |
|
||
| 24 Feb 2024 (36) | Sth 16½F St Cl3 Hcp £13k | 9-8 | 8/13 (8), Spartan Army (4¾) | 28/1 | Future | 82 |
118.74%
Speed Analysis
29.84
31.99
38.80
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 19 Jan 2024 (21) | Wol 14F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 10-0 p | 10/12 (10), Palace Boy (12¼) | 14/1 | Future | 85 |
104.07%
Speed Analysis
33.27
34.17
35.75
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 29 Dec 2023 (84) | Sth 12F St Cl2 Hcp £13k | 9-3 | 7/10 (7), Oneforthegutter (6¼) | 10/3 JF | Future | 87 |
108.94%
Speed Analysis
31.99
34.30
37.75
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 06 Oct 2023 (34) | Asc 16F Gd Cl3 Hcp £10k | 10-1 | 4/7 (5), Oceanline (3¼) | 3/1 | Future | 89 |
109.34%
Speed Analysis
27.80
32.59
35.41
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 02 Sep 2023 (8) | San 10F Gd Cl2 Hcp £25k | 9-2 b | 9/14 (12), Dual Identity (15¾) | 9/1 | Future | 91 |
95.91%
Speed Analysis
32.87
35.13
32.44
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 25 Aug 2023 (55) | Yor 12F GF Cl2 Hcp £61k | 9-9 b1 | 7/14 (8), Marhaba The Champ (5¼) | 12/1 | Future | 92 |
104.27%
Speed Analysis
31.19
35.97
36.83
Early Pace: Fast
|
B | |||
| 01 Jul 2023 (24) | Wnd 11½F GF Cl2 Hcp £15k | 9-5 p | 3/7 (6), Youthful King (8) | 9/4 F | Future | 93 |
104.31%
Speed Analysis
32.71
34.67
36.07
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 25 Apr 2023 (200) | Eps 10F Sft Cl2 Hcp £25k | 8-11 | 8/8 (1), Bad Company (18) | 9/4 F | Future | 90 | |||||
| 07 Oct 2022 (8) | Nmk 12F Gd Cl2 Hcp £61k | 8-11 p | 10/16 (3), Al Nafir (9½) | 15/2 | Future | 90 | |||||
| 29 Sep 2022 (170) | Sal 10F GS Cl2 Hcp £11k | 8-13 p | 2/4 (1), Okeechobee (4¼) | 11/10 F | Future | 90 | |||||
| 13 Aug 2021 | Nbu 7F Gd Cl4 MdnDiv2 £5k | 9-5 | 12/14 (5), Alotaibi (14¼) | 15/2 2F | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May 2026 (21) | Asc 16F Gd Cl4 AppHcp £13k | 9-2 | 7/12 (6), Believitanducan (8½) | 16/1 | Future | 71 |
102.64%
Speed Analysis
31.38
34.49
35.08
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 17 Apr 2026 (57) | Bat 17F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 3/7 (3), No More Bolero (4¾) | 7/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse5 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 1 placed, 4 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 73Index value885 from 5 horses |
72 |
103.72%
Speed Analysis
30.80
33.42
34.49
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 19 Feb 2026 (19) | Ncs 16½F St Cl3 Hcp £7k | 8-6 | 8/11 (4), Team Player (21) | 11/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse22 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 3 placed, 16 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 2 wins, 1 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis5 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 83; Highest placed OR: 83Index value1386 from 8 horses |
73 |
98.13%
Speed Analysis
31.45
34.51
33.17
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 31 Jan 2026 (10) | Lin 16F St Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-2 | 3/9 (2), Berkshire Sundance (1¼) | 6/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse17 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 2 placed, 12 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 1 win, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 107; Highest placed OR: 107Index value2068 from 7 horses |
73 |
118.07%
Speed Analysis
27.90
33.42
39.79
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
E |
|
||
| 21 Jan 2026 (18) | Kmp 16F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-7 | 2/8 (4), Knight Templar (¾ Length) | 11/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse20 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 5 placed, 14 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis9 runs up in class, 1 win, 2 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 107; Highest placed OR: 107Index value680 from 6 horses |
72 |
106.77%
Speed Analysis
30.25
34.62
36.69
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 03 Jan 2026 (17) | Lin 12F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-8 | 5/9 (3), Charlie's Choice (7) | 25/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse27 runs, 7 wins (4 horses), 4 placed, 16 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 3 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis6 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 5 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 84; Highest placed OR: 84Index value687 from 7 horses |
74 |
99.76%
Speed Analysis
34.07
36.01
35.43
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 17 Dec 2025 (55) | Lin 12F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-5 | 5/7 (6), Brasil Power (9) | 14/1 | Future | 76 |
109.95%
Speed Analysis
31.55
35.26
38.90
Early Pace: Slow
|
C |
|
||
| 23 Oct 2025 (32) | Sth 11F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 8/12 (7), Way Of Life (13½) | 7/1 | Future | 77 |
102.06%
Speed Analysis
31.91
35.22
35.27
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 21 Sep 2025 (10) | Sth 12F St/Slw Cl3 Hcp £15k | 9-5 | 9/11 (10), Palazzo Blu (14¼) | 20/1 | Future | 78 |
102.52%
Speed Analysis
32.74
34.16
34.97
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 11 Sep 2025 (14) | Eps 12F Sft Cl4 Hcp £7k | 11-4 | 8/10 (8), Give It To Me Oj (7¾) | 14/1 | Future | 80 |
118.25%
Speed Analysis
26.48
31.09
37.18
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
E | |||
| 28 Aug 2025 (80) | Sth 11F St Cl3 Hcp £25k | 8-12 | 4/11 (11), Crowd Quake (4½) | 18/1 | Future | 81 |
107.10%
Speed Analysis
31.90
35.47
37.82
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 09 Jun 2025 (21) | Pfr 12F Gd Cl4 Hcp £7k | 9-5 | 3/5 (4), Knightswood (2) | 3/1 J2F | Future | 81 |
109.05%
Speed Analysis
30.86
33.58
36.89
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 19 May 2025 (21) | Wnd 11½F GF Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-8 | Won/12 (10), Cavalry Call (¾ Length) | 9/1 | Future | 77 |
104.84%
Speed Analysis
32.89
35.29
36.82
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 28 Apr 2025 (87) | Lin 12F St Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-11 | Won/8 (7), Kitty Furnival (1½) | 28/1 | Future | 73 |
105.13%
Speed Analysis
33.19
36.24
37.94
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 31 Jan 2025 (12) | Sth 14F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-10 | 7/8 (1), Pleasant Man (4½) | 16/1 | Future | 76 |
110.81%
Speed Analysis
31.01
33.11
37.18
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 19 Jan 2025 (17) | Fkn 20F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £3k | 11-7 | 5/8 Escapologist (26) | 18/1 | Future | - |
96.43%
Speed Analysis
28.63
29.90
27.95
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 02 Jan 2025 (17) | Hun 16F GS Cl4 MdnHdl £4k | 11-8 | 6/14 Vanderpoel (21) | 33/1 | Future | - |
99.75%
Speed Analysis
29.62
32.05
30.31
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 16 Dec 2024 (192) | Sth 16F GS Cl4 MdnHdlDiv2 £4k | 11-4 | 5/13 Bond Broker (18) | 28/1 | Future | - |
100.13%
Speed Analysis
27.18
28.87
27.78
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 07 Jun 2024 (20) | Thr 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-9 p | 5/7 (4), True Courage (8¼) | 7/1 | Future | 78 |
108.15%
Speed Analysis
30.81
35.24
37.84
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 18 May 2024 (20) | Don 14½F GF Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-8 p | 6/10 (3), Churchella (7¼) | 15/2 | Future | 79 |
105.74%
Speed Analysis
31.86
34.82
36.60
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 28 Apr 2024 (9) | Sth 14F St Cl4 Hcp £10k | 9-8 p | 2/7 (5), Baileys Khelstar (4) | 9/1 | Future | 79 |
104.25%
Speed Analysis
32.72
34.09
35.65
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 19 Apr 2024 (55) | Nbu 16½F GS Cl2 Hcp £23k | 8-2 | 9/9 (9), Prince Alex (14¾) | 28/1 | Future | 81 |
100.66%
Speed Analysis
30.28
33.31
33.21
Early Pace: Slow
|
F |
|
||
| 24 Feb 2024 (36) | Sth 16½F St Cl3 Hcp £13k | 9-8 | 8/13 (8), Spartan Army (4¾) | 28/1 | Future | 82 |
118.74%
Speed Analysis
29.84
31.99
38.80
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 19 Jan 2024 (21) | Wol 14F St Cl4 Hcp £4k | 10-0 p | 10/12 (10), Palace Boy (12¼) | 14/1 | Future | 85 |
104.07%
Speed Analysis
33.27
34.17
35.75
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 29 Dec 2023 (84) | Sth 12F St Cl2 Hcp £13k | 9-3 | 7/10 (7), Oneforthegutter (6¼) | 10/3 JF | Future | 87 |
108.94%
Speed Analysis
31.99
34.30
37.75
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 06 Oct 2023 (34) | Asc 16F Gd Cl3 Hcp £10k | 10-1 | 4/7 (5), Oceanline (3¼) | 3/1 | Future | 89 |
109.34%
Speed Analysis
27.80
32.59
35.41
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 02 Sep 2023 (8) | San 10F Gd Cl2 Hcp £25k | 9-2 b | 9/14 (12), Dual Identity (15¾) | 9/1 | Future | 91 |
95.91%
Speed Analysis
32.87
35.13
32.44
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 25 Aug 2023 (55) | Yor 12F GF Cl2 Hcp £61k | 9-9 b1 | 7/14 (8), Marhaba The Champ (5¼) | 12/1 | Future | 92 |
104.27%
Speed Analysis
31.19
35.97
36.83
Early Pace: Fast
|
B | |||
| 01 Jul 2023 (24) | Wnd 11½F GF Cl2 Hcp £15k | 9-5 p | 3/7 (6), Youthful King (8) | 9/4 F | Future | 93 |
104.31%
Speed Analysis
32.71
34.67
36.07
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 07 Jun 2023 (5) | Kmp 12F St/Slw Cl3 Hcp £7k | 9-3 p | 2/14 (5), Savvy Knight (nk) | 7/2 JF | Future | 89 | |||||
| 02 Jun 2023 (38) | Don 12F GF Cl3 Hcp £9k | 9-8 | 3/8 (8), Aimeric (2¾) | 3/1 2F | Future | 89 |
107.26%
Speed Analysis
31.82
35.29
37.84
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 25 Apr 2023 (200) | Eps 10F Sft Cl2 Hcp £25k | 8-11 | 8/8 (1), Bad Company (18) | 9/4 F | Future | 90 | |||||
| 07 Oct 2022 (8) | Nmk 12F Gd Cl2 Hcp £61k | 8-11 p | 10/16 (3), Al Nafir (9½) | 15/2 | Future | 90 | |||||
| 29 Sep 2022 (170) | Sal 10F GS Cl2 Hcp £11k | 8-13 p | 2/4 (1), Okeechobee (4¼) | 11/10 F | Future | 90 | |||||
| 12 Apr 2022 (199) | Nmk 10F Gd Cl3 Hcp £10k | 9-1 | Won/7 (5), High Fibre (nse) | 11/4 F | Future | 85 | |||||
| 25 Sep 2021 (18) | Hdo 8F GF Cl4 Nov £5k | 9-0 p1 | Won/8 (3), Asean Legend (nk) | 1/1 F | Future | - | |||||
| 07 Sep 2021 (25) | Gwo 8F GF Cl2 Mdn £13k | 9-5 | 2/8 (8), Inverness (nk) | 11/5 F | Future | - | |||||
| 13 Aug 2021 | Nbu 7F Gd Cl4 MdnDiv2 £5k | 9-5 | 12/14 (5), Alotaibi (14¼) | 15/2 2F | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 26 | 18:10 | Newbury | 1m 4f | Good-good to firm in places | Coolmore Auguste Rodin Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
R8 18:10 Newbury 15 May 2026
Coolmore Auguste Rodin Handicap (4YO plus)
Winner £5,757 - 16 declared to run
1m 4f
Good-good to firm in places
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Harry Vigors | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C Hills | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J Mitchell | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Tom Clover | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 8 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 7 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 7 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donagh Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Faye Bramley | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 6 | 10 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 2 | 7 | 9.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 18 | 4 | 4 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 6 | 10 | 15.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 25% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Billy Loughnane | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| T | D M Loughnane | 32 | 5 | 8 | 15.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 3 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 3 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S M Levey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Dylan Cunha | 18 | 3 | 6 | 16.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cieren Fallon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ross Burdon | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rob Hornby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Harry Derham | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Daniel Muscutt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mrs A J Perrett | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Watson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | G & J Moore | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alicia Perkins | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M D I Usher | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 4 | 5 | 17.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lewis Edmunds | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | B R Millman | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 4 | 6 | 11.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 3 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 17 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | H Crouch | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Miss H C Knight | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S De Sousa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Butler | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 4 | 4 | 11.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 0 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Kavanagh | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Ian Williams | 35 | 4 | 3 | 11.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | William Cox | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A Watson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R Stephens | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sign up to bet365 using bonus code ATR365, bet £10 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. Registration required.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to William Hill with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market to get £30 in free bets.
18+. Play Safe. Online. Ends 31.12.26. New UK customers. Register with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market, excl. Virtuals. Get 3x£10 Free Bets after settlement, valid on sports excl. Virtuals, expire in 7 days, non-withdrawable & must be used in full. Excl. deposits via PayPal, Neosurf, Paysafe, Apple Pay, NETELLER, Skrill, ecoPayz, Kalibra/Postpay & WH PLUS Card. 1 per customer. Full T&Cs apply. www.gambleaware.org #ad .
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Coral, place a qualifying bet of £5 and get £30 in Free Bets
18+ New UK + ROI customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £/€5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £/€5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stakes not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Betfred using the promo code BETFRED50, deposit and bet £10 on sports and get £50 in Free Bets.
New customers only. Register, deposit with Debit Card, and place first bet £10+ at Evens (2.0)+ on Sports within 7 days to get 3 x £10 in Sports Free Bets & 2 x £10 in Acca Free Bets within 10 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility exclusions & T&Cs Apply. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
£30 in Free Bets + MB2nd to SP Fav
New Customer Offer: Sign up to BOYLESports via a desktop or mobile device, bet £10 and Get £30 in free bets + Money back as a Free Bet if 2nd to the SP Fav on selected meetings
18+ New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply 18+. IRE/NI & UK online only. Max Free Bet £/€10. Win or win part of e/w outright singles. 5+ runners. 1st bet on each race. Free/void/antepost bets don't qualify. In event of a dead heat, offer won’t apply. Applies to First Past the Post result. Unnamed 2nd Favs don’t qualify. Acc & Payment restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Ladbrokes, bet £5 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. UK & ROI. New customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excluded. Min 1st £/€5 deposit. Bet £/€5 at 1/2+ odds within 14 days of registration & get 1 x £/€5 Bet Builder, 1 x £/€5 Cheltenham Ante-Post & 4 x £/€5 Free Bets (selected sportsbook markets, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions and T&Cs apply
Further terms and conditions may apply
18+. BeGambleAware.org. New GB customers only. Min £20 debit card deposit. Place a £20+ bet on Horse Racing at min odds 2/5 (1.4) each leg. Receive 2 x £10 free bets within 24 hours of bet settlement, and further 2 x £10 free bets 7 days later. Valid for Horse Racing only. T&C’s apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to BetTom and get 50% back as a free bet up to £25 on first day losses
New customers only. Minimum 3 x £10 bets at evens (2.0) or higher to qualify. First day losses is equivalent to total stakes less total returns. Free bet stakes to be deducted from returns. £25 maximum free bet. Credited within 24 hours. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Register an account, deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, make a £10+ bet with 3+ legs at minimum odds of 4/1 (5.0) and you’ll receive a matched bet up to £30 in free bets to use on multiples
18+ UK New customers only. Register an account and deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, other payment providers prohibited. Get your stake back as a free bet, up to a maximum of £30, on your first qualifying acca to be settled as a loss. Qualifying accas each need to be a stake of £10+, 3+ legs, odds of 4/1 or greater and settled within first 7 days of signup. Each customer will be eligible for a maximum of 1 x free bet with this promotion. Free bet expiry 7 days. Offer expires 23.59 31st December 2026. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply