Gone Rogue - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 5-y-o bay gelding
- Trainer: G & J Moore (Last 14 days: 0-31 0%)
- Owner: Palace Racing
- Jockey: Jude Fernandes (5) (Last 14 days: 0-5 0%)
- Sire: Gustav Klimt (IRE)
- Dam: Assault On Rome (IRE)
- Dam's Sire: Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
Video Highlights
2110 / 5857622600 / 493267212 / 2
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | -£7 | |
|
Turf
|
17 | 3 | 8 | £14,216 | 17.65% | -£4.92 |
| Total | 24 | 3 | 8 | £14,216 | 12.50% | -£11.92 |
Next Race: Newbury, Friday 15th May 14:08, 8F Good-good to firm in places
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2025 (8) | Bgh 8F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | Won/9 (9), Celtic John (2½) | 11/8 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 1 placed, 29 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 50; Highest placed OR: 50Index value329 from 8 horses |
55 |
96.86%
Speed Analysis
35.34
38.94
36.07
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 30 Sep 2023 (31) | Hdo 7F Hy Cl5 Hcp £6k | 9-4 | Won/5 (6), Burdett (1) | 9/2 | Future | 73 |
100.69%
Speed Analysis
29.58
34.80
32.85
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 30 Aug 2023 (16) | Mus 7F GF Cl4 Mdn £4k | 9-5 | Won/8 (8), Character Testing (¾ Length) | 16/5 2F | Future | - |
101.66%
Speed Analysis
34.07
38.05
37.11
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ | |||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May 2026 (186) | Wnd 10F GF Cl6 HcpDiv2 £5k | 9-6 | 2/7 (9), Seventy (hd) | 10/3 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse1 run, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 1 unplacedNext time out1 run, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value174 from 1 horse |
62 |
110.07%
Speed Analysis
30.90
34.54
38.22
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 30 Oct 2025 (23) | Bat 8F Hy Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | 2/11 (8), Foreseen (nk) | 8/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 6 wins (4 horses), 5 placed, 20 unplacedNext time out9 runs, 2 wins, 0 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis9 runs up in class, 3 wins, 2 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 76; Highest placed OR: 76Index value702 from 9 horses |
60 |
94.99%
Speed Analysis
35.46
34.54
32.51
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 07 Oct 2025 (8) | Bgh 8F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | Won/9 (9), Celtic John (2½) | 11/8 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 1 placed, 29 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 50; Highest placed OR: 50Index value329 from 8 horses |
55 |
96.86%
Speed Analysis
35.34
38.94
36.07
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 29 Sep 2025 (14) | Bgh 7F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 | 2/9 (6), King Of War (shd) | 2/1 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse22 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 6 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 58; Highest placed OR: 59Index value546 from 6 horses |
55 |
98.22%
Speed Analysis
34.90
40.21
36.99
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 06 Aug 2025 (16) | Bgh 7F Gd Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-9 h | 2/8 (7), Oh So Audacious (½ Length) | 15/2 | Future | 55 |
94.37%
Speed Analysis
35.16
41.28
35.56
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 21 Jul 2025 (169) | Wnd 8F Sft Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 h | 3/13 (2), Double Time (1¼) | 15/2 | Future | 54 |
100.20%
Speed Analysis
32.91
34.88
34.26
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 15 Sep 2024 (18) | Mus 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £5k | 9-0 | 2/7 (4), Dain Ma Nut In (5½) | 85/40 2F | Future | 66 |
99.74%
Speed Analysis
32.38
37.61
35.56
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 28 Aug 2024 (27) | Mus 9F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | 2/11 (1), Miners Gamble (1¼) | 3/1 2F | Future | 66 |
98.00%
Speed Analysis
33.29
36.66
34.43
Early Pace: Fast
|
C | |||
| 30 Sep 2023 (31) | Hdo 7F Hy Cl5 Hcp £6k | 9-4 | Won/5 (6), Burdett (1) | 9/2 | Future | 73 |
100.69%
Speed Analysis
29.58
34.80
32.85
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 30 Aug 2023 (16) | Mus 7F GF Cl4 Mdn £4k | 9-5 | Won/8 (8), Character Testing (¾ Length) | 16/5 2F | Future | - |
101.66%
Speed Analysis
34.07
38.05
37.11
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ | |||
| 14 Aug 2023 | Ham 6F Sft Cl4 Mdn £4k | 9-5 | 2/6 (5), Chumbaa (2¼) | 5/1 | Future | - |
94.41%
Speed Analysis
36.01
38.71
34.18
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ | |||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2025 (16) | Bgh 8F Sft Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-3 h | 7/13 (9), James Park Woods (5) | 7/2 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse54 runs, 5 wins (3 horses), 5 placed, 44 unplacedNext time out12 runs, 2 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis8 runs up in class, 1 win, 1 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 68; Highest placed OR: 68Index value485 from 12 horses |
56 |
90.94%
Speed Analysis
33.81
37.82
32.01
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 30 Aug 2025 (24) | Lin 8F St Cl6 AmHcp £3k | 10-10 h | 6/9 (2), Rising Force (4½) | 8/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 4 placed, 25 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 58; Highest placed OR: 63Index value434 from 7 horses |
57 |
104.08%
Speed Analysis
32.97
37.55
37.86
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 02 Feb 2025 (17) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-4 h1 | 9/10 (4), Mr Fustic (30) | 50/1 | Future | 57 |
96.96%
Speed Analysis
33.16
35.61
33.35
Early Pace: Even
|
F |
|
||
| 16 Jan 2025 (25) | Cfc 7F St/Slw Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p1 | 4/5 (4), Star Pupil (11¼) | 14/1 | Future | 59 |
97.64%
Speed Analysis
34.16
38.92
35.64
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 22 Dec 2024 (57) | Lin 10F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-7 | 11/11 (3), Bearaway (11¾) | 16/1 | Future | 62 |
105.26%
Speed Analysis
31.59
35.28
36.69
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 26 Oct 2024 (9) | Cfc 8F St Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 13/14 (9), Etretat (11¼) | 15/2 | Future | 65 |
95.03%
Speed Analysis
34.82
37.54
34.14
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
E | |||
| 17 Oct 2024 (32) | Cfc 10F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-11 | 6/14 (9), Early Morning Dew (6¼) | 9/2 | Future | 66 |
101.49%
Speed Analysis
33.33
35.97
35.92
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C | |||
| 01 Aug 2024 (24) | Ntt 8½F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-10 | 6/8 (7), Adelabella (4) | 18/1 | Future | 69 |
101.19%
Speed Analysis
34.32
36.28
36.09
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 08 Jul 2024 (38) | Ayr 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-5 | 7/8 (10), Al Muqdad (8½) | 15/2 | Future | 72 |
106.60%
Speed Analysis
31.53
38.60
38.45
Early Pace: Fast
|
A | |||
| 31 May 2024 (38) | Car 8F GS Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-8 b1 | 5/5 (4), Test For Love (52) | 15/2 | Future | 74 |
80.19%
Speed Analysis
32.80
36.05
25.66
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | |||
| 23 Apr 2024 (18) | Eps 8½F Gd Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-5 | 8/11 (1), Portsmouth (12¾) | 6/1 | Future | 76 |
103.54%
Speed Analysis
29.53
37.57
36.88
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F | |||
| 05 Apr 2024 (175) | Lin 7F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-11 | 5/7 (8), Purefoy (5½) | 10/3 | Future | 77 |
102.88%
Speed Analysis
34.12
39.19
38.48
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 13 Oct 2023 (13) | Yor 7F Sft Cl2 £50k | 9-3 | 14/16 (10), Apiarist (15¼) | 20/1 | Future | 77 |
87.65%
Speed Analysis
34.46
36.42
29.45
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | |||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May 2026 (186) | Wnd 10F GF Cl6 HcpDiv2 £5k | 9-6 | 2/7 (9), Seventy (hd) | 10/3 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse1 run, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 1 unplacedNext time out1 run, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value174 from 1 horse |
62 |
110.07%
Speed Analysis
30.90
34.54
38.22
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 30 Oct 2025 (23) | Bat 8F Hy Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | 2/11 (8), Foreseen (nk) | 8/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 6 wins (4 horses), 5 placed, 20 unplacedNext time out9 runs, 2 wins, 0 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis9 runs up in class, 3 wins, 2 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 76; Highest placed OR: 76Index value702 from 9 horses |
60 |
94.99%
Speed Analysis
35.46
34.54
32.51
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 07 Oct 2025 (8) | Bgh 8F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | Won/9 (9), Celtic John (2½) | 11/8 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 1 placed, 29 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 50; Highest placed OR: 50Index value329 from 8 horses |
55 |
96.86%
Speed Analysis
35.34
38.94
36.07
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 29 Sep 2025 (14) | Bgh 7F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 | 2/9 (6), King Of War (shd) | 2/1 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse22 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 6 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 58; Highest placed OR: 59Index value546 from 6 horses |
55 |
98.22%
Speed Analysis
34.90
40.21
36.99
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 15 Sep 2025 (16) | Bgh 8F Sft Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-3 h | 7/13 (9), James Park Woods (5) | 7/2 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse54 runs, 5 wins (3 horses), 5 placed, 44 unplacedNext time out12 runs, 2 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis8 runs up in class, 1 win, 1 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 68; Highest placed OR: 68Index value485 from 12 horses |
56 |
90.94%
Speed Analysis
33.81
37.82
32.01
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 30 Aug 2025 (24) | Lin 8F St Cl6 AmHcp £3k | 10-10 h | 6/9 (2), Rising Force (4½) | 8/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 2 wins (2 horses), 4 placed, 25 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 58; Highest placed OR: 63Index value434 from 7 horses |
57 |
104.08%
Speed Analysis
32.97
37.55
37.86
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 06 Aug 2025 (16) | Bgh 7F Gd Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-9 h | 2/8 (7), Oh So Audacious (½ Length) | 15/2 | Future | 55 |
94.37%
Speed Analysis
35.16
41.28
35.56
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 21 Jul 2025 (169) | Wnd 8F Sft Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 h | 3/13 (2), Double Time (1¼) | 15/2 | Future | 54 |
100.20%
Speed Analysis
32.91
34.88
34.26
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 02 Feb 2025 (17) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-4 h1 | 9/10 (4), Mr Fustic (30) | 50/1 | Future | 57 |
96.96%
Speed Analysis
33.16
35.61
33.35
Early Pace: Even
|
F |
|
||
| 16 Jan 2025 (25) | Cfc 7F St/Slw Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p1 | 4/5 (4), Star Pupil (11¼) | 14/1 | Future | 59 |
97.64%
Speed Analysis
34.16
38.92
35.64
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 22 Dec 2024 (57) | Lin 10F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-7 | 11/11 (3), Bearaway (11¾) | 16/1 | Future | 62 |
105.26%
Speed Analysis
31.59
35.28
36.69
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 26 Oct 2024 (9) | Cfc 8F St Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-6 | 13/14 (9), Etretat (11¼) | 15/2 | Future | 65 |
95.03%
Speed Analysis
34.82
37.54
34.14
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
E | |||
| 17 Oct 2024 (32) | Cfc 10F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-11 | 6/14 (9), Early Morning Dew (6¼) | 9/2 | Future | 66 |
101.49%
Speed Analysis
33.33
35.97
35.92
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C | |||
| 15 Sep 2024 (18) | Mus 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £5k | 9-0 | 2/7 (4), Dain Ma Nut In (5½) | 85/40 2F | Future | 66 |
99.74%
Speed Analysis
32.38
37.61
35.56
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 28 Aug 2024 (27) | Mus 9F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 | 2/11 (1), Miners Gamble (1¼) | 3/1 2F | Future | 66 |
98.00%
Speed Analysis
33.29
36.66
34.43
Early Pace: Fast
|
C | |||
| 01 Aug 2024 (24) | Ntt 8½F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-10 | 6/8 (7), Adelabella (4) | 18/1 | Future | 69 |
101.19%
Speed Analysis
34.32
36.28
36.09
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 08 Jul 2024 (38) | Ayr 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-5 | 7/8 (10), Al Muqdad (8½) | 15/2 | Future | 72 |
106.60%
Speed Analysis
31.53
38.60
38.45
Early Pace: Fast
|
A | |||
| 31 May 2024 (38) | Car 8F GS Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-8 b1 | 5/5 (4), Test For Love (52) | 15/2 | Future | 74 |
80.19%
Speed Analysis
32.80
36.05
25.66
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | |||
| 23 Apr 2024 (18) | Eps 8½F Gd Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-5 | 8/11 (1), Portsmouth (12¾) | 6/1 | Future | 76 |
103.54%
Speed Analysis
29.53
37.57
36.88
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F | |||
| 05 Apr 2024 (175) | Lin 7F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-11 | 5/7 (8), Purefoy (5½) | 10/3 | Future | 77 |
102.88%
Speed Analysis
34.12
39.19
38.48
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 13 Oct 2023 (13) | Yor 7F Sft Cl2 £50k | 9-3 | 14/16 (10), Apiarist (15¼) | 20/1 | Future | 77 |
87.65%
Speed Analysis
34.46
36.42
29.45
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | |||
| 30 Sep 2023 (31) | Hdo 7F Hy Cl5 Hcp £6k | 9-4 | Won/5 (6), Burdett (1) | 9/2 | Future | 73 |
100.69%
Speed Analysis
29.58
34.80
32.85
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 30 Aug 2023 (16) | Mus 7F GF Cl4 Mdn £4k | 9-5 | Won/8 (8), Character Testing (¾ Length) | 16/5 2F | Future | - |
101.66%
Speed Analysis
34.07
38.05
37.11
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ | |||
| 14 Aug 2023 | Ham 6F Sft Cl4 Mdn £4k | 9-5 | 2/6 (5), Chumbaa (2¼) | 5/1 | Future | - |
94.41%
Speed Analysis
36.01
38.71
34.18
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A+ | |||
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 26 | 14:08 | Newbury | 1m | Good-good to firm in places | Starlight Friends: Don't Bet The Ranch Charity Apprentice Handicap (Str) (Class 5) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
R1 14:08 Newbury 15 May 2026
Starlight Friends: Don't Bet The Ranch Charity Apprentice Handicap (Str) (4YO plus)
Winner £5,757 - 13 declared to run - Draw Advantage: High
1m
Good-good to firm in places
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Myla Coppins | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mrs A J Perrett | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 3 | 8 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jude Fernandes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | G & J Moore | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Olivia Haines | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J R Boyle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (T & P) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| HG | Cheek Pieces | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Harry Vigors | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Faye Bramley | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alfie Redman | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ian Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tyrese Cameron | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J R Boyle | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 2 | 6 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alexandra Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Loughnane | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Owen Lewis | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | H Main | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Matthew Slater | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | G Nicholls | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 0 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donagh Murphy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | R Hughes | 23 | 4 | 0 | 17.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (T & V) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Visor | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Oliver Carmichael | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Faye Bramley | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alicia Perkins | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M D I Usher | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Miss Hope Regan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D M Loughnane | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sign up to bet365 using bonus code ATR365, bet £10 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. Registration required.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to William Hill with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market to get £30 in free bets.
18+. Play Safe. Online. Ends 31.12.26. New UK customers. Register with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market, excl. Virtuals. Get 3x£10 Free Bets after settlement, valid on sports excl. Virtuals, expire in 7 days, non-withdrawable & must be used in full. Excl. deposits via PayPal, Neosurf, Paysafe, Apple Pay, NETELLER, Skrill, ecoPayz, Kalibra/Postpay & WH PLUS Card. 1 per customer. Full T&Cs apply. www.gambleaware.org #ad .
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Coral, place a qualifying bet of £5 and get £30 in Free Bets
18+ New UK + ROI customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £/€5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £/€5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stakes not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Betfred using the promo code BETFRED50, deposit and bet £10 on sports and get £50 in Free Bets.
New customers only. Register, deposit with Debit Card, and place first bet £10+ at Evens (2.0)+ on Sports within 7 days to get 3 x £10 in Sports Free Bets & 2 x £10 in Acca Free Bets within 10 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility exclusions & T&Cs Apply. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
£30 in Free Bets + MB2nd to SP Fav
New Customer Offer: Sign up to BOYLESports via a desktop or mobile device, bet £10 and Get £30 in free bets + Money back as a Free Bet if 2nd to the SP Fav on selected meetings
18+ New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply 18+. IRE/NI & UK online only. Max Free Bet £/€10. Win or win part of e/w outright singles. 5+ runners. 1st bet on each race. Free/void/antepost bets don't qualify. In event of a dead heat, offer won’t apply. Applies to First Past the Post result. Unnamed 2nd Favs don’t qualify. Acc & Payment restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Ladbrokes, bet £5 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. UK & ROI. New customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excluded. Min 1st £/€5 deposit. Bet £/€5 at 1/2+ odds within 14 days of registration & get 1 x £/€5 Bet Builder, 1 x £/€5 Cheltenham Ante-Post & 4 x £/€5 Free Bets (selected sportsbook markets, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions and T&Cs apply
Further terms and conditions may apply
18+. BeGambleAware.org. New GB customers only. Min £20 debit card deposit. Place a £20+ bet on Horse Racing at min odds 2/5 (1.4) each leg. Receive 2 x £10 free bets within 24 hours of bet settlement, and further 2 x £10 free bets 7 days later. Valid for Horse Racing only. T&C’s apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to BetTom and get 50% back as a free bet up to £25 on first day losses
New customers only. Minimum 3 x £10 bets at evens (2.0) or higher to qualify. First day losses is equivalent to total stakes less total returns. Free bet stakes to be deducted from returns. £25 maximum free bet. Credited within 24 hours. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Register an account, deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, make a £10+ bet with 3+ legs at minimum odds of 4/1 (5.0) and you’ll receive a matched bet up to £30 in free bets to use on multiples
18+ UK New customers only. Register an account and deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, other payment providers prohibited. Get your stake back as a free bet, up to a maximum of £30, on your first qualifying acca to be settled as a loss. Qualifying accas each need to be a stake of £10+, 3+ legs, odds of 4/1 or greater and settled within first 7 days of signup. Each customer will be eligible for a maximum of 1 x free bet with this promotion. Free bet expiry 7 days. Offer expires 23.59 31st December 2026. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply