Nyman - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 4-y-o bay gelding
- Trainer: Roger Fell (Last 14 days: 1-9 11.11%)
- Owner: R Fell & F Garland
- Jockey: Joanna Mason (Last 14 days: 2-16 12.5%)
- Sire: Earthlight (IRE)
- Dam: Split Trois (FR)
- Dam's Sire: Dubawi (IRE)
Video Highlights
5755315 / 43022401 / 644
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | £4.5 | |
|
Turf
|
14 | 1 | 3 | £6,442 | 7.14% | -£7 |
| Total | 18 | 2 | 3 | £6,442 €7,500 |
11.11% | -£2.5 |
Next Race: York, Friday 15th May 13:45, 7F Good
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2025 (22) | Nmk 7F GS Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-9 | Won/8 (9), Lady Mariko (nk) | 6/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse20 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 1 placed, 16 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 2 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 74; Highest placed OR: 74Index value394 from 7 horses |
78 | |||||
| 18 Oct 2024 (48) | Dun 7F St Hcp €7k | 9-1 t1 | Won/14 (13), Shimmy Jimmy (½ Length) | 15/2 | Future | 74 | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2025 (22) | Nmk 7F GS Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-9 | Won/8 (9), Lady Mariko (nk) | 6/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse20 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 1 placed, 16 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 2 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 74; Highest placed OR: 74Index value394 from 7 horses |
78 | |||||
| 28 Jul 2025 (2) | Gal 7F Y Hcp €10k | 8-13 t p | 2/15 (15), It'sneverjustone (1¾) | 11/1 | Future | 75 | |||||
| 26 Jul 2025 (27) | Gow 8F Gd Hcp €7k | 8-5 t p1 | 2/16 (8), Pier Pressure (½ Length) | 12/1 | Future | 75 | |||||
| 18 Oct 2024 (48) | Dun 7F St Hcp €7k | 9-1 t1 | Won/14 (13), Shimmy Jimmy (½ Length) | 15/2 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 31 Aug 2024 (14) | Cur 7F Gd Hcp €12k | 9-1 | 3/8 (6), King Thistle (2½) | 16/5 2F | Future | 74 | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 May 2026 (14) | Red 8F Gd Cl3 Hcp £8k | 8-12 p | 4/9 (7), Rainbow Nebula (2½) | 16/1 | Future | 79 |
99.64%
Speed Analysis
34.35
40.22
37.89
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 23 Apr 2026 (27) | Bev 7½F GF Cl4 Hcp £8k | 9-9 | 4/10 (9), A War Eagle (2¼) | 11/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse6 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 6 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis2 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value563 from 5 horses |
80 |
101.25%
Speed Analysis
34.28
37.85
36.78
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 27 Mar 2026 (146) | Ncs 8F St Cl4 Hcp £18k | 9-4 | 6/12 (2), Saytarr (3½) | 18/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse15 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 3 placed, 12 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis7 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 86Index value320 from 10 horses |
80 |
99.20%
Speed Analysis
32.59
37.91
35.56
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 10 Oct 2025 (50) | Yor 7F Gd Cl4 AppHcp £12k | 9-4 | 10/21 (13), Sky Advocate (6½) | 20/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse79 runs, 8 wins (7 horses), 19 placed, 52 unplacedNext time out19 runs, 1 win, 5 placed, 13 unplacedClass analysis6 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 5 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 85; Highest placed OR: 85Index value268 from 19 horses |
78 |
95.80%
Speed Analysis
33.27
39.40
34.56
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 21 Aug 2025 (24) | Ncs 8F St Cl3 Hcp £25k | 8-1 t p | 4/14 (5), Crack On Boys (1½) | 22/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse54 runs, 5 wins (4 horses), 15 placed, 34 unplacedNext time out12 runs, 1 win, 3 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis8 runs up in class, 0 wins, 2 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 85; Highest placed OR: 91Index value274 from 12 horses |
78 |
99.12%
Speed Analysis
33.20
38.65
36.20
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 29 Jun 2025 (42) | Cur 9F Gd Hcp €60k | 8-7 (oh 3) t | 12/13 (5), Sujet (13) | 28/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 18 May 2025 (42) | Naa 8F Gd Hcp €13k | 8-5 t | 3/6 (1), Le Zonda (3) | 18/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 06 Apr 2025 (123) | Cor 7F Gd Hcp €7k | 9-10 t | 4/11 (8), Saint Brandon (4¼) | 5/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 04 Dec 2024 (47) | Dun 7F St €13k | 9-7 t | 5/9 (7), Donna Nook (9¼) | 8/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 17 Aug 2024 (28) | Cur 6F Gd Hcp €12k | 9-5 | 5/12 (1), Girl Like You (5¾) | 17/2 | Future | 76 | |||||
| 20 Jul 2024 (14) | Cur 7F Gd Mdn €12k | 9-5 | 5/12 (1), The Lion In Winter (11) | 33/1 | Future | - | |||||
| 06 Jul 2024 (20) | Naa 7F Gd Mdn €10k | 9-7 | 7/7 (5), Swagman (3¾) | 10/1 | Future | - | |||||
| 16 Jun 2024 | Gow 7F Gd Mdn €10k | 9-7 | 5/13 (12), The Parthenon (5½) | 16/1 | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | OR | Sectional Data | Video | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 May 2026 (14) | Red 8F Gd Cl3 Hcp £8k | 8-12 p | 4/9 (7), Rainbow Nebula (2½) | 16/1 | Future | 79 |
99.64%
Speed Analysis
34.35
40.22
37.89
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 23 Apr 2026 (27) | Bev 7½F GF Cl4 Hcp £8k | 9-9 | 4/10 (9), A War Eagle (2¼) | 11/4 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse6 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 6 unplacedNext time out5 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis2 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value563 from 5 horses |
80 |
101.25%
Speed Analysis
34.28
37.85
36.78
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 27 Mar 2026 (146) | Ncs 8F St Cl4 Hcp £18k | 9-4 | 6/12 (2), Saytarr (3½) | 18/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse15 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 3 placed, 12 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis7 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 86Index value320 from 10 horses |
80 |
99.20%
Speed Analysis
32.59
37.91
35.56
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
||
| 01 Nov 2025 (22) | Nmk 7F GS Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-9 | Won/8 (9), Lady Mariko (nk) | 6/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse20 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 1 placed, 16 unplacedNext time out7 runs, 2 wins, 0 placed, 5 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 74; Highest placed OR: 74Index value394 from 7 horses |
78 | |||||
| 10 Oct 2025 (50) | Yor 7F Gd Cl4 AppHcp £12k | 9-4 | 10/21 (13), Sky Advocate (6½) | 20/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse79 runs, 8 wins (7 horses), 19 placed, 52 unplacedNext time out19 runs, 1 win, 5 placed, 13 unplacedClass analysis6 runs up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 5 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 85; Highest placed OR: 85Index value268 from 19 horses |
78 |
95.80%
Speed Analysis
33.27
39.40
34.56
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 21 Aug 2025 (24) | Ncs 8F St Cl3 Hcp £25k | 8-1 t p | 4/14 (5), Crack On Boys (1½) | 22/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse54 runs, 5 wins (4 horses), 15 placed, 34 unplacedNext time out12 runs, 1 win, 3 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis8 runs up in class, 0 wins, 2 placed, 6 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 85; Highest placed OR: 91Index value274 from 12 horses |
78 |
99.12%
Speed Analysis
33.20
38.65
36.20
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 28 Jul 2025 (2) | Gal 7F Y Hcp €10k | 8-13 t p | 2/15 (15), It'sneverjustone (1¾) | 11/1 | Future | 75 | |||||
| 26 Jul 2025 (27) | Gow 8F Gd Hcp €7k | 8-5 t p1 | 2/16 (8), Pier Pressure (½ Length) | 12/1 | Future | 75 | |||||
| 29 Jun 2025 (42) | Cur 9F Gd Hcp €60k | 8-7 (oh 3) t | 12/13 (5), Sujet (13) | 28/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 18 May 2025 (42) | Naa 8F Gd Hcp €13k | 8-5 t | 3/6 (1), Le Zonda (3) | 18/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 06 Apr 2025 (123) | Cor 7F Gd Hcp €7k | 9-10 t | 4/11 (8), Saint Brandon (4¼) | 5/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 04 Dec 2024 (47) | Dun 7F St €13k | 9-7 t | 5/9 (7), Donna Nook (9¼) | 8/1 | Future | 78 | |||||
| 18 Oct 2024 (48) | Dun 7F St Hcp €7k | 9-1 t1 | Won/14 (13), Shimmy Jimmy (½ Length) | 15/2 | Future | 74 | |||||
| 31 Aug 2024 (14) | Cur 7F Gd Hcp €12k | 9-1 | 3/8 (6), King Thistle (2½) | 16/5 2F | Future | 74 | |||||
| 17 Aug 2024 (28) | Cur 6F Gd Hcp €12k | 9-5 | 5/12 (1), Girl Like You (5¾) | 17/2 | Future | 76 | |||||
| 20 Jul 2024 (14) | Cur 7F Gd Mdn €12k | 9-5 | 5/12 (1), The Lion In Winter (11) | 33/1 | Future | - | |||||
| 06 Jul 2024 (20) | Naa 7F Gd Mdn €10k | 9-7 | 7/7 (5), Swagman (3¾) | 10/1 | Future | - | |||||
| 16 Jun 2024 | Gow 7F Gd Mdn €10k | 9-7 | 5/13 (12), The Parthenon (5½) | 16/1 | Future | - | |||||
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 26 | 13:45 | York | 7f | Good-good to firm in places | Yorkshire Equine Practice Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
R1 13:45 York 15 May 2026
Yorkshire Equine Practice Handicap (4YO plus)
Winner £15,462 - 22 declared to run - Draw Advantage: None
7f
Good
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 1 | 8 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Shoemark | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Dylan Cunha | 18 | 1 | 8 | 5.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 45 | 5 | 12 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 40 | 5 | 10 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 33 | 3 | 10 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 30 | 4 | 6 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 34 | 3 | 10 | 8.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 19.1% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 33 | 2 | 9 | 6.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Allan | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| T | T D Easterby | 35 | 3 | 10 | 8.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 5 | 4 | 19.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 5 | 4 | 23.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 5 | 2 | 27.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alistair Rawlinson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Grant Tuer | 26 | 5 | 4 | 19.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (P only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Joanna Mason | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Roger Fell | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 7 | 4 | 24.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 5 | 3 | 22.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 7 | 4 | 25.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Barry McHugh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood | 29 | 7 | 4 | 24.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 7 | 5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 1 | 7 | 5.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Tudhope | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | D O'Meara | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 2 | 15 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 2 | 7 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 34 | 2 | 15 | 5.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C J Whiteley | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | S Hanlon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rossa Ryan | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | K Frost | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 6 | 8 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 5 | 7 | 18.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 4 | 5 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rowan Scott | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T D Barron | 33 | 6 | 8 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 3 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gina Mangan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | S C Williams | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 6 | 8 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 5 | 8 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tom Marquand | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | G Tutty | 23 | 4 | 6 | 17.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 5 | 5 | 26.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P J McDonald | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | H Bethell | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 5 | 4 | 17.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 5 | 4 | 19.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T & P) | 19 | 4 | 2 | 21.1% |
| HG | Cheek Pieces | 19 | 4 | 2 | 21.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | George Wood | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
| T | J Candlish | 22 | 4 | 2 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16.7% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mason Paetel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | James Owen | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (H only) | 14 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 19 | 2 | 2 | 10.5% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Sexton | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Miss J A Camacho | 18 | 2 | 1 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Hollie Doyle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | D Loughnane | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 10 | 3 | 30.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 14 | 5 | 0 | 35.7% |
| Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mikey Sheehy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | A Keatley | 15 | 8 | 3 | 53.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cam Hardie | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | A Brittain | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 2 | 5 | 8.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Harry Russell | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A Brittain | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 7 | 10 | 17.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 41 | 7 | 10 | 17.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 35.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | D Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Miss J A Camacho | 24 | 5 | 6 | 20.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 4 | 4 | 14.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Hart | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | K Scott | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | B Haslam | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sign up to bet365 using bonus code ATR365, bet £10 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. Registration required.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to William Hill with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market to get £30 in free bets.
18+. Play Safe. Online. Ends 31.12.26. New UK customers. Register with code R30, deposit £10+ & place a £10 single cash bet at 1/2+ on any sports market, excl. Virtuals. Get 3x£10 Free Bets after settlement, valid on sports excl. Virtuals, expire in 7 days, non-withdrawable & must be used in full. Excl. deposits via PayPal, Neosurf, Paysafe, Apple Pay, NETELLER, Skrill, ecoPayz, Kalibra/Postpay & WH PLUS Card. 1 per customer. Full T&Cs apply. www.gambleaware.org #ad .
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Coral, place a qualifying bet of £5 and get £30 in Free Bets
18+ New UK + ROI customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £/€5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £/€5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stakes not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Betfred using the promo code BETFRED50, deposit and bet £10 on sports and get £50 in Free Bets.
New customers only. Register, deposit with Debit Card, and place first bet £10+ at Evens (2.0)+ on Sports within 7 days to get 3 x £10 in Sports Free Bets & 2 x £10 in Acca Free Bets within 10 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility exclusions & T&Cs Apply. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
£30 in Free Bets + MB2nd to SP Fav
New Customer Offer: Sign up to BOYLESports via a desktop or mobile device, bet £10 and Get £30 in free bets + Money back as a Free Bet if 2nd to the SP Fav on selected meetings
18+ New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply 18+. IRE/NI & UK online only. Max Free Bet £/€10. Win or win part of e/w outright singles. 5+ runners. 1st bet on each race. Free/void/antepost bets don't qualify. In event of a dead heat, offer won’t apply. Applies to First Past the Post result. Unnamed 2nd Favs don’t qualify. Acc & Payment restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Ladbrokes, bet £5 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. UK & ROI. New customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excluded. Min 1st £/€5 deposit. Bet £/€5 at 1/2+ odds within 14 days of registration & get 1 x £/€5 Bet Builder, 1 x £/€5 Cheltenham Ante-Post & 4 x £/€5 Free Bets (selected sportsbook markets, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions and T&Cs apply
Further terms and conditions may apply
18+. BeGambleAware.org. New GB customers only. Min £20 debit card deposit. Place a £20+ bet on Horse Racing at min odds 2/5 (1.4) each leg. Receive 2 x £10 free bets within 24 hours of bet settlement, and further 2 x £10 free bets 7 days later. Valid for Horse Racing only. T&C’s apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to BetTom and get 50% back as a free bet up to £25 on first day losses
New customers only. Minimum 3 x £10 bets at evens (2.0) or higher to qualify. First day losses is equivalent to total stakes less total returns. Free bet stakes to be deducted from returns. £25 maximum free bet. Credited within 24 hours. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Register an account, deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, make a £10+ bet with 3+ legs at minimum odds of 4/1 (5.0) and you’ll receive a matched bet up to £30 in free bets to use on multiples
18+ UK New customers only. Register an account and deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, other payment providers prohibited. Get your stake back as a free bet, up to a maximum of £30, on your first qualifying acca to be settled as a loss. Qualifying accas each need to be a stake of £10+, 3+ legs, odds of 4/1 or greater and settled within first 7 days of signup. Each customer will be eligible for a maximum of 1 x free bet with this promotion. Free bet expiry 7 days. Offer expires 23.59 31st December 2026. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply