Little Ted - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 9-y-o chestnut gelding
- Trainer: T D Easterby (Last 14 days: 6-80 7.5%)
- Owner: Mr M J Macleod
- Sire: Cityscape (UK)
- Dam: Speedy Utmost Meg (UK)
- Dam's Sire: Medicean (UK)
Video Highlights
Stable Tour Quotes
9583393446034 / 7113224834 / 7573643122425 / 07186352909 / 368237141306454 / 2454538124371527 / 7534162327022 / 5096
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
20 | 1 | 6 | £4,972 | 5.00% | -£15 |
|
Turf
|
75 | 8 | 20 | £28,831 | 10.67% | -£30.67 |
| Total | 95 | 9 | 26 | £33,803 | 9.47% | -£45.67 |
Next Race: Ripon, Sunday 17th May 16:50, 8F Good
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 (9) | Les 8F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | Won/6 (4), Ravishing Beauty (½ Length) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
102.13%
Speed Analysis
31.60
38.08
36.47
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 27 Aug 2024 (10) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv2 £6k | 9-9 p | Won/8 (4), Keep Me Stable (hd) | 9/2 | Future | 55 |
101.57%
Speed Analysis
30.94
37.58
35.80
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 23 Jul 2024 (17) | Mus 9F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-10 p | Won/6 (4), Fanzone (¾ Length) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
103.18%
Speed Analysis
31.70
36.45
36.41
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 19 Aug 2023 (4) | Rip 10F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-12 p | Won/8 (1), Mac Ailey (1¼) | 10/3 2F | Future | 59 |
104.35%
Speed Analysis
31.59
34.19
35.57
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 29 Jul 2023 (19) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-8 p | Won/10 (5), Mr Strutter (1¼) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
99.03%
Speed Analysis
32.48
37.35
35.10
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 26 May 2022 (20) | Rip 10F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | Won/8 (8), Smart Connection (1) | 11/1 | Future | 61 |
95.66%
Speed Analysis
33.97
36.30
33.42
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 31 Aug 2021 (14) | Rip 10F Gd Cl6 Sell £2k | 9-2 p | Won/5 (5), Yankee Stadium (3¾) | 5/2 2F | Future | 55 |
94.46%
Speed Analysis
34.48
37.52
33.74
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 30 Jun 2020 (8) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £2k |
9-5
|
Won/7 (8), Moonlighting (hd) | 5/2 2F | Future | 63 | |||||
| 22 Jun 2020 (6) | Thr 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-6 | Won/9 (5), Sir Havelock (1½) | 9/2 C2F | Future | 58 | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 (33) | Ncs 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-7 p | 2/9 (8), Wyvern (shd) | 9/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse23 runs, 3 wins (2 horses), 5 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 59; Highest placed OR: 59Index value444 from 8 horses |
57 |
103.53%
Speed Analysis
31.82
37.88
36.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 26 Nov 2025 (22) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | 2/10 (11), Priapos (3½) | 13/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 3 wins (2 horses), 3 placed, 25 unplacedNext time out9 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis6 runs up in class, 2 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 71; Highest placed OR: 71Index value490 from 9 horses |
57 |
100.70%
Speed Analysis
31.85
38.31
36.20
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 18 Sep 2025 (23) | Ayr 7F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-4 p | 2/14 (11), Dwindling Funds (1½) | 22/1 | Future | 57 |
101.19%
Speed Analysis
31.90
36.32
34.86
Early Pace: Fast
|
B | |||
| 16 Aug 2025 (29) | Rip 10F GF Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-11 p | 2/7 (1), Bay Dream Believer (nk) | 5/1 | Future | 56 |
99.18%
Speed Analysis
32.26
36.93
35.17
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 26 Jun 2025 (9) | Les 8F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | Won/6 (4), Ravishing Beauty (½ Length) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
102.13%
Speed Analysis
31.60
38.08
36.47
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 29 May 2025 (20) | Car 8F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-9 p | 3/12 (13), Wheres The Crumpet (4¼) | 10/1 | Future | 55 |
94.59%
Speed Analysis
31.74
35.20
31.59
Early Pace: Fast
|
C | |||
| 04 Oct 2024 (20) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-1 p | 2/9 (9), Bernadine (1½) | 13/2 | Future | 57 |
99.65%
Speed Analysis
32.20
38.87
36.17
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 27 Aug 2024 (10) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv2 £6k | 9-9 p | Won/8 (4), Keep Me Stable (hd) | 9/2 | Future | 55 |
101.57%
Speed Analysis
30.94
37.58
35.80
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 11 Aug 2024 (6) | Rip 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £5k | 8-13 p | 3/12 (12), Bowood (4¼) | 9/1 | Future | 57 |
102.88%
Speed Analysis
33.14
38.09
37.67
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 27 Jul 2024 (4) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-1 p | 2/13 (8), Barleybrown (hd) | 7/2 F | Future | 54 |
98.07%
Speed Analysis
33.30
38.68
35.74
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 23 Jul 2024 (17) | Mus 9F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-10 p | Won/6 (4), Fanzone (¾ Length) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
103.18%
Speed Analysis
31.70
36.45
36.41
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 18 Jun 2024 (13) | Bev 8½F GS Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-11 p | 3/10 (3), Makalu (4½) | 6/1 | Future | 57 |
94.16%
Speed Analysis
33.18
37.48
32.99
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 08 Jan 2024 (50) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-9 p | 2/9 (2), Pallas Lord (½ Length) | 7/1 | Future | 59 |
102.17%
Speed Analysis
31.31
37.73
36.32
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 19 Aug 2023 (4) | Rip 10F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-12 p | Won/8 (1), Mac Ailey (1¼) | 10/3 2F | Future | 59 |
104.35%
Speed Analysis
31.59
34.19
35.57
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 29 Jul 2023 (19) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-8 p | Won/10 (5), Mr Strutter (1¼) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
99.03%
Speed Analysis
32.48
37.35
35.10
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 15 Jun 2023 (25) | Ntt 10F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-9 p | 2/8 (2), Storm Asset (½ Length) | 7/2 2F | Future | 54 | |||||
| 04 Apr 2023 (144) | Thr 7F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-5 p | 3/10 (2), Hoots Toots (1½) | 8/1 | Future | 56 | |||||
| 30 Aug 2022 (20) | Rip 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-10 p | 2/6 (4), Innse Gall (1½) | 13/2 | Future | 62 |
103.27%
Speed Analysis
31.46
36.31
36.55
Early Pace: Slow
|
C |
|
||
| 26 May 2022 (20) | Rip 10F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | Won/8 (8), Smart Connection (1) | 11/1 | Future | 61 |
95.66%
Speed Analysis
33.97
36.30
33.42
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 16 Oct 2021 (14) | Ctt 12F GS Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-9 (oh 1) p | 2/9 (5), Emiyn (2) | 7/1 | Future | 66 | |||||
| 17 Sep 2021 (6) | Ayr 8F GF Cl5 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-5 p | 2/13 (11), Tilsitt (1½) | 6/1 2F | Future | 62 | |||||
| 11 Sep 2021 (11) | Chs 10½F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-3 p | 2/11 (10), Emiyn (4) | 9/1 | Future | 62 |
103.87%
Speed Analysis
34.31
33.04
35.26
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 31 Aug 2021 (14) | Rip 10F Gd Cl6 Sell £2k | 9-2 p | Won/5 (5), Yankee Stadium (3¾) | 5/2 2F | Future | 55 |
94.46%
Speed Analysis
34.48
37.52
33.74
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 17 Aug 2021 (15) | Car 8F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv1 £2k | 9-5 p | 3/12 (3), Libby Ami (1¼) | 6/1 J2F | Future | 55 | |||||
| 14 Jun 2021 (17) | Car 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £2k | 8-12 p1 | 3/9 (3), Arranmore (2¾) | 16/1 | Future | 59 | |||||
| 21 Sep 2020 (4) | Ham 8½F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-13 | 3/8 (7), Breguet Boy (1¾) | 16/5 JF | Future | 67 | |||||
| 24 Aug 2020 (24) | Ayr 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-4 | 2/12 (1), Firlinfeu (5) | 4/1 F | Future | 67 | |||||
| 31 Jul 2020 (13) | Pfr 8F GF Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | 2/10 (12), Striding Edge (10) | 9/1 | Future | 67 | |||||
| 18 Jul 2020 (18) | Hdo 8F Sft Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-12 | 3/9 (5), Imperial Command (1½) | 8/1 | Future | 66 | |||||
| 30 Jun 2020 (8) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £2k |
9-5
|
Won/7 (8), Moonlighting (hd) | 5/2 2F | Future | 63 | |||||
| 22 Jun 2020 (6) | Thr 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-6 | Won/9 (5), Sir Havelock (1½) | 9/2 C2F | Future | 58 | |||||
| 26 Nov 2019 (8) | Wol 7F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-5 t b | 3/11 (10), Maurice Dancer (1¼) | 11/2 2F | Future | 58 |
100.61%
Speed Analysis
35.01
37.17
36.54
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 29 Aug 2019 (7) | Car 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-7 | 3/10 (3), Ralphy Boy Two (¾ Length) | 7/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 13 Aug 2019 (7) | Ntt 6F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-7 | 3/10 (5), What A Business (3) | 10/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 06 Aug 2019 (31) | Rip 6F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-12 | 3/15 (3), Singe Anglais (1) | 25/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May 2026 (15) | Ayr 7F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-1 p | 6/7 (8), Ashen (4½) | 16/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse1 run, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 1 unplacedNext time out1 run, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value56 from 1 horse |
55 |
103.35%
Speed Analysis
31.24
39.57
37.17
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 20 Apr 2026 (79) | Red 7F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | 9/14 (4), Looks Fantastic (6½) | 22/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse9 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 6 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis2 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 54; Highest placed OR: 58Index value587 from 8 horses |
56 |
99.22%
Speed Analysis
34.39
39.43
36.84
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 31 Jan 2026 (11) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-6 p | 10/12 (2), Dream Illusion (8) | 12/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse45 runs, 4 wins (3 horses), 8 placed, 33 unplacedNext time out11 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis10 runs up in class, 2 wins, 2 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 66; Highest placed OR: 66Index value457 from 11 horses |
57 |
95.20%
Speed Analysis
32.83
38.34
33.98
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 20 Jan 2026 (22) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-2 p | 5/10 (4), Aisling Oscar (3½) | 10/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse29 runs, 8 wins (5 horses), 4 placed, 17 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 3 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis21 runs up in class, 6 wins, 3 placed, 12 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 71; Highest placed OR: 75Index value673 from 6 horses |
58 |
97.08%
Speed Analysis
31.93
38.58
34.66
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 04 Nov 2025 (46) | Red 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-7 p | 12/14 (6), Fire Eyes (9) | 16/1 | Future | 58 |
94.22%
Speed Analysis
33.98
39.32
34.48
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 19 Sep 2025 (1) | Ayr 8F Sft Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-1 p | 7/9 (1), Penelope's Sister (5¾) | 4/1 J2F | Future | 57 |
97.09%
Speed Analysis
31.24
36.42
33.17
Early Pace: Fast
|
E | |||
| 26 Aug 2025 (10) | Rip 10F GF Cl5 AppHcp £4k | 8-13 p | 3/6 (2), Bay Dream Believer (1) | 11/1 | Future | 57 |
100.03%
Speed Analysis
32.22
37.47
35.94
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 18 Jul 2025 (22) | Pfr 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-12 p | 6/7 (7), Ravishing Beauty (8) | 7/2 J2F | Future | 56 |
93.04%
Speed Analysis
31.90
36.92
31.81
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
E | |||
| 17 Jun 2025 (19) | Bev 8½F GF Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-9 p | 4/7 (1), Panama City (4¾) | 17/2 | Future | 54 |
95.26%
Speed Analysis
35.11
36.96
33.99
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C | |||
| 09 May 2025 (17) | Ntt 8½F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 8-11 p | 5/8 (6), Highland Olly (3¾) | 17/2 | Future | 56 |
108.77%
Speed Analysis
33.51
34.93
38.36
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 22 Apr 2025 (175) | Thr 8F GF Cl5 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-0 | 7/8 (4), Super Hit (5¾) | 10/1 | Future | 57 |
106.40%
Speed Analysis
32.09
36.68
38.01
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C | |||
| 29 Oct 2024 (25) | Ncs 8F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 p | 7/11 (7), Jez Bomb (3½) | 12/1 | Future | 58 |
102.28%
Speed Analysis
30.44
37.22
35.69
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 14 Sep 2024 (18) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-6 p | 5/8 (1), Without Delay (4) | 7/1 | Future | 57 |
100.76%
Speed Analysis
32.87
36.73
35.70
Early Pace: Fast
|
D | |||
| 17 Aug 2024 (6) | Rip 10F Gd Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-1 p | 7/9 (11), Bay Dream Believer (4½) | 5/1 | Future | 56 |
103.51%
Speed Analysis
31.94
36.35
36.87
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 05 Aug 2024 (9) | Car 8F Gd Cl6 AmHcpDiv1 £4k | 10-11 p | 4/9 (6), Amazing Winnie (2¼) | 4/1 | Future | 57 |
100.05%
Speed Analysis
31.08
34.86
33.62
Early Pace: Fast
|
C | |||
| 06 Jul 2024 (18) | Car 9F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | 8/10 (6), Shahnaz (12) | 6/1 | Future | 57 |
99.73%
Speed Analysis
30.86
35.59
33.72
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 05 Jun 2024 (40) | Rip 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-11 p | 5/11 (4), Garden Oasis (5¼) | 16/1 | Future | 58 |
98.94%
Speed Analysis
33.42
37.48
35.52
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 26 Apr 2024 (66) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £2k | 9-8 p | 4/9 (5), Odd Socks Havana (1½) | 7/2 F | Future | 59 |
103.21%
Speed Analysis
31.03
37.81
36.73
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 20 Feb 2024 (32) | Ncs 10F St Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-8 p | 5/10 (4), Bobby Shaftoe (3) | 6/1 | Future | 60 |
108.88%
Speed Analysis
30.27
33.78
36.74
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 19 Jan 2024 (11) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-4 p | 4/9 (7), Sycamore (1¼) | 11/2 | Future | 59 |
100.53%
Speed Analysis
30.71
37.01
34.87
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 19 Nov 2023 (9) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | 4/12 (1), Whatwouldyouknow (1¾) | 10/1 | Future | 60 |
102.09%
Speed Analysis
30.84
37.59
36.00
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 10 Nov 2023 (21) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 p | 5/11 (8), My Roxanne (3) | 6/1 | Future | 61 |
104.02%
Speed Analysis
31.84
37.06
37.01
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 20 Oct 2023 (28) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-7 p | 4/11 (5), Cusack (1½) | 16/1 | Future | 63 |
99.80%
Speed Analysis
31.61
38.02
35.50
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 22 Sep 2023 (1) | Ayr 8F GS Cl5 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-8 p | 6/13 (5), Ayr Poet (2¼) | 11/1 | Future | 64 |
103.91%
Speed Analysis
31.14
35.94
35.99
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A | |||
| 21 Sep 2023 (24) | Ayr 8F GS Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-3 p | 10/12 (4), Hortzadar (5) | 16/1 | Future | 64 |
101.10%
Speed Analysis
31.96
36.24
35.20
Early Pace: Fast
|
C | |||
| 28 Aug 2023 (9) | Rip 11F Gd Cl6 NovAmHcp £3k | 11-1 p | 3/5 (3), Dogged (1¾) | 11/4 2F | Future | 64 |
106.32%
Speed Analysis
27.51
34.29
35.23
Early Pace: Slow
|
D |
|
||
| 15 Aug 2023 (17) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-11 p | 4/10 (5), Port Erin (3½) | 6/1 | Future | 59 |
102.82%
Speed Analysis
31.16
38.22
36.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 10 Jul 2023 (17) | Rip 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-1 p | 7/10 (9), Cosmos Raj (5) | 10/1 | Future | 55 |
95.76%
Speed Analysis
33.73
37.10
33.87
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 23 Jun 2023 (8) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-6 p | 3/7 (2), How Bizarre (1¼) | 7/2 2F | Future | 54 | |||||
| 21 May 2023 (18) | Rip 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-9 p | 8/9 (11), Showmedemoney (7½) | 10/3 F | Future | 55 |
105.29%
Speed Analysis
32.60
34.54
36.61
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 03 May 2023 (29) | Pfr 8F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-10 p | 6/12 (12), Premiership (8) | 9/1 | Future | 56 | |||||
| 11 Nov 2022 (36) | Wol 9½F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-8 p | 9/13 (7), Hooflepuff (6) | 11/2 J2F | Future | 59 |
102.56%
Speed Analysis
34.60
35.36
36.40
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 06 Oct 2022 (20) | Ayr 8F Hy Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 p | 13/13 (5), Zumaaty (15¼) | 9/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 16 Sep 2022 (17) | Ayr 8F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-6 p | 9/14 (2), Flylikeaneagle (5¾) | 11/2 2F | Future | 62 | |||||
| 10 Aug 2022 (9) | Bev 10F GF Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-10 p | 5/5 (1), Andaleep (8) | 7/1 | Future | 64 | |||||
| 01 Aug 2022 (23) | Rip 12F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-12 p | 3/5 (1), Spiritofthenorth (4¾) | 3/1 2F | Future | 64 |
103.44%
Speed Analysis
32.53
34.95
35.94
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 09 Jul 2022 (28) | Chs 10½F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-10 p | 6/8 (1), The New Marwan (3) | 7/1 | Future | 65 |
101.39%
Speed Analysis
33.05
36.09
35.75
Early Pace: Slow
|
D |
|
||
| 11 Jun 2022 (16) | Chs 12½F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-13 p | 8/11 (6), Bamboo Bay (5) | 12/1 | Future | 65 |
107.40%
Speed Analysis
32.33
34.28
37.10
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 06 May 2022 (30) | Rip 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 p | 7/8 (8), Billy Roberts (28) | 7/1 | Future | 63 |
91.37%
Speed Analysis
34.24
36.01
31.11
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 06 Apr 2022 (162) | Ctt 12F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | 13/14 (4), Jamil (27) | 13/2 | Future | 65 | |||||
| 26 Oct 2021 (10) | Ctt 12F Sft Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-0 p | 5/12 (4), Enthused (4½) | 6/1 | Future | 66 | |||||
| 02 Oct 2021 (15) | Red 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | 4/12 (1), Sagauteur (6) | 16/5 F | Future | 65 | |||||
| 02 Aug 2021 (17) | Car 9F Gd Cl5 AmHcp £3k | 9-2 p | 4/8 (8), Strawman (4¼) | 11/1 | Future | 56 | |||||
| 16 Jul 2021 (32) | Hdo 8F Gd Cl5 AppHcp £3k | 8-9 p | 6/8 (1), Aoife's Joy (4¾) | 9/2 | Future | 58 | |||||
| 28 May 2021 (28) | Car 9F GS Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-9 | 7/13 (3), Detective (8) | 4/1 2F | Future | 61 | |||||
| 30 Apr 2021 (24) | Mus 9F Gd Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-5 | 5/8 (8), Ayr Poet (9) | 15/2 | Future | 63 | |||||
| 06 Apr 2021 (160) | Pfr 8F GF Cl5 Hcp £2k | 9-2 | 7/14 (3), Dragons Will Rise (6) | 11/2 F | Future | 65 | |||||
| 28 Oct 2020 (37) | Ntt 8½F Sft Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-3 | 4/10 (6), Mustarrid (10) | 18/1 | Future | 67 | |||||
| 17 Sep 2020 (17) | Pfr 8F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-9 | 8/13 (14), Garden Oasis (9½) | 10/1 | Future | 67 | |||||
| 31 Aug 2020 (7) | Rip 10F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-10 | 4/10 (3), Jupiter Road (½ Length) | 6/5 F | Future | 67 |
96.87%
Speed Analysis
31.78
36.01
33.24
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 16 Jun 2020 (179) | Thr 7F GS Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-5 t b | 7/10 (9), Moonlighting (6½) | 6/1 | Future | 58 | |||||
| 20 Dec 2019 (24) | Wol 7F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-11 t b | 4/8 (5), Wailea Nights (6¼) | 9/2 | Future | 59 |
99.98%
Speed Analysis
35.05
36.83
36.06
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 18 Nov 2019 (35) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-4 t b | 10/14 (4), Dark Regard (14¼) | 8/1 | Future | 58 |
98.31%
Speed Analysis
33.79
37.42
34.59
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 14 Oct 2019 (23) | Yar 7F Hy Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-11 b | 6/9 (8), Parikarma (3½) | 9/2 F | Future | 60 |
93.55%
Speed Analysis
33.76
36.86
32.34
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 21 Sep 2019 (8) | Ctt 7F GF Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-6 b | 4/6 (5), Kuwait Shield (4¼) | 7/2 2F | Future | 61 | |||||
| 13 Sep 2019 (15) | Chs 7F Gd Cl4 Hcp £6k | 8-2 b1 | 4/10 (11), Powertrain (5) | 20/1 | Future | 62 | |||||
| 22 Aug 2019 (9) | Les 7F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-0 | 9/15 (7), Diva Rock (9¾) | 5/1 2F | Future | 63 | |||||
| 06 Jul 2019 (18) | Bev 7½F GF Cl5 Nov £4k | 9-4 | 8/10 (5), King's Caper (16¾) | 20/1 | Future | - | |||||
| 18 Jun 2019 (17) | Bev 7½F Gd Cl5 Nov £4k | 9-5 | 5/11 (1), World Title (7¾) | 14/1 | Future | - | |||||
| 01 Jun 2019 | Don 6½F GF Cl4 Nov £4k | 9-5 t1 | 9/10 (3), Full Verse (14¼) | 20/1 | Future | - |
104.72%
Speed Analysis
31.96
37.28
36.45
Early Pace: Slow
|
E |
|
||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May 2026 (15) | Ayr 7F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-1 p | 6/7 (8), Ashen (4½) | 16/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse1 run, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 1 unplacedNext time out1 run, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value56 from 1 horse |
55 |
103.35%
Speed Analysis
31.24
39.57
37.17
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 20 Apr 2026 (79) | Red 7F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | 9/14 (4), Looks Fantastic (6½) | 22/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse9 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 6 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis2 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 54; Highest placed OR: 58Index value587 from 8 horses |
56 |
99.22%
Speed Analysis
34.39
39.43
36.84
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 31 Jan 2026 (11) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-6 p | 10/12 (2), Dream Illusion (8) | 12/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse45 runs, 4 wins (3 horses), 8 placed, 33 unplacedNext time out11 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis10 runs up in class, 2 wins, 2 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 66; Highest placed OR: 66Index value457 from 11 horses |
57 |
95.20%
Speed Analysis
32.83
38.34
33.98
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 20 Jan 2026 (22) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-2 p | 5/10 (4), Aisling Oscar (3½) | 10/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse29 runs, 8 wins (5 horses), 4 placed, 17 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 3 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis21 runs up in class, 6 wins, 3 placed, 12 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 71; Highest placed OR: 75Index value673 from 6 horses |
58 |
97.08%
Speed Analysis
31.93
38.58
34.66
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
||
| 29 Dec 2025 (33) | Ncs 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-7 p | 2/9 (8), Wyvern (shd) | 9/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse23 runs, 3 wins (2 horses), 5 placed, 15 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 59; Highest placed OR: 59Index value444 from 8 horses |
57 |
103.53%
Speed Analysis
31.82
37.88
36.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 26 Nov 2025 (22) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | 2/10 (11), Priapos (3½) | 13/2 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse31 runs, 3 wins (2 horses), 3 placed, 25 unplacedNext time out9 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis6 runs up in class, 2 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 71; Highest placed OR: 71Index value490 from 9 horses |
57 |
100.70%
Speed Analysis
31.85
38.31
36.20
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 04 Nov 2025 (46) | Red 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-7 p | 12/14 (6), Fire Eyes (9) | 16/1 | Future | 58 |
94.22%
Speed Analysis
33.98
39.32
34.48
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 19 Sep 2025 (1) | Ayr 8F Sft Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-1 p | 7/9 (1), Penelope's Sister (5¾) | 4/1 J2F | Future | 57 |
97.09%
Speed Analysis
31.24
36.42
33.17
Early Pace: Fast
|
E | |||
| 18 Sep 2025 (23) | Ayr 7F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-4 p | 2/14 (11), Dwindling Funds (1½) | 22/1 | Future | 57 |
101.19%
Speed Analysis
31.90
36.32
34.86
Early Pace: Fast
|
B | |||
| 26 Aug 2025 (10) | Rip 10F GF Cl5 AppHcp £4k | 8-13 p | 3/6 (2), Bay Dream Believer (1) | 11/1 | Future | 57 |
100.03%
Speed Analysis
32.22
37.47
35.94
Early Pace: Even
|
E |
|
||
| 16 Aug 2025 (29) | Rip 10F GF Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-11 p | 2/7 (1), Bay Dream Believer (nk) | 5/1 | Future | 56 |
99.18%
Speed Analysis
32.26
36.93
35.17
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 18 Jul 2025 (22) | Pfr 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-12 p | 6/7 (7), Ravishing Beauty (8) | 7/2 J2F | Future | 56 |
93.04%
Speed Analysis
31.90
36.92
31.81
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
E | |||
| 26 Jun 2025 (9) | Les 8F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | Won/6 (4), Ravishing Beauty (½ Length) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
102.13%
Speed Analysis
31.60
38.08
36.47
Early Pace: Even
|
A | |||
| 17 Jun 2025 (19) | Bev 8½F GF Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-9 p | 4/7 (1), Panama City (4¾) | 17/2 | Future | 54 |
95.26%
Speed Analysis
35.11
36.96
33.99
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C | |||
| 29 May 2025 (20) | Car 8F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-9 p | 3/12 (13), Wheres The Crumpet (4¼) | 10/1 | Future | 55 |
94.59%
Speed Analysis
31.74
35.20
31.59
Early Pace: Fast
|
C | |||
| 09 May 2025 (17) | Ntt 8½F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 8-11 p | 5/8 (6), Highland Olly (3¾) | 17/2 | Future | 56 |
108.77%
Speed Analysis
33.51
34.93
38.36
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D | |||
| 22 Apr 2025 (175) | Thr 8F GF Cl5 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-0 | 7/8 (4), Super Hit (5¾) | 10/1 | Future | 57 |
106.40%
Speed Analysis
32.09
36.68
38.01
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C | |||
| 29 Oct 2024 (25) | Ncs 8F St/Slw Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 p | 7/11 (7), Jez Bomb (3½) | 12/1 | Future | 58 |
102.28%
Speed Analysis
30.44
37.22
35.69
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 04 Oct 2024 (20) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-1 p | 2/9 (9), Bernadine (1½) | 13/2 | Future | 57 |
99.65%
Speed Analysis
32.20
38.87
36.17
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 14 Sep 2024 (18) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-6 p | 5/8 (1), Without Delay (4) | 7/1 | Future | 57 |
100.76%
Speed Analysis
32.87
36.73
35.70
Early Pace: Fast
|
D | |||
| 27 Aug 2024 (10) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv2 £6k | 9-9 p | Won/8 (4), Keep Me Stable (hd) | 9/2 | Future | 55 |
101.57%
Speed Analysis
30.94
37.58
35.80
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 17 Aug 2024 (6) | Rip 10F Gd Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-1 p | 7/9 (11), Bay Dream Believer (4½) | 5/1 | Future | 56 |
103.51%
Speed Analysis
31.94
36.35
36.87
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 11 Aug 2024 (6) | Rip 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £5k | 8-13 p | 3/12 (12), Bowood (4¼) | 9/1 | Future | 57 |
102.88%
Speed Analysis
33.14
38.09
37.67
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 05 Aug 2024 (9) | Car 8F Gd Cl6 AmHcpDiv1 £4k | 10-11 p | 4/9 (6), Amazing Winnie (2¼) | 4/1 | Future | 57 |
100.05%
Speed Analysis
31.08
34.86
33.62
Early Pace: Fast
|
C | |||
| 27 Jul 2024 (4) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-1 p | 2/13 (8), Barleybrown (hd) | 7/2 F | Future | 54 |
98.07%
Speed Analysis
33.30
38.68
35.74
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 23 Jul 2024 (17) | Mus 9F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-10 p | Won/6 (4), Fanzone (¾ Length) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
103.18%
Speed Analysis
31.70
36.45
36.41
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 06 Jul 2024 (18) | Car 9F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | 8/10 (6), Shahnaz (12) | 6/1 | Future | 57 |
99.73%
Speed Analysis
30.86
35.59
33.72
Early Pace: Even
|
D | |||
| 18 Jun 2024 (13) | Bev 8½F GS Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-11 p | 3/10 (3), Makalu (4½) | 6/1 | Future | 57 |
94.16%
Speed Analysis
33.18
37.48
32.99
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 05 Jun 2024 (40) | Rip 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-11 p | 5/11 (4), Garden Oasis (5¼) | 16/1 | Future | 58 |
98.94%
Speed Analysis
33.42
37.48
35.52
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 26 Apr 2024 (66) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £2k | 9-8 p | 4/9 (5), Odd Socks Havana (1½) | 7/2 F | Future | 59 |
103.21%
Speed Analysis
31.03
37.81
36.73
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 20 Feb 2024 (32) | Ncs 10F St Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-8 p | 5/10 (4), Bobby Shaftoe (3) | 6/1 | Future | 60 |
108.88%
Speed Analysis
30.27
33.78
36.74
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 19 Jan 2024 (11) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-4 p | 4/9 (7), Sycamore (1¼) | 11/2 | Future | 59 |
100.53%
Speed Analysis
30.71
37.01
34.87
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 08 Jan 2024 (50) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £5k | 9-9 p | 2/9 (2), Pallas Lord (½ Length) | 7/1 | Future | 59 |
102.17%
Speed Analysis
31.31
37.73
36.32
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 19 Nov 2023 (9) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | 4/12 (1), Whatwouldyouknow (1¾) | 10/1 | Future | 60 |
102.09%
Speed Analysis
30.84
37.59
36.00
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 10 Nov 2023 (21) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 p | 5/11 (8), My Roxanne (3) | 6/1 | Future | 61 |
104.02%
Speed Analysis
31.84
37.06
37.01
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 20 Oct 2023 (28) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-7 p | 4/11 (5), Cusack (1½) | 16/1 | Future | 63 |
99.80%
Speed Analysis
31.61
38.02
35.50
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 22 Sep 2023 (1) | Ayr 8F GS Cl5 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-8 p | 6/13 (5), Ayr Poet (2¼) | 11/1 | Future | 64 |
103.91%
Speed Analysis
31.14
35.94
35.99
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A | |||
| 21 Sep 2023 (24) | Ayr 8F GS Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-3 p | 10/12 (4), Hortzadar (5) | 16/1 | Future | 64 |
101.10%
Speed Analysis
31.96
36.24
35.20
Early Pace: Fast
|
C | |||
| 28 Aug 2023 (9) | Rip 11F Gd Cl6 NovAmHcp £3k | 11-1 p | 3/5 (3), Dogged (1¾) | 11/4 2F | Future | 64 |
106.32%
Speed Analysis
27.51
34.29
35.23
Early Pace: Slow
|
D |
|
||
| 19 Aug 2023 (4) | Rip 10F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-12 p | Won/8 (1), Mac Ailey (1¼) | 10/3 2F | Future | 59 |
104.35%
Speed Analysis
31.59
34.19
35.57
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 15 Aug 2023 (17) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-11 p | 4/10 (5), Port Erin (3½) | 6/1 | Future | 59 |
102.82%
Speed Analysis
31.16
38.22
36.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 29 Jul 2023 (19) | Ncs 8F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-8 p | Won/10 (5), Mr Strutter (1¼) | 4/1 | Future | 54 |
99.03%
Speed Analysis
32.48
37.35
35.10
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 10 Jul 2023 (17) | Rip 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-1 p | 7/10 (9), Cosmos Raj (5) | 10/1 | Future | 55 |
95.76%
Speed Analysis
33.73
37.10
33.87
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 23 Jun 2023 (8) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3k | 9-6 p | 3/7 (2), How Bizarre (1¼) | 7/2 2F | Future | 54 | |||||
| 15 Jun 2023 (25) | Ntt 10F GF Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-9 p | 2/8 (2), Storm Asset (½ Length) | 7/2 2F | Future | 54 | |||||
| 21 May 2023 (18) | Rip 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-9 p | 8/9 (11), Showmedemoney (7½) | 10/3 F | Future | 55 |
105.29%
Speed Analysis
32.60
34.54
36.61
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 03 May 2023 (29) | Pfr 8F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-10 p | 6/12 (12), Premiership (8) | 9/1 | Future | 56 | |||||
| 04 Apr 2023 (144) | Thr 7F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-5 p | 3/10 (2), Hoots Toots (1½) | 8/1 | Future | 56 | |||||
| 11 Nov 2022 (36) | Wol 9½F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-8 p | 9/13 (7), Hooflepuff (6) | 11/2 J2F | Future | 59 |
102.56%
Speed Analysis
34.60
35.36
36.40
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 06 Oct 2022 (20) | Ayr 8F Hy Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-10 p | 13/13 (5), Zumaaty (15¼) | 9/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 16 Sep 2022 (17) | Ayr 8F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-6 p | 9/14 (2), Flylikeaneagle (5¾) | 11/2 2F | Future | 62 | |||||
| 30 Aug 2022 (20) | Rip 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-10 p | 2/6 (4), Innse Gall (1½) | 13/2 | Future | 62 |
103.27%
Speed Analysis
31.46
36.31
36.55
Early Pace: Slow
|
C |
|
||
| 10 Aug 2022 (9) | Bev 10F GF Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-10 p | 5/5 (1), Andaleep (8) | 7/1 | Future | 64 | |||||
| 01 Aug 2022 (23) | Rip 12F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-12 p | 3/5 (1), Spiritofthenorth (4¾) | 3/1 2F | Future | 64 |
103.44%
Speed Analysis
32.53
34.95
35.94
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 09 Jul 2022 (28) | Chs 10½F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-10 p | 6/8 (1), The New Marwan (3) | 7/1 | Future | 65 |
101.39%
Speed Analysis
33.05
36.09
35.75
Early Pace: Slow
|
D |
|
||
| 11 Jun 2022 (16) | Chs 12½F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-13 p | 8/11 (6), Bamboo Bay (5) | 12/1 | Future | 65 |
107.40%
Speed Analysis
32.33
34.28
37.10
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 26 May 2022 (20) | Rip 10F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | Won/8 (8), Smart Connection (1) | 11/1 | Future | 61 |
95.66%
Speed Analysis
33.97
36.30
33.42
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 06 May 2022 (30) | Rip 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-2 p | 7/8 (8), Billy Roberts (28) | 7/1 | Future | 63 |
91.37%
Speed Analysis
34.24
36.01
31.11
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 06 Apr 2022 (162) | Ctt 12F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | 13/14 (4), Jamil (27) | 13/2 | Future | 65 | |||||
| 26 Oct 2021 (10) | Ctt 12F Sft Cl4 Hcp £4k | 9-0 p | 5/12 (4), Enthused (4½) | 6/1 | Future | 66 | |||||
| 16 Oct 2021 (14) | Ctt 12F GS Cl4 Hcp £4k | 8-9 (oh 1) p | 2/9 (5), Emiyn (2) | 7/1 | Future | 66 | |||||
| 02 Oct 2021 (15) | Red 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-7 p | 4/12 (1), Sagauteur (6) | 16/5 F | Future | 65 | |||||
| 17 Sep 2021 (6) | Ayr 8F GF Cl5 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-5 p | 2/13 (11), Tilsitt (1½) | 6/1 2F | Future | 62 | |||||
| 11 Sep 2021 (11) | Chs 10½F GS Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-3 p | 2/11 (10), Emiyn (4) | 9/1 | Future | 62 |
103.87%
Speed Analysis
34.31
33.04
35.26
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 31 Aug 2021 (14) | Rip 10F Gd Cl6 Sell £2k | 9-2 p | Won/5 (5), Yankee Stadium (3¾) | 5/2 2F | Future | 55 |
94.46%
Speed Analysis
34.48
37.52
33.74
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 17 Aug 2021 (15) | Car 8F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv1 £2k | 9-5 p | 3/12 (3), Libby Ami (1¼) | 6/1 J2F | Future | 55 | |||||
| 02 Aug 2021 (17) | Car 9F Gd Cl5 AmHcp £3k | 9-2 p | 4/8 (8), Strawman (4¼) | 11/1 | Future | 56 | |||||
| 16 Jul 2021 (32) | Hdo 8F Gd Cl5 AppHcp £3k | 8-9 p | 6/8 (1), Aoife's Joy (4¾) | 9/2 | Future | 58 | |||||
| 14 Jun 2021 (17) | Car 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £2k | 8-12 p1 | 3/9 (3), Arranmore (2¾) | 16/1 | Future | 59 | |||||
| 28 May 2021 (28) | Car 9F GS Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-9 | 7/13 (3), Detective (8) | 4/1 2F | Future | 61 | |||||
| 30 Apr 2021 (24) | Mus 9F Gd Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-5 | 5/8 (8), Ayr Poet (9) | 15/2 | Future | 63 | |||||
| 06 Apr 2021 (160) | Pfr 8F GF Cl5 Hcp £2k | 9-2 | 7/14 (3), Dragons Will Rise (6) | 11/2 F | Future | 65 | |||||
| 28 Oct 2020 (37) | Ntt 8½F Sft Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-3 | 4/10 (6), Mustarrid (10) | 18/1 | Future | 67 | |||||
| 21 Sep 2020 (4) | Ham 8½F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-13 | 3/8 (7), Breguet Boy (1¾) | 16/5 JF | Future | 67 | |||||
| 17 Sep 2020 (17) | Pfr 8F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-9 | 8/13 (14), Garden Oasis (9½) | 10/1 | Future | 67 | |||||
| 31 Aug 2020 (7) | Rip 10F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3k | 9-10 | 4/10 (3), Jupiter Road (½ Length) | 6/5 F | Future | 67 |
96.87%
Speed Analysis
31.78
36.01
33.24
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 24 Aug 2020 (24) | Ayr 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-4 | 2/12 (1), Firlinfeu (5) | 4/1 F | Future | 67 | |||||
| 31 Jul 2020 (13) | Pfr 8F GF Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | 2/10 (12), Striding Edge (10) | 9/1 | Future | 67 | |||||
| 18 Jul 2020 (18) | Hdo 8F Sft Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-12 | 3/9 (5), Imperial Command (1½) | 8/1 | Future | 66 | |||||
| 30 Jun 2020 (8) | Mus 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £2k |
9-5
|
Won/7 (8), Moonlighting (hd) | 5/2 2F | Future | 63 | |||||
| 22 Jun 2020 (6) | Thr 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-6 | Won/9 (5), Sir Havelock (1½) | 9/2 C2F | Future | 58 | |||||
| 16 Jun 2020 (179) | Thr 7F GS Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-5 t b | 7/10 (9), Moonlighting (6½) | 6/1 | Future | 58 | |||||
| 20 Dec 2019 (24) | Wol 7F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-11 t b | 4/8 (5), Wailea Nights (6¼) | 9/2 | Future | 59 |
99.98%
Speed Analysis
35.05
36.83
36.06
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 26 Nov 2019 (8) | Wol 7F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-5 t b | 3/11 (10), Maurice Dancer (1¼) | 11/2 2F | Future | 58 |
100.61%
Speed Analysis
35.01
37.17
36.54
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 18 Nov 2019 (35) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-4 t b | 10/14 (4), Dark Regard (14¼) | 8/1 | Future | 58 |
98.31%
Speed Analysis
33.79
37.42
34.59
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 14 Oct 2019 (23) | Yar 7F Hy Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-11 b | 6/9 (8), Parikarma (3½) | 9/2 F | Future | 60 |
93.55%
Speed Analysis
33.76
36.86
32.34
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 21 Sep 2019 (8) | Ctt 7F GF Cl4 Hcp £5k | 8-6 b | 4/6 (5), Kuwait Shield (4¼) | 7/2 2F | Future | 61 | |||||
| 13 Sep 2019 (15) | Chs 7F Gd Cl4 Hcp £6k | 8-2 b1 | 4/10 (11), Powertrain (5) | 20/1 | Future | 62 | |||||
| 29 Aug 2019 (7) | Car 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4k | 8-7 | 3/10 (3), Ralphy Boy Two (¾ Length) | 7/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 22 Aug 2019 (9) | Les 7F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-0 | 9/15 (7), Diva Rock (9¾) | 5/1 2F | Future | 63 | |||||
| 13 Aug 2019 (7) | Ntt 6F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-7 | 3/10 (5), What A Business (3) | 10/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 06 Aug 2019 (31) | Rip 6F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-12 | 3/15 (3), Singe Anglais (1) | 25/1 | Future | 61 | |||||
| 06 Jul 2019 (18) | Bev 7½F GF Cl5 Nov £4k | 9-4 | 8/10 (5), King's Caper (16¾) | 20/1 | Future | - | |||||
| 18 Jun 2019 (17) | Bev 7½F Gd Cl5 Nov £4k | 9-5 | 5/11 (1), World Title (7¾) | 14/1 | Future | - | |||||
| 01 Jun 2019 | Don 6½F GF Cl4 Nov £4k | 9-5 t1 | 9/10 (3), Full Verse (14¼) | 20/1 | Future | - |
104.72%
Speed Analysis
31.96
37.28
36.45
Early Pace: Slow
|
E |
|
||
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 26 | 16:50 | Ripon | 1m | Good | Swinton Park Silver Anniversary Cup Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
R6 16:50 Ripon 17 May 2026
Swinton Park Silver Anniversary Cup Handicap (4YO plus)
Winner £3,664 - 19 entered to run
1m
Good
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 4 | 16% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 4 | 4 | 16% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 4 | 4 | 17.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 18 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | T D Easterby | 25 | 4 | 4 | 16% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 5 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | C N Kellett | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 5 | 8 | 13.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 28 | 5 | 5 | 17.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 4 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 14.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Mrs R Carr | 29 | 4 | 7 | 13.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 2 | 6 | 6.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 2 | 4 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 2 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Stott | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Roger Fell | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | M Walford | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 95 | 9 | 26 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 75 | 8 | 20 | 10.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% |
| D | Distance | 47 | 5 | 13 | 10.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 67 | 8 | 18 | 11.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 52 | 9 | 14 | 17.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 71 | 7 | 20 | 9.9% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | T D Easterby | 95 | 9 | 26 | 9.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J Garritty | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M Walford | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 59 | 5 | 14 | 8.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 33 | 3 | 8 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 49 | 4 | 13 | 8.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 51 | 5 | 14 | 9.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | T & S Barclay | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 5 | 9 | 11.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 28 | 4 | 6 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 39 | 5 | 9 | 12.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 14.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Mullen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% |
| T | B Haslam | 27 | 4 | 8 | 14.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 72 | 6 | 18 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 52 | 4 | 14 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 31 | 3 | 9 | 9.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 49 | 4 | 14 | 8.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 35 | 2 | 8 | 5.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 9.5% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 40 | 3 | 11 | 7.5% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Aiden Brookes | 28 | 2 | 4 | 7.1% |
| T | Micky Hammond | 29 | 2 | 4 | 6.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Joe Ponting | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 2 | 7 | 4.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 2 | 3 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 2 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 36 | 2 | 7 | 5.6% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Simon Whitaker | 41 | 2 | 7 | 4.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Lizzie Quinlan | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | R A Fahey | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 3 | 3 | 15.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alex Jary | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| T | N Tinkler | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 58 | 5 | 19 | 8.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 25 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 31 | 1 | 10 | 3.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 12.1% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | M & D Easterby | 59 | 5 | 19 | 8.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 45 | 4 | 8 | 8.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 41 | 4 | 8 | 9.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 19 | 1 | 3 | 5.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cam Hardie | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | J S Wainwright | 41 | 4 | 8 | 9.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 1 | 4 | 4.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alec Voikhansky | 19 | 1 | 4 | 5.3% |
| T | K Frost | 23 | 1 | 4 | 4.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Lewis Edmunds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Simon Whitaker | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sign up to bet365 using bonus code ATR365, bet £10 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. Registration required.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to William Hill with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market to get £30 in free bets.
18+. Play Safe. Online. Ends 31.12.26. New UK customers. Register with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market, excl. Virtuals. Get 3x£10 Free Bets after settlement, valid on sports excl. Virtuals, expire in 7 days, non-withdrawable & must be used in full. Excl. deposits via PayPal, Neosurf, Paysafe, Apple Pay, NETELLER, Skrill, ecoPayz, Kalibra/Postpay & WH PLUS Card. 1 per customer. Full T&Cs apply. www.gambleaware.org #ad .
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Coral, place a qualifying bet of £5 and get £30 in Free Bets
18+ New UK + ROI customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £/€5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £/€5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stakes not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Betfred using the promo code BETFRED50, deposit and bet £10 on sports and get £50 in Free Bets.
New customers only. Register, deposit with Debit Card, and place first bet £10+ at Evens (2.0)+ on Sports within 7 days to get 3 x £10 in Sports Free Bets & 2 x £10 in Acca Free Bets within 10 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility exclusions & T&Cs Apply. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
£30 in Free Bets + MB2nd to SP Fav
New Customer Offer: Sign up to BOYLESports via a desktop or mobile device, bet £10 and Get £30 in free bets + Money back as a Free Bet if 2nd to the SP Fav on selected meetings
18+ New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply 18+. IRE/NI & UK online only. Max Free Bet £/€10. Win or win part of e/w outright singles. 5+ runners. 1st bet on each race. Free/void/antepost bets don't qualify. In event of a dead heat, offer won’t apply. Applies to First Past the Post result. Unnamed 2nd Favs don’t qualify. Acc & Payment restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Ladbrokes, bet £5 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. UK & ROI. New customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excluded. Min 1st £/€5 deposit. Bet £/€5 at 1/2+ odds within 14 days of registration & get 1 x £/€5 Bet Builder, 1 x £/€5 Cheltenham Ante-Post & 4 x £/€5 Free Bets (selected sportsbook markets, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions and T&Cs apply
Further terms and conditions may apply
18+. BeGambleAware.org. New GB customers only. Min £20 debit card deposit. Place a £20+ bet on Horse Racing at min odds 2/5 (1.4) each leg. Receive 2 x £10 free bets within 24 hours of bet settlement, and further 2 x £10 free bets 7 days later. Valid for Horse Racing only. T&C’s apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to BetTom and get 50% back as a free bet up to £25 on first day losses
New customers only. Minimum 3 x £10 bets at evens (2.0) or higher to qualify. First day losses is equivalent to total stakes less total returns. Free bet stakes to be deducted from returns. £25 maximum free bet. Credited within 24 hours. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Register an account, deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, make a £10+ bet with 3+ legs at minimum odds of 4/1 (5.0) and you’ll receive a matched bet up to £30 in free bets to use on multiples
18+ UK New customers only. Register an account and deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, other payment providers prohibited. Get your stake back as a free bet, up to a maximum of £30, on your first qualifying acca to be settled as a loss. Qualifying accas each need to be a stake of £10+, 3+ legs, odds of 4/1 or greater and settled within first 7 days of signup. Each customer will be eligible for a maximum of 1 x free bet with this promotion. Free bet expiry 7 days. Offer expires 23.59 31st December 2026. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply