Illinois - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 5-y-o bay horse
- Trainer: A P O'Brien (Last 14 days: 13-45 28.89%)
- Owner: Mr D Smith, Mrs J Magnier, Mr M Tab
- Sire: Galileo (IRE)
- Dam: Danedrop (IRE)
- Dam's Sire: Danehill (USA)
Video Highlights
Stable Tour Quotes
13 / 3212221 / 1227 / 3
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Turf
|
14 | 4 | 6 | £229,676 €135,900 |
28.57% | -£2.61 |
| Total | 14 | 4 | 6 | £229,676 €135,900 |
28.57% | -£2.61 |
Next Race: Epsom Downs, Saturday 6th June 14:40, 12F
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May 2025 (215) | Chs 13½F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £79k | 9-7 | Won/6 (6), Al Qareem (1¼) | 6/5 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse29 runs, 6 wins (3 horses), 8 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 123; Highest placed OR: 153Index value434 from 5 horses |
116 |
102.13%
Speed Analysis
31.09
35.05
34.99
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 05 Oct 2024 (21) | Lon 15F Sft Grp2 €126k | 9-2 | Won/8 (1), Trafalgar Square (2) | 4/9 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse21 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 3 placed, 18 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value128 from 5 horses |
116 | |||||
| 19 Jun 2024 (39) | Asc 14F GF Cl1 Grp2 £150k | 9-2 | Won/11 (5), Highbury (1¼) | 7/4 F | Future | 106 |
103.16%
Speed Analysis
32.33
35.67
36.38
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 07 Oct 2023 | Cur 9F Sft Mdn €9k | 9-7 | Won/16 (12), Soul Of Spain (3) | 4/1 2F | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 (40) | Gwo 16F Gd Cl1 Grp1 £283k | 9-12 | 2/8 (8), Scandinavia (¾ Length) | 7/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse23 runs, 5 wins (3 horses), 3 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 117; Highest placed OR: 117Index value385 from 6 horses |
116 |
110.96%
Speed Analysis
31.49
34.29
38.41
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 19 Jun 2025 (42) | Asc 20F GF Cl1 Grp1 £368k | 9-3 | 2/8 (1), Trawlerman (7) | 9/4 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse19 runs, 5 wins (3 horses), 4 placed, 10 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 2 wins, 1 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 121; Highest placed OR: 121Index value481 from 6 horses |
116 |
100.82%
Speed Analysis
30.24
35.71
35.32
Early Pace: Slow
|
E |
|
||
| 08 May 2025 (215) | Chs 13½F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £79k | 9-7 | Won/6 (6), Al Qareem (1¼) | 6/5 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse29 runs, 6 wins (3 horses), 8 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 123; Highest placed OR: 153Index value434 from 5 horses |
116 |
102.13%
Speed Analysis
31.09
35.05
34.99
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 05 Oct 2024 (21) | Lon 15F Sft Grp2 €126k | 9-2 | Won/8 (1), Trafalgar Square (2) | 4/9 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse21 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 3 placed, 18 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value128 from 5 horses |
116 | |||||
| 14 Sep 2024 (24) | Don 14½F Gd Cl1 Grp1 £421k | 9-3 | 2/7 (7), Jan Brueghel (nk) | 11/4 JF | Future | 116 |
105.81%
Speed Analysis
31.73
35.91
37.45
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 21 Aug 2024 (39) | Yor 12F GF Cl1 Grp2 £151k | 9-5 | 2/5 (2), Los Angeles (nk) | 7/2 | Future | 113 |
103.78%
Speed Analysis
31.74
36.82
37.42
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 13 Jul 2024 (24) | Lon 12F Sft Grp1 €378k | 9-2 | 2/8 (2), Sosie (2) | 10/3 J2F | Future | 110 | |||||
| 19 Jun 2024 (39) | Asc 14F GF Cl1 Grp2 £150k | 9-2 | Won/11 (5), Highbury (1¼) | 7/4 F | Future | 106 |
103.16%
Speed Analysis
32.33
35.67
36.38
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 11 May 2024 (34) | Lin 11½F Gd Cl1 List £34k | 9-2 | 2/9 (1), Ambiente Friendly (4½) | 6/4 F | Future | 108 |
102.19%
Speed Analysis
33.10
36.44
36.82
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 07 Oct 2023 | Cur 9F Sft Mdn €9k | 9-7 | Won/16 (12), Soul Of Spain (3) | 4/1 2F | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 May 2026 (235) | Chs 13½F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £85k | 9-2 | 3/7 (6), Jan Brueghel (5¼) | 9/2 2F | Future | 116 |
99.88%
Speed Analysis
34.13
36.08
35.55
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 14 Sep 2025 (47) | Cur 14F Gd/Y Cl1 Grp1 €289k | 9-10 p1 | 7/9 (7), Al Riffa (25) | 15/8 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse19 runs, 2 wins (1 horse), 5 placed, 12 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 114; Highest placed OR: 114Index value401 from 7 horses |
116 | |||||
| 07 Apr 2024 (168) | Leo 10F Hy Cl1 Grp3 €30k | 9-5 | 3/5 (4), Dallas Star (5¼) | 8/11 F | Future | 109 | |||||
| 22 Oct 2023 (15) | Sai 10F Very Soft Grp1 €157k | 8-13 | 3/7 (1), Los Angeles (1) | 15/8 F | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 May 2026 (235) | Chs 13½F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £85k | 9-2 | 3/7 (6), Jan Brueghel (5¼) | 9/2 2F | Future | 116 |
99.88%
Speed Analysis
34.13
36.08
35.55
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 14 Sep 2025 (47) | Cur 14F Gd/Y Cl1 Grp1 €289k | 9-10 p1 | 7/9 (7), Al Riffa (25) | 15/8 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse19 runs, 2 wins (1 horse), 5 placed, 12 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 114; Highest placed OR: 114Index value401 from 7 horses |
116 | |||||
| 29 Jul 2025 (40) | Gwo 16F Gd Cl1 Grp1 £283k | 9-12 | 2/8 (8), Scandinavia (¾ Length) | 7/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse23 runs, 5 wins (3 horses), 3 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 117; Highest placed OR: 117Index value385 from 6 horses |
116 |
110.96%
Speed Analysis
31.49
34.29
38.41
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 19 Jun 2025 (42) | Asc 20F GF Cl1 Grp1 £368k | 9-3 | 2/8 (1), Trawlerman (7) | 9/4 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse19 runs, 5 wins (3 horses), 4 placed, 10 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 2 wins, 1 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 121; Highest placed OR: 121Index value481 from 6 horses |
116 |
100.82%
Speed Analysis
30.24
35.71
35.32
Early Pace: Slow
|
E |
|
||
| 08 May 2025 (215) | Chs 13½F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £79k | 9-7 | Won/6 (6), Al Qareem (1¼) | 6/5 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse29 runs, 6 wins (3 horses), 8 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 3 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 123; Highest placed OR: 153Index value434 from 5 horses |
116 |
102.13%
Speed Analysis
31.09
35.05
34.99
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 05 Oct 2024 (21) | Lon 15F Sft Grp2 €126k | 9-2 | Won/8 (1), Trafalgar Square (2) | 4/9 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse21 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 3 placed, 18 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 4 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value128 from 5 horses |
116 | |||||
| 14 Sep 2024 (24) | Don 14½F Gd Cl1 Grp1 £421k | 9-3 | 2/7 (7), Jan Brueghel (nk) | 11/4 JF | Future | 116 |
105.81%
Speed Analysis
31.73
35.91
37.45
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 21 Aug 2024 (39) | Yor 12F GF Cl1 Grp2 £151k | 9-5 | 2/5 (2), Los Angeles (nk) | 7/2 | Future | 113 |
103.78%
Speed Analysis
31.74
36.82
37.42
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 13 Jul 2024 (24) | Lon 12F Sft Grp1 €378k | 9-2 | 2/8 (2), Sosie (2) | 10/3 J2F | Future | 110 | |||||
| 19 Jun 2024 (39) | Asc 14F GF Cl1 Grp2 £150k | 9-2 | Won/11 (5), Highbury (1¼) | 7/4 F | Future | 106 |
103.16%
Speed Analysis
32.33
35.67
36.38
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 11 May 2024 (34) | Lin 11½F Gd Cl1 List £34k | 9-2 | 2/9 (1), Ambiente Friendly (4½) | 6/4 F | Future | 108 |
102.19%
Speed Analysis
33.10
36.44
36.82
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 07 Apr 2024 (168) | Leo 10F Hy Cl1 Grp3 €30k | 9-5 | 3/5 (4), Dallas Star (5¼) | 8/11 F | Future | 109 | |||||
| 22 Oct 2023 (15) | Sai 10F Very Soft Grp1 €157k | 8-13 | 3/7 (1), Los Angeles (1) | 15/8 F | Future | - | |||||
| 07 Oct 2023 | Cur 9F Sft Mdn €9k | 9-7 | Won/16 (12), Soul Of Spain (3) | 4/1 2F | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 26 | 14:40 | Epsom Downs | 1m 4f 6y | Coolmore Coronation Cup (Group 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) | View Racecard | |
| 18 Jun 26 | 16:15 | Ascot | 2m 3f 210y | Gold Cup (Group 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
R1 14:40 Epsom Downs 06 Jun 2026
Coolmore Coronation Cup (Group 1) (4YO plus)
Winner £560,200 - 27 entered to run
1m 4f 6y
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 9 | 6 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 9 | 6 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | F Graffard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 66.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A P O'Brien | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | K R Burke | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 7 | 3 | 41.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 7 | 3 | 41.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 12 | 5 | 3 | 41.7% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 7 | 3 | 41.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | F Graffard | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 5 | 1 | 62.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A P O'Brien | 9 | 5 | 1 | 55.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 6 | 1 | 75% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 6 | 1 | 75% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 6 | 1 | 75% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | F Graffard | 8 | 6 | 1 | 75% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 6 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 6 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 6 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A P O'Brien | 9 | 6 | 2 | 66.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 6 | 5 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 6 | 5 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 6 | 5 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | C Ferland | 14 | 6 | 5 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | C Johnston | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | George Scott | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | R M Beckett | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | R M Beckett | 7 | 5 | 1 | 71.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A M Balding | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 6 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 6 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A P O'Brien | 13 | 4 | 6 | 30.8% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A M Balding | 18 | 4 | 5 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 5 | 2 | 45.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 5 | 2 | 45.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 5 | 2 | 45.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | F Graffard | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W J Haggas | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 3 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 3 | 3 | 13% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | D Menuisier | 23 | 3 | 3 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 9 | 10 | 28.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 7 | 7 | 25.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 4 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 21.4% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W J Haggas | 32 | 9 | 10 | 28.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 5 | 6 | 27.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J P O'Brien | 17 | 5 | 6 | 29.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 5 | 3 | 35.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 36.4% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | J A Osborne | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 5 | 4 | 45.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 5 | 3 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Sir Mark Prescott | 11 | 5 | 4 | 45.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 4 | 2 | 26.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 4 | 2 | 26.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A M Balding | 15 | 4 | 2 | 26.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | E Walker | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 4 | 6 | 23.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | G Boughey | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 6 | 7 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 4 | 5 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A M Balding | 14 | 6 | 7 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | R Varian | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sign up to bet365 using bonus code ATR365, bet £10 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. Registration required.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to William Hill with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market to get £30 in free bets.
18+. Play Safe. Online. Ends 31.12.26. New UK customers. Register with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market, excl. Virtuals. Get 3x£10 Free Bets after settlement, valid on sports excl. Virtuals, expire in 7 days, non-withdrawable & must be used in full. Excl. deposits via PayPal, Neosurf, Paysafe, Apple Pay, NETELLER, Skrill, ecoPayz, Kalibra/Postpay & WH PLUS Card. 1 per customer. Full T&Cs apply. www.gambleaware.org #ad .
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Coral, place a qualifying bet of £5 and get £30 in Free Bets
18+ New UK + ROI customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £/€5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £/€5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stakes not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Betfred using the promo code BETFRED50, deposit and bet £10 on sports and get £50 in Free Bets.
New customers only. Register, deposit with Debit Card, and place first bet £10+ at Evens (2.0)+ on Sports within 7 days to get 3 x £10 in Sports Free Bets & 2 x £10 in Acca Free Bets within 10 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility exclusions & T&Cs Apply. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
£30 in Free Bets + MB2nd to SP Fav
New Customer Offer: Sign up to BOYLESports via a desktop or mobile device, bet £10 and Get £30 in free bets + Money back as a Free Bet if 2nd to the SP Fav on selected meetings
18+ New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply 18+. IRE/NI & UK online only. Max Free Bet £/€10. Win or win part of e/w outright singles. 5+ runners. 1st bet on each race. Free/void/antepost bets don't qualify. In event of a dead heat, offer won’t apply. Applies to First Past the Post result. Unnamed 2nd Favs don’t qualify. Acc & Payment restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Ladbrokes, bet £5 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. UK & ROI. New customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excluded. Min 1st £/€5 deposit. Bet £/€5 at 1/2+ odds within 14 days of registration & get 1 x £/€5 Bet Builder, 1 x £/€5 Cheltenham Ante-Post & 4 x £/€5 Free Bets (selected sportsbook markets, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions and T&Cs apply
Further terms and conditions may apply
18+. BeGambleAware.org. New GB customers only. Min £20 debit card deposit. Place a £20+ bet on Horse Racing at min odds 2/5 (1.4) each leg. Receive 2 x £10 free bets within 24 hours of bet settlement, and further 2 x £10 free bets 7 days later. Valid for Horse Racing only. T&C’s apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to BetTom and get 50% back as a free bet up to £25 on first day losses
New customers only. Minimum 3 x £10 bets at evens (2.0) or higher to qualify. First day losses is equivalent to total stakes less total returns. Free bet stakes to be deducted from returns. £25 maximum free bet. Credited within 24 hours. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Register an account, deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, make a £10+ bet with 3+ legs at minimum odds of 4/1 (5.0) and you’ll receive a matched bet up to £30 in free bets to use on multiples
18+ UK New customers only. Register an account and deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, other payment providers prohibited. Get your stake back as a free bet, up to a maximum of £30, on your first qualifying acca to be settled as a loss. Qualifying accas each need to be a stake of £10+, 3+ legs, odds of 4/1 or greater and settled within first 7 days of signup. Each customer will be eligible for a maximum of 1 x free bet with this promotion. Free bet expiry 7 days. Offer expires 23.59 31st December 2026. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply