Forecast: Sunny spells
Temperature: 9.2° - 19.1°
Rainfall: none
Wind: 13.0 mph N
Forecast: Sunny spells
Temperature: 9.2° - 19.1°
Rainfall: none
Wind: 13.0 mph N
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
Unplaced in all six starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Rosa Chinensis when sixth of 12 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Chelmsford City over 1m 2f in November last year.
Unplaced in all six starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Rosa Chinensis when sixth of 12 at 12-1 on her latest outing at Chelmsford City over 1m 2f in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Surface(Polytrack) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Coakley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | K P De Foy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
A winner at 1m. Well beaten at 11-1 behind Naasma when 10th of 12 on her latest outing at Windsor over 1m 3f (good to soft) in April. She is wearing a visor for the first time.
A winner at 1m. Well beaten at 11-1 behind Naasma when 10th of 12 on her latest outing at Windsor over 1m 3f (good to soft) in April. She is wearing a visor for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Surface(Polytrack) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | George Bass | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D J Coakley | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
Successful at 1m 4f and 1m 6f on the all-weather (1 PO). Finished 18l behind Cherryhawk when fifth of 8 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Chepstow over 1m 4f (soft) last month. Has won at Lingfield and Southwell this season.
Successful at 1m 4f and 1m 6f on the all-weather (1 PO). Finished 18l behind Cherryhawk when fifth of 8 at 7-2 on her latest outing at Chepstow over 1m 4f (soft) last month. Has won at Lingfield and Southwell this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Bishop | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jack Jones | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on the all-weather (2 PO). Finished 8l behind Letaba when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m 3f last month.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on the all-weather (2 PO). Finished 8l behind Letaba when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m 3f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L P Keniry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | D Donovan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
Winner of five races at 1m 2f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Three Yorkshiremen at 4-1jt-fav when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 1m 2f in April.
Winner of five races at 1m 2f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Three Yorkshiremen at 4-1jt-fav when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 1m 2f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 5 | 8 | 11.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 31 | 5 | 7 | 16.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% |
| C | Course | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% |
| D | Distance | 25 | 5 | 4 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 5 | 7 | 19.2% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 31 | 5 | 8 | 16.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 30 | 4 | 7 | 13.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Stott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | R A Teal | 42 | 5 | 8 | 11.9% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 3f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Whitcombe Rockstar at 50-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m in April.
Winner of six races from 1m to 1m 3f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Whitcombe Rockstar at 50-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 6 | 3 | 20.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 17 | 4 | 2 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 14 | 4 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 50% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ray Dawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Butler | 29 | 6 | 3 | 20.7% |
Winner of seven races at 1m including 6 wins on polytrack. Beaten 19l behind Mythical Guest at 12-1 when 9th of 13 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m 2f (good to firm) in April.
Winner of seven races at 1m including 6 wins on polytrack. Beaten 19l behind Mythical Guest at 12-1 when 9th of 13 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m 2f (good to firm) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 7 | 6 | 17.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 31 | 6 | 5 | 19.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 30 | 6 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 28 | 6 | 4 | 21.4% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Morris | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| T | J Butler | 41 | 7 | 6 | 17.1% |
A winner at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Soi Dao when fifth of 11 at 18-1 on his latest outing at Nottingham over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Soi Dao when fifth of 11 at 18-1 on his latest outing at Nottingham over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callum Shepherd | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | E A L Dunlop | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
Has won eight races from 7f to 1m 4f including 6 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Kitty Foyle when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Wolverhampton over 1m 6f in April.
Has won eight races from 7f to 1m 4f including 6 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Kitty Foyle when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing at Wolverhampton over 1m 6f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 69 | 8 | 17 | 11.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 36 | 6 | 12 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 35 | 6 | 12 | 17.1% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 30 | 6 | 11 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 59 | 7 | 17 | 11.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 19.2% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dylan Hogan | 19 | 5 | 7 | 26.3% |
| T | Jack Jones | 28 | 5 | 9 | 17.9% |
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on the all-weather (1 PO). Finished 7l behind Aim For The Moon when sixth of 9 at 17-2 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m 2f (good) in April. Has won at Chelmsford City and Wolverhampton this season.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on the all-weather (1 PO). Finished 7l behind Aim For The Moon when sixth of 9 at 17-2 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m 2f (good) in April. Has won at Chelmsford City and Wolverhampton this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 4 | 10 | 13.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 20 | 3 | 9 | 15% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 7 | 13.3% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 3 | 7 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alice Bond | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| T | J Parr | 29 | 4 | 10 | 13.8% |
A winner at 1m on polytrack, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind Quietness when fourth of 7 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Windsor over 1m 3f (good to firm) last month. She is wearing a hood for the first time.
A winner at 1m on polytrack, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind Quietness when fourth of 7 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Windsor over 1m 3f (good to firm) last month. She is wearing a hood for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (H only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gina Mangan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Dr R Newland & J Insole | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Successful twice at 1m 2f including a win on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 14l behind Chinthurst when sixth of 9 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Brighton over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f including a win on the all-weather, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 14l behind Chinthurst when sixth of 9 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Brighton over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 43 | 2 | 8 | 4.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Darragh Keenan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | R Eddery | 39 | 2 | 8 | 5.1% |
Successful twice at 1m 2f on polytrack. A winner at 14-1 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Bbob Alula by a short head. Has won twice at Lingfield this season.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on polytrack. A winner at 14-1 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Bbob Alula by a short head. Has won twice at Lingfield this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Edward Greatrex | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M R Hoad | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
Placed once in 12 starts. Well beaten at 80-1 behind Rivas Rob Roy when 9th of 11 on her latest outing at Brighton over 1m (good) last month.
Placed once in 12 starts. Well beaten at 80-1 behind Rivas Rob Roy when 9th of 11 on her latest outing at Brighton over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | George Rooke | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M R Hoad | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Following a return to form when scoring over C&D last time, Forever Proud appears likely to offer another bold bid. That said, having been raised 2lb for that short-head success, she may be susceptible to some better treated rivals such as MALACANNE. Des Donovan's gelding was a good second over 1m2f at Chelmsford off this mark on his penultimate outing and he looks primed to go close. Mc'ted was denied a hat-trick last time and is very much of interest back on the all-weather.
It could be worth rolling the dice with GENTLE WHINNY, in the hope that the first-time visor helps to spark a return to form for ths 4-y-o. She has slipped to a very tempting mark, too. Forever Proud hit the target over C&D last month and has to enter calculations, while Louisiana Bay and Kissininthebackrow are others to consider.
Half-sister to Asense, won three times at 1m 4f and 1m 5f. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Reyaadah Star when last of 6 on her racecourse debut at Kempton over 1m 3f last month.
Half-sister to Asense, won three times at 1m 4f and 1m 5f. Well beaten at 8-1 behind Reyaadah Star when last of 6 on her racecourse debut at Kempton over 1m 3f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Surface(Polytrack) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charlie Bennett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | L Wadham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 18l behind Bright Thunder when last of 5 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Haydock over 1m (soft) in April.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 18l behind Bright Thunder when last of 5 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Haydock over 1m (soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ray Dawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | H Main | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Half-sister to Albayan, won at 6f and 1m. Finished 9l behind Winter Snowfall when fourth of 6 at 6-1 on her racecourse debut at Chelmsford City over 1m 2f in April.
Half-sister to Albayan, won at 6f and 1m. Finished 9l behind Winter Snowfall when fourth of 6 at 6-1 on her racecourse debut at Chelmsford City over 1m 2f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Surface(Polytrack) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callum Shepherd | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sir Michael Stoute | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Unplaced in both starts. Third of 6 behind Nakheel beaten 2 3/4l at 15-2 on her latest outing at Ascot over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Third of 6 behind Nakheel beaten 2 3/4l at 15-2 on her latest outing at Ascot over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rob Hornby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | A M Balding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4l behind Nakheel when fifth of 6 at 11-4fav on her latest outing at Ascot over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4l behind Nakheel when fifth of 6 at 11-4fav on her latest outing at Ascot over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nicola Currie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ollie Sangster | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
Half-sister to March Moon, won at 1m 4f. Finished 2 3/4l behind Nakheel when fourth of 6 at 6-1 on her racecourse debut at Ascot over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
Half-sister to March Moon, won at 1m 4f. Finished 2 3/4l behind Nakheel when fourth of 6 at 6-1 on her racecourse debut at Ascot over 1m 2f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tyler Heard | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J & T Gosden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 9l behind Precious Jewel when fifth of 6 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Newmarket over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 9l behind Precious Jewel when fifth of 6 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Newmarket over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Surface(Polytrack) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Stott | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | W J Haggas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Half-sister to Lillian Russell, won four times between 1m 2f and 1m 6f. Beaten 20l behind Brodie's Boy at 10-1 when 9th of 12 on her racecourse debut at Kempton over 1m 4f in March.
Half-sister to Lillian Russell, won four times between 1m 2f and 1m 6f. Beaten 20l behind Brodie's Boy at 10-1 when 9th of 12 on her racecourse debut at Kempton over 1m 4f in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Surface(Polytrack) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C Johnston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 7l behind Sea Regal when fifth of 7 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Ripon over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 7l behind Sea Regal when fifth of 7 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Ripon over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Bishop | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | G Boughey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Half-sister to Aljezeera, won three times at 1m and 1m 6f.
Half-sister to Aljezeera, won three times at 1m and 1m 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Morris | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sir Michael Stoute | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PURE OF HEART was well fancied when sent off favourite over 1m2f at Ascot last month before blowing her chances when getting upset in the stalls and she is fancied to shed her maiden tag with a more professional showing. Ollie Sangster's runner may prefer this sterner test after being tapped for toe towards the closing stages of that contest. Hillbridge (third) and Queens Fort (fourth) both finished in front of the selection on that occasion and they once again rate as the biggest dangers.
There was only a nose separating QUEENS FORT and Hillbridge in a maiden at Ascot but the former shaped better than the bare result so is taken to come out on top. Sea La Venus wasn't seen to best effect on her return at Newmarket and she's another to consider.
Winner of five races at 1m 4f including 4 wins on the all-weather (2 PO), but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 9l behind Kotari at 18-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing at Ascot over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Winner of five races at 1m 4f including 4 wins on the all-weather (2 PO), but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 9l behind Kotari at 18-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing at Ascot over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 5 | 14 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 18 | 4 | 8 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 5 | 9 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 6 | 25% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 31 | 5 | 14 | 16.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rob Hornby | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| T | J G Portman | 35 | 5 | 14 | 14.3% |
A winner at 7f on polytrack, but that win was over three years ago. Third of 10 behind Obsidian Knight beaten a head at 9-2 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 1m 2f in April.
A winner at 7f on polytrack, but that win was over three years ago. Third of 10 behind Obsidian Knight beaten a head at 9-2 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 1m 2f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 7 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 9.1% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callum Shepherd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | J A Osborne | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% |
A winner at 1m 4f on the all-weather; has also won two NH flat races. Well beaten at 9-4 behind Ya Hafhd when eighth of 9 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 3f in December last year.
A winner at 1m 4f on the all-weather; has also won two NH flat races. Well beaten at 9-4 behind Ya Hafhd when eighth of 9 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 3f in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Morris | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sir Mark Prescott | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
He has won four times at 1m 4f including 3 wins on the all-weather (2 PO). Well beaten at 11-4fav behind Baileys Khelstar when last of 7 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 6f in April.
He has won four times at 1m 4f including 3 wins on the all-weather (2 PO). Well beaten at 11-4fav behind Baileys Khelstar when last of 7 on his latest outing at Southwell over 1m 6f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 4 | 5 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Bishop | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Eve Johnson Houghton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
Winner of six races from 1m 2f to 2m including 3 wins on the all-weather (2 PO). Finished 9l behind Trooper Bisdee when fifth of 7 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Nottingham over 2m (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Winner of six races from 1m 2f to 2m including 3 wins on the all-weather (2 PO). Finished 9l behind Trooper Bisdee when fifth of 7 at 14-1 on his latest outing at Nottingham over 2m (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 6 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Stott | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | E A L Dunlop | 21 | 6 | 3 | 28.6% |
Winner of seven races from 1m 2f to 1m 4f including 4 wins on the all-weather (2 PO). Finished 2 1/4l behind Davideo when fourth of 6 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m 4f last month.
Winner of seven races from 1m 2f to 1m 4f including 4 wins on the all-weather (2 PO). Finished 2 1/4l behind Davideo when fourth of 6 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m 4f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 7 | 1 | 30.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 4 | 0 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 6 | 1 | 42.9% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 7 | 1 | 30.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dylan Hogan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | S P C Woods | 23 | 7 | 1 | 30.4% |
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 1 1/2l behind Tony Montana when fifth of 11 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 1 1/2l behind Tony Montana when fifth of 11 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Surface(Polytrack) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L P Keniry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | R Hannon | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
Winner of five races from 1m 3f to 1m 5f on the all-weather (2 PO). Well beaten at 5-1 behind Lawmans Blis when last of 4 on her latest outing at Wolverhampton over 1m 6f in April. Has won at Chelmsford City and Southwell this season.
Winner of five races from 1m 3f to 1m 5f on the all-weather (2 PO). Well beaten at 5-1 behind Lawmans Blis when last of 4 on her latest outing at Wolverhampton over 1m 6f in April. Has won at Chelmsford City and Southwell this season.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 4 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% |
| S | Surface(Polytrack) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | C Johnston | 25 | 4 | 4 | 16% |
The ultra-consistent ISLE OF SARK rarely runs a bad race and this looks a good opportunity to get his head in front for the first time since 2020. Jamie Osborne's charge was left on the same mark after being beaten just a neck over 1m2f at Chelmsford last time and this extra yardage could be the perfect tonic. Whatawit should also be thereabouts on his handicap bow and this mark of 82 doesn't appear out of his reach, while Fox Flame is capable of having a say with a return to form.
Foaled 2 Feb. Dam unraced. Beaten 3/4l by It Ain't Two when second of 13 at 12-1 on her racecourse debut at Newmarket over 5f (good) in April.
Foaled 2 Feb. Dam unraced. Beaten 3/4l by It Ain't Two when second of 13 at 12-1 on her racecourse debut at Newmarket over 5f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Stott | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M L W Bell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
Foaled 12 Apr. Half-sister to Bruce Lightning, won at 6f.
Foaled 12 Apr. Half-sister to Bruce Lightning, won at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callum Shepherd | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Miss A Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Foaled 31 Mar. Full sister to Amroon, won at 6f.
Foaled 31 Mar. Full sister to Amroon, won at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Morris | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tom Clover | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Foaled 14 Mar. Half-sister to Reward Smile, won three times at 6f.
Foaled 14 Mar. Half-sister to Reward Smile, won three times at 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Darryll Holland | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Foaled 17 Feb. Half-sister to Copper Knight, won 13 times at 5f.
Foaled 17 Feb. Half-sister to Copper Knight, won 13 times at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | George Rooke | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M D I Usher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Foaled 30 Apr. Dam a lightly raced maiden. Finished 2 1/2l behind Over Spiced when fourth of 12 at 20-1 on her racecourse debut at Leicester over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 30 Apr. Dam a lightly raced maiden. Finished 2 1/2l behind Over Spiced when fourth of 12 at 20-1 on her racecourse debut at Leicester over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dylan Hogan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jack Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
This looks a golden opportunity for AMESTRIS to get off the mark following a promising debut effort over this trip at Newmarket where she hit the line full of running in second. That race has thrown up a clutch of subsequent winners and she should be adding to that tally. Roselily shaped with mild promise on her debut at Leicester but is bred to appreciate further, while Desdemona appeals most of the newcomers.
AMESTRIS ran to a high level when second at Newmarket on debut just over 6 weeks ago, and will be a tough nut to crack. Roselily has a stone to find with the selection but she showed some promise on her debut 3 weeks ago and is second choice. None of the newcomers jump off the page, but Desdemona might be the pick of them.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten a neck by Kilt when second of 15 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 1m (good) last month.
Placed twice in three starts. Beaten a neck by Kilt when second of 15 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Stott | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | James Owen | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
Placed in three of five starts. Beaten 2 1/2l by Swift Victory when second of 7 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m in November last year.
Placed in three of five starts. Beaten 2 1/2l by Swift Victory when second of 7 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Kempton over 1m in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rob Hornby | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | R M Beckett | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
Successful twice at 7f on the all-weather. Third of 6 behind Skukuza beaten 3l at 11-4jt-fav on her latest outing at Newmarket over 1m (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on the all-weather. Third of 6 behind Skukuza beaten 3l at 11-4jt-fav on her latest outing at Newmarket over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | F Norton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C Johnston | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
Successful twice at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Mukaafah beaten 2 1/2l at 7-1 on his latest outing at Doncaster over 6f (good to firm) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Mukaafah beaten 2 1/2l at 7-1 on his latest outing at Doncaster over 6f (good to firm) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callum Shepherd | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| T | George Scott | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Finished 13l behind Black Run when sixth of 7 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Finished 13l behind Black Run when sixth of 7 at 7-1 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ethan Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R Hughes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
She has won three times from 5f to 1m on good to firm and soft ground. A winner at 66-1 at Newmarket over 1m (good to firm) on her latest outing last month, beating Victoria Falls by 3/4l.
She has won three times from 5f to 1m on good to firm and soft ground. A winner at 66-1 at Newmarket over 1m (good to firm) on her latest outing last month, beating Victoria Falls by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L P Keniry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R Hannon | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% |
Successful twice at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 1/2l by Havanarama when second of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing at Wolverhampton over 1m 1f in April.
Successful twice at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 1/2l by Havanarama when second of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing at Wolverhampton over 1m 1f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ray Dawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C Fellowes | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
Successful twice at 7f on the all-weather. Third of 8 behind Secret Bid beaten 2 1/4l at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on the all-weather. Third of 8 behind Secret Bid beaten 2 1/4l at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Coakley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | H Palmer | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
Hard to rule anything out of this, including Ziggy's Phoenix, who has been raised 3lb for her shock Newmarket success. Usuario Amigo and New Chelsea remain big potential improvers but any value on this occasion may lie with all-weather scorer PIZ NAIR, who looked to be crying out for a step up in trip when a staying-on third over 6f at Doncaster last time out.
USUARIO AMIGO improved and shaped well when second in a good novice at Newmarket recently and there's more to come, so he's fancied to prove himself better than an opening mark of 87. Twirler looks a big threat if she goes on turf and Piz Nair should give his running again.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 9-2 at Brighton over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating King Of War by 1 3/4l. Carries a 5lb penalty today for that success.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. A winner at 9-2 at Brighton over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating King Of War by 1 3/4l. Carries a 5lb penalty today for that success.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 4 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Coakley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | E A L Dunlop | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% |
A winner at 1m on soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Great Blasket when fourth of 13 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m (good) in April.
A winner at 1m on soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Great Blasket when fourth of 13 at 15-2 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 1m (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (P only) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rob Hornby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ian Williams | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Placed once in six starts. Finished 7l behind Hover On The Wind when fifth of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing at Yarmouth over 6f (good) last month. She is wearing a visor for the first time.
Placed once in six starts. Finished 7l behind Hover On The Wind when fifth of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing at Yarmouth over 6f (good) last month. She is wearing a visor for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Morris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tom Clover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Conquest Of Power when fifth of 8 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 7f in January.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Finished 3 1/2l behind Conquest Of Power when fifth of 8 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 7f in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callum Shepherd | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | J A Osborne | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
Has won eight races from 6f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Sandy Paradise when sixth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 7f in April.
Has won eight races from 6f to 7f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Sandy Paradise when sixth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 7f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 63 | 8 | 16 | 12.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 45 | 6 | 13 | 13.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T only) | 52 | 6 | 13 | 11.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luke Catton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | S C Williams | 52 | 6 | 13 | 11.5% |
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on ground varying from good to firm to good to soft and on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Midnight Drive when sixth of 10 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Kempton over 1m last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m on ground varying from good to firm to good to soft and on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Midnight Drive when sixth of 10 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Kempton over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 49 | 6 | 15 | 12.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 28 | 4 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 30 | 3 | 11 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 4 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 34 | 4 | 11 | 11.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7.4% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Bishop | 25 | 4 | 8 | 16% |
| T | Eve Johnson Houghton | 49 | 6 | 15 | 12.2% |
Successful twice at 6f on good to firm and soft ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Tiriac when second of 9 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 6f (heavy) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good to firm and soft ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Tiriac when second of 9 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 6f (heavy) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | T P Queally | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | L A Dace | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on the all-weather, but last win was over four years ago. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav at Chelmsford City over 1m in March '20, beating Stanford by 2l. He is wearing a tongue-tie and blinkers for the first time. Having his first run for a new stable today.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on the all-weather, but last win was over four years ago. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav at Chelmsford City over 1m in March '20, beating Stanford by 2l. He is wearing a tongue-tie and blinkers for the first time. Having his first run for a new stable today.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (T & B) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Blinkers | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rhiain Ingram | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Craig Benton | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good to firm ground. Beaten 15l behind Grey Fox at 33-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Newbury over 1m (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good to firm ground. Beaten 15l behind Grey Fox at 33-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Newbury over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 5 | 6 | 13.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 3 | 1 | 18.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 5 | 4 | 19.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | George Rooke | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | P R Chamings | 31 | 4 | 6 | 12.9% |
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Beaten 2l by Flame Of Kodiac when second of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Chepstow over 1m (soft) last month.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Beaten 2l by Flame Of Kodiac when second of 8 at 4-1 on her latest outing at Chepstow over 1m (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ray Dawson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | H Main | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
MUSICAL MYSTERY took care of his nearest rival by just under two lengths in a class 4 event at Brighton on Tuesday and has a 5lb penalty to contend with. Ed Dunlop's five-year-old looks well placed to record a double, with his main threat possibly being Snuggle, who finished second in heavy conditions at Windsor last time and he has to be respected off an unchanged mark. Believe You Me is another to consider after his runner-up effort at Chepstow over a mile.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 4l behind Change Sings at 9-2 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 6f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten 4l behind Change Sings at 9-2 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing at Newmarket over 6f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (T & B) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Blinkers | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Kavanagh | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Miss A Murphy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on firm and good to firm ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 6l behind Burning Cash at 14-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing at Thirsk over 5f (good to firm) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on firm and good to firm ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 6l behind Burning Cash at 14-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing at Thirsk over 5f (good to firm) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 5 | 5 | 21.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 4 | 3 | 23.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 14 | 3 | 3 | 21.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jonny Peate | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | W J Knight | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
Successful twice at 6f on the all-weather. Third of 5 behind Cinque Verde beaten 3 1/2l at 5-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 6f on the all-weather. Third of 5 behind Cinque Verde beaten 3 1/2l at 5-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Laura Coughlan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | A Watson | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Finished 2 1/4l behind Cinque Verde when fourth of 7 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to firm) last month. He is wearing cheekpieces for the first time.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Finished 2 1/4l behind Cinque Verde when fourth of 7 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good to firm) last month. He is wearing cheekpieces for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 7 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (P only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Taryn Langley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | R Hughes | 15 | 1 | 7 | 6.7% |
Has won nine races from 5f to 7f on good to firm and good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 8 behind Temple Bruer beaten 2l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 6f last month.
Has won nine races from 5f to 7f on good to firm and good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 8 behind Temple Bruer beaten 2l at 4-1 on his latest outing at Chelmsford City over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 50 | 9 | 12 | 18% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 4 | 3 | 19.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 24 | 2 | 7 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 29 | 7 | 8 | 24.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Aidan Keeley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | C A Dwyer | 40 | 8 | 9 | 20% |
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on soft and heavy ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav at Salisbury over 6f (soft) last month, beating Willingly by 4 1/2l.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m on soft and heavy ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 11-10fav at Salisbury over 6f (soft) last month, beating Willingly by 4 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 4 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shariq Mohd | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| T | Rachel & Bridger | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
Winner of five races at 6f on ground varying from good to firm to soft. Beaten 18l behind Hover On The Wind at 22-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 6f (good) last month.
Winner of five races at 6f on ground varying from good to firm to soft. Beaten 18l behind Hover On The Wind at 22-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Yarmouth over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 5 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 5 | 4 | 19.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 18 | 4 | 1 | 22.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 23 | 4 | 3 | 17.4% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Alice Bond | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | J Parr | 30 | 5 | 4 | 16.7% |
He has won four times at 6f on the all-weather. A winner at 5-1 at Chelmsford City over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Daytona Lady by 1 1/4l.
He has won four times at 6f on the all-weather. A winner at 5-1 at Chelmsford City over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Daytona Lady by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 4 | 8 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Harry Burns | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ian Williams | 14 | 4 | 1 | 28.6% |
Has won nine races at 5f on good to firm ground and on the all-weather. Finished 6l behind Rocking Ends when sixth of 11 at 20-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 5f (good to firm) last month.
Has won nine races at 5f on good to firm ground and on the all-weather. Finished 6l behind Rocking Ends when sixth of 11 at 20-1 on his latest outing at Windsor over 5f (good to firm) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 64 | 9 | 16 | 14.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 2 | 9 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 2 | 8 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T & P) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| HG | Cheek Pieces | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tyler Heard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | L A Dace | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good to firm ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Glamorous Express when fourth of 5 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f in November last year.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good to firm ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Glamorous Express when fourth of 5 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 3 | 2 | 17.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gina Mangan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Rachel & Bridger | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
BEAU JARDINE justified favouritism in decisive fashion at Salisbury last month and he now has a 8lb higher mark to contend with. Considering the manner of his victory that day, he could be up to the task. The main danger might be El Hibri, who was victorious at Chelmsford recently and is capable of being in the mix, while Nogo's Dream is another to note in first-time cheekpieces.
NEW CUSTOMER OFFER Get £10 in Free Bets
Existing User?